FANDOM


m
Line 2,406: Line 2,406:
 
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br />
 
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br />
 
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA
 
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA
  +
[[fr:Crédits de Coco]]
 
[[Category:Credits]]
 
[[Category:Credits]]
 
[[Category:Coco|Credits]]
 
[[Category:Coco|Credits]]

Revision as of 17:36, February 8, 2020

Full credits for Coco.

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Original Songs by

Original Score Composed by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Supervising Animators

Director of Photography - Camera

Director of Photography - Lighting

Character Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Cloth & Simulation Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Supervisor

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Global Technology Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Sets Art Director

Character Art Director

Shading Art Directors

Sound Designer

Executive Music Producer

Casting by

Cast

Additional Production & Technical Leadership

Additional Lighting Design

Production Finance Lead

  • Laurie L. Au

Additional Production Finance Support

Post Production Producer

Additional Technical Supervision

Pre-Production Leadership

Story

Story Manager

Story Lead

Story Artists

Jim Capobianco Enrico Casarosa
Ronnie del Carmen Louis Gonzales
Manny Hernandez Sam Hood
Andrew Jimenez Trevor Jimenez
Vladimir Kooperman Tony Maki
Xavier Riffault James Reinhart Robertson
Octavio Rodriguez Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
Madeline Sharafian Nathan Stanton
Rosana Sullivan

Story Consultant

Script Supervisor

Script Coordinator

Story Coordinators

Editorial

Editorial Managers

Film Editor

Second Film Editors

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Charles Choo Chloe Kloezeman
Geoffrey Sledge Jeff Stone
Nicole Vanderneut

Additional Editing

Additional Editorial

Senior Production Music Editor

Additional Production Sound

Senior Recording Engineer

Assistant Recording Engineer

Editorial Coordinators

Art

Art Managers

Additional Character Art Direction

Additional Shading Art Direction

Concept Designers

Character Designers

Zaruhi Galstyan John Nevarez
Tom Gately Tony Fucile
Chris Sasaki Daniel Lopez-Munoz

Character Design/Sculptors

Additional Set Art Direction

Sets Designers

Jason Merck Grant Alexander
Dean Kelly Don Shank

Shading Designers

Lighting Concept Artists

Graphics Lead

Previsualization Modeling & Camera

Towers Looks Development

Development Artists

Art Coordinators

Art Interns

Sophie Crowley Caleb Heisey
Lydia Nichols Liam Rinat
Travis Ruiz Sona Sargsyan
De'Von Stubblefield Louis Thomas

Camera & Staging

Layout Managers

Layout Lead

Layout Artists

Robert Anderson James Campbell
Andy Grisdale Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Robert Kinkead Patrick Lin
Gregg Olsson Jan Pfenninger
Arjun Rihan Mark Sanford
Matthew Silas

Post-Animation Camera Artist

Layout Coordinator

Layout Intern

  • Heather Fleischman

Animation

Animation Manager

Animation Pre-Production Manager

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

Animation Sketch Artist

Animation Tools Lead

Character Development & Animation

Dovi Anderson Lindsay Andrus
Gwendelyn Enderoglu Travis Hathaway
Aaron Koressel Javier Moya Alonso
K.C. Roeyer

Animators

Frank E. Abney III Eric Anderson
Kevin Andrus Brendan Beesley
Michael Bidinger Sequoia Blankenship
Shad Bradbury Jane Snow Cassidy
Shaun Chacko Guillaume Chartier
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Kevin Chesnos
Simon Christen Christopher Chua
Brett Coderre Don Crum
Joshua Dai Claudio de Oliveira
Robb Denovan Paul Diaz
Graham Finley Lance Fite
Joey Gilbreath Belen Gil-Palacios
Andrew Gonzalez Tomoyuki Harashima
Mark C. Harris Aron Hatfield
Neil Helm Catherine Hicks
Eliza Ivanova Rob Jensen
Jae Hyung Kim Ken Kim
Bruce Kuei John Chun Chiu Lee
Holger Leihe Matt Majers
Kyle Mohr Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
Victor Navone Dan Nguyen
Jordi Oñate Isal Jayson Price
Adam Rodriguez Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Montaque Ruffin Ben Rush
Allison Rutland Michael Sauls
Brett Schulz Stefan Schumacher
Terry Youngkil Song Mike Stern
Matthew Strangio Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter David Torres
Jessica Torres Priscila De B. Vertamatti
Amanda Wagner Nathan Wall
Leslie Watters Royce Wesley
Ricky Wight Alon Winterstein
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu Tom Zach

