Cars title card.png

Full credits for Cars.

Directed By

Co-Directed By

Produced By

Associate Producer

Original Score Composed and Conducted By

Original Story By

Screenplay By

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designers

Supervising Animators

Directors of Photography

Shading Art Director

Matte Supervisor

Characters Supervisor

Characters Shading Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Sets Shading Supervisors

Effects Supervisor

Crowds Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Optimization Supervisor

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Production Finance Lead

Executive Music Producer

Casting By

Cast

Lightning McQueen Owen Wilson
Doc Hudson Paul Newman
Sally Carrera Bonnie Hunt
Mater Larry The Cable Guy
Ramone Cheech Marin
Luigi Tony Shalhoub
Guido Guido Quaroni
Flo Jenifer Lewis
Sarge Paul Dooley
Sheriff Michael Wallis
Fillmore George Carlin
Lizzie Katherine Helmond
Mack John Ratzenberger
Red Joe Ranft
Chick Hicks Michael Keaton
The King Richard Petty
Harv Jeremy Piven/Jeremy Clarkson
Bob Cutlass Bob Costas
Darrell Cartrip Darrell Waltrip
Van Richard Kind
Minny Edie McClurg
Tex H.A. 'Humpy' Wheeler
Rusty Rust-eze Tom Magliozzi
Dusty Rust-eze Ray Magliozzi
Mrs. The King Lynda Petty
Fred Andrew Stanton
Junior Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Michael Schumacher Ferrari Michael Schumacher
Jay Limo Jay Leno
Mario Andretti Mario Andretti
Kori Turbowitz Sarah Clark
Not Chuck Mike "No Name" Nelson
Peterbilt Joe Ranft
Boost Jonas Rivera
Snotrod Lou Romano
Wingo Adrian Ochoa
DJ E.J. Holowicki
Tia Elissa Knight
Mia Lindsey Collins

Motorhome Race Fans (Larry and RM)

Larry Benton

Douglas "Mater" Keever

Story

Story Supervisor

Story Manager

Story Artists

Steve Purcell Dan Scanlon
J. Garett Sheldrew Brian Fee
Rob Gibbs Max Brace
Brenda Chapman Matthew Luhn
David Skelly

Additional Screenplay Material

Bonnie Hunt & Don Lake Dan Scanlon
Steve Purcell Andrew Stanton
Daniel Gerson Robert L. Baird

Additional Storyboarding

Mark Andrews James S. Baker
Josh Cooley Dalton Grant
Jorgen Klubien Bud Luckey
Ted Mathot Bobby Podesta

Digital Storyboarding & Effects

Additional Digital Storyboarding

Script Supervisor

Story Coordinator

Story Production Assistant

Art

Art Manager

Art Development Manager

Character & Environment Designers

Jay Shuster Nat McLaughlin
Anthony Christov Gary Schultz

Production Artists

Nelson "Rey" Bohol Albert Lozano

Graphic Designers

*Craig Foster *Ellen Moon Lee
*Andy Dreyfus

Sculptor

Digital Painters

*Bert Berry *Jamie Frye
*Yvonne Herbst *Glenn Kim
*John Lee *Laura Phillips
*Japeth Pieper

Matte Painters

Randy Berrett John Lee
Ernesto Nemesio Laura Phillips
Paul Topolos

Matte Technical Artists

Kurt Fleischer Alex Harvill
Patrick James *Mira Nikolic
Humera Yasmin Khan Matthew Webb

Visual Development

*Dave Deal *Bud Luckey
*Jorgen Klubien *Buck Lewis
*Teddy Newton

Custom Paint Consultant

Additional Production Art

*Maria Lee *Bill Zahn

Art Coordinators

Shane M. Thomas Stephanie Hamilton
Jay Ward Nick Vlahos

Art Production Assistant

Layout

Layout Managers

Laura Leganza Reynolds Deirdre Warin

Racing Lead

Radiator Springs Lead

Senior Camera Operator

Layout Artists

Rob Anderson Cortney Armitage
Matt Aspbury Shawn Brennan
Gregg Olsson Sukwon Park
Evan Pontoriero Mark Sanford
Gabriel Schlumberger Bob Whitehill

Additional Layout

Ewan Johnson Liz Kupinski Carter
Suny Behar Matthew Silas

Layout Coordinator

Special Racing Consultants

Jerry Nadeau Paul Newman
Darrell Waltrip Artie Kempner

Animation

Animation Manager

Chris DiGiovanni

Directing Animators

James Ford Murphy Bobby Podesta

Crowds Animation Lead

Paul Mendoza

Animation Character Development

Scott Clark Glenn McQueen
James Ford Murphy Bobby Podesta
Tasha Wedeen Harris

Animators

Carlos Baena Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
Jason Boose Adam Burke
Brett Coderre Tim Crawfurd
Don Crum David DeVan
Ike Feldman Doug Frankel
Tom Gately Stephen Gregory
Tasha Wedeen Harris Travis Hathaway
Nancy Kato John Kahrs
Shawn Krause Karen Kiser
Wendell Lee Jaime Landes
Michal Makarewicz Matt Majers
Steve Mason Daniel Mason
Sarah Mercey-Boose Jon Mead
Cameron Miyasaki Billy Merritt
Victor Navone Dave Mullins
Matt Nolte Dan Nguyen
Brett Pulliam Sanjay Patel
Roger Rose Rich Quade
Bob Scott Brett Schulz
David Earl Smith Doug Sheppeck
Michael Stocker Ross Stevenson
J. Warren Trezevant Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Ian White Anthony Ho Wong
Michael Wu Ron Zorman

Additional Animation

Bobby Beck Andrew Gordon
Angus MacLane Michael Parks
Robert H. Russ Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew H. Schmidt Kureha Yokoo

Animation Technical Support

Fix & Additional Animation

Andrew Beall Arik Ehle

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Production Assistant

Characters & Crowds

Characters Manager

Characters Leads

Modeling & Articulation Artists

Frank Aalbers Rob Jensen
Mark Adams Mike Krummhoefener
Paul Aichele Lisa Kim
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Andrew H. Schmidt
Jason Bickerstaff Sajan Skaria
Ziah Sarah Fogel Thomas Lance Thornton

Shading Artists

Christopher M. Burrows Andrew Butts
Patrick Guenette Michael Kilgore
Bob Moyer

Crowds Manager

Crowds Leads

Crowds Artists

Michael Chann Marco Da Silva
Christina Garcia Bob Moyer
Alex Seiden

Additional Crowds Artists

Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Stephen King
Todd Krish

Characters & Crowds Coordinator

Editorial

Editorial Manager

Second Film Editors

Race Sequence Editing

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Temp Music Editor

Editorial Coordinator

Editorial Production Assistant

Inventory

Smog Check Manager

Smog Check Coordinator

Sets

Sets Manager

Sets Technical Lead

Modeling Artists

Suzanne Slatcher Christopher Sanchez
Gary Schultz Frank Aalbers
Mike Krummhoefener Phat Phuong
Mark Adams Evan Pontoriero
Raymond V. Wong Robert Kinkead
Dale Ruffolo Brad Winemiller

Shading Artists

Keith Stichweh Eric Andraos
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan David Batte
Athena Xenakis Alec Bartsch
Andy Whittock Kamal Mistry
Alex Seiden Stephen King
Brandon Onstott Neil Blevins
Marc Cooper

Lead Set Dressing Artist

Set Dressing Artists

Phat Phuong Christina Garcia
Alison Leaf Suzanne Slatcher

Additional Sets Artists

Matt Aspbury Brian Boyd
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Peter Hong
Ben Jordan Paul Kanyuk
Lisa Kim Derek Williams

Sets Coordinators

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lead Lighting Artists

Jesse Hollander Peter Sumanaseni
Erik Smitt

Lighting Development Lead

Lighting Technology Lead

Master Lighting Artists

Airton Dittz, Jr. Steven James
Sudeep Rangaswamy Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Mitch Kopelman Ken Sullivan
Maria Yershova Ken Lao
Amelia Chenoweth Eileen O'Neill
Tim Best Danielle Feinberg

Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Amy Moran
Jeremy Birn Lisa Kim
Liz Kupinski Carter Andrew Pienaar
Ye Won Cho Jonathan Pytko
Keith Cormier Steven Quinones-Colon
Dean Foster Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Harris Michael Sparber
Ian House Sonja Struben
Sungyeon Joh Esdras Varagnolo
Jae Kim Jeremy Vickery

Illumination Engineer

Lighting Coordinator

Lighting Fix Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager

Effects Artists

Gary Bruins Michael K. O'Brien
Jason Johnston Jack Paulus
Sandra Karpman Jon Reisch
Keith Daniel Klohn Ferdi Scheepers
Mach Tony Kobayashi Erdem Taylan
David MacCarthy Brad Winemiller
Kamal Mistry

Effects Visual Development

Effects Coordinator

Rendering & Optimization

Rendering & Optimization Manager

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Ben Andersen Josh Anon
Alec Bartsch Neil Blevins
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Jay Carina
Charu Clark Angelique Ford
Carl Frederick Michael Fu
Seth Holladay Ben Jordan
Paul Kanyuk Sandra Karpman
Humera Yasmin Khan Michael Kilgore
Mach Tony Kobayashi Piotr Krawczyk
Josée Lajoie Björn Leffler
Holly Lloyd Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus Jon Reisch
Afonso Salcedo Don Schreiter
Taylor Smith John Warren
Matthew Webb Brad Winemiller

Optimization & Technical Development Coordinator

Rendering Coordinator

Technical Development

Technical Interns

Production

Supervisor Of Production Resources

Assistants To The Director

Assistant To The Producers

Disney Production Representative

Assistant Production Accountant

Production Office Coordinator

Production Office Assistants

Additional Production Support

Software Development

V.P., Software Engineering

Team Leads

Production Engineering

Studio Tools

Research

Project Management & Administration

Dedicated to Joe Ranft

Renderman Development

Renderman Lead

Renderman Team

Renderman Products

Image Mastering

Manager

Lead Engineer

Administration Manager

Coordinator

Colorist

Camera Operators

Science And Engineering

Information Systems

V.P., Technology

A/V Engineering

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Administration & Application Support

Manager

Team

Data Management Group

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Peter Nye Heidi Stettner

Desktop & Infrastructure

Managers

Erik Forman Alisa Gilden
Warren Hays John Kirkman
Jay Weiland

Team

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Gabriel Benveniste
Bryan Bird Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow James G. Dashe
Ross Dickinson Miles Egan
Edward Escueta Bethany Jane Hanson
Jason Hendrix Ling Hsu
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Ignacio Peter Kaldis
Elise Knowles Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley Michael A. O'Brien
Mark Pananganan Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie A.U.B.I.E.
Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick
Elle Yoko Suzuki Andy Thomas
Chuck Waite Peter Ward
Ian Westcott

Render Pipeline Group

Managers

Kelly T. Peters Anne Pia

Technical Lead

Team

Jennifer Becker Adam Wood-Gaines
Kate Cronin Joshua Grant
Erick Tryzelaar Mike Wallace

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection
John Hazelton Dana Basinger
Editorial Services
Glenn Kasprzycki Phred Lender
Andra Smith Jeff Whittle
Cynthia Lusk Domenic Allen
David Tanaka
Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinators Courtney Bergin
Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants Conor Flynn
Tessa Swigart
Original Dialogue Mixers Doc Kane
Vince Caro
E.J. Holowicki
End Titles
Ellen Moon Lee Craig Foster

Post Production Sound Services

By Skywalker Sound

A Lucasfilm Ltd Company Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers

Supervisor Sound Editors

Sound Effects Editors

Foley Editors

Assistant Sound Designer

Assistant Supervising Sound Editors

Foley Artists

Foley Mixers

Foley Recordist

Mix Technicians

Additional Voices

Woody Car Tom Hanks
Buzz Lightyear Car Tim Allen
Hamm Car John Ratzenberger
Mike Car Billy Crystal
Sulley Car John Goodman
Abominable Snowman John Ratzenberger
Filk Car Dave Foley
P.T. Flea Car John Ratzenberger
Jack Angel Michael Bell Bob Bergen
Susan Blu Andrea Boerries Marico Boerries
Rodger Bumpass Torbin Xan Bullock Richard Cawood
Scott Clark Kathy Coates John Cygan
Jennifer Darling Paul Eiding Bill Farmer
Brian Fee Teresa Ganzel Craig Good
Jess Harnell Artie Kempner Hooman Khalili
Sonoko Konishi Erik Langley Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann Mickie T. McGowan Laraine Newman
Teddy Newton Colleen O'Shaughnessey Bob Peterson
Steve Purcell Jan Rabson A.J. Riebli III
Dan Scanlon Stephen Schaffer Ken Schretzmann
Bob Scott Matt Saudt Jay Ward
Jim Ward Colette Whitaker

Music

Music Supervisor Tom MacDougall
Orachestrations by Jonathan Sacks
Music Editors Bruno Coon
Score Recorded and Mixeld by Frank Wolf
Music Productions Managers Andrew Page
Score Recordist Adam Michalak
Greg Hayes
Mark Cross
Music Productions Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Executive Music Assistant Jill Iverson
Music Productions Assistant Siobhan Sullilvan
Score Contracted by Sandy De Crescent
Music Preparations by Jo Ann Kane Music Service
Additonial Orachestrations by Joel Newman
Music Assistant Editor Brenda Heins

"Real Gone"

"Life Is A Highway"

"Find Yourself"

"Behind The Clouds"

"Our Town"

"Route 66"

and John Mayer

of Aware/Columbia Records

"Rust-Eze Polka"

  • Written, Performed and Produced by

Joey Miskulin

"Rollin' In The Rearview"

"Songbird"

  • Written and Performed by Kenny G
  • Courtesy of Arista Records
  • by Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT

"My Heart Would Know" Written and Performed by Hank Williams Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records Under License From Universal Music Enterprises

"Elvira"

"Star Spangled Banner" Adapted and Performed by Jimi Hendrix Courtesy of MCA Records Under License From Universal Music Enterprises

"Route 66"

Universal Music Enterprises

"Sh-Boom" Written by William Edwards

Carl Feaster Claude Feaster James Keyes

Floyd McRae Performed by The Chords Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp by Arrangement With Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Score Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage & Signet Sound Studios

Orchestra

      Bruce Dukov            Susan Ranney           Rene M. Mandel
      James Walker           Eun-Mee Ahn            Daniel L. Higgins
      Richard L. Altenbach   Norda Mullen           Jacqueline Brand
      Geraldine Rotella      Roberto Cani           James M. Kanter
      Jeanne-Skrocki Evans   Greg Huckins           David Ewart
      Kim Hutchcroft         Julie Ann Gigante      Bill Liston
      Endre Granat           Joel Peskin            Clayton Haslop
      Gary S. Bovyer         Tamara Hatwan          Ralph Williams
      Miran Kojian           Phillip Ayling         Aimee Kreston
      Thomas G. Boyde        Natalie Leggett        Barbara Northcutt
      Dimitrie Leivic        Michael R. O'Donovan   Phillip Levy
      Kenneth Munday         Katia Popov            David Riddles
      Rafael Rishik          James W. Thatcher      Mark Robertson
      David Duke             Anatoly Rosinsky       Brian D.A. O'Connor
      Marc Sazer             John A. Reynolds       Lisa M. Sutton
      Richard Todd           Sarah Thornblade       Phillip Edward Yao
      Irina Voloshina        Malcolm McNab          Miwako Watanabe
      Rick Baptist           Roger Wilkie           Jon Lewis
      Gabriel Witcher        Warren H. Luening      Kenneth Yerke
      William Booth          Simon Oswell           Alan Kaplan
      Brian Dembow           Andrew Martin          Marlow Fisher
      Bruce Fowler           Rick Gerding           Andrew Thomas Malloy
      Keith Greene           William F. Reichenbach Roland Kato
      George Thatcher        Darrin McCann          J. Tommy Johnson
      Victoria Miskolczy     Randel Currie          Michael Nowak
      George Doering         Shanti D. Randall      John Goux
      Cassandra Richburg     Gary Hooker            David F. Walther
      Weldon Dean Parks      Antony Cooke           Alan Estes
      Steve Erdody           Steven Schaeffer       Christine Ermacoff
      Michael Fisher         Dennis Karmazyn        Gregory Goodall
      Armen Ksajikian        Jim Keltner            Timothy Landauer
      Edward Klancnik        David Low              Peter Limonick
      Andrew Shulman         Benjamin Sesar         David Speltz
      Donald J. Williams     Cecelia Tsan           Michael A. Lang
      Michael Valerio        James Cox              James Johnson
      Kendal Marcy           Nico Abondolo          Jo Ann Turovsky
      Drew Dembowski         Allison Allport        Christian Kollgaard
      Tommy Morgan           Edward Meares          Frank Marocco
                             Bruce Morgenthaler
                         Color Timer Terry Claborn
                 Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting

Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Executive Team

Steve Jobs Ed Catmull
Simon Bax Lois Scali
Sarah McArthur

Administration & Finance

Legal
Leah Marshall Pat Mosey
Rob Rieders Bob Roden

Creative Services & Marketing

Consumer Products

Development

Facilities

Human Resources

Pixar Shorts

Pixar University & Archives

Purchasing & Relocation

Dennis "DJ" Jennings Kristi Gamble

Safety & Security

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

Production Babies

Abigail Juni
Ada Kai
Althea Kaia
Alyssa Kathryn
Anna Kaylia
Ariana & Miranda Keaton
Asa Kendra & Kekoa
Asher Lola
August Luca
Ava Lucas
Ava Lucia
Bastien Lucy
Chris Luke
Dana Maggie
Desmond Maren
Diego Marie
Dylan Matteo & Jordan
Eden Max
Eleanor Maya
Elsa Michael
Emilia Michael
Emily Nathan
Emma Nikki
Ethan Noah
Evajoy Olivia
Eve Paden
Finn Paige
Gracie Rachel
Hazy Romy
Janine Sam
Jean Stephanie
Johnny Sydney
Joseph & Paige Theo
Joshua Thom & Libby
Josh Zachary
Julia

Special Thanks To

Thomas Schumacher Kathleen Gavin
Kevin Breen Ramona Vipperman

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspire Us On Route 66, "The Mother Road"

Kansas

  • Scott Nelson, Eisler Brothers Old Riverton Store, "Home Of The Hand-Crafted Sandwiches", Riverton, KS
  • Dean & Paula Walker, Baxter Springs, KS

Oklahoma

  • Dawn Welch, The Rock Cafe, "Home Of The Fried Pickle Spears", Stroud, OK
  • Jim Ross, Arcadia, OK
  • Butch Breger & His Momma, Round Barn, Arcadia, OK
  • Pat Smith & Staff, OKlahoma Route 66 Museum, Clinton, OK
  • Walter S. "Doc" Mason, Best Western Tradewinds Courtyard Inn, Clinton, OK
  • Ray & Shirley Killian, RS&K Railroad Museum, Sayre, OK
  • Harley & Annabelle Russell, The Mediocre Music Makers, Sand Hills Curiosity Shop, Erick, OK
  • Wanda Queenan, National Route 66 Museum, Elk City, OK
  • Glenna Hollis & Kay Farmer, Country Dove, "Home Of The French Silk Pie", Elk City, OK

Texas

  • Delbert & Ruth Trew, The Devil's Rope Museum, McLean, TX
  • Stanley Marsh 3, The Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, TX
  • Becky Ransom, The Big Texan Steak Ranch, "Free 72-Ounce Steak If Consumed In 60 Minutes", Amarillo, TX
  • Fran Houser, The Midpoint Cafe, "Home Of The Ugly Crust Pie", Adrian, TX

New Mexico

  • Eddie "No Money" Shields, Santa Rosa, NM
  • Dale & Hilda Bakke, The Blue Swallow Motel, Tucumcari, NM
  • Mike & Betty Callens, Tee Pee Curios, Tucumcari, NM

Arizona

  • Aggie Montano, Alice & Stanley Gallegos, Joe & Aggie's Cafe, "Hottest Chow On The Mother Road", Holbrook, AZ
  • Antonio & Cindy Jaquez, Jack Rabbit Trading Post, "Home Of The 'Here It Is' Sign", Near Joseph City, AZ
  • Allan Affeldt & Tina Mion, La Posada, Winslow, AZ
  • Diane Patterson, Roadworks Gifts & Souvenirs, Their "Stand Is On The Corner" In Winslow, AZ
  • Janice Griffith, Old Trails Museum, Winslow, AZ
  • Paul & Sandi Taylor, Route 66 Magazine, Williams, AZ
  • Angel Delgadillo, "Guardian Angel Of Route 66", Angel & Vilma Delgadillo's Old Fashioned Route 66 Gift Shop, Barber Shop & Museum, Seligman, AZ
  • Juan Delgadillo, Sno Cap Drive-In, Seligman, AZ

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of Racing

  • Steve Page, Infineon Raceway
  • Humpy Wheeler
  • Wanda Goddard-Baird
  • Lowes Motor Speedway
  • O. Bruton Smith
  • Marcus Smith
  • John Zudell
  • Randy Wray
  • Speedway Motor Sports Inc.
  • Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  • Jeff Byrd, Bristol Motor Speedway
  • Lesa France Kennedy
  • ISC Motorsports
  • Daytona International Speedway
  • Phoenix International Speedway
  • Jay Frye
  • Ryan Pemberton
  • MB2 Motorsports

A Special Thanks To Those Who Inspired Us In The World Of The Automobile

  • J Mays
  • Jennifer Flake
  • Dave Bonbright
  • Don & Danny Sommer
  • Dutch Mandel
  • Tom Medley
  • Art Fitzpatrick
  • Manuel Angel
  • Richard & Linda Kughn
  • Brian Joseph
  • Howard Buck
  • Joe Farrer
  • Frank Stephenson
  • Jay Wetzel
  • Antonio Ghini
  • Ivan Zaremba
  • Martin Peters
  • Lonie Lopez
  • Jim Fets
  • Patrick Schiavone
  • Robert F. Pauley
  • Jimmy & Jomarie Schmidt
  • Linda King
  • Jesse Alexander
  • Porsche AG
  • Volkswagen AG
  • General Motors Corp.
  • Mazda Motor Corp.
  • Ferarri S.p.A.
  • Mack Trucks, Inc.
  • Maserati S.p.A.
  • Peterbilt Trucks
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Kenworth Trucks
  • Dailmlerchrysler Corp.
  • Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
  • Fiat Auto S.P.A.
  • North American International Auto Show, Detroit, Mi
  • The Name, Image And Likeness Of Elvis Presley Appears Courtesy Of Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc.
  • Cadillac Range Inspired By Cadillac Ranch By Ant Farm (Lord, Michels & Marquez) C 1974
  • CPUs For Final Rendering
  • Animated On Marionette(TM)
  • Rendered With
  • Prints By TECHNICOLOR
  • "Cars" Books Available Wherever Books Are Sold
  • Look For "Cars" Video Games Where Games Are Sold
  • Exclusive "Cars" Merchandise Available At Disney Stores
  • To Learn More About The Creators Of "Cars," Visit www.pixar.com
  • Copyright © MMVI Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios, All Rights Reserved.
  • This Motion Picture Was Created By Pixar Talking Pictures For The Purposes Of Copyright Law In The United Kingdom.
  • Original Soundtrack Available From
  • Distributed By BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION
  • Created And Produced At Pixar Animation Studios, Emeryville, California


Renderman's logo for Pixar.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.