No edit summary |
Ravensfancam (talk | contribs) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''Finding Dory'' Credits}} |
||
Full credits for ''[[Finding Dory]]''. |
Full credits for ''[[Finding Dory]]''. |
||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
===Production Manager=== |
===Production Manager=== |
||
− | *[[Becky Neiman]] |
+ | *[[Becky Neiman-Cobb]] |
===Supervising Animators=== |
===Supervising Animators=== |
||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
===Effects Supervisor=== |
===Effects Supervisor=== |
||
− | *[[Chris Chapman]] |
+ | *[[Chris J. Chapman]] |
===Rendering Supervisor=== |
===Rendering Supervisor=== |
||
Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
*[[Tim Nielsen]] |
*[[Tim Nielsen]] |
||
⚫ | |||
− | + | |'''Casting by''' |
|
⚫ | |||
− | + | |[[Kevin Reher]], C.S.A. |
|
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |} |
||
==Cast== |
==Cast== |
||
Line 200: | Line 205: | ||
===Additional Editing=== |
===Additional Editing=== |
||
*[[Serena Warner]] |
*[[Serena Warner]] |
||
− | *[[Steve |
+ | *[[Steve Bloom]] |
===Production Music & Sound Effects Editors=== |
===Production Music & Sound Effects Editors=== |
||
Line 288: | Line 293: | ||
|[[Leo Santos]] |
|[[Leo Santos]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Colin Levy]] |
|[[Jan Pfenninger]] |
|[[Jan Pfenninger]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 298: | Line 303: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Robert Kinkead]] |
|[[Robert Kinkead]] |
||
− | |[[Arjun |
+ | |[[Arjun Rihan]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Andrew Cadelago]] |
|[[Andrew Cadelago]] |
||
Line 313: | Line 318: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
− | ===Post-Animation Camera |
+ | ===Post-Animation Camera Artist=== |
*[[Sandra Karpman]] |
*[[Sandra Karpman]] |
||
Line 329: | Line 334: | ||
===Animation Fix Lead=== |
===Animation Fix Lead=== |
||
− | *[[Juan Carlos Navarro |
+ | *[[Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión]] |
===Character Development & Animation=== |
===Character Development & Animation=== |
||
Line 537: | Line 542: | ||
===Character Modeling & Articulation Artists=== |
===Character Modeling & Articulation Artists=== |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Jared Fong]] |
|[[Jared Fong]] |
||
Line 655: | Line 660: | ||
===Additional Sets Management=== |
===Additional Sets Management=== |
||
− | *[[ |
+ | *[[Stephen Krug]] |
*[[Krissy Cababa]] |
*[[Krissy Cababa]] |
||
Line 695: | Line 700: | ||
===Simulation Artists=== |
===Simulation Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Frank Aalbers]] |
|[[Frank Aalbers]] |
||
Line 749: | Line 754: | ||
===Effects Artists=== |
===Effects Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Steve Avoujageli]] |
|[[Steve Avoujageli]] |
||
Line 761: | Line 766: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Greg Gladstone]] |
|[[Greg Gladstone]] |
||
− | |[[Tolga |
+ | |[[Tolga Göktekin]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dave Hale]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Cody Harrington]] |
||
+ | |[[Jason Johnston]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tobin Jones]] |
||
+ | |[[Carl Kaphan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Keith Daniel Klohn]] |
||
+ | |[[Eric Lacroix]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[David Lipton]] |
||
+ | |[[Nick Lucas]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Stephen Marshall]] |
||
+ | |[[Michael K. O’Brien]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Krzysztof Rost]] |
||
+ | |[[Vincent Serritella]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Enrique Vila]] |
||
+ | |[[Bill Watral]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Andy Wheeler]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
===Additional Effects Management=== |
===Additional Effects Management=== |
||
− | *[[Michael |
+ | *[[Michael Warch]] |
*[[Krissy Cababa]] |
*[[Krissy Cababa]] |
||
Line 787: | Line 819: | ||
===Master Lighting Artists=== |
===Master Lighting Artists=== |
||
+ | {|class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Lloyd Bernberg]] |
|[[Brian Boyd]] |
|[[Brian Boyd]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Charu Clark]] |
|[[Charu Clark]] |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Airton Dittz, Jr.]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Danielle Feinberg]] |
|[[Danielle Feinberg]] |
||
Line 818: | Line 850: | ||
===Shot Lighting Artists=== |
===Shot Lighting Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Nick Bartone]] |
|[[Nick Bartone]] |
||
Line 826: | Line 858: | ||
|[[Don Bui]] |
|[[Don Bui]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Alfonso Caparrini]] |
|[[Mathieu Cassagne]] |
|[[Mathieu Cassagne]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 841: | Line 873: | ||
|[[Sungyeon Joh]] |
|[[Sungyeon Joh]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[Josée |
+ | |[[Josée Lajoie]] |
|[[Emmanuel Maniez]] |
|[[Emmanuel Maniez]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 856: | Line 888: | ||
===Rendering & Optimization Artists=== |
===Rendering & Optimization Artists=== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[Juan Miguel |
+ | |[[Juan Miguel de Joya]] |
|[[Marlena Fecho]] |
|[[Marlena Fecho]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,138: | ||
==Software Research & Development== |
==Software Research & Development== |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Jeremy Cowles]] |
| align="right" |[[Jeremy Cowles]] |
||
| align="left" |[[George Elkoura]] |
| align="left" |[[George Elkoura]] |
||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,172: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | |+'''Management''' |
|
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Gregory Finch]] |
| align="right" |[[Gregory Finch]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Sue Maatouk Kalache]] |
| align="left" |[[Sue Maatouk Kalache]] |
||
Line 1,151: | Line 1,185: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[David Baraff]] |
| align="right" |[[David Baraff]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Ryan Bujnowicz]] |
| align="left" |[[Ryan Bujnowicz]] |
||
Line 1,172: | Line 1,207: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Sunya Boonyatera]] |
| align="right" |[[Sunya Boonyatera]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Shriram Neelakanta Iyer]] |
| align="left" |[[Shriram Neelakanta Iyer]] |
||
Line 1,190: | Line 1,226: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Allison Bianchi]] |
| align="right" |[[Allison Bianchi]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Malcolm Blanchard]] |
| align="left" |[[Malcolm Blanchard]] |
||
Line 1,214: | Line 1,251: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | + | |'''Previz & Camera Capture''' |
|
⚫ | |||
− | + | |[[Michael B. Johnson]] |
|
+ | |- |
||
− | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | + | |[[Jason Kim]] |
|
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Philip Floetotto]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
+ | |} |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Tony Derose]] |
| align="right" |[[Tony Derose]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Tom Duff]] |
| align="left" |[[Tom Duff]] |
||
Line 1,234: | Line 1,278: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Jim Atkinson]] |
| align="right" |[[Jim Atkinson]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Juei Chang]] |
| align="left" |[[Juei Chang]] |
||
Line 1,258: | Line 1,303: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
⚫ | |||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
| align="right" |[[Julian Y.C. Chen]] |
| align="right" |[[Julian Y.C. Chen]] |
||
| align="left" |[[Phred Lender]] |
| align="left" |[[Phred Lender]] |
||
Line 2,157: | Line 2,203: | ||
</gallery> |
</gallery> |
||
− | Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™<br |
+ | Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™<br> |
Cat Chinning on a Pole poster © Studio One Products, Inc. |
Cat Chinning on a Pole poster © Studio One Products, Inc. |
||
©2016 DISNEY/PIXAR All Rights Reserved |
©2016 DISNEY/PIXAR All Rights Reserved |
||
− | For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,<br |
+ | For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,<br> |
− | Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture<br |
+ | Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture<br> |
− | immediately after it was made.<br |
+ | immediately after it was made.<br> |
− | Distributed by<br |
+ | Distributed by<br> |
− | WALT DISNEY STUDIOS<br |
+ | WALT DISNEY STUDIOS<br> |
MOTION PICTURES |
MOTION PICTURES |
||
− | Created and Produced at<br |
+ | Created and Produced at<br> |
− | PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br |
+ | PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br> |
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA |
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA |
||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
Revision as of 22:52, 7 June 2021
Full credits for Finding Dory.
Directed by
Co-Directed by
Produced by
- Lindsey Collins, P.G.A.
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
- Bob Roath
Original Story by
Screenplay by
Music by
Story Supervisor
- Max Brace
Film Editor
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Supervising Animators
- David DeVan
- Michael Stocker
Directors of Photography
- Camera: Jeremy Lasky
- Lighting: Ian Megibben
Character Art Director
Sets Art Director
Character Supervisor
- Jeremie Talbot
Sets Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
- Chris J. Chapman
Rendering Supervisor
Global Technology & Simulation Supervisor
New Technology Integration Supervisor
Crowds & Additional Animation Supervisor
- Paul Mendoza
Crowds Technical Supervisor
Sound Designer
- Tim Nielsen
Casting by | Kevin Reher, C.S.A. |
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A. |
Cast
- Dory: Ellen DeGeneres
- Marlin: Albert Brooks
- Hank: Ed O'Neill
- Destiny: Kaitlin Olson
- Nemo: Hayden Rolence
- Bailey: Ty Burrell
- Jenny: Diane Keaton
- Charlie: Eugene Levy
- Young Dory: Sloane Murray
- Fluke: Idris Elba
- Rudder: Dominic West
- Mr. Ray: Bob Peterson
- Wife Fish: Kate McKinnon
- Husband Fish (Stan): Bill Hader
- Sigourney Weaver: Sigourney Weaver
- Passenger Carl: Alexander Gould
- Gerald: Torbin Xan Bullock
- Crush: Andrew Stanton
- Chickenfish: Katherine Ringgold
- Tween Dory: Lucia Geddes
- Squirt: Bennett Dammann
- Husband Crab (Bill): John Ratzenberger
- Sunfish "Charlie Back and Forth": Angus MacLane
- Gill: Willem Dafoe
- Bloat: Brad Garrett
- Peach: Allison Janney
- Gurgle: Austin Pendleton
- Bubbles: Stephen Root
- Deb (and Flo): Vicki Lewis
- Jacques: Jerome Ranft
Additional Screenplay Material By
Additional Story Material By
Post Production Supervisor
- Paul Cichocki
Production Finance Leads
- William Reusch
- Marc Sondheimer
Story
Story Manager
- Hana Yoon
Story Lead
- Alexander Woo
Story Artists
Stanley Moore | Trevor Jimenez |
Kristen Lester | James Reinhart Robertson |
Adam Campbell | Matt Jones |
Gleen Williamson | Ted Mathot |
Jim Capobianco | Edgar Karapetyan |
Nathan Stanton |
Script Supervisor
- Shannon Wood
Story Coordinators
- Connie Li
- Elizabeth Atkinson
Script Production Assistants
- Lauren Conca
- Rosemary Reese
Editorial
Editorial Manager
- Lisa Fotheringham
Additional Editor
- Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Second Film Editors
- Torbin Xan Bullock
- Robert Grahamjones, A.C.E.
First Assistant Editors
- Jeff Stone
Second Assistant Editors
Jeff Stone | Chloe Kloezeman |
Lindsay Armstrong | Jimmy Lillard |
Kathy Toon | Jess Fulton |
Additional Editing
- Serena Warner
- Steve Bloom
Production Music & Sound Effects Editors
- Samuel Lehmar
- Ethan Schreiber
Recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Editorial Management
- Leslie Pao
- Tashana Landray
Editorial Coodinators
- Koala Bear Moredo
- Mereduth Hom
Art
Art Manager
- Alice Clendenen
Graphics Art Director
- Craig Foster
Lead Shading Artist
- Rona Liu
Artist
Tim Evatt | Paul Abadilla |
Jason Merck | Daniel Lõpez Muñoz |
Tom Gately |
Additional Artists
Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay | Tia Wallace Kratter |
Kyle MacNaughton | Cassandra Smolcic |
Shelly Wan | Deanna Marsigliese |
Matt Nolte |
Scuptors
- Jerome Ranft
- Greg Dykstra
Additional Shading Art Direction
Art Coordinators
Suz Loshin | Alyssa Mar |
Jenni Rowland | Dana Frankoff |
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
- Daniel Combs
Layout Leads
- Matthew Silas
Layout Artists
Derek Williams | Leo Santos |
Colin Levy | Jan Pfenninger |
David Juan Bianchi | Aurry Tan |
James Campbell | Andy Grisdale |
Robert Kinkead | Arjun Rihan |
Andrew Cadelago | Shaun Seong-Young Kim |
Adam Habib | Robert Anderson |
Gregg Olsson | Alexander Curtis |
Mike Leonard |
Post-Animation Camera Artist
Layout Coodinator
- Jon Bryant
Animation
Animation Managers
- Claire Faggioli
- Sara Maher
Directing Animators
- Michal Makarewicz
- Robb Denovan
Animation Fix Lead
Character Development & Animation
Aron Hatfield | Tsung-Yin Hsieh |
Steven Clay Hunter | Nancy Kato |
Erick Oh | Tim Pixton |
Stefan Schumacher | Becki Tower |
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu | Ricky Wight |
Kureha Yokoo |
Animators
Eric Anderson | Kevin Andrus |
Brendan Beesley | Sequoia Blankenship |
Shad Bradbury | James W. Brown |
Adam Burke | Shaun Chacko |
Guillaume Chartier | Michael Chia-Wei Chen |
Andrew Coats | Brett Coderre |
Carolina Lopez Dau | Paul Diaz |
Lance Fite | Joey Gilbreath |
Andrew Gordon | Tomoyuki Harashima |
Mark C. Harris | Travis Hathaway |
Neil Helm | Patty Kihm |
Ken Kim | Shawn Krause |
Bruce Kuei | John Chun Chiu Lee |
Wendell Lee | Holger Leihe |
Matt Majers | Victor Navone |
Dan Nguyen | Kevin O'Hara |
Bret Parker | Bobby Podesta |
Jayson Price | Adam Rodriguez |
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez | Jaime Roe |
K.C. Roeyer | Ben Rush |
Allison Rutland | Gini Cruz Santos |
Michael Sauls | Brett Schulz |
Tal Shwarzman | Terry Youngkil Song |
Mike Stern | Matthew Strangio |
Benjamin Po An Su | Rob Duquette Thompson |
David Torres | Priscila De B. Vertamatti |
Nathan Wall | Alon Winterstein |
Tom Zach | Ron Zorman |
Crowds & Additional Animators
Michael Bidinger | Jane Snow Cassidy |
Joshua Dai | Graham Finley |
Belen Gil-Palacios | Richard Gunzer |
Catherine Hicks | Jordi Onate Isal |
Rob Jensen | Montaque Ruffin |
Sikand Srinivas | Anthony Ho Wong |
Fix Animation
Isabela Bradley | Regina Donovan |
Andrew Gonzalez | Charles Larrieu |
Luis Carlos Uribe |
Animation Tools Lead
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell | June Foster |
Robert Gibbs | Todd R. Krish |
Additional Animation Management
- Russell J. Stough
Animation Coordinators
- Andy Sakhrani
- Samantha Jane Samuels
Animation Technical Coordinator
- Jeremy Slome
Animation Fix Coordinator
- Freddie Sulit
Animation Production Assistant
- Erin Kinda
Crowds
Crowds Manager
- Stephen Krug
Crowds Pipeline Lead
- Stephen Gustafson
Crowds Technical Artists
Edwin Chang | Hslao-Hsien Aaron Lo |
Michael Lorenzen | Lana Chen Sun |
Jane Yen |
Crowds Coordinator
- Katherine Gugger
Crowds Production Assistant
- Sophia Borich
Characters
Character Manager
- Russell Jessup Stough
Character Modeling & Articulation Lead
Character Shading Leads
- Masha Ellsworth
- Christope Hery
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Jared Fong | Mark Hessler |
Richard Hurrey | Jonas Jarvers |
Salvatore Melluso | Kevin Singleton |
Jacob Speirs | Nancy Tsang |
Character Shading Artists
Laura Beth Albright | Trent Crow |
Ben Jordan | Jacob Kuenzel |
Maria Lee | Jenny Macy |
Alex Marino | Kiki Mei Kee Poh |
Character Cloth Artist
- Emron Greer
Additional Character Supervisor
- Christian Hoffman
Character Coordinators
- Meredith Hom
- Samantha Jane Samuel
Sets
Sets Manager
Sets Modeling Lead
Sets Dressing Lead
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Technical Lead
- Anthony Carysforth
Sets Modeling Artists
Ivo Kos | Arnold Moon |
Greg Peltz | Joseph Suen |
Sets Dressing Artists
Amy L. Allen | Rosie Cole |
Markus Kranzler | Alison Leaf |
Michael Rutter | Christina Garcia Weiland |
Sets Shading & Paint Artists
Alec Bartsch | Francisco De La Torre |
Andrew Finley | Michael Frederickson |
Jack Hattori | Thidaratana Annee Jonjai |
Thomas Jordan | Laura Murphy |
Martin Sebastian Senn | Richard Snyder |
Phyllis Ting | Rui Tong |
Yaa-Lirng Tu | Jamie Williams |
Sets Technical Artists
Matt Benson | Jun Han Cho |
John Lockwood |
Sets Skies Lead
Additional Sets Management
- Stephen Krug
- Krissy Cababa
Sets Coordinators
- Jacy Johnsdon
- Emily Davis
- Suz Loshin
Global Technology & Simulation
Global Technology & Simulation Managers
- Courtney Casper Kent
- Eoin Convery Bullock
Global Technology Engineers
Daniel Chang | Jiayi Chong |
Omar Elafifi | Christopher Horvath |
Cory Omand | Leon Jeongwook Park |
Apurva Shah | Shalin Shodhan |
Development & Simulation Artists
Per Karlsson | Bill Wise |
Audrey Wong | Meng Yu |
Simulation Artists
Frank Aalbers | Gavin Baxter |
Gordon Cameron | Kristopher Campbell |
Brian Clark | Aaron Conover |
Mariana Galindo | Henry Dean Garcia |
Fran Kalal | Tiffany Erickson Klohn |
Sonoko Konishi | Aimei Kutt |
David Lally | Thomas Moser |
Simulation Coordinator
- Katherine Gugger
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Manager
- David Sokolosky
Sweatbox Coordinators
- Kirstein Peterson
- Mimi Zora
Effects
Effects Manager
- Colin Bohrer
Effects Leads
- Allen Hemberger
- Joshua Jenny
Development & Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis | Ferdi Scheepers |
Tim Speltz | Matthew Kiyoshi Wong |
Effects Artists
Steve Avoujageli | Amit Baadkar |
Hosuk Chang | Daniel Clark |
Sarah Beth Eisinger | Christopher Foreman |
Greg Gladstone | Tolga Göktekin |
Dave Hale | Michael Hall |
Cody Harrington | Jason Johnston |
Tobin Jones | Carl Kaphan |
Keith Daniel Klohn | Eric Lacroix |
David Lipton | Nick Lucas |
Stephen Marshall | Michael K. O’Brien |
Krzysztof Rost | Vincent Serritella |
Enrique Vila | Bill Watral |
Andy Wheeler |
Additional Effects Management
- Michael Warch
- Krissy Cababa
Effects Coordinator
- Ramon Cardona
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Lighting Leads
- Andrew Pienaar
- Peter Sumanaseni
- Scott G. Clifford
Technical Lighting Lead
- Stefan Gronsky
Lightspeed Lead
- Tom Nettleship
Master Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg | Brian Boyd |
Charu Clark | Airton Dittz, Jr. |
Danielle Feinberg | Jesse Hollander |
Steven James | Jonathan Kiker |
Jae H. Kim | Mitch Kopelman |
Andy Lin | Paul Oakley |
Maria Powers | Farhez Rayani |
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat | Jose L. Ramos Serrano |
Esdras Varagnolo |
Shot Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone | Katie Bickley |
Maxwell Bickley | Don Bui |
Alfonso Caparrini | Mathieu Cassagne |
Ed Chen | Ye Won Cho |
Keith Cormier | Kathleen Cosby |
Magen Sara Farrar | James Gettinger |
Wen-Chin Hsu | Sungyeon Joh |
Josée Lajoie | Emmanuel Maniez |
Luke Martorelli | Ryan Michero |
Burt Peng | Philip Shoebottom |
Rendering
Rendering Manager
- Leslie Pao
Rendering & Optimization Artists
Juan Miguel de Joya | Marlena Fecho |
Robert Graf | Philp Graham |
Hsiao-Hsein Aaron Lo | Richard Marrujo |
Joshua Mills | Jeremy Newlin |
Jonathan Penney | Zachary Repasky |
Brett Warne | Brad Winemiller |
Rendering Coordinator
- Kathryn Hendrickson
Production
Assistant to the Producer
- Mark Zuckerbrow
- Liberty Kikerpill
Senior Assistant to the Directors
- Marguerite K. Enright
Production Office Manager
- Courtney Bergin
Production Office Coordinators
- Crosby Clyse
- Susan Eggett
Assistant Production Accountant
- Emily Engie
Feature Relations Manager
- Margo Zimmerman
Feature Relation Coordinator
- Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
Production Office Assistants
- Nicholas Robert
- Austin Goddard
Pre-Production Manager
- Kimberly Adams
Additional Production Support
Sarah Jo Helton | Rachel Raffael-Gates |
Timothy Hahn | Alexis Lombardi Nelson |
Nicole Deane | Steven Edwards |
Elissa Fountain | Marie Lee |
Melanie-Anne Padernal | Casey Waits |
Interns
Erik Englesson | Marilyn Escobar |
Cindy Jane | Jeanette McKillop |
Brandon Montell | Mike Ravella |
Yeaterina Satanina |
New Technology Integration
New Technology Integration Manager
- David Sokolosky
New Technology Integration Leads
Alex Harvill | Jacob Kuenzel |
Brett Levin | J.D. Northrup |
Illumination Architects
- Christopher Hery
- Ryusuke Villemin
Core Rendering Development Engineers
- Florian Hecht
- Jean-Daniel Nahmias
New Technology Integration Engineers
Byron Bashforth | Daniel Chang |
Dan Engleson | Brandon Kerr |
Mitch Kopelman | Daniel McCoy |
Donald Schmidt | Chen Shen |
Mark Vandewettering |
Additional New Technology Integration Management
- Joshua Hollander
New Technology Integration Coordinator
- May Iosotaluno
Production Dialogue
Original Dialogue Mixers
Dialogue Recordist
- Jeannette Browning Hernandez
Post Production
Post Production Director
Post Production Supervisor, Home Entertainment
- Erik Pearson
Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary
- Erick Ziegler
Senior Scientist
- Dominic Glynn
Manager
- Robert Tachoires
Administration Manager
Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical
- Rebecca Euphrat
Post Production Coordinator
- Anthony David Duran
Production Resource Associate
- Christine Wilcock
Senior Assistant
- Heather Eisner
Mastering Supervisor
- Robin Leigh
Colorist
- Mark Dinicola
Color Grading Operator
- Susan Bruing
Theatrical Mastering Specialist
- Erik Anderson
Post Production Engineering Manager
- Andra Smith
Post Production Engineering Lead
- Laura Savidge
Software Engineering
- Winston O. Good
- Mike H. Mahony
- Felix O. Santiago
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
- Bob Whitehill
Stereo & International Tech Lead
- Jay Carina
Manager
- Danielle Cambridge
Rendering
Jay-Vincent | Susan Hatton |
Ryan Howell | Aditya Prabhu |
Bonnie Tai Shimomi |
Production Assistant
- Morgan Henshaw
Director of Stereoscopic Production
- Joshua Hollander
International Production
International Production Manager
- Cynthia Lusk
International Technical Team
- Mark Adams
- Patrick James
International Editorial
- Thomas Gonzales
- Brian A. Perry
International Production Coordinator
- Emily Goldsborough
Titles & End Credits
End Credit Sequence Concert
- Max Brace
Title Design
- Laura Meyer
Software Research & Development
Jeremy Cowles | George Elkoura |
F. Sebastian Grassia | Thomas Hahn |
Haylen Iben | Chris King |
Steve Lavietes | Edward Luong |
Josh Minor | Daniel Leaf Nunes |
Jack Paulus | Davide Pesare |
Susan Salituro | Sarah Shen |
Ryan Stelzleni | Dirk Van Gelder |
Douglas Waters | Adam Woodbury |
Florian Zitzelsberger |
Gregory Finch | Sue Maatouk Kalache |
Alicia Mooty | Jilliene Tongson |
Jessica Tran | David Wehr |
David Baraff | Ryan Bujnowicz |
Paul Edmondson | Robert Ell |
McKay Farley | John Legrande |
Doug Letterman | Gates Roberg-Clark |
Chris Schoeneman | Eliot Smyrl |
Carl Jon Van Arsdall | Jack Zhao |
Sunya Boonyatera | Shriram Neelakanta Iyer |
Pol Jeremias-Vila | Kyle Lovrien |
John Lot | Alex Mohr |
Florian Sauer | Takahito Tejima |
David G. Yu |
Allison Bianchi | Malcolm Blanchard |
Andrew Butts | David Eberle |
Matthias Goerner | Ryan Kautzman |
Venkateswaran Krishna | Dan McGarry |
Deneb Meketa | Gary Monheit |
Arun Rao | Corey Revilla |
Burton Siu |
Previz & Camera Capture | Michael B. Johnson |
Jason Kim | |
Production Software | Philip Floetotto |
Peter Nye |
Tony Derose | Tom Duff |
Fernando De Goes | Kurt Fleischer |
Mark Meyer |
Jim Atkinson | Juei Chang |
Joachim De Deken | Daniel Lasry |
Heegun Lee | Shawn Neely |
Michael Rice | Stephan Steinbach |
Brandon Wang | John Warren |
Emily Weihrich | Magnus Wrenninge |
Richard Yoshioka |
Julian Y.C. Chen | Phred Lender |
Kyle McDaniel | Stefan Schulze |
RenderMan Development
Marc Bannister | Katrin Bratland |
Jonathan Brouillant | James Burgess |
Per Christensen | Ray Davis |
Julian Fong | Stephen Friedman |
Ian Hsieh | Sarah Hutchinson |
Andrew Kensler | Charlie Kilpatrick |
David M. Laur | Philippe Leprince |
Brenton Rayner | Trina M. Roy |
Brian Savery | Brenden Schubert |
Jonathan Shade | Chu Tang |
Adam Wood-Gaines | Wayne Wooten |
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
- Michael Kiernan
Technical Lead
- Josh Grant
Team
Kate Cronin | Nino Ellington |
Matt Elser | Yun Lien |
Eric Peden | Eric Salituro |
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Re-Recorded Mixers
- Michael Semanick
- Nathan Nance
Supervisor Sound Editors
- Steve Slanec
Sound Effects Editors
- Jack Whittaker
- Jon Borland
- Ken Fischer
Dialogue Editor
- James Spencer
Foley Editors
- Christopher Flick
- Jacob Riehie
First Assistant Sound Editor
- Coya Elliott
Sound Design Assistant
- Kimberly Patrick
Foley Artists
- John Roesch
- Shelley Roden
Foley Mixer
- Scott Curtis
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
- Tony Villaflor
Post-Production Sound Accountant
- Cathy Shirk
General Manager
- Josh Lowden
Head of Production
- Jon Null
Head of Engineering
- Steve Morris
Additional Voices
David Arnott | Veronika Bonell |
Torbin Xan Bullock | Doug Burch |
Catherine Cavadini | Will Collyer |
Liza de Weerd | Judi Durand |
Ded Fink | Aaron Fors |
Willow Geer | Alexander Gould |
Carter Hastings | Aaron Hendry |
Andy Hirsch | Barber Iley |
Daniella Jones | Carlyle King |
Riley Lio | Angus MacLane |
Jeremy Maxwell | Daniel Edward Mora |
Dylan Naber | Jason Pace |
Carrie Paff | Bob Peterson |
Paige Nan Pollack | Alex Puccinell |
David Randolph | Terrell Ransom Jr. |
Emma Shannon | Gunnar Sizemore |
Andrew Stanton | Regina Taufen |
Nancy Truman | Andreana Weiner |
Ashlyn Faith Williams | Dash Zamm |
Music
Music Recorded & Mixed By
- Tommy Vicari
Orchestra Recorded by
- Armin Steiner
Additional Recording by
- Shinnosuke Miyazawa
Orchestra by
- J.A.C. Redford
Music Editor
- Bill Bernstein
Additional Music Editor
- Michael Zainer
Digial Audio
- Larry Mah
Music Contractor
- Leslie Morris
Music Preparation
- Reprise Music Services
Music Recoded at
- Fox Scoring Stage & Sony Scoring Stage
Music Mixed at
- The Village
Executive Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Executive Director, Music Production
Manager, Music Production
- Ashley Chafin
Instrumental Soloist
George Doering | Steve Tavaglione |
Dan Greco | John Beasley |
Rick Cox | Sid Page |
Special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life.
"Unforgettable"
- Written by Irving Gordon
- Performed by Sia
- Produced, Orchestrated & Conducted by Oliver Kraus
- Vocals Recorded by Jesse Shatkin
- Recording Engineer Chris Steffen
- Mixed by Brad Haehnel
"What A Wonderful World"
- Written by Robert Thiele & George David Weiss
- Performed by Louis Armstrong
- Courtesy of Verve Music Group
- under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Pixar Studio Team
Administration
Allysa Amundson | Heather Feng-Yanu | Valerie Graf | Michelle Moretta Lightner | Cherise Miller |
Tanya Oskanian | Mary Runyon | Wendy Dale Tanzillo | Seth Van Booven |
Business & Legal Affairs
Serena Dettman | Richard Guo | Brynn Mohagen | Lara Lesieur Pendleton | Elliot Simons |
Jody Weinberg |
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Xanadu Bruggers | Deborah Cichocki | Michael Del Rosario | Mandy Freund | Molly Jones |
Stella Koh | Christopher Meeker | Jonathan Rodriguez | Kim Ross | Rob Rowe |
Jen Tan | Scott Tilley | Lauren Uyeda | Jay Ward |
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Jennier Johnson | Vivian Rodriguez | Andrea Aleman | Melissa Anderson | Anjuli Bhattacharya |
Dougas Monsalud | Clinton Cook | Daniel Deitz | Aaron Grimm | Marylou Jaso |
Derrick Jones | Sara Kosuth | Tyler Pritchard | Julio Quintero | Kevin Ryan |
Zach Schneiderman | Molly Wittenstein |
Development
Megan Alderson | Cara Brody | Ronnie Del Carmen | Lauren Halberg | Emily Mollenkoff |
Dana Murray | Ricky Nierva | Erika Schmidt |
Documentary & Home Entertainment Production
Gairo Cuevas | Sarah Dunham | Christina F. Julian | Tony Kalphan | Erica Milson |
Kazia Nowacki | Jeremy Quist | Chelsea Walton |
Facility Operations
Patty Bonfilio | Daniel Alvarez | James Andereggen | Michael Blackmon ll | Marco Castellanos |
Kyle Charley | Michael Douglass JR. | Matt Gagnebin | Nick Kolidakis | Hsiao Liu |
Edgar A. Ochoa | Joseph Roch Ramirez | Peter Schreiber | Bill Shea | Brian Torres |
Finance
Mark Joseph | Stephanie Pham Aganion | Megan Albert | Nancy Garretson Case | Michelle Liu Chung |
Kristi Gamble | Timothy Glass | Valerie Hathaway | Kentaro Jones-Kassing | Kate Lardiere |
Michelle Lopez | Kacy Naylor | Rosana Neciuk | Karen Perry | Kristina Ruud-Hewitt |
Michelle Simons | Shari Vallarde | Deana Walker | Annette Wang | Sue Williams |
Human Resources
Erica Perkins | Maggie M. Randriamamonjy | Kim Diaz | Crysal Toures Ball | Diana Mercurio Cunanan |
Alyssa Del Vigna | Peggy Dollaghan | Jennifer Dunlap | Edwin Fabian | Aly Fidiam-Smith |
Elise Foss | Graham Gibson | Nathaniel Harting | Ryan Howe | Jennyln Mercado Huynh |
Erin McGarry Krueger | Meghan E. Langham | Rona Li | Rachel Nartia | Marcos Navarrette |
Allison Parker | Rebecca Pigg | Beth Sasseen | Meg Vollmer |
Marketing
Jonathan Garson | Britney Best | James G. Dashe | Andy Dreyfus | Arik Ehle |
Lisa Fletcher | Adam Gates | Cherie Hammond | Holly Lloyd | Sureena Mann |
Angela Marie Mistrella | Desiree Mourad | Shannon Nicosia | Karen Paik | Silvia Palara |
Lee Rase | David Sameth | Laurie Schrey | Brian Tanaka | Jesse Weglein |
Clayborn Welch | Justina Wong | Timothy Zohr |
Pixar University & Archives
Elyse Klaldman | Collin Allen | Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn | Trish Carney | Leila Chesioff |
Sharon Dovas | Christine Freeman | Brianna Gallagher | Lauren Gaylord | Brian Green |
David R. Haumann | Rebecca Hisiger | Maren A. Jones | Karen Kiser | Shana Levin |
Emily Oyster | Juliet Roth | Tiffany Taira | Melissa Woods | Jamie Woolf |
Caroline Yee |
Promotional Animation
Ross Haldane Stevenson | Justin Ritter | Stephanie Brooke Hamilton | Kevin Rose-Williams | Clairie Munzer |
Jeanette Penley Marker | Amy Rae Jones | Justin Farris | Kendra Juul | Don Crum |
Charlie Ramos | Linham Li | Alli Sadegiani | Bradley Furnish | Lindsay Andrus |
Bena Currin | Andreas Procopiou | Christopher Chua | Joesph Garrity |
Publicity
Michael Agulnek | Nicole Albertson | Krissy Bailey | Deborah Coleman | Briana Gardner |
Susanne Lally | Rachel Lennoch | Hasia Sroat | Chris Wiggum |
RenderMan Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford | Renee Lamri | Peter Moxom | Dylan Sisson | Wendy Wirthlin |
Safety & Security
Alana Forrest | John Bennett | Marlon Castro | Paul Chideya | Richard Cogger |
Sean Flores | Terry Gunderson | Angela Guzman | Cristina Maurodpulos | Jeffy Lubey |
Mlinzi Majigiza | Aaron Matias | Arthur McDade lll | Darin Moore | Adrian Rico-Galvez |
Allan Rivera | Joni Superticioso | Chris Taylor |
Systems
Technical Leads | ||||
Dale Bewley | Lars R. Damerow | Joseph Frost | Grant Gatzke | Thomas Indermaur |
Chris Lasell | David Nahman-Ramos | Wil Phan | ||
Management | ||||
Joel Bruck | Tyler Fazakerley | Alisa Gilden | Annie Pia | May Pon |
M.T. Silvia | Christopher C. Walker |
Support
Administration & Operations | Data Management | Mac & Windows | Media Systems | Telecom |
Welsey Callow | Shawn Brown | Tialoc Alvarez | Chris Collins | Michael Siewart Johnson |
Ling Hsu | Hendi Stettner | Dan Berman | Warren Latimer | Mark Penangnan |
Jane Murphy | Nic Bishop | Joanna Laurent | ||
Hardware | Daryn Cash | Edger Quiñones | Unix | |
Animation Support | Henry Chau | J. Darion Cuevas | Steven Risk | Robert Hamrick |
Teresa Conaty | Ricky Der | Dan Hoffman | Jessica Wan | Shawn Hovis |
Jessica Monteiro | Leslie Law | Cory Ander Knox | Jason Watkins | Peter Kaldis |
Matthew Muhill Lindahi | Erin M. Merchant | Nelson Setta Siu | ||
Sara Sampson | Financal Systems | Terry Lee Moseley | Storage | Charles Sochin |
Ian Westcott | Tiffany Reno Fung | Benjamin Rillie | Eric Bermender | |
Travis Kopp | Jessica Snipes | Bryan Bird | Web Development | |
Backups | Peter Piackowski | Andy Thomas | Christine Jones | |
Jonathan Hadden | Nicholas Zehner | Peter Ward | Daria Lovrin | |
Jose Richard Ignacio | Sean Stephenson | |||
Bob Morgan |
Theme Parks
Anthony A. Apodaca | Keri Cicolani | Liz Gazzano | Roger Gould | Heidi Holman |
Steve Mason | Donna Quattropiani | Krista Sheffier | Tasha Sounart | Carol Wang |
Production Babies
Ari | Ariene | Brenhin | Caleb | Dashielll | Delano | Eliza |
Ellie | Emery | Emillana | Emma | Emmett | Evelyn | Hazel |
Kalo | Krisopher | Leona | Lillian | Lily | Luca | Lucas |
Luke | Madeline | Madeleine & Clara | Magnus | Miles & Felix | Miramar | Noah |
Olivia J. | Olivia T. | Owen | Pelayuo | Peter | Runa | Ryan |
Rylan | Sianna | Vivian | Waylon |
Special Thanks
Craig Peralta | Chris DeAngelo |
Jennifer Cacioppo | David M. Brodzinsky, Ph. D. |
Meg LeFauve | Matthew Aldrich |
Ralph Eggleston | Paul Baribault |
Darla K. Anderson | Denise Ream |
Jon B. Hoech | Paul Clarkson |
Adam Summers | Gabriela Cowperthwalte |
Mike Jones | Rich Moore |
Jim Reardon | Jackie Ogden, Ph. D. |
Kori Rae | Galyn Susman |
John Walker |
The Monterey Bay Aquarium
The California Academy of Sciences | The Vancouver Aquarium |
U.C. Santa Cruz, Long Marine Laboratory | The Marine Mammal Center |
Pixar Senior Creative Team
Mark Andrews | Brad Bird | Mary Coleman | Pete Docter | Brian Fee |
John Lasseter | Bob Peterson | Dan Scanlon | Peter Sohn | Andrew Stanton |
Lee Unkrich |
Pixar Production Department Heads
Lourdes Marquez Alba | Andrew Beall | Pamela J. Choy | Sally Garnaromo | Nancy Howard |
Gilliam Libbert-Duncan | Eben F. Ostby | Susan Tatsuno | Jnni Tsoi |
Pixar Senior Technology Team
John Kirkman | Steve May | Guido Quaroni |
Pixar Senior Leadership Team
Ed Catmull | Lindsey Collins | Marc S. Greenberg | Jim Kennedy | Lori McAdams |
Jim Morris | Thomas Porter | Jones Rivrra | Katherine Sarafian |
This film is dedicated to all our families - of every kind. You keep us swimming.
Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Cat Chinning on a Pole poster © Studio One Products, Inc.
©2016 DISNEY/PIXAR All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA