Pixar Wiki
Advertisement
Pixar Wiki

Full credits for Cars 2.

Contents

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Music by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

  • Apurva Shah

Production Manager

  • Jake Martin

Supervising Animators

Director of Photography - Lighting

Director of Photography - Camera

Sets Supervisor

  • John Halstead

Character Supervisors

  • Sajan Skaria
  • Robert Moyer

Effects Supervisor

  • Gary Bruins

Motion Graphic Effects Supervisor

  • Michael Fu

Character Art Direction

Sets Art Direction

  • Nat McLaughlin

Shading Art Direction

  • Bert Berry

Crowds Animation Supervisor

  • Arik Ehle

Crowds Technical Supervisor

  • Michael Lorenzen

Global Technology Supervisor

  • Bena Currin

Rendering Supervisor

Sound Designer

Casting By

Production Finance Lead

  • William Reusch

Pre-Production Director of Photography, Camera

Shot Production Management

  • Kim Collins

Executive Manager to John Lasseter

  • Heather Feng-Yanu

Executive Music Producer

Music Supervisor

  • Tom MacDougall

Post Production Supervisor

  • Paul Cichocki

Cast

Mater Larry the Cable Guy
Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Finn McMissile Michael Caine
Holley Shiftwell Emily Mortimer
Sir Miles Axlerod Eddie Izzard
Francesco Bernoulli John Turturro
Brent Mustangburger Brent Musburger
Grem Joe Mantegna
Professor Z Thomas Kretschmann
Acer Peter Jacobson
Sally Bonnie Hunt
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Uncle Topolino Franco Nero
David Hobbscap David Hobbs
Mel Dorado Patrick Walker
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Otis Jeff Garlin
Tomber Michael Michelis
Siddeley & Leland Turbo Jason Isaacs
Fillmore & Combat Ship Lloyd Sherr
Rod "Torque" Redline Bruce Campbell
Mater's Computer Teresa Gallagher
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Victor Hugo Stanley Townsend
Vladimir Trunkov Stanley Townsend
Alexander Hugo Velibor Topic
Crabby Sig Hansen
Guido Guido Quaroni
The Queen & Mama Topolino Vanessa Redgrave
Ivan the Tow Truck Stanley Townsend
J. Curby Gremlin John Mainieri
Tubbs Pacer Brad Lewis
Ramone Cheech Marin
Jeff Gorvette Jeff Gordon
Lewis Hamilton Lewis Hamilton
Sarge Paul Dooley
Minny Edie McClurg
Van Richard Kind
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Sheriff Michael Wallis

Story

Story Manager

  • Kate Ranson-Walsh

Additional Story Supervision

Story Artists

Erik Benson Enrico Casarosa
Daniel Chong Brian Fee
Scott Morse Kevin O'Brien
Bill Presing Tony Rosenast
Bobby Alcid Rubio Nick Sung
Derek Thompson Alexander Woo

Script Supervisor

  • Victoria R. Manley

Story Coordinator

  • Kathelin C. Holloway

Art

Art Manager

Set Artists

Armand Baltazar John Lee
Kristian Norelius Tim Evatt
John Nevarez Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Willy Hwang

Character Artists

  • Grant Alexander
  • Jack Chang
  • Daniel Holland

Graphic Artists

Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster
Cassandra Smolcic Marty Baumann

Shader Packet Artists

  • Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
  • Bryn Imagire

Character Design Consultant

Automotive Consultant

Sculptor

  • Jerome Ranft

Art Coordinators

  • Piper Freeman
  • Rodney A. Brillante

Art Production Assistant

  • Isabel Conde

Art Interns

Trevor Conrad Christy Gray
Alejandro Leon Garrett Taylor

Editorial

Editorial Manager

  • Colin Bohrer

Second Film Editors

  • Jason Hudak
  • Katherine Ringgold

Additional Editing

  • Serena Warner

First Assistant Editor

  • Kevin Rose-Williams

Second Assistant Editors

  • Amera Rizk
  • Jason Brodkey
  • Jess Fulton

Production Music Editor

  • Justin Pearson

Editorial Coordinator

  • Susan Frank

Editorial Assistant

  • Meghan Kraft

Editorial Interns

  • Maria Lee
  • Alexis Lombardi Nelson

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager

Layout Lead

Layout Artists

Josh Anon Andrew Cadelago
James Campbell Andy Grisdale
Adam Habib David Janssen
Robert Kinkead Sukwon Park
Charles Ramos Mark Shirra
Bastian Wartenberg Sylvia Gray Wong

Post-Animation Camera Artist

  • Sandra Karpman

Layout Coordinator

  • Daniel Combs

Animation

Animation Manager

  • Shannon Adelia Ryan

Directing Animators

Character Development & Animation

  • Sequoia Blankenship
  • Doug Dooley
  • Brett Pulliam

Animators

Jude Brownbill Adam Burke
Kevin Chesnos Andrew Coats
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Robb Denovan Everett Downing, Jr.
Curran W. Giddens Aaron Hartline
Neil Helm Timothy Hittle
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Vladimir Kooperman Bruce Kuei
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Ramiro Lopez Dau Austin Madison
Matt Majers Amber Martorelli
Danny Mason Steve Mason
Rich McKain Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión Jayson Price
Andreas Procopiou Roger Rose
Gini Cruz Santos Brett Schulz
Bob Scott Doug Sheppeck
Ross Haldane Stevenson Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter Rob Duquette Thompson
Lindsay VanderGalien Kristophe Vergne
Carlo Vogele Royce Wesley
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu

Crowd Animation

Guillaume Chartier Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Carolina Lopez Dau Michelle Ohana
Jay Rennie Terry Youngkil Song

Fix & Additional Animation

Andrew Beall Christopher Chua
Doug Frankel Tom Gately
Daniel Gonzales Chiwook Han
Catherine Hicks Eliza Ivanova
Aaron Koressel Tingting Liu
Louaye Moulayess Neth Nom
David Ochs Erick Oh
Kevin O’Hara Sanjay Patel
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Michael Sauls
Andrew L. Schmidt Stefan Schumacher
Matthew Strangio Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
J. Warren Trezevant Ricky Wight
Tom Zach

Animation Shot Support

  • Todd R. Krish

Animation Coordinator

  • Max Sachar

Animation Technical Coordinator

  • Courtney Casper

Animation Fix Coordinator

  • Lucy Laliberte

Animation Production Intern

  • Anthony Kemp

Sets

Sets & Matte Paint Manager

  • Alice Clendenen

Sets Modeling Lead

  • Pamela J. Choy

Sets Dressing Lead

  • Sophie Vincelette

Sets Shading Lead

  • Alec Bartsch

Sets Modeling Artists

Mark Adams Mike Altman
Ivo Kos Michael Krummhoefener
Greg Peltz Nick Pitera
Joesph Suen Nancy Tsang
Raymond V. Wong

Sets Dressing Artists

Amy L. Allen Tom Miller
Phat Phuong P. Antonio Piedra
Michael Rutter Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Materials Lead

  • Eric Andraos

|Sets Shading & Paint Artists

Benjamin Beech Neil Blevins
Francisco Delatorre Yibing Jiang
Glenn Kim Sherrie Law
Jenny Macy Alex Marino
David Munier Roxanne Paredes
Cameron Taylor Phyllis Ting
Rui Tong

Sets Technical Development

Carl Nai Frederick Ben Jordan
Matt Kuruc David Luoh
Najeeb Tarazi

Sets Coordinators

  • Rodney A. Brillante
  • Rachel Kate Miller

Sets & Matte Paint Production Assistant

  • Liz Seibert

Matte Paint

Matte Paint Lead

  • Alex Harvill

Matte Painters

  • Randy Berrett
  • Ernesto Nemesio
  • Paul Topolos

Matte Painting Technical

Francisco Delatorre Sean Feeley
Donald Fong Michael Frederickson

Characters

Character Manager

  • Mary Van Escobar

Character Rigging Lead

  • Ian Steplowski

Senior Modeler

  • Andrew H. Schmidt

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jason Bickerstaff Seth Freeman
Jared Fong Levi Harrison
Michael Honsel Tanja Krampfert
Garpi Lo Alonso Martinez
Salvatore Melluso Mark Piretti
Kevin Singleton Joseph Suen
Audrey Wong

Character Shading Lead

  • Junyi Ling

Character Shading & Paint Artists

Trent Crow Sarah Fowler Deluna
Masha Ellsworth Jamie Frye
Patrick Guenette Jonathan Hoffman
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai Michael Kilgore
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan Jacob Merrell
George Nguyen Yaa-Lirng Tu
Bill Zahn

Character Coordinator

  • Lauren Topal

Character Production Assistant

  • Alicia Mooty

Character Interns

  • Jaetek Hwang
  • Hendrik Panz

Crowds

Crowds Artists

Stephen Matthew Gustafson Paul Kanyuk
David Lally Hsiao-Hsein Aaron Lo
J.D. Northrup Chen Shen
Yaa-Lirng Tu Jane Yen

Crowds Coordinator

  • Lauren Montuori

Effects

Effects Manager

  • Daniel A. Goodman

Development and Effects Artists

  • Alexis Angelous
  • Jon Reisch

Effects Artists

Amit Baadkar Eric Froemling
Tolga Gõktenkin Dave Hale
Cody Harrington Allen Hemberger
Joshua Jenny Jason Johnston
Chris King Nick Lucas
Konstantin Promokhov Vincent Serritella
Tim Speltz Enrique Vila
Bill Watral Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Global Technology & Effects Coordinator

  • Courtney Lockwood

Global Technology

Global Technology Manager

  • Jaclyn Simon

Global Technology Engineers

Alexis Angelidis Seth Freeman
Terry Kaleas Chris King
Aleksander Rodic Alex Seiden
Chen Shen Fun Shing Sin

Motion Graphic Effects

Technical Artists

David Batte Jun Han Cho
Tiffany Erickson Houghton Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller

Motion Graphics Artists

  • Philip Metschan
  • Catherine M. Kelly

Motion Graphics Effects Coordinator

  • Eric Rosales

Sweatbox Coordinator

  • Allison W. Nelson

Lighting

Lighting Manager

  • Sally Garbarini

Lighting Lead

  • Jonathan Pytko

Technical Lighting Lead

  • Sudeep Rangaswamy

Lead Lighting Artists

Master Lighting Artists

Nick Bartone Brian Boyd
Ye Won Cho Kathleen Cosby
Jesse Hollander Sungyeon Joh
Mitch Kopelman Ken Lao
Luke Martorelli Sonja Marwood
Jordan Rempel Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Michael Sparber
Esdras Varagnolo Maria Yershova

Shot Lighting Artists

Adel Abada Mimia Arbelaez
Maxwell Bickley Jeremy Birn
Jess Bressler Don Bui
Alfonso Caparrini Ed Chen
Charu Clark Justine Codron
Keith Cormier Mael Francois
Ian House Wen-Chin Hsu
Katherine Ipjian Steven James
Jonathan Kiker Josée Lajoie
Min Hyung Lee Andy Lin
Emmanuel Maniez Eduardo Martin Julve
Nicholas Naugle Paul Oakley
Burt Peng Andrew Pineaar
Jose Luis Ramos Farhez Rayani
Justin Ritter Kim Ross
Vandana Reddy Schwarat Afonso Saldedo
Philip Shoebottom Kenneth Sullivan
Peter Sumanaseni Kyoung Lee Swearingten

Lighting Coordinator

  • Trish Carney

Lighting Production Assistant

  • Alicia Mooty

Lighting Production Intern

  • Kate Hodges

Lightspeed

Lightspeed Lead

  • Jacob Merrell

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Susan Fisher Fong Carl Nai Frederick
Stefan Gronsky Chris Horne
Thomas Jordan Daniel McCoy
Nancy Tsang

Lightspeed Production Support

  • Matthew Welker


Rendering

Rendering Manager

  • Kate Ranson-Walsh

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Domenic Allen Tim Babb
Patrick Coleman Robert Gray
Philip Graham James L. Jackson
Humera Yasmin Khan Nadim Sinno
Stephanie Strickland Kelli Townley

Rendering Coordinator

  • Leslie Pao

Rendering Interns

  • Ashok Nayer
  • Murphy Randle

Production

Feature Relations Manager

  • Lee Rasé

Franchise Guardian

  • Jay Ward

Scheduling Manager

Assistant Production Accountant

  • Christopher "Stu" Stewart

Additional Production Management

  • Stacey Newton

Assistant To The Producers

  • Eoin Convery Bullock

Assistants To John Lasseter

  • Michelle Moretta Lightner
  • Tanya Oskanian

Assistant To The Co-Director

  • Laurel Stout

Production Office Coordinator

  • Courtney Bergin

Production Office Assistants

  • Daniella Mueller
  • Liz Seibert
  • Shelley Smith

Additional Production Support

  • Cathleen Carmean
  • Kirsten Peterson

Legal Clearance Coordination

  • Piper Freeman
  • Victoria R. Manley
  • Shelley Smith


In Loving Memory

Japeth Pieper 1965 - 2010
Andy Witkin 1952 - 2010

Post Production

Director of Editorial & Post Production

  • Bill Kinder

Post Production Supervisor, Video

  • Jeffery Dean

Post Production Manager

  • Eric Pearson

Post Production Coordinator

  • Erick Ziegler

Management Assistant

  • Christine Wilcock

Additional Post Production Support

  • Laurel Ladevich
  • Mark Milla

Additional Sound Services

  • Justin Pearson
  • Andrew Vernon

Original Dialogue Mixers

Creative Film Services Manager

  • Cynthia Lusk

Creative Film Services Coordinator

  • Jenn Ilene Nolan

Stereo & Creative Film Services Technical Lead

  • Jay Carina

Stereo & Creative Film Services Pipeline Lead

  • Eliot Smyrl

Creative Film Services Lead Technical Team

Creative Film Services Editorial

  • David H. Tanaka
  • Christopher Zuber

Creative Film Services Graphics

  • Laura Meyer

Post Production Assistant

  • Jose Rosa

End Titles

Camera & Animation

Production Management

Story Lead

Paint & Illustration

  • Nat McLaughlin
  • Jason Merck

Title Design

Image Mastering

Director

Lead Engineering

  • Dominic Glynn

Administration Manager

  • Beth Sullivan

Image Mastering Supervisor

  • Robin Young

Software Engineering

  • Andre Pang
  • Drew TTV Rogge
  • Laura Savidge

Colorist

  • Mark Dinicola

Color Grading Operator

  • Susan Brunig

Color Grading Support

  • David Lortsher

Camera Operator

  • Erik Anderson

Color Systems Architect

  • Rod Bogart

Media Services Manager

  • Robert Tachoires

Media Services Supervisor

  • Andra Smith

Media Control Operators

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Richard Pinkham
  • Jeff Whittle

Senior Projectionist

  • John Hazelton

Assistant Projectionist

  • Bryan Dennis

Stereoscopic 3 - D

Director of Stereoscopic Production

  • Joshua Hollander

Stereoscopic Supervisor

  • Bob Whitehill

Manager

  • Alex Mandel

Production Assistant

  • Sara Trumpler

Rendering

Jay-Vincent Jones Joshua Mills
Jonathan Jones Reid Sandros
Brett Warne

Render Pipeline Group

Manager

  • Anne Pia

Technical Lead

  • Josh Grant

Team

Kate Cronin Ralph Gootee
Bethany Jane Hanson Yun Lien
Eric Peden Don Schreiter
Erick Tryzelaar

Post Production Sound Services by

Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company,
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor

  • Michael Silvers

Re-Recording Mixers

ADR Editor

  • Steve Slanec

Sound Effects Editors

  • Al Nelson
  • David D. Hughes
  • Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor

  • Pacal Garneau

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

  • Mac Smith

Assistant Sound Designer

  • Frank Clay

Sound Effects Recordist

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

  • Frank Rinells

Foley Recordist

  • Corey Tyler

Mix Technician

  • Tony Sereno

Additional Voices

Catherine Bolt Gillian Bolt
Jess Fulton Sonoko Konishi
John Lasseter Dice Tsutsumi

Music

Score Orchestra & Conducted by

  • Tim Simonec

Score Recorded & Mixed by

  • Dan Wallin

Music Editor

  • Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.

Score Coordinator

  • Andrea Datzman

Music Contracted by

  • Reggie Wilson

Music Preparations by

  • Booker White

Music Production Director

  • Andrew Page

Music Business Affarica

  • Donna Cole-Brulé

Music Production Coordinator

  • Ashley Chafin

Music Recorded & Mixed At

  • Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

"You Might Think"

  • Written by Ric Ocasek
  • Performed by Weezer
  • Produced by Shawn Everett and Weezer

"Polyrhythm"

  • Written by Yasutaka Nakata
  • Performed by Perfume
  • Courtesy of Amuse Inc.

"Mon Coeur Fait Vroum (My Heart Goes Vroom)"

  • Music by Michael Giacchino
  • Lyrics by Scott Langteau and Michael Giacchino
  • Performed by Bénaber
  • Produced by Michael Giacchino and Bénaber
  • French Adaptation by Boualem Lamhene
  • Bénaber Appears Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment France

"Collision Of Worlds"

  • Written and Performed by Brad Paisley and Robbie Williams
  • Produced by Frank Rogers
  • Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

"Nobody's Fool"

  • Written and Performed by Brad Paisley
  • Produced by Frank Rogers
  • Brad Paisley Appears Courtesy of Artista Nashville

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Michael Arndt Brad Bird
Brenda Chapman Pete Docter John Lasseter
Bob Peterson Gary Rydstrom Dan Scanlon
Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy
Lori McAdams Jim Morris Thomas Porter

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Eben F. Ostby

Pixar Studio Team

Administration & Finance
Mark Joseph Megan Albert Allysa Amundson Mickayela Beatty Ramon Cardona
Nancy Garretson Case Rachel Ergas Marguerite K. Enright Leah Gilbert Timothy Glass
Kentaro Hinocki Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Kacy Naylor Rosana Neciuk
Lara Pendleton Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Kristina Ruud Michelle Simons
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Michelle Simons Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde Deana Walker
Business & Legal Affairs
Serena Martinez Brynn Mohagen Rob Reiders C. Bart Sullivan Jody Weinberg
Consumer Products & Interactive
Mary Renner Beech Sarah Boggs Kelly Bonbright Ben Butcher Gigi Dueñas
Magen Sara Farrar Catherine Foreman Mandy Fruend Sara Johnson LeighAnna MacFadden
Dawn Rivers Jonathan Rodriguez Rob Rowe Chris Schnabel Geoff Yetter
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Jennifer Johnston Luigi Passalacqua John Ricks Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Gigi Eleyet
Dustin Garcia Lauren Grbich Fidel Guzman Francisco Guzman Erika Lamb
Ashley Lubey Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Tung Nguyen Matthew Nydam Lyndsay Parkman
Ryan Satchwell Glenn Sato
Development
Elizabeth Atkinson Mary Coleman Emily Forbes Kiel Murray Karen Paik
James Roderick Samantha Wilson Emily Zulauf
DVD & Promo Production
Galyn Susman Steve Bloom Mathieu Cassagne Michael Chia-Wei Chen Eric S. Degner
Airton Dittz, Jr. Sarah Dunham Tim Fox Joanna Goldfarb Stephanie Hamilton
Nigel Hardwidge Tony Kaplan Morgan Karadi Kelly Lamar Sureena Mann
Erica Milsom Claire Munzer Jonathan Vargo
Facilities
Tom Carlisle Craig Payne James Theodore Andereggen John Bennett Aaron Devera, Sr.
Michael Douglass, Jr. Matthew Gagnebin Paul Gillis Michael Hitson Hsiao Liu
Cherise Miller Peter Schreiber Brian Torres
Film Production Resources
Lisa Forssell Shelley Katayama Laura Leganza Reynolds Susan E. Levin James Ford Murphy
John Shannon Susan Tatsuno John Warren
Human Resources
Yvonne Brazil Kimberly A. Clark Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr. Michael Cullen Peggy Dollaghan
Jennifer Dunlap Lisa Ellis Edwin Fabian Tricia Green Dawn Haagstad
Jennylyn M. Huynh Marianne Kokko Danielle Rae Levin Robin McDonald Erin McGarry Krueger
Marcos Navarrete Allison Parker Erica Perkins-Youman Rebecca Pigg Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara Claire Ucovich Jacqueline Wells Pamela Zissimos
Marketing
Jonathan Garson LeeAnn Alameda Britney Best Andy Dreyfus Lisa Fletcher
Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia Silvia Pelara David Sameth Laurie Schrey Brian Tanaka
Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr
Pixar University & Archives
Elyse Klaidman Sharon Adam Alexander Adell DeAnn Cobb Samuel Daffner
Kim Donovan Christine Freeman Brianne Gallagher Rita Garcia David R. Haumann
Jonathan Iiskra Karen Kiser Mach Tony Kobayashi Stella Koh Michelle Lindsay Radcliff
Meg Ocampo Eric Parker Adrienne Ranft Juliet Roth Tiffany Taira
Grace Thompson
Publicity
Robin Chandler Steven Argula Deborah Coleman Briana Gardner Hilary Goss
Hasia Srout Chris Wiggum
Purchasing, Relocation & Pixar Studio Store
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristin Gamble Jeanie Gray Valerie Hathaway
RenderMan Development
Dana Batali Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong George Harker Christopher N. Harvey Ian Hsieh Andrew Kensler
David M. Laur Brian K. Saunders Brian Savery Brenden Schubert Christopher Scoville
Annabella Serra Jonathan Shade Brian Smits Adam Wood-Gaines Wayne Wooten
RenderMan Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sissom Wendy Wirthlin
Safety & Security
George McCloskey Meghan Benafield Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger
Ramon Hannon Eric Hutchinson Jennie Jensen Marisa Mariscal Tyler Masamori
Joni Superticioso Nghia Neal Tõ Price A. Troche, Sr. Jeffrey Worrall
Shipping & Receiving
Edgar A. Ochoa Michael Blackmon II Marco Castellanos Kyle Charley
Studio Tools
Oren Jacob Bradly Andalman Bill Polson
Leads
Ian Buono F. Sebastian Grassia Eric Gregory Tara Hernandez Brett Levin
Allison Styer Dirk Van Gelder Adam Woodbury
Jim Atkinson Edwin Chang George Elkoura Michael Fong Thomas Hahn
Alex Mohr Cory Omand Arun Rao Michael Shantzis Erin Tomson
Management
Renee Adams Sam Wijegunawardena
Gregory Finch Sue Maatouk Kalache Tamsen Mitchell Sowmya Natarajan Ozan Serim
Benjamin Turman David Wehr
Jean Chu Danielle Cambridge Jodi Miller Ottavia Storer
Preproduction Engineering
Michael B. Johnson Michael A. Bordas Brendan Donohoe Philip Floetotto Ralph Hill
Phred Lender Josh Minor Peter Nye Jack Paulus Rudrajit Samanta
Sarah Shen
Design & Engineering
Jonathan Bianchi Malcolm Blanchard Stas Bondarenko Sunya Boonyatera John Broadhead
Andrew Butts Juei Chang Michael Chann Aiden Crew Jeremy Cowles
Joachim De Deken Paul Edmondson Mark Hessler Kitt Hirasaki Wilson Taylor Holliday
Hayley Iben Paul Isaacs Lucas R. A. Ives Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Rob Jensen
Masa Jow Ryan Kautzmann Jason Kim Laurie Kim Murat N. Konar
Manuel Kraemer Venkateswaran Krishna Jacob Kuenzel Randal LaMore Doug Letterman
John Loy Aaron Luk Edward Luong Kenneth McGrady Deneb Meketa
Michael J. Miller Gary Monheit Shawn Neely Maxwell Planck Corey Revilla
Brian M. Rosen Tom Sanocki Florian Sauer Donald Schmidt Chris Schoeneman
Stefan Schulze Joshua Seaver Shalin Shodhan Olivier Soares Jordan Sorensen
Ryan Stelzleni Brad West David G. Yu Luke Zulauf
Tools Infrastructure & QA
Ryan Burns Thomas Drake McKay Farley June Foster Essie Hamadami
Ron S. Long Ethan Karson Wayne Lau Daniel Leaf Nunes Janifer Patterson-Noble
Susan Salituro Patrick Schork Burton Siu María Milagros Soto Carl Jon Van Arsdall
Douglas Waters Jason Williams Shiqi Wang Richard Yoshioka
Research
Tony DeRose
John R. Anderson Kate Bergal Kurt Fleischer Aaron Hertzmann Dominik Käser
Michael Kass Mark Meyer
Systems
A/V Engineering
Daniel Annereau Stewart Birnam Chris Collins Grant Gatzke Warren Latimer
Joanna Laurent David Nahman-Ramos Edgar Quiñones Steven Ricks M.T. Silvia
Jason Watkins
Administration & Application Support
Marty Lew Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski May Pon Tiffany Reno Fung
Kay Seirup
Data Management Group
David Baraff Shaun Brown Mark Harrison Heidi Stettner Mike Sundy
Desktop & Infrastructure
Christopher C. Walker Neftali "El Magnifico" Alverez Tlaloc Alverez A.U.B.I.E Dale Bewley
Bryan Bird Joel Bruck Johnoel Cuevas Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe
Ricky Der Ross Dickinson Edward Escueta Tyler Fazakerley Erik Forman
Joesph Frost Remy Galang Alisa Gilden Jonathan Hadden Robert Hamrick
Warren Hays Dan Hoffman Shawn Hovis Ling Hsu Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio Thomas Indermaur Peter Kaldis Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl Jeremiah Macias Erin Merchant Fatima Mojaddidy
Bob Morgan Terry Lee Moseley Catherine Obuhoff Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick Sean Stephenson Andy Thomas
Rudy Jason Vucelich Peter Ward Jay Weiland Ian Westcott Jim Wilhelmi
Theme Parks
Anthony A. Apodaca Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Stephen Gregory Heidi Holman
Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler
360 Group
Loren Carpenter Rob Cook David DiFrancisco Tom Duff Matthew Martin
Janet McAndless Alex Stahl Carol Wang Mark VandeWettering


Special Thanks

Steve Jobs
Darla K. Anderson Tricia Andres Lynne Arciero Michelle Baker Cassandra Barbour
Jessica Brougher Howard Buck Kevin Buckler Father Thomas Cahill Paul Charsley
Lindsey Collins Alex Cook Kevin Cresswell Kevin Daley Mark Deans
Jed Drake Teresa Fanton Rich Feinberg Jennifer Flake Chip Foose
Mark Gallagher Beccy Gordon Anthony Hamilton Jim Hancock Cullman Hedges
Terilyn Hillis Ryan Hunter-Reay Tamiko Ishidate Lee Jury Hani Kassem
Douglas "Mater" Keever Artie Kempner Tim Khattab Danielle Klausner Kent Liffick
Dutch Mandel Neil Martin Cameron Maultby J Mays Diana Michaud
Dominik Mitsch Teddy Newton Steve Page Chip Pankow Kori Rae
Laura Rateaver Linda Reid Jennifer Rieber Jonas Rivera Andrew Roberts
Brian Rupp Gary Rydstrom Katherine Sarafian Erika Solti Shaeffer Frank Stephenson
Anthony Ward Shigeko Watanabe Christine Weber
Alfa Romeo Automobiles S.P.A. Aston Martin Loganda Limited Audi AG Bentley Motors Limited
Birrificio Baladin SRL BMW AG Bridgestone Corporation Cadillac
Chevrolet Chrysler Group LLC Citroën ESPN Production
Fantasy Junction Ferrari S.P.A. Fiat Auto S.P.A. Ford Motor Company
General Motors Corporation General Motors UK Ltd. The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Honda Motor Co., Inc.
Hummer Indianapolis Motor Speedway Infineon Raceway ItalDesign-Giugiaro S.P.A.
Iveco S.P.A. Jaguar Cars Limited Jim Russell Racing Drivers School Lancia Automobiles S.P.A.
Land Rover LTI Vehicles Mack Trucks, Inc. Maserati S.P.A.
Mazda Motor Corporation Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Mini Nissan North America, Inc.
Norcal AMC Auto Group Opel Eisenach GMBH Peugeot Piaggio Group Americas, Inc.
Porsche AG Red Bull Racing Renault S.A. Tata Motors LTD.
Tatra A.S. Toyota Motor Corporation TRG Racing Voltswagen Group Of America, Inc.

Production Babies

Ace Alexander Lynn Alexander Ruby Allison Ally & Audrey & Sienna
Amelie Hong Amelie Rose Andrew John Andrew Warren Athena
Beatrix Cameron Cara Carter William Charlotte
Declan Elena Eli Elisabeth Ethan Ryan
Evelyn Isabella Fjonn Ford Hazel Isaac
Isla Grace Isla Pearl Jack Harper Jack Wade Jacob
Jaden Joseph Jaide Julia Katie London-Lee
Lucia Lukas Madaline Margaret Max
Medha Miles Nathan Piper Roman Lee
Roman Oliver Ruby Rylee Scarlett Scout & Olive
Sebastian Shayla Sophie Stella Summer
Tyler Wes Winn Zenas Zoya

CPUS for Final Rendering INTEL®

Animated on Marionette™

Rendered with Pixar’s RenderMan®

Sound Mixed in Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound

Domestic Prints by DELUXE®

International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®

Copyright ©2011 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

This motion pictures was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available on

Disney/Pixar Cars 2 The Video Games from

In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA