|
|
Line 87: |
Line 87: |
|
|
|
|
|
===Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor=== |
|
===Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor=== |
− |
*[[Edwin Chang]] |
+ |
*[[Edwin Wooyoung Chang]] |
|
|
|
|
|
===Sound Designer=== |
|
===Sound Designer=== |
Revision as of 04:18, 19 October 2019
Full credits for Cars 3.
Directed by
Produced by
Co-Produced by
Executive Producer
Original Story by
Screenplay by
Original Score Composed and Conducted by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
Production Designers
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Supervising Animator
Director of Photography - Camera
Director of Photography - Lighting
Co-Director of Photography - Lighting
Sets Art Director
Shading Art Director
Graphics Art Director
Character Supervisors
Sets Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Matte Paint Supervisor
Global Technology Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Crowds Animation Supervisor
Crowds & Simulation Technical Supervisor
Sound Designer
Casting by
Cast
Post-Production Supervisors
Production Finance Lead
Cars Franchise Creative Director
Story
Additional Story Material by
Story Artists
Creative Development
Mary Coleman
|
Emily Mollenkoff
|
Karen Paik
|
Jenni Tsoi
|
Suz Loshin
|
Kyle McDaniel
|
|
Dallas Kane
|
Script Supervisor
Script Coordinator
Editorial
Editorial Manager
Second Film Editors
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editors
Jonathan Vargo
|
Eric M. Barker
|
Samantha Babcock
|
Grace Piena
|
|
Joseph Garrity
|
Editorial Assistant
Production Music & Sound Effects Editor
Associate Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Recording Engineering
Assistant Recording Engineering
Editorial Coordinators
- Jenni Rowland
- Ali Charlesworth
Art
Art Manager
Shading Designers
- Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
- Paul Abadilla
Character Designers
Garrett Taylor
|
John Lee
|
Grant Alexander
|
Matt Nolte
|
Sets Designers
Kristian Norelius
|
Kyle MacNaughton
|
Daniel Holland
|
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
|
Graphics Designers
- Josh Holtsclaw
- Paul Conrad
- Laura Meyer
Motion Graphics Designer
Sculptor
Creative Consultant
Additional Character Art Director
Additional Shading Art Director
Freelance Character Design
Art Coordinators
Art Interns
- Brandon Coates
- Drew Hartel
- Luisa Leal
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
Layout Leads
Layout Artists
Robert Anderson
|
Jan Pfenninger
|
Mike Leonard
|
Alexander Curtis
|
Charlie Ramos
|
Ryan Heuett
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Adam Habib
|
Jahkeeli Garnett
|
Adam Schitzer
|
Bernard Lizon
|
Andrea Goh
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist
Layout Coordinator
Animation
Animation Manager
Directing Animators
- Jude Brownbill
- Mark C. Harris
- Royce Wesley
Animation Fix Lead
Animation Sketch Artist
Character Development & Animation
Kevin Chesnos
|
Claudio de Oliveira
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
Matt Majers
|
Animators
Eric Anderson
|
Kevin Andrus
|
Brendan Beesley
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
Shad Bradbury
|
James W. Brown
|
Adam Burke
|
Jane Snow Cassidy
|
Simon Christen
|
Scott Clark
|
Graham Finley
|
Lance Fite
|
Belen Gil-Palacios
|
Joey Gilbreath
|
Tomoyuki Harashima
|
Aaron Hartline
|
Aron Hatfield
|
Neil Helm
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Rob Jensen
|
Nancy Kato
|
Patty Kihm
|
Shawn Krause
|
Bruce Kuei
|
Wendell Lee
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Dave Mullins
|
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
|
Victor Navone
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
Jordi Onate Isal
|
Tim Pixton
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Adam Rodriguez
|
Jaime Roe
|
Ben Rush
|
Alli Sadegiani
|
Michael Sauls
|
Brett Schulz
|
Tal Shwarzman
|
Mike Stern
|
Michael Stocker
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
David Torres
|
Jessica Torres
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Priscila De B. Vertamatti
|
Nathan Wall
|
Ricky Wight
|
Alon Winterstein
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Stephen Wong
|
Ron Zorman
|
Crowds, Fix & Additional Animators
Lauren Adassovsky
|
Andrew Atteberry
|
Michael Bidinger
|
Regina Donovan
|
Justin Farris
|
Michael Galbraith
|
Robert Gibbs
|
Richard Gunzer
|
Lucas Fraga Pacheco
|
Montaque Ruffin
|
Luis Carlos Uribe
|
Animation Tools Lead
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell
|
June Foster
|
Todd R. Krish
|
Jack Cheng
|
Animation Coordinator
Animation Technical Coordinator
Animation Fix Coordinator
Animation Schedule Coordinator
Crowds & Simulation
Crowds & Simulation Manager
Crowds & Simulation Technical Artists
Leon Jeongwook Park
|
John Lockwood
|
Jung-Hyun Kim
|
Daniel Clark
|
Geoffrey Jarrett
|
Hosuk Chang
|
Brian Clark
|
Aaron Conover
|
Henry Dean Garcia
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
Crowds & Simulation Coordinator
Simulation Intern
Characters
Character Manager
Character Modeling & Articulation Lead
Charater Shading Lead
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Paul Aichele
|
Brian Clark
|
Jason Davies
|
Seth Freeman
|
Lou Hamou-Lhadj
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Austin Lee
|
Mara MacMahon
|
Salvator Melluso
|
Andrew H. Schmidt
|
Kevin Singleton
|
Sajan Skaria
|
Jacob Speirs
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Joseph Suen
|
Peter Tieryas
|
|
Audrey Wong
|
Character Shading Artists
Trent Crow
|
Gus Dizon
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Ben Jordan
|
Yeonkyeong Kang
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Markus Kranzlez
|
Ana Gabriela Lacaze
|
Jacob Merrell
|
Ryan Michero
|
Robert Moyer
|
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
|
Stacey Truman
|
Chuck Waite
|
|
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
|
Character Coordinator
- Becca Bressler
- Maura Turner
Character Interns
- Yolanda Cheng
- Alice Gavish
Sets
Sets Masnager
Sets Modeling Lead
Set Dressing Lead
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Shading Technical Lead
Sets Technical Lead
Sets Modeling Artists
Joshua Mills
|
Arnold Moon
|
Rosie Cole
|
Kristifir Klein
|
Steve Karski
|
Ivo Kos
|
|
Nick Pitera
|
Set Dressing Artists
Frank Tai
|
Sophie Vincelette
|
Michael Rutter
|
Tom Miller
|
|
Nick Pitera
|
Sets Shading Artists
David Batte
|
Benjamin Beech
|
Tracy Lee Church
|
Andrew Finley
|
Yaa-Lirng Tu
|
Jamie Williams
|
Phyllis Ting
|
Megan Stifter
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Rui Tong
|
Drew Kleven
|
Richard Snyder
|
Sets Technical Artists
David Luoh
|
James Bartolozzi
|
Marlena Fenco
|
Patrick Coleman
|
Sets Coordinator
Sets Interns
Matte Painting
Lead Coordinator
Samantha Jane Samuels
Matte Painters
- Ernesto Nemesio
- Paul Topolos
Matte Paint Technical
Laurie Kim
|
Laura Murphy
|
Mike Ravella
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
Global Technology
Global Technology Managers
Additional Technology Supervision
Global Technology Engineers
Antony Carysforth
|
Bena Currin
|
Ariela Nurko Fedorov
|
Daniel Garcia
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Ben Jordan
|
Laurie Kim
|
William Reeves
|
|
Chen Shen
|
Global Technology Coordinator
Global Technology Intern
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Manager
Sweatbox Coordinator
Effects
Effects Manager
Effects Leads
- Tim Speltz
- Stephen Marshall
- Greg Gladstone
Development & Effects Artists
Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis
|
Steve Avoujageli
|
Gary Bruins
|
Chris J. Chapman
|
Daniel Clark
|
Christopher Foreman
|
Tolga Gõktekin
|
Michael Hall
|
Cody Harrington
|
Tobin Jones
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Enrique Vila
|
Andy Wheeler
|
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
|
Effects Coordinators
- Jessica Kelly
- Jessica Walley
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Lighting Leads
- Jesse Hollander
- Philip Shoebottom
- Jordan Rempel
Technical Lighting Lead
Lightspeed Lead
Master Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Brian Boyd
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
Charu Clark
|
Scott G. Clifford
|
A!y Rae Jones
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Ian Megibben
|
Ryan Michero
|
Paul Oakley
|
Burt Peng
|
Jose L. Ramos Serrano
|
David Shavers
|
Peter Sumanaseni
|
Shot Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone
|
Katie Bickley
|
Maxwell Bickley
|
Don Bui
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Keith Cormier
|
Antoine Deschamps
|
Nancy Anais Dinh
|
Airton Dittz, JR.
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
James Gettinger
|
Laura Grieve
|
Dorien Gunnels
|
Jessica Giampietro
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Jennier Leigh King
|
Markus Kranzler
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Linhan Li
|
Amber Stewart Lunderville
|
Molly Meyer
|
Tony Mitzelfelt
|
Farhez Rayani
|
Angelique Reisch
|
Milton Rodriguez-Rios
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Julien Schreyer
|
Erik Shepherd
|
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Lightspeed Technical Directors
James Bartolozzi
|
Patrick Coleman
|
Daniel Garcia
|
James L. Jackson
|
Jeremy Newlin
|
Aditya Prabhu
|
Reid Sandros
|
Mark Vandewettering
|
|
Brett Warne
|
Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Fix Coordinator
Lightspeed Coordinator
Rendering & Motion Graphics
Rendering & Motion Graphics Manager
Rendering Artists
Ariela Nurko Fedoroy
|
Robert Graf
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Richard Marrujo
|
Jessica Monteiro
|
Ashok Nayar
|
Owen Neuburger
|
David Verona
|
Motion Graphics Lead
Motion Graphics Technical Artists
- Philip Graham
- Bonnie Tai Shimomi
Rendering & Motion Graphics Coordinator
Production
Senior Assistant to the Production
Assistant to the Director
Production Office Manager
Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountants
- Emily Engie
- Maxwell Ernst
Feature Relations Manager
Feature Relations Coordinators
- Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
- Jennifer Ceci
Production Office Assistant
Kevin Ryan
|
Christine Crowley
|
Hannah Eichers
|
Jessica Walley
|
|
Hope Bogle
|
Global Production Assistant
Additional Production Management
Associate Post Production Supervisor
Senior Post Production Assistant
Additional Production Support
Susan Frank
|
Todd Shaiman
|
Courtney Lockwood
|
Paul Washburn
|
Production Dialogue
Original Dialogue Mixers
Dialogue Recordist
- Jeannette Browning Hernandez
- Nick Jimenez
Studio Mastering & Operations
Department Director
Home Entertainment Supervisor
Senior Scientist
Department Manager
Admintration Manager
Mastering Supervisor
Colorist
Color Grading Coordinator
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Home Entertainment Coordinator
Engineering Lead
Software Engineering
- Mike H. Mahony
- Felix O. Santiago
Mastering Coordinator
Media Control Center Operations
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Cristopher Knight
- Richard Pinkham
Media Control Assistant
Senior Projectionist
Projectionist
Scheduler
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Manager
Rendering
Jay-Vincent Jones
|
Susan Hatton
|
Ryan Howell
|
Stewart Pomeroy
|
Director of Stereoscopic Production
International Production
International Production Director
Stereo & International Technical Lead
International Technical Team
International Editorial
- Thomas Gonzales
- Brian A. Perry
International Production Coordinator
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
Technical Lead
Team
Niño Ellington
|
Matt Elser
|
Winston O. Good
|
Yun Lien
|
Eric Peden
|
Eric Salituro
|
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editors
Re-Recording Mixers
Sound Effects Editors
Dialogue/ADR Editor
Foley Editors
- Qianbaihui Yang
- Terry Eckton
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Apprentance
Foley Artists
Foley Mixer
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Post Production Sound Accountant
Engineering Services
General Manager
Head of Production
Head of Engineering
Additional Voices
Andrea Taylor Baker
|
Doug Burch
|
Catherine Cavadini
|
Lanai Chapman
|
Will Collyer
|
Abby Craden
|
Django Craig
|
James G. Dashe
|
E. Ambriz DeColosio
|
Josh Demita
|
Rod Gnapp
|
Willow Geer
|
Isa Hall
|
Aaron Hendry
|
John Hoffman
|
Barney Jones
|
Mikey Kelley
|
Carlyle King
|
Daamen Krall
|
David H. Lawrence XVII
|
Music
Executive Director, Music Production
Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life
"Run That Race"
|
"Kings Highway"
|
"Truckaroo" & Thunder Hollow Breakdown"
|
"Glory Days"
|
"Ride"
|
"Touched A Nerve"
|
"Banda on the Run"
|
"Bouje"
|
"Also Sprach Zarathustra"
|
|
Writteb By Richard Strauss
|
"The Humphrey Hop"
|
Courrtesy of Walt Disney
|
Writen By Dawes Butler & George Bruns
|
Pixar Studio Team
Administration
Allysa Amundson
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Valerie Graf
|
Michelle Moretta Lightner
|
Cherise Miller
|
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Xanadu Bruggers
|
Leila Chesloff
|
Deborah Cichocki
|
Michael Del Rosario
|
Mandy Freund
|
Development
Mattie Brehm
|
Cara Brody
|
Morgan Karadi
|
Lauren Lukow
|
Victoria Manley Thompson
|
|
Steve Pilcher
|
Erika Schmidt
|
Shannon Wood
|
|
Finance
Mark Joseph
|
Stephanie Pham Aganon
|
Megan Albert
|
Alyson Buchholz
|
Nancy Garretson
|
Marketing
Jonathan Garson
|
Britney Best
|
James G. Dashe
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Arik Ehle
|
Publicity
Micheal Agulnek
|
Nicole Albertson
|
Krissy Bailey
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Briana Gardner
|
|
Hasia Sroat
|
|
Chris Wiggum
|
|
Renderman Developmemt
Danielle An
|
Marc Bannister
|
Adrian Bell
|
Katrin Bratland
|
Jonathan Brouillat
|
James Burges
|
Per Christensen
|
Julian Fong
|
Stephen Friedman
|
David Hackett
|
Software Research & Development
Management
Gregory Finch
|
Sue Maatouk Kalache
|
Alicia Mooty
|
David Sokolosky
|
Jilliene Tongson
|
|
Jessica Tran
|
Zena Weber
|
David Wehr
|
|
Research
Tony DeRose
|
Tom Duff
|
Fernando De Goes
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Theodore Kim
|
|
|
Mark Meyer
|
|
|
Story & Editorial
Julian Y.C. Chen
|
Phred Lender
|
Stefan Schulze
|
Systems
Technical Leads
Dale Bewley
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
Joseph Frost
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Management
Joel Bruck
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Alisa Gilden
|
Anne Pia
|
May Pon
|
|
M.T. Silvia
|
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
Support
Administration & Operations
|
Asset Administration
|
Mac & Windows
|
Media Systems
|
Telecom
|
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Kopp
|
|
|
|
|
Susanne Rublein
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Zehner
|
|
|
|
Cars 3 Babies
Aedan
|
Ailsa
|
Alejandro
|
Arella
|
Benja
|
Bille
|
Blance
|
|
|
|
Clairie & Josephine
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hannah K.
|
Hannah N.
|
Henry M.
|
Henry R.
|
|
|
|
|
Layton & Truett
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Special Thanks
Doug Berman
|
Jacqueline Pennino Schieb
|
Darla K. Anderson
|
Nicole Paradis Grindle
|
Pixar Senior Creative Team
Pixar Production Department Heads
Lourdes Marquez Alba
|
Andrew Beall
|
Sally Garbarini
|
Sarah Jo Helton
|
Nancy Howard
|
|
Gillian Libbert-Duncan
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
Susan Tatsuno
|
|
Pixar Senior Technology Team
Pixar Senior Leadership Team
This film is dedicated to our families your love and support made this film possible
Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
©2017 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA