Pixar Wiki
Pixar Wiki
Line 89: Line 89:
 
*[[Young Dory|Baby Dory]]: [[Sloane Murray]]
 
*[[Young Dory|Baby Dory]]: [[Sloane Murray]]
 
*[[Tween Dory|Teenage Dory]]: [[Lucia Geddes]]
 
*[[Tween Dory|Teenage Dory]]: [[Lucia Geddes]]
*Adult [[Dory]]: [[Ellen DeGeneres]]
+
*[[Dory|Adult Dory]]: [[Ellen DeGeneres]]
 
*[[Jenny]]: [[Diane Keaton]]
 
*[[Jenny]]: [[Diane Keaton]]
 
*[[Charlie (Finding Dory)|Charlie]]: [[Eugene Levy]]
 
*[[Charlie (Finding Dