Full credits for Up.
Directed by[]
Co-Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Executive Producers[]
Associate Producer[]
Story by[]
Screenplay by[]
Music by[]
Story Supervisor[]
Film Editor[]
Production Designer[]
Supervising Technical Director[]
Production Manager[]
Supervising Animator[]
Director of Photography[]
Character Supervisor[]
Sets Supervisor[]
Effects Supervisor[]
Simulation and Crowds Supervisor[]
Shading Art Direction[]
Rendering Supervisor[]
Sound Designer[]
Pre-Production Producer[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Casting by[]
Cast[]
Story[]
Story Manager[]
Story Artists[]
James S. Baker
|
Ken Bruce
|
Enrico Casarosa
|
Josh Cooley
|
Rob Gibbs
|
Justin Hunt
|
Bill Presing
|
Tony Rosenast
|
Bobby Alcid Rubio
|
Peter Sohn
|
|
Nick Sung
|
Additional Screenplay Material[]
Script Supervisor[]
Additional Storyboarding[]
Story Consultant[]
Creative Development[]
Story Coordinators[]
- Veronica Watson
- Brian Wright
Art[]
Art Manager[]
Character Art Direction[]
Environment Art Direction[]
Lighting Direction[]
Production Artists[]
- Daniel Arriaga
- Noah Klocek
Sculptor[]
Graphic Designers[]
Development Artists[]
Tony Fucile
|
Dominique Louis
|
Teddy Newton
|
Wendell Luebbe
|
Patrick McDonnell
|
Richard McGuire
|
|
Jeff Pidgeon
|
Additional Production Art[]
Art Interns[]
- Sandeep Menon
- Andrea Rhodes
Art Coordinators[]
Art Production Assistant[]
Editorial[]
Editorial Managers[]
- Laura Leganza Reynolds
- Shannon Ryan
Film Editor[]
Associate Editor[]
Assistant Editors[]
Production Music Editing[]
Additional Sound Design[]
Additional Editorial Support[]
Robert Grahamjones
|
Stan Webb
|
David Suther
|
Thomas M. Harrigan
|
|
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
Editorial Coordinator[]
Editorial Assistant[]
Camera & Staging[]
Layout Manager[]
Layout Artists[]
Mahyar Abousaeedi
|
Robert Anderson
|
Josh Anon
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Sukwon Park
|
Mark Sanford
|
Mark Shirra
|
Matthew Silas
|
Sylvia Gray Wong
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist[]
Layout Coordinator[]
Animation[]
Animation Manager[]
Directing Animators[]
Animators[]
Simon Allen
|
Dovi Anderson
|
Rodrigo Blaas
|
Jason Boose
|
Bolhem Bouchiba
|
Adam Burke
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Kevin Chesnos
|
Simon Christen
|
Christopher Chua
|
Louis Clichy
|
Brett Coderre
|
Jonathen Collins
|
Tim Crawfurd
|
Don Crum
|
Doug Dooley
|
Everett Downing, Jr.
|
Ike Feldman
|
Doug Frankel
|
Curran W. Giddens
|
Mark C. Harris
|
Aron Hatfield
|
Aaron Hartline
|
Travis Hathaway
|
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
|
Rob Jensen
|
Nancy Kato
|
Patty Kihm
|
Ken Kim
|
Vladimir Kooperman
|
Bruce Kuei
|
John CC Lee
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Angus MacLane
|
Austin Madison
|
Matt Majers
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Dan Mason
|
Steve Mason
|
Richard McKain
|
Paul Mendoza
|
Daniel Nguyen
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Brett Pulliam
|
K.C. Roeyer
|
Roger Rose
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Andrew L. Schmidt
|
Brett Schulz
|
Doug Sheppeck
|
David Earl Smith
|
Michael Stocker
|
Raphael Suter
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Stephen Wong
|
Michael Wu
|
Kureha Yokoo
|
Tom Zach
|
Ron Zorman
|
Fix Animation Lead[]
Fix & Additional Animation[]
Sequoia Blankenship
|
Guillaume Chartier
|
Bertrand Chung
|
Eric Degner
|
Lindsay VanderGalien
|
Neil Helm
|
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
Joseph Mingoo Lee
|
Terry Song
|
|
Becki Tower
|
Crowds Animation Lead[]
Animation Shot Support Technicians[]
- Daniel Campbell
- Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinators[]
- Kate Ranson-Walsh
- Jaclyn Simon
- Russell J. Stough
Characters[]
Character Manager[]
Character Modeling & Articulation Lead[]
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists[]
Paul Aichele
|
Michael Comet
|
Bernhard Haux
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Alonso Martinez
|
Alexander Nehls
|
Andrew H. Schmidt
|
Brian Tindall
|
|
Audrey Wong
|
Character Shading & Groom Lead[]
Character Shading & Groom Artists[]
Byron Bashforth
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Laura Hainke
|
Jonathan Hoffman
|
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
|
Junyi Ling
|
Daniel McCoy
|
Ben Porter
|
Doug Rigby
|
Chuck Waite
|
Athena Xenakis
|
Bill Zahn
|
Character Paint Artists[]
Character Cloth Lead[]
Character Cloth Artists[]
Emron Grover
|
Fran Kalal
|
Carmen Ngai
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Character Coordinator[]
Character Production Assistant[]
Simulation & Crowds[]
Simulation & Crowds Manager[]
Simulation & Crowds Artists[]
Frank Aalbers
|
Jessica Abroms
|
John Bodley
|
Edwin Chang
|
Kevin G. Der
|
Michael Frederickson
|
Daniel Gallagher
|
Henry Garcia
|
Stephen Matthew Gustafson
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
Chris King
|
Hsiao-Hsien Lo
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
J.D. Northrup
|
George Nguyen
|
Chen Shen
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Jane Yen
|
|
Andrew Oates
|
Global Technology Engineers[]
Sanjay Bakshi
|
Gordon Cameron
|
Christopher S. Co
|
Louis Feng
|
Jacob Merrell
|
Jack Paulus
|
William Reeves
|
David Ryu
|
Chen Shen
|
Jane Yen
|
Meng Yu
|
Ian Vollick
|
Character Effects Coordinator[]
Sets[]
Sets Manager[]
Sets Modeling & Dressing Lead[]
Sets Modeling Artists[]
Mark Adams
|
Steven James
|
Kristifir Klein
|
Nick Pitera
|
Suzanne Slatcher
|
Gastón Ugarte
|
|
Greg Peltz
|
Sets Modeling & Articulation Artist[]
Jungle Dressing Lead[]
Sets Dressing Artists[]
Sets Shading Lead[]
Sets Materials Lead[]
Shading Artists[]
Alexander Adell
|
Neil Blevins
|
Benjamin Beech
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
David Munier
|
Richard Snyder
|
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
|
Sets Paint Artists[]
Matte Paint Lead[]
Matte Painters[]
- Randy Berrett
- Huy Nguyen
- Paul Topolos
Matte Paint Technical[]
Francisco Delatorre
|
Patrick James
|
Matthew Webb
|
Jeffrey K. Wong
|
Sets Technical Leads[]
- Maxwell Planck
- Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Sets Technical Development[]
Jun Han Cho
|
Landon Gray
|
Matt Kuruc
|
Michael Ross
|
Sets Coordinator[]
Inventory[]
Sweatbox Managers[]
- Kim Collins
- Alice Clendenen
Lighting[]
Lighting Managers[]
Technical Lighting Lead[]
Lead Lighting Artists[]
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
Jesse Hollander
|
Peter Sumanaseni
|
Maria Yershova
|
Sequence Lighting Leads[]
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Chris Fowler
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Jonathan Pytko
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
Michael Sparber
|
Master Lighting Artists[]
Brian Boyd
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Charu Clark
|
Steven James
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Ian Megibben
|
Esdras Varagnolo
|
Key Lighting Artists[]
Tim Best
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Keith Cormier
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Ian House
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Eileen O'Neill
|
Farhez Rayani
|
Angelique Reisch
|
Kim Ross
|
Afonso Salcedo
|
Julien Schreyer
|
Erik Smitt
|
Kenneth Sullivan
|
|
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
|
Shot Lighting Artists[]
Mimia Arbelaez
|
Jeffrey Benedict
|
Don Bui
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ed Chen
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Min Hyung Lee
|
Burt Peng
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
|
David Shavers
|
Illumination Engineer[]
Lighting Optimization Engineer[]
Lighting Coordinator[]
Effects[]
Effects Manager[]
Development & Effects Artists[]
Effects Artists[]
Alan Browning
|
Chris J. Chapman
|
Tolga Göktekin
|
Seth Holladay
|
Joshua Jenny
|
Jason Johnston
|
Keith Daniel Klohn
|
Enrique Vila
|
|
Bill Watral
|
Effects Coordinator[]
Rendering & Optimization[]
Rendering Manager[]
Rendering & Optimization Artists[]
Jay Carina
|
Susan Fisher
|
Philip Graham
|
Rogan Griffin
|
Alexander Kolliopoulos
|
Nick Lucas
|
|
Corey Mayne
|
Production[]
Production Finance Lead[]
Assistant to the Director & Legal Coordination[]
Assistant to the Producer[]
Assistant Production Accountant[]
Production Office Manager[]
Production Office Assistants[]
- William Erik Evans
- Christina F. Julian
- Paul Baker
Additional Production Support[]
Colin Bohrer
|
Shaila Chopra
|
Sue Maatouk-Kalache
|
Lourdes Marquez Alba
|
Doug Nichols
|
Lee Rasé
|
Gennie Rim
|
Corie Zhang
|
Acting Coach[]
Studio Teachers[]
Image Mastering[]
Manager[]
Lead Engineers[]
Administration Manager[]
Media Control Manager[]
Image Mastering Coordinator[]
Software Engineering[]
- Andre Pang
- Drew TTV Rogge
Colorist[]
Color Grading Operator[]
Media Control Transfer Operators[]
- Andra Smith
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Jeff Whittle
- Richard Pinkham
Camera Operators[]
Projection[]
- John Hazelton
- Timothy Kennelly
Stereoscopic 3-D[]
Director of Stereoscopic Production[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor[]
Technical Lead[]
Technical Consultant[]
Manager[]
Coordinator[]
Rendering[]
- Tiffany Erickson Houghton
Post Production[]
Director of Editorial & Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor, Video[]
Post Production Manager[]
Post Production Coordinators[]
- Erick Ziegler
- Noah Newman
Management Assistant[]
Post Production Assistant[]
Creative Film Services Manager[]
Creative Film Services Coordinator[]
Creative Film Services Technical Lead[]
Creative Film Services Editorial[]
- David H. Tanaka
- Jamie Datz
Creative Film Services Art Direction & Title Design[]
Creative Film Services Graphics[]
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
Rendering Pipeline Group[]
Manager
|
Anne Pia
|
Technical Lead
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
Team[]
Kate Cronin
|
Josh Grant
|
Eric Peden
|
Don Schreiter
|
Erick Tryzelaar
|
Mike Wallace
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Production Engineering[]
Managers[]
Bill Polson
|
Sam Wijegunawardena
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
David Wehr
|
|
Tim Milliron
|
Engineering[]
Jim Atkinson
|
David Baraff
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Jiayi Chong
|
Juei Chang
|
Paul Edmondson
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Geoffrey Irving
|
Ben Jordan
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Jacob Kuenzel
|
Doug Letterman
|
John Robert Loy
|
Gary Monheit
|
Shawn Neely
|
Michael K. O'Brien
|
Arun Rao
|
Brian M. Rosen
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Michael Shantzis
|
Daniel Zwell
|
Infrastructure[]
Carl Jon Van Arsdall
|
Ryan Burns
|
Beau Casey
|
June Foster
|
Susan Boylan Griffin
|
Ron S. Jong
|
Janifer Patterson-Noble
|
María Milagros Soto
|
Pre-Production Engineering[]
Team[]
Michael A. Bordas
|
Brendan Donohoe
|
Ralph Hill
|
Phred Lender
|
Josh Minor
|
Peter Nye
|
Rudrajit Samanta
|
Post Production Sound Services by[]
Supervising Sound Editors[]
Re-Recording Mixers[]
Sound Effects Editors[]
- Al Nelson
- J.R. Grubbs
- Teresa Eckton
Foley Editors[]
- Pascal Garneau
- Jonathan Null
ADR Editor[]
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor[]
Foley Artists[]
Foley Mixer[]
Foley Recordist[]
Mix Technicians[]
Recordists[]
Assistant Sound Designer[]
Sound Effects Apprentice[]
Additional Voices[]
Music[]
Orchestrated & Conducted By[]
Recorded & Mixed By[]
Music Editor[]
Music Contractor[]
Assistant Music Contractor[]
Supervising Music Copyist[]
Additional Conducting by[]
Additional Orchestrations By[]
- Peter Boyer
- Jennifer Hammond
- Jack J. Hayes
- Larry Kenton
- Cameron Patrick
- Michael Giacchino
Assistant Music Editor[]
Score Coordinator[]
Recordists[]
Scoring Crew[]
- Jamie Olvera
- Ryan Robinson
- Jay Selvester
- Rich Wheeler
Special Thanks to the Orchestra
|
for Bringing the Music to Life
|
Executive Music Producer[]
Music Supervisor[]
Music Production Director[]
Music Business Affairs[]
Music Production Coordinator[]
Executive Music Assistant[]
Music Production Assistant[]
Music Recorded & Mixed at[]
- Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
Color Timer[]
Negative Cutting by[]
Pixar Senior Creative Team[]
Pixar Senior Technology Team[]
Pixar Senior Staff[]
Pixar Studio Team[]
A/V Engineering[]
Daniel Annereau
|
Chris Collins
|
Bryan Dennis
|
Christopher Fehring
|
Bob Frey
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Warren Latimer
|
David Nahman-Ramos
|
Edgar Quiñones
|
M.T. Silvia
|
Alex Stahl
|
Kelli Townley
|
Jason Watkins
|
|
|
|
Administration & Application Support[]
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
Ricky Der
|
Cassandra Falby
|
Marty Lew
|
Heidi Parmelee
|
Peter Plackowski
|
May Pon
|
|
Data Management Group[]
Mark Harrison
|
Heidi Stettner
|
Mike Sundy
|
Desktop & Infrastructure[]
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
|
Bryan Bird
|
Johnoel Cuevas
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
James G. Dashe
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Miles Egan
|
Edward Escueta
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Erik Forman
|
Remy Galang
|
Alisa Gilden
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
Robert Hamrick
|
Bethany Jane Hanson
|
Warren Hays
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Ling Hsu
|
Kenneth Huey
|
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Peter Kaldis
|
John Kirkman
|
Elise Knowles
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Chris Lasell
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Jeremiah Macias
|
Bob Morgan
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Michael A. O'Brien
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Wil Phan
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
A.U.B.I.E.
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
David Sotnick
|
Andy Thomas
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
Peter Ward
|
Jay Weiland
|
Ian Westcott
|
Jim Wilhelmi
|
Robert Yumol
|
|
|
|
Production Resources[]
Lisa Forssell
|
Rita Garcia
|
Shelley Katayama
|
Terry McQueen
|
James Ford Murphy
|
Thomas Porter
|
Susan T. Tatsuno
|
John Warren
|
Business & Legal Affairs[]
Leah Marshall
|
Rob Rieders
|
Bob Roden
|
Jody Weinberg Silverman
|
Carrie Winchell
|
|
|
|
Marketing[]
Leeann Alameda
|
Steven Argula
|
Robin Chandler
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Donald Evans
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
Adam Gates
|
Hilary Goss
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Sean McGinn
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Silvia Palara
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Amanda Sorena
|
Hasia Sroat
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Chris Wells
|
|
|
Timothy Zohr
|
DVD & Promo Production[]
Galyn Susman
|
Steve Bloom
|
Sarah Chiappinelli
|
Sarah Dunham
|
Tim Fox
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Morgan Karadi
|
Catherine Kelly
|
Aaron Koressel
|
Sara Maher
|
Sureena Mann
|
Erica Milsom
|
Claire Munzer
|
Brice Parker
|
Jonathan Vargo
|
Mark Walsh
|
Sutien Wong
|
|
|
|
Development[]
Emily Forbes
|
James Roderick
|
Samantha Wilson
|
Emily Zulauf
|
Human Resources[]
Yvonne Brazil
|
Christen Carter
|
Kimberly Clark
|
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
|
Lisa Ellis
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
Tricia Green
|
Dawn Haagstad
|
Pamela Harbidge
|
Alicia McCullagh
|
Robin McDonald
|
Erin McGarry
|
Jennifer Dunlap
|
Jennylyn Mercado
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Jennifer Nealan
|
Allison Parker
|
Erica Perkins-Youman
|
Stephanie Sheehy
|
Amie Shinohara
|
|
|
Claire Ucovich
|
Administration & Finance[]
Megan Albert
|
Mickayela Jade Beatty
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Daniel Combs
|
Rachel Ergas
|
Marguerite K. Enright
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Timothy Glass
|
Marc S. Greenberg
|
Kaitlin Hendrick
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Mark Joseph
|
Jennifer McCormick
|
Michelle Moretta
|
Rosana Neciuk
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
Karen Perry
|
Kristina Ruud
|
Michelle Simons
|
Marc Sondheimer
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Shari Villarde
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
|
|
Sue Williams
|
Consumer Products[]
Mary Beech
|
Kelly Bonbright
|
Ben Butcher
|
Aidan Cleeland
|
Kat Chanover
|
Emery Low
|
Leigh Anna MacFadden
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Chris Schnabel
|
|
|
Kiki Thorpe
|
Theme Parks & 360[]
Anthony A. Apodaca
|
Allison June Barlow
|
Nick Berry
|
Loren Carpenter
|
David DiFrancesco
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Roger Gould
|
Matthew Martin
|
Donna Quattropani
|
Krista Sheffler
|
Carol Wang
|
|
Renderman Development[]
Dana Batali
|
Katrin Bratland
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
George Harker
|
Christopher N. Harvey
|
Ian Hsieh
|
David Laur
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Brian Savery
|
Christopher Scoville
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Annabella Serra
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Brian Smits
|
|
|
Wayne Wooten
|
Renderman Sales & Marketing[]
Christopher Ford
|
Renee Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
|
|
|
Software Development[]
Renee Adams
|
Bradly Andalman
|
John R. Anderson
|
Peter Anton
|
Lorraine Aochi
|
Jonathan Bianchi
|
Stas Bondarenko
|
Ian Buono
|
Andrew Butts
|
Michael Chann
|
Kenneth Culp
|
Alden Chew
|
Rob Cook
|
Sean Cotter
|
Tony DeRose
|
Thomas Drake
|
George Elkoura
|
Sean Feeley
|
Gregory Finch
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Eric Gregory
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Mark T. Henne
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Kitt Hirasaki
|
Wilson Taylor Holliday
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Hayley Iben
|
Paul Isaacs
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Masa Jow
|
Michael Kass
|
Jason Kim
|
Kenrick Kin
|
Murat N. Konar
|
Brett Levin
|
Yun Lien
|
Aaron Luk
|
Michelle Lai
|
Mark Meyer
|
Alex Mohr
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Cory Omand
|
Jonathan Page
|
Silvia Palara
|
Bret Parker
|
Lena Petrović
|
Corey Revilla
|
Justin Ritter
|
Susan Salituro
|
Florian Sauer
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Patrick Schork
|
Craig Schroeder
|
Stefan Schulze
|
Kay Seirup
|
John Shannon
|
Bill Sheffler
|
Sarah Shen
|
Burton Siu
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
Justin Solomon
|
Jacob Speirs
|
C. Bart Sullivan
|
Allison Styer
|
J. Warren Trezevant
|
Erin Tomson
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Sigmund Vik
|
Brad West
|
Jason Williams
|
Andy Witkin
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
David G. Yu
|
Luke Zulauf
|
Pixar University & Archives[]
Deann Cobb
|
Samuel Daffner
|
Kim Donovan
|
Christine Freeman
|
David R. Haumann
|
Elyse Klaidman
|
Michelle N. Lindsey
|
Randy Nelson
|
Meg Ocampo
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Juliet Roth
|
|
Facilities[]
Tom Carlisle
|
Craig Payne
|
James Theodore Andereggen
|
John Bennett
|
Matthew Gagnebin
|
Paul Gillis
|
Michael Hitson
|
Hsiao H. Liu
|
Cherise Miller
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Brian Torres
|
|
Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store[]
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
|
Kristin Gamble
|
Jeanie Gray
|
Valerie Hathaway
|
Sara Trumpler
|
|
|
|
Shipping & Receiving[]
Kenny Condit
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Kevan Parmelee
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Safety & Security[]
Keith Kops
|
Peter Matthew Bontrager
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Al Cimino
|
Richard Cogger
|
Gerald E. Hackett, III
|
Ramon Hannon
|
Michael Hitson
|
Kristine A. Javier
|
Raymond List
|
Jean C. Luevano
|
Marisa Mariscal
|
Noah Skinner
|
Brian Smith
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Craft Services By Luxo Cafe[]
Jennifer Johnston
|
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
|
Francisco A. Figueroa
|
Lauren Grbich
|
Fidel Guzman
|
Erika Lamb
|
Candelaria Lozano
|
Marie Nilsson
|
Greer Nuttall
|
Luigi Passalacqua
|
John Ricks
|
Olga Velazquez
|
Samantha Wilson
|
|
|
Corbin Young
|
Special Thanks[]
Steve Jobs
|
Adrian Warren
|
Emilio Perez
|
Darla K. Anderson
|
Neftali Alvarez
|
Rob Baird
|
Cassandra Barbour
|
Dr. David Carrier
|
Jennifer Grant Castrup
|
Dr. Ian Dunbar
|
Dan Gerson
|
Carol Grubb
|
Terilyn Hillis
|
Dan Levin
|
Howard Lunche
|
Andrew Mack
|
Brian Rupp
|
Katherine Sarafian
|
Lois Scali
|
Jim & Kathryn Stewart
|
Joseph Tiboni
|
Airship Ventures
|
Every Dog Has Its Daycare
|
Napa Valley Balloons Inc.
|
Oakland Zoo
|
Opechee Designs
|
Residents Of The Redwoods Senior Center
|
Sacramento Zoo
|
Solano County Sheriff's Office,
Canine Unit
|
Wildcare Sanctuary
|
|
Production Babies[]
Aiden
|
Amerigo
|
Ava
|
Beach
|
Caroline
|
Charlotte
|
Chloe
|
Dylan
|
Eleanor
|
Elena
|
Elijah
|
Elie
|
Elliot
|
Elodie
|
Emery
|
Ethan
|
Evan
|
Gabriel
|
Grace
|
Gus
|
Hector
|
Henry
|
Hyun
|
Iris
|
Justine
|
Kai
|
Kaya
|
Kirk
|
Kouya
|
Lena
|
Lili
|
Lola
|
Lorelei
|
Lucas
|
Lucy
|
Markos
|
Maxwell
|
Miles
|
Milo
|
Mira
|
Nora
|
Piper
|
Reid
|
Samuel
|
Sebastian
|
Skylar
|
Sloane
|
Sophie
|
Vivian
|
Winter
|
|
|
|
|
Wyatt
|
Zara
|
Dedicated To The Real Life
|
Carl And Ellie Fredricksens Who Inspired Us
|
To Create Our Own Adventure Books:
|
Joe Grant
|
Ralph "Papa" Lopez
|
Mike Oznowicz
|
Alice Davis
|
CPUs for Final Rendering INTEL
Animated on Marionette™
Rendered with Pixar's Renderman
Life magazine logo courtesy of Time Inc.
Life is a registered trademark of Time Inc. All rights reserved.
To learn more about the creators of Up, visit
[www.pixar.com]
Copyright © 2009 Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
All rights reserved.
This motion pictures was created at Pixar Talking Pictures for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.
Original Soundtrack available on
Walt Disney Records
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Created and produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, California