FANDOM


Directed by

Produced by

Co-Produced by

Executive Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Original Score Composed and Conducted by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designers

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animator

Director of Photography - Camera

Director of Photography - Lighting

Co-Director of Photography - Lighting

Sets Art Director

Shading Art Director

Graphics Art Director

Character Supervisors

Sets Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Matte Paint Supervisor

Global Technology Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Crowds Animation Supervisor

Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor

Sound Designer

Casting By

Cast

Post Production Supervisors

Production Finance Lead

Cars Franchise Creative Director

Story

Story Manager

Story Artists

John Hoffman Tony Rosenast
Christian Roman Rejean Bourdages
Kevin O'Brien Jean-Philippe Vine
Michael Yates Louis Gonzales
Louise Smythe Michael Daley
Brian Kalin O'Connell Sam Hood
Xavier Riffault J. Garett Sheldrew

Additional Story Material by

Creative Development

Mary Coleman Emily Mollenkoff
Karen Paik Jenni Tsoi
Suz Loshin Kyle McDaniel
Dallas Kane

Script Supervisor

Script Coordinator

Story Coordinator

Editorial

Editorial Manager

Second Film Editors

Additional Editors

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Jonathan Vargo Eric M. Barker
Samantha Babcock Grace Piena
Joseph Garrity

Editorial Assistant

Production Music & Sound Effects Editor

Associate Sound Editor

Assistant Sound Editor

Recording Engineering

Assistant Recording Engineering

Editorial Coordinators

Art

Art Manager

Shading Designers

Character Designers

Garrett Taylor John Lee
Grant Alexander Matt Nolte

Sets Designers

Kristian Norelius Kyle MacNaughton
Daniel Holland Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Graphics Designers

Motion Graphics Designer

Sculptor

Creative Consultant

Additional Character Art Director

Additional Shading Art Director

Freelance Character Design

Art Coordinators

Art Interns

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager

Layout Leads

Layout Artists

Robert Anderson Jan Pfenninger
Mike Leonard Alexander Curtis
Charlie Ramos Ryan Heuett
Gregg Olsson Adam Habib
Jahkeeli Garnett Adam Schitzer
Bernard Lizon Andrea Goh

Post Animation Camera Artist

Layout Coordinator

Animation

Animation Manager

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

Animation Sketch Artist

Character Development & Animation

Kevin Chesnos Claudio de Oliveira
Jae Hyung Kim Matt Majers

Animators

Eric Anderson Kevin Andrus
Brendan Beesley Sequoia Blankenship
Shad Bradbury James W. Brown
Adam Burke Jane Snow Cassidy
Simon Christen Scott Clark
Graham Finley Lance Fite
Belen Gil-Palacios Joey Gilbreath
Tomoyuki Harashima Aaron Hartline
Aron Hatfield Neil Helm
Catherine Hicks Rob Jensen
Nancy Kato Patty Kihm
Shawn Krause Bruce Kuei
Wendell Lee Cameron Miyasaki
Dave Mullins Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
Victor Navone Dan Nguyen
Kevin O'Hara Jordi Onate Isal
Tim Pixton Andreas Procopiou
Adam Rodriguez Jaime Roe
Ben Rush Alli Sadegiani
Michael Sauls Brett Schulz
Tal Shwarzman Mike Stern
Michael Stocker Benjamin Po An Su
Rob Duquette Thompson David Torres
Jessica Torres Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Priscila De B. Vertamatti Nathan Wall
Ricky Wight Alon Winterstein
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Ron Zorman

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animators

Lauren Adassovsky Andrew Atteberry
Michael Bidinger Regina Donovan
Justin Farris Michael Galbraith
Robert Gibbs Richard Gunzer
Lucas Fraga Pacheco Montaque Ruffin
Luis Carlos Uribe

Animation Tools Lead

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell June Foster
Todd R. Krish Jack Cheng

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Schedule Coordinator

Crowds & Simulation

Crowds & Simulation Manager

Crowds & Simulation Technical Artists

Leon Jeongwook Park John Lockwood
Jung-Hyun Kim Daniel Clark
Geoffrey Jarrett Hosuk Chang
Brian Clark Aaron Conover
Henry Dean Garcia Michael Lorenzen
Paul Kanyuk

Crowds & Simulation Coordinator

Simulation Intern

Characters

Character Manager

Character Modeling & Articulation Lead

Character Shading Lead

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Paul Aichele Brian Clark
Jason Davies Seth Freeman
Lou Hamou-Lhadj Richard Hurrey
Austin Lee Mara MacMahon
Salvator Melluso Andrew H. Schmidt
Kevin Singleton Sajan Skaria
Jacob Speirs Ian Steplowski
Joseph Suen Peter Tieryas
Audrey Wong

Character Shading Artists

Trent Crow Gus Dizon
Masha Ellsworth Ben Jordan
Yeonkyeong Kang Michael Kilgore
Markus Kranzlez Ana Gabriela Lacaze
Jacob Merrell Ryan Michero
Robert Moyer Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Stacey Truman Chuck Waite
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

Character Coordinator

Character Interns

Sets

Sets Manager

Sets Modeling Lead

Set Dressing Lead

Sets Shading Lead

Sets Shading Technical Lead

Sets Technical Lead

Sets Modeling Artists

Joshua Mills Arnold Moon
Rosie Cole Kristifir Klein
Steve Karski Ivo Kos
Nick Pitera

Set Dressing Artists

Frank Tai Sophie Vincelette
Michael Rutter Tom Miller
Nick Pitera

Sets Shading Artists

David Batte Benjamin Beech
Tracy Lee Church Andrew Finley
Yaa-Lirng Tu Jamie Williams
Phyllis Ting Megan Stifter
Thomas Jordan Rui Tong
Drew Kleven Richard Snyder

Sets Technical Artists

David Luoh James Bartolozzi
Marlena Fenco Patrick Coleman

Sets Coordinator

Lead Coordinator

Sets Interns

Matte Paint

Matte Painters

Matte Paint Technical

Laurie Kim Laura Murphy
Mike Ravella Martin Sebastian Senn

Global Technology

Global Technology Managers

Additional Technology Supervision

Global Technology Engineers

Antony Carysforth Bena Currin
Ariela Nurko Fedorov Daniel Garcia
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Ben Jordan
Laurie Kim William Reeves
Chen Shen

Global Technology Coordinator

Global Technology Intern

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Manager

Sweatbox Coordinator

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lighting Leads

Technical Lighting Lead

Lightspeed Lead

Master Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Jeremy Birn
Brian Boyd Alfonso Caparrini
Charu Clark Scott G. Clifford
A!y Rae Jones Jonathan Kiker
Luke Martorelli Ian Megibben
Ryan Michero Paul Oakley
Burt Peng Jose L. Ramos Serrano
David Shavers Peter Sumanaseni

Shot Lighting Artists

Nick Bartone Katie Bickley
Maxwell Bickley Don Bui
Mathieu Cassagne Ye Won Cho
Keith Cormier Antoine Deschamps
Nancy Anais Dinh Airton Dittz, JR.
Magen Sara Farrar James Gettinger
Laura Grieve Dorien Gunnels
Jessica Giampietro McMackin Wen-Chin Hsu
Jae H. Kim Jennier Leigh King
Markus Kranzler Josée Lajoie
Linhan Li Amber Stewart Lunderville
Molly Meyer Tony Mitzelfelt
Farhez Rayani Angelique Reisch
Milton Rodriguez-Rios Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Julien Schreyer Erik Shepherd
Jesse Weglein

Lightspeed Technical Directors

James Bartolozzi Patrick Coleman
Daniel Garcia James L. Jackson
Jeremy Newlin Aditya Prabhu
Reid Sandros Mark Vandewettering
Brett Warne

Lighting Coordinator

Lighting Fix Coordinator

Lightspeed Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager

Effects Leads

Development & Effects Artists

Krzysztof Rost Amit Baadkar
Eric Lacroix Jason Johnston

Effects Artists

Alexis Angelidis Steve Avoujageli
Gary Bruins Chris J. Chapman
Daniel Clark Christopher Foreman
Tolga Gõktekin Michael Hall
Cody Harrington Tobin Jones
Ferdi Scheepers Enrique Vila
Andy Wheeler Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Effects Coordinators

Rendering & Motion Graphics

Rendering & Motion Graphics Manager

Rendering Artists

Ariela Nurko Fedoroy Robert Graf
Humera Yasmin Khan Richard Marrujo
Jessica Monteiro Ashok Nayar
Owen Neuburger David Verona

Rendering & Motion Graphics Coordinator

Production

Senior Assistant to the Producers

Assistant to the Director

Production Office Manager

Production Office Coordinator

Assistant Production Accountants

Feature Relations Manager

Feature Relations Coordinators

Production Office Assistant

Kevin Ryan Christine Crowley
Hannah Eichers Jessica Walley
Hope Bogle

Global Production Assistant

Additional Production Management

Associate Production Supervisor

Senior Production Assistant

Additional Production Support

Susan Frank Todd Shaiman
Courtney Lockwood Paul Washburn

Production Dialogue

Original Dialogue Mixers

Dialogue Recordist

Studio Mastering & Operations

Department Director

Home Entertainment Supervisor

Senior Scientist

Department Manager

Administration Manager

Mastering Supervisor

Colorist

Color Grading Coordinator

Digital Cinema Supervisor

Home Entertainment Coordinator

Engineering Lead

Software Engineering

Mastering Coordinator

Media Control Center Operators

Media Control Assistant

Senior Projectionist

Projectionist

Scheduler

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Manager

Rendering

Jay-Vincent Jones Susan Hatton
Ryan Howell Stewart Pomeroy

Director of Stereoscopic Production

International Production

International Production Director

International Technical Lead

International Technical Team

International Editorial

International Production Coordinator

Render Pipeline Group

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Niño Ellington Matt Elser
Winston O. Good Yun Lien
Eric Peden Eric Salituro

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors

Re-Recording Mixers

Sound Effects Editors

Dialogue/ADR Editor

Foley Editors

First Assistant Sound Editor

Sound Effects Apprentance

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

Post Production Sound Accountant

Engineering Services

General Manager

Head of Production

Head of Engineering

Additional Voices

Andrea Taylor Baker Doug Burch
Catherine Cavadini Lanai Chapman
Will Collyer Abby Craden
Django Craig James G. Dashe
E. Ambriz DeColosio John Demita
Rod Gnapp Willow Geer
Isa Hall Aaron Hendry
John Hoffman Barney Jones
Mikey Kelley Carlyle King
Daamen Krall David H. Lawrence XVII
Malana Jeremy Maxwell
Levi Nunez Angel Oquendo
Jason Pace Bob Peterson
James Ponce Alex Puccinelli
David Randolph Jerome Ranft
Noreen Reardon A.J. Riebli III
Peter Sohn Galyn Susman
Regina Taufen Nancy Truman
Cheryl Tyre Andrew Vernon
Vernon Scott Matt Staudt
Jay Ward

Music

Executive Music Producer

Music Supervisor

Score Orchestrations by

Music Editor

Score Recorded & Mixed by

Executive Director, Music Production

Music Business Affairs

Manager, Music Production

Music Production Assistant

Score Programmer

Digital Score Assembly

Assistant Music Editor

Score Contracted by

Score Preparation by

Additional Source Music Written & Produced by

Score Recorded at

Score Mixed at

Special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life.

"Run That Race"

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Dan Auerbach
  • Engineered by M. Allen Parker
  • Mixed by Dan Auerbach & M. Allen Parker
  • Dan Auerbach appears courtesy of Nonesuch Records,
  • A Label of the Warner Music Group

"Kings Highway"

  • Written by Tom Petty
  • Performed by James Bay
  • Produced by Blake Mills
  • Recorded & Mixed by Greg Koller
  • James Bay appears courtesy of Republic Records,
  • A Division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

"Truckaroo" & Thunder Hollow Breakdown"

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Brad Paisley
  • Recorded by Kendal Marcy
  • Mixed by Luke Wooten
  • Brad Paisley appears courtesy of Arista Nashville

"Glory Days"

  • Written by Bruce Springsteen
  • Performed by Andra Day
  • Produced by Andra Day & Dave Wood
  • Recorded by Caleb Morris
  • Mixed by David Boucher
  • Andra Day appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records / Buskin Records

"Ride"

  • Written by ZZ Ward, Evan Bogart & Dave Bassett
  • Performed by ZZ Ward featuring Gary Clark Jr.
  • Produced, Recorded & Mixed by Dave Bassett
  • ZZ Ward appears courtesy of Hollywood Records
  • Gary Clark Jr. appears courtesy of Warner Bros. Records

"Touched A Nerve"

  • Written, Performed & Produced by Corbin Hayes

"Banda on the Run"

  • Written by Michael Giacchino

"Bouje"

  • 'Written by Manuel John Jonathan Perry, Serge Turnier,
  • Herve Antenor & Carl-Frederic Behrmann
  • Performed by J. Perry ft. Shabba
  • Courtesy of Baoli Records

"Also Sprach Zarathustra"

  • Written by Richard Strauss
  • Courtesy of Walt Disney Records

"The Humphrey Hop"

  • Written by Dawes Butler & George Bruns

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Allysa Amundson Heather Feng-Yanu Valerie Graf Michelle Moretta Lightner Cherise Miller
Tanya Oskanian Kenya Randle Wendy Dale Tanzillo Seth Van Booven Christine Wilcock

Archives & Exhibitions

Elyse Klaidman Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman Brianne Gallagher
Lauren Gaylord Maren A. Jones Shana Levin Juliet Roth Melissa Woods
Melissa Woods

Business and Legal Affairs

Serena Dettman Richard Guo Brynn Mohagen Lara Lesieur Pendleton Elliot Simons
Rachel Tharp Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Xanadu Bruggers Leila Chesloff Deborah Cichocki Michael Del Rosario Mandy Freund
Molly Jones Stella Koh Christopher Meeker Alexis Lombardi Nelson Jonathan Rodriguez
Kim Ross Rob Rowe Jenny Moussa Spring Jen Tan Scott Tilley
Shiho Tilley Lauren Uyeda

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez Andrea Aleman Melissa Anderson Rachel Barron
Douglas Monsalud Anjuli Bhattacharya Clinton Cook Billy Dunn Aaron Grimm
Bayani Inclano Marylou Jaso Derrick Jones Sara Kosuth Tyler Pritchard
Julio Quintero Jason Roden Brittany Smith Helena Tunner Tiffany Xaychaleune Wade
Molly Wittenstein

Development

Mattie Brehm Cara Brody Morgan Karadi Lauren Lukow Victoria Manley Thompson
Steve Pilcher Erika Schmidt Shannon Wood

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production

Gario Cuevas Sarah Dunham Christian F. Julian Tony Kaplan Erica Milson
Kazia Nowacki Jeremy Quist Chelsea Walton Serana Warren

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio James Andereggen Marco Castellanos Kyle Charley Erin Collins
Michael Douglass, Jr. Matt Gagnebin Nick Kolidakis Hasio Liu Edgar A. Ochoa
Muchestis Randle Peter Schreiber Bill Shea Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Stephanie Pham Aganon Megan Albert Alyson Buchholz Nancy Garretson Case
Michelle Liu Chung Kristi Gamble Timothy Glass Valeria Hathaway Kentaro Hinoki
Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Kate Lardiere Michelle Lopez Goril Lynghaug
Kelsey Monken Kacy Naylor Rosana Neciuk Karen Perry Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
Michelle Simons Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annetta Wang Sue Williams

Marketing

Jonathan Garson Britney Best James G. Dashe Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle
Lisa Fletcher Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Sureena Mann
Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Silvia Palara Lee Rasé
David Sameth Laurie Schrey Brian Tanaka Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Pixar University

Collin Allen Matt Benson Trish Carney Kelley Choi Kathleen Cosby
Brian Green David R. Haumann Tia W. Kratter Emily Oyster Heidi Rosenfleder
Tiffany Taira Jamie Woolf

Promotional Animation

Marc Sondheimer Andrew Coats Andrew Gordon Stephanie Brooke Hamilton Kendra Juul
Samuel Lehmen Michal Makarewicz Jeanette Penley Marker Claire Munzer James Ford Muspay
Maria Powers Justin Ritter Kevin Rose-Williams Nicole Vanderneut

Publicity

Micheal Agulnek Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Briana Gardner
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum

Renderman Development

Danielle An Marc Bannister Adrian Bell Katrin Bratland Jonathan Brouillat
James Burges Per Christensen Julian Fong Stephen Friedman David Hackett
Ian Hsieh Sarah Hutchinson Andrew Kensler Charlie Kilpatrick Philippe LePrince
Max Liani Mark Manca Allan Poore Cliff Ramshaw Brenton Rayner
Trina M. Roy Brian Savery Brenden Schubert Jonathan Shade Chu Tang
Jeffrey Varga Wayne Wooten

Renderman Sales & Marketing

David M. Luar Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Alana Bujnowicz John Bennett Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger
Sean Flores Terry Gunderson Angela Guzman Jeffy Lubey Mlinzi Majigiza
Aaron Matias Darin Moore Brian Rankin Adrian Rico-Galvez Joni Superticioso

Software Research & Development

Design & Engineering Leadership

Ryan Bujnowicz George Elkoura F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn Christophe Hery
Harley Iben Chris King Steve LaVietes Edward Luong Josh Minor
Cory Omand Jack Paulas Davide Pesare Susan Salituro Sarah Shen
Ryan Stelzleni Dirk Van Gelder Douglas Waters Adam Woodbury Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Gregory Finch Sue Maatouk Kalache Alicia Mooty David Sokolosky Jilliene Tongson
Jessica Tran Zena Weber David Wehr

Assets & Infrastructure

David Baraff McKay Farley Matt Johnson Shahbaz Khan Doug Letterman
Gates Roberg-Clark Chris Schoeneman Eliot Smyrl Carl Jon Van Arsdall Freeson Wang
Jack Zhao

Core Engineering

Sunya Boonyatera Joshua Filstrup Pol Jeremias-Liva Brett Levin Kyle Lovrien
John Loy Alex Mohr Florian Sauen Rachel Strickler Matthew Williams
David D. Yu

Presto Animation System

Malcolm Blanchard Andrew Butts Juei Chang David Eberle Matthias Goerner
Mark Hessler Cheryl Ichikawa Ryan Kautzman Venkateswaran Krishna Heegun Lee
Dan McGarry Deneb Meketa Gary Monheit Burton Siu

Previz & Camera Capture

Michael B. Johnson Jason Kim

Production Software

Philip Floetotto Peter Nye Chad Williams

Research

Tony DeRose Tom Duff Fernando De Goes Kurt Fleischer Theodore Kim
Mark Meyer

Shading, Lighting FX & Rendering

Jim Atkinson Allison Bianchi Joachim De Deken Alex Harvill Florian Hecht
Joshua Jenny John LeGrande Daniel McCoy David Munier Shawn Neely
Tom Nettleship Michael Rise Ryusuke Villemin John Warren Emily Weihrich
Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Phred Lender Stefan Schulze

Systems

Technical Leads

Dale Bewley Lars R. Damerow Joseph Frost Grant Gatzke Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell David Nahman-Roman Wil Phan Peter Plackowski David Sotnick

Management

Joel Bruck Tyler Fazakerley Alisa Gilden Anne Pia May Pon
M.T. Silvia Christopher C. Walker

Support

Administration & Operations Asset Administrators Mac & Windows Media Systems Telecom
Wesley Callow Tiffany Reno Fung Tlaloc Alvarez Chris Collins Michael Stewart Johnson
Ling Hsu Travis Kopp Dan Berman Warren Latimer Mark Pananganan
Jane Murphy Susanne Rublein Nic Bishop Joanna Laurent
Andra Smith Nicholas Zehner Daryn Cash Edgar Quinones Unix
J. Darion Cuevas Steven Ricks Mark Fernandez
Animation Support Backups Aurica Hayes Jessica Wan Robert Hamrick
Henry Chau Jonathan Hadden Dan Hoffman Jessica Wan Shawn Hovis
Teresa Conaty Jose Richard Ignacio Cory Ander Knox Jason Watkins Peter Kaldis
Matthew Muhill Lindahi Bob Morgan Leslie Law Nelson Sette Siu
Ian Westcott Erin M. Merchant Storage Charles Sochin
Data Management Terry Lee Moseley Eric Bermender
Shaun Brown Jessica Snipes Bryan Bird Web Development
Adam Fuchs Andy Thomas Collin Allen
Heidi Stettner Peter Ward Darla Lovrin
Sean Stephenson

Talent Strategy & Operations

Crystal Toures Ball Kim Diaz Erin McGarry Krueger Rebecca Pigg Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
Tricia Andres Diana Mercurio Cunanan Alyssa Del Vigna Mariana Denight Peggy Dollaghan
Edwin Fabian Aly Fidiam-Smith Elise Foss Graham Gibson Sara Hanlan
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh Catherine Kung Rona Francisco Li Rachel Nartia Zuilan Marcos Navarrete
Allison Parker Beth Sasseen Addielyn Thurston Meg Vollmer

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani Adrienne DuComb Liz Gazzano Roger Gould
Heidi Holman Steve Mason Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Tasha Sounart
Carol Wang

Production Babies

Aedan Ailsa Alejandro Arella Benji Billie Blanca
Caleb Calliope Charlize Clairie & Josephine Edward Elliott Emerson
Emily Ford Gibson Hannah K. Hannah N. Henry M. Henry R.
Isaac Isabella Jack Jackson Layton & Truett Mason Olive
Peter Quinn Rayner Ronan Ruby Xander

Special Thanks

Matt Summers Rick Hendrick
Bruton Smith Marcus Smith
Ray Evernham Erin Crocker
John Bickford Jeff Gordon
Junior Johnson Lisa Johnson
Humpy Wheeler Pat Wheeler
Trish Yunick Jon Edwards
Rebecca Moffitt Brian Moffitt
Christian Smith Van Colley
Steve Page Jessica Fickenscher
Ken Clapp Jack Stark
Gladys Chang Herb Branham
Mary Alice Drumm Rob Gibbs
Doug Berman Jacqueline Pennino Scheib
Darla K. Anderson Nicole Paradis Grindle
Kori Rae Denise Ream
Galyn Susman John Walker
Hendrick Motorsports Wendell Scott Foundation
Nascar Hall of Fame Sonoma Raceway
Roush Fenway Racing Windshear, Inc.
East Lincoln Speedway Historic Speedway Group
Family of Louise Smith Memory Lane Museum
Gopro Motorplex Speedway Motorsports, Inc.
Dixie Speedway Georgia Racing Hall of Fame
Phoenix International Raceway Occoneechee Speedway
North Wilkesboro Speedway City of Dawsonville, Georgia
Darrell Waltrip Motorsports JG Motorsports, Inc.
Apple, Inc. BMW AG
FCA US LLC FCA Italy S.p.A.
Ford Motor Company General Motors LLC
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Land Rover
Mack Trucks Mini
Peterbilt Motors Company Porsche AG
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Petty Holdings, LLC
Newman's Own Foundation Disney Story Trust

Cadillac Range Inspired by Cadillac Ranch by Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) @1974

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Brad Bird Pete Docter Brian Fee John Lasseter
Bob Peterson Dan Scanlon Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Lourdes Marquez Alba Andrew Beall Sally Garbarini Sarah Jo Helton Nancy Howard
Gillian Libbert-Duncan Eben F. Ostby Susan Tatsuno

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy Lori McAdams
Jim Morris Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian

This film is dedicated to our families Your love and support made this film possible

Animated with PRESTO Animation System

Rendered with Renderman no. 50992

Original Soundtrack Available on

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™

©2017 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+