Additional Animation

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng
June Foster Todd R. Krish
John LeGrande

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Production Assistant

Animation Second Unit & Crowds

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Manager

Crowds Animation Lead

Crowds Technical Lead

Procedural Crowds Architect

Crowds, Fix & Second Unit Animation

Lauren Adassovsky Paulie Alam
Andrew Atteberry Youri Dekker
Brent Dienst Regina Donavan
Teresa Falcone Doug Frankel
Michael Galbraith Robb Gibbs
Emilie Goulet Richard Gunzer
Rami Kasim Charles Larrieu
Cody Lyon Aviv Mano
Lucas Fraga Pacheco Nicole Ridgwell
Bill Sheffler Hikari Toriumi
Luis Uribe Billy Ward

Crowds Technical Artists

Dustin Anderson Geoffrey Jarrett
David Lally Michael Lorenzen
Lana Chen Sun

Animation Second Unit & Crowds Coordinator

Preformance Refeundes Assistant

Characters

Character Managers

Character Modeling & Articulation Lead

Character Shading & Groom Lead

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Paul Aichele Jason Bickerstaff
Jared Fong Tanja Krampfert
Alonso Martinez Jonathan Page
Mark Piretti Bill Sheffler
Nancy Tsang

Charater Shading Artists

Trent Crow Ethan Dean
Masha Ellsworth Jonathan Hoffman
Jacob Kuenzel Maria Lee
Alex Marino Ben Porter
Ricardo Pacheco Athena Xenakis
Bill Zahn

Character Grooming Artists

Beth Albright Christopher Bolwyn
Jacob Brooks Aaron Conover
Laura Hainke Ben Porter
Chuck Waite

Character Coordinator

Character Interns

Sets

Sets Manager

Sets Modeling Lead

Sets Dressing Lead

Sets Shading Lead

Sets Technical Lead

Sets Pipeline & Shading Technical Lead

Set Extension Lead

Sets Modeling Artists

Christina Faraj Nathan Fariss
Cati Grasso Greg Peltz
Dale Ruffolo Dave Strick
Josh West Raymond V. Wong

Sets Dressing Artists

Alison Leaf P. Antonio Piedra
Yekaterina Satanina Frank Tai

Sets Shading Artists

Alec Bartsch Tracy Lee Church
Andrew Finley Jack Hattori
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai Laura Murphy
Jared Rawle Clint Rea
Peter Roe Richard Snyder
Megan Stifter Lan Tang
Andrew Whittock Jamie Williams

Sets Technical Artists

Set Extension Artists

Matte Painter

Sets Coordinators

Additional Set Dressing Leadership

Real-Time Shading Development

Sets Interns

Simulation

Simulation Manager

Cloth Lead

Simulation Technical Lead

Simulation Shot Lead

Tailoring Artists

Donald Fong Mariana Galindo
Fran Kalal Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Aimei Kutt Edgar Rodriguez

Simulation Artists

Gavin Baxter Matt Benson
Kristopher Campbell Edwin Chang
Brian Clark Jessica Psy DeLacy
Henry Dean Garcia Radford Hurn
Tobin Jones Laurie Kim
Sonoko Konishi Lyon Liew
Thomas Moser Leon Jeongwook Park
Brad Winemiller

Simulation Coordinator

Cloth Simulation Core Architect

Global Technology

Global Technology Manager

Global Technology Engineers

Hemagiri Arumugam Dan Englesson
Daniel Garcia Kayra Hopkins
Juan Miguel De Joya Darwyn Peachey
Lane Pertusi Sudeep Rangaswamy
Mike Ravella William Reeves
Donald Schmidt Jeremie Talbot
Freeson Wang

Global Technology Interns

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Managers

Sweatbox Coordinator

Effects

Effects Manager

Effects Leads

Effects Artists

Sarah Beth Eisinger Shaun Galinak
Jason Johnston Carl Kaphan
John Lockwood Nick Lucas

Effects Coordinators

Effects Intern

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lighting Supervisors

Lighting Character Lead

Lightspeed Lead

Lighting Leads

Mastering Lighting Artists

Lloyd Bernberg Max Bickley
Alfonso Caparrini Ed Chen
Charu Clark Airton Dittz Jr.
Sungyeon Joh Jonathan Kiker
Jae H. Kim Ken Lao
Emmanuel Maniez Ian Megibben
Burt Peng Maria Powers
Angelique Reisch Jordan Rempel
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Jose L. Ramos Serrano
Philip Shoebottom Michael Sparber

Shot Lighting Artists

Mimia Arbelaez Nick Bartone
Katie Bickley Jeremy Birn
Don Bui Mathieu Cassagne
Ye Won Cho Keith Cormier
Nancy Anais Dinh Magen Sara Farrar
James Gettinger Laura Grieve
Dorien Gunnels Jessica Harvill
Wen-Chin Hsu Amy Rae Jones
Jennifer Leigh King Markus Kranzler
Linhan Li Amber Stewart Lunderville
Molly Meyer Ryan Michero
Farhez Rayani Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Julien Schreyer David Shavers
Erik Shepherd Miguel Zozaya

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Dan Englesson Daniel Garcia
James L. Jackson Tony Mitzelfelt
Tom Nettleship Jonathan D. Penney
Zach Repasky Mark T. VandeWettering
Vaibhav Vavilala David Verona

Lighting Coordinators

Lightspeed Coordinator

Rendering

Rendering Manager

Rendering Lead

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Itamar Belson Ariela Nurko Fedorov
Robert Graf Philip Graham
Kayra Hopkins Alexander Kolliopoulos
Richard Marrujo Owen Neuburger
Cari Reiche Donald Schmidt

Rendering Coordinators

Rendering Intern

Papal Picado Prologue

2D Animation & Character Design

2D Animation & Clean-Up

Pipeline & Technical Support

Art

Titles & End Credits

Art & Design

Title Design

Camera & Layout Lead

Production

Senior Assistants to the Producers

Assistants to the Directors

Production Office Manager

Production Office Coordinator

  • Alex Ivker

Assistant Production Accountant

Feature Relations Manager

Feature Relations Coordinator

Production Office Assistants

Diana Guardado Hannah Ghioni
Maura Turner Mary Runyon

Global Production Assistant

Additional Production Management

Additional Production Support

Celeste Baird Matt DeMartini
Claire Faggioli Jason Fong
Frank-Joseph Frelier Stephen Krug
Candice Kuwahara Jennifer MacVittie
William Mazur David Sokolosky

Cultural Consulants

Marcela Davison Aviles Octavio Solis
Lalo Alcaraz

Creative Development

Emily Mollenkoff Karen Paik
James Roderick Grace Thompsom

Production Dialogue

Original Dialogue Mixers

Dialogue Recordist

Studio Mastering & Operations

Department Director

Home Entertainment Supervisor

Senior Scientist

Department Manger

Admintration Manager

Mastering Supervisor

Colorist

Color Grading Operator

Digital Cinema Supervisor

Home Entertainment Coordinator

Engineering Lead

Software Engineering

Media Control Center Operators

Media Control Assistant

Senior Projectionist

Projectionist

Scheduler

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereo Supervisor

Stereo Manager

Stereo Technical Lead

Stereo Artists

Stereo & International Coordinator

International Production

International Production Director

International Technical Lead

International Technical Team

International Editorial

International Production Coordinator

Render Pipeline Group

Manager

Technical Lead

Team

Niño Ellington Matt Elser
Winston O. Good Yun Lien
Eric Peden Eric Salituro

Post Production

Associate Post Production Supervisor

Senior Post Production Assistant

Post Production Sound Services By
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors

Re-Recording Mixers

Sound Effects Editors

Dialogue/ADR Editors

Foley Editors

First Assistant Sound Editor

Sound Design Assistant

  • Lucas Miller

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Field Recordists

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

Post Production Sound Accountant

Engineering Services

General Manager

Head of Production

Head of Engineering

Additional Voices

Lalo Alcaraz Carolina Ángel
Memo Aponte Marcela Davison Aviles
Liliana Barba Meinecke Emmanuel Bernal
David Beron Denise Blasor
Wilma Bonet Oscar Bonfiglio
Alex Castillo Gary Cervantes
Bernardo Cubría Vicki Davis
Daniel Diaz Roberto Donati
Efrain Figueroa Deb Fink
Emilio Fuentes Daniella Garcia
Libertad García Fonzi Mike Gomez
Lillian Groag Joshua Guerrero
Montse Hernandez Marabina Jaimes
Jossara Jinaro Christian Lanz
Constanza Lechuga Luisa Leschin
Ruth Livier Maria Dominique Lopez
Valeria Maldonado Carla Medina
Richard Miro Adrian Molina
Daniel Edward Mora Carlos Morero Jr.
Vivianne Nacif Adriana Sevahn Nichols
Jonathan Nichols Levi Nuñez
Dyana Ortelli Arthur Ortiz
Jessica Pacheco Juan Pacheco
Jacqueline Pinol James Ponce
Al Rodrigo J. Francisco Rodriguez
Polo Rojas Eduardo Ronan
Johnny Sanchez III Eddie Santiago
Melissa Santos Luis Solís
Rosalba Sotelo Chris Triana
Trujo Lee Unkrich
Ruth Zalduondo James Zayaleta

Articulation Casting Associates

Music

Executive Director, Music Productioon

Original & Traditional Songs Produced & Arranged by

Original Score Produced by

Cultural Music Consultant

Orchestrations by

Orchestra Conducted by

Music Editors

Songs Recorded & Mixed by

Score Recorded & Mixed by

Additional Recording by

Music Production Affairs

Manager, Music Production

Music Production Assistant

Vocal Coaches

Benjamin Bratt Vocal Consultant

Orchestra Contracted by

Assistant Orchestra Contractor

Mexico Sessions Contracted by

Choir Contracted by

Music Preparation by

Digital Assembly

Score Recordist

Score Recorded At

  • Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Scoring Crew

Ryan Robinson Richard Wheeler Jr.
Greg Dennen Emad Borjian
Jamie Olvera

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life

“Remember Me”

“Everyone Knows Juanita”

“Un Poco Loco”

“The World Es Mi Familia”

“Proud Corazón”

“Allá en el Rancho Grande”

“La Llorona”

“Ciudad Victoria”

“Dora's Dance”

“La Petenera” & “La Zandunga”

  • (Traditional)

“Jálale”

“Hoy No Fío, Mañana Sí”

“Remember Me (Dúo)”

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Allysa Amundson Heather Feng-Yanu Valerie Graf Cherise Miller Michelle Moretta Lightner
Tanya Oskanian Kenya Randle Wendy Dale Tanzillo Seth Van Booven Deirdre Warin
Christine Wilcock

Archives & Exhibitions

Elyse Klaidman Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn Robyn Brown Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman
Lauren Gaylord Maren A. Jones Shana Levin Brianna Gallagher Juliet Roth
Melissa Woods

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Serena Dettman Richard Guo Katrina Henderson Brynn Mohagen Lara Lesieur Pendleton
Elliot Simons Rachel Tharp Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Xanadu Bruggers Leila Chesloff Deborah Cichocki Michael Del Rosario Mandy Freund
Molly Jones Stella Koh Christopher Meeker Alexis Lombardi Nelson Jonathan Rodriguez
Kim Ross Rob Rowe Jenny Moussa Spring Jen Tan Scott Tilley
Shiho Tilley Lauren Uyeda Jay Ward

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez Andrea Aleman Melissa Anderson Rachel Barron
Douglas Monsalud Anjuli Bhattacharya Clinton Cook Billy Dunn Aaron Grimm
Bayani Inclano Marylou Jaso Derrick Jones Sara Kosuth Alexander Pimwong
Tyler Pritchard Julio Quintero Brittany Smith Kristina Solis Helena Tunner
Tiffany Xaychaleune Wade

Development

Mattie Brehm Cara Brody Morgan Karadi Suz Loshin Lauren Lukow
Victoria Manley Thompson Steve Pilcher Josh Saletnik Erika Schmidt Shannon Wood

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production

Gairo Cuevas Sarah Dunham Christina F. Julian Tony Kaplan Erica Milsom
Kazia Nowacki Jeremy Quist Chelsea Walton Serena Warner

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio James Andereggen Marco Castellanos Erin Collins Butler Michael Douglass, Jr.
Matt Gagnebin Nick Kolidakis Hsiao Liu Edgar A. Ochoa Muchestis Randle
Peter Schreiber Bill Shea Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Megan Albert Nancy Garretson Case Kristi Gamble Timothy Glass
Valerie Hathaway Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Kate Lardiere
Michelle Liu Chung Michelle Lopez Goril Lynghaug Kelsey Monken Kacy Naylor
Rosana Neciuk Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Aganon Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Michelle Simons
Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams

Inclusion Strategies

Britta Wilson

Marketing

Jonathan Garson Britney Best James G. Dashe Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle
Lisa Fletcher Adam Gates Lauren Goralski Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd
Sureena Mann Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Silvia Palara
Kelsey Pighin David Sameth Brian Tanaka Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch
Timothy Zohr

Pixar University

Trish Carney Kelley Choi Kathleen Cosby Brian Green David R. Haumann
Joshua Hollander Tia W. Kratter Tiajha Nakahara Heidi Rosenfelder Tiffany Taira
Jamie Woolf

Promotional Animation

Marc Sondheimer Amit Baadkar J.D. Gardner John Halstead Stephanie Brooke Hamilton
Samuel Lehmer Jeanette Penley Marker Claire Munzer Justin Ritter Kevin Rose-Williams
Ross Haldane Stevenson

Publicity

Michael Agulnek Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Briana Gardner
Emily Sakamoto-Steidl Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum

RenderMan Development

Danielle An Marc Bannister Adrian Bell Katrin Bratland Jonathan Brouillat
James Burgess Per Christensen Julian Fong Stephen Friedman David Hackett
Ian Hsieh Sarah Hutchinson Andrew Kensler Charlie Kilpatrick Philippe Leprince
Max Liani Mark Manca Allan Poore Cliff Ramshaw Brenton Rayner
Trina M. Roy Brenden Schubert Jonathan Shade Chu Tang Jeffrey Varga
Wayne Wooten

RenderMan Sales & Marketing

David M. Laur Leif Pedersen Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

John Bennett Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger Sean Flores
Carolina Gaskin Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez Angela Guzman Jeffy Lubey Mlinzi Majigiza
Aaron Matias Darin Moore Jasmine Narro Brian Rankin Adrian Rico-Galvez
Joni Superticioso

Software Research & Development

Design & Engineering Leadership

Ryan Bujnowicz Joachim De Deken George Elkoura F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn
Christophe Hery Hayley Iben Steve Lavietes Edward Luong Josh Minor
Cory Omand Jack Paulus Davide Pesare Michael Rice Susan Salituro
Sarah Shen Dirk Van Gelder Douglas Waters Adam Woodbury Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Sue Maatouk Kalache Alicia Mooty Jilliene Tongson Jessica Tran John Warren
Zena Weber David Wehr

Assets & Infrastructure

David Baraff Iván Mauricio Calderón Steven Dao McKay Farley Matt Johnson
Shahbaz Khan Doug Letterman Gates Roberg-Clark Chris Schoeneman Eliot Smyrl
Carl Jon Van Arsdall Nathan Waters Jack Zhao

Core Engineering

Sunya Boonyatera Matt Collins Joshua Filstrup Shriram Neelakanta Iyer Pol Jeremias-Vila
Brett Levin Kyle Lovrien John Loy Alex Mohr Florian Sauer
Rachel Strickler Matthew Williams David G. Yu

Presto Animation System

Matthew Alsup Andrew Butts Juei Chang Matthias Goerner Mark Hessler
Ryan Kautzman Venkateswaran Krishna Heegun Lee Dan McGarry Deneb Meketa
Gary Monheit Burton Siu

Production Software

Philip Floetotto Peter Nye Chad Williams

Research

Boris Dalstein Fernando De Goes Tony DeRose Tom Duff Kurt Fleischer
Theodore Kim Mark Meyer Breannan Smith

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

Jim Atkinson Allison Bianchi Gregory Finch Alex Harvill Joshua Jenny
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan Daniel McCoy David Munier Shawn Neely Kees Rijnen
Stephan Steinbach Ryan Stelzleni Emily Weihrich Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Michael B. Johnson Phred Lender Stefan Schulze

Systems

Technical Leads

Dale Bewley Lars R. Damerow Grant Gatzke Thomas Indermaur Chris Lasell
David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan David Sotnick Christopher C. Walker

Management

Joel Bruck Tyler Fazakerley Joseph Frost Alisa Gilden Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Anne Pia May Pon M.T. Silvia

Support

Administration & Operations

Animation Support

Asset Administrators

Backups

Data Management

Mac & Windows

Media Systems

Storage

Telecom

UNIX

Web Development

Talent Strategy & Operations

Crystal Toures Ball Kim Diaz Erin McGarry Krueger Rebecca Pigg Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
Tricia Andres Diana Mercurio Cunanan Alyssa Del Vigna Mariana Denight Peggy Dollaghan
Edwin Fabian Aly Fidiam-Smith Elise Foss Graham Gibson Sara Hanlan
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh Sara Lo Knodell Catherine Kung Rona Francisco Li Marcos Navarrete
Allison Parker Beth Sasseen Ninah Solidum Addielyn Thurston Meg Vollmer

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani Adrienne DuComb Liz Gazzano Roger Gould
Heidi Holman Steve Mason Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Tasha Sounart
Carol Wang

Production Babies

Aanika Alex Arlen Asher Beatrice Benjamin Calvin
Carmencita Charlie Chloe L. Chloe R. Colin Eleanor Eliot
Ellis Ellison Elon Emily Enriquillo Eryn Ethan
Floyd Ford Gabriel Gwenneth Ivy James Kate
Kiren Kivah Lucas Lucy Lydia Maeve Margaret
Nolan Olive Orion Otto Penelope D. Penelope L. Romina
Tara Thomas Violet Walden Wilder Yuria

Special Thanks

Cultural Advisors

Mary J. Andrade Marisa Canales Maria Luisa Colmenarez Eduardo Díaz Ofelia Esparza
Rosanna Esparza Ahrens Evelina Fernandez Consuelo Ferreira Rudy F. Garcia Dan Guerrero
Roberto Hernandez Atiuh Hawk Benjamín Juárez Echenique María López De León Emilytrisha Lopez Marchena
Alex Nogales Dr. Laura E. Pérez Lauryn Salazar Dr. Concecpion J. Saucedo Martinez Herbert Siguenza
Luis Valdez Lupe Valdez José Luis Valenzuela Ligiah Villalobos

Thank you to the families, individuals & organizations who assisted us in our research

The Fabian Family
Santa Fe de la Laguna, Michoacán
The Méndez Family
Abasolo, Oaxaca
The Jarquin Family
El Tule, Oaxaca
The García Families
Hierve el Agua, Oaxaca
The Gutiérrez Santiago Family
Matatlán, Oaxaca
The Hernández Family
Mitla, Oaxaca
The Díaz Family
Santa Ana Zegache, Oaxaca
The Aquino Family
San Marcos Tlapazola, Oaxaca
The López Fuentes Family
Tlapazola, Oaxaca
The Hernández Family
Tlalixtac, Oaxaca
The Sánchez Martínez Family
Tlacochahuaya, Oaxaca
Juan Carlos Cedeño
Ciudad de México
Ricardo Linares Zapién
Ciudad de México
Denise Muñoz Echeverri
Ciudad de México
Adolfo Alcocer
Guanajuato, Guanajuato
Rodolfo Juárez
Oaxaca, Oaxaca
Irene Aguilar
Ocotlán, Oaxaca
Beatriz Vázquez Gómez
Ocotlán, Oaxaca
Jacobo & María Ángeles
San Martín Tilcajete, Oaxaca
Pantaleón Ruiz
Teotitlán Del Valle, Oaxaca
Catedral Metropolitana
de la Ciudad de México
Museo Nacional de Antropología e Historia
Ciudad de México
Museo Dolores Olmedo
Ciudad de México
Palacio de Correos
Ciudad de México
Panteón Jardín
Ciudad de México
Funicular Panorámico
Guanajuato, Guanajuato
Teatro Juárez
Guanajuato, Guanajuato
El Feo Número
Renovadora De Calzado, Oaxaca
Panteón de
San Juanito
Oaxaca
Panteón de
Santa María Atzompa
Oaxaca
Panteón de
San Miguel
Oaxaca
Panteón Municipio
San Sebastian Tutla
Oaxaca
Panteón de
Santa Cruz Xoxocotlán
Oaxaca

Thank you to the cultural heritage locations, towns & regions that inspired us

Ciudad de México Guanajuato, Guanajuato Estado de Michoacán Monte Albán Morelia
Estado de Oaxaca Oaxaca de Juárez Ocotlán de Morelos Pátzcuaro & Janitzio Santa Ana Zegache
Santa Fe de la Laguna Santiago Matatlán Teotitlán Del Valle Tzintzuntzán Xochimilco

Additional Thanks

Jose Arroyo Michael Anthony Carnacchi Disney México Dave Eggers The Estate of El Santo
The Estate of Frida Kahlo Marta Lilian Duarte de Gonzalez Pedro Alberto Gonzalez
Arturo López Gavito Nigel Keep Chris Montan Vanessa Ramos David Reynolds
Claudia Tagimaroa Hilda Trujillo Raúl Aldana Vance International de Mexico Nicole Paradis Grindle
Dana Murray Becky Neiman-Cobb Mark Nielsen Kori Rae Denise Ream
Galyn Susman John Walker Andrea Warren

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Brad Bird Enrico Casarosa Mary Coleman Josh Cooley
Ronnie del Carmen Pete Docter Brian Fee Mike Jones Brian Larsen
John Lasseter Angus MacLane Bob Peterson Steve Purcell Dan Scanlon
Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Lourdes Marquez Alba Andrew Beall Colin Bohrer Sally Garbarini Sarah Jo Helton
Nancy Howard Gillian Libbert-Duncan Eben F. Ostby Lee Rasé Jenni Tsoi

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy Lori McAdams
Jim Morris Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™

©2017 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Día De Muretos is a Mexican Heritage Tradition with Roots in Indigenous Culture,
To learn more, Visit your local library

To the People Across Time who Supported and Inspired us

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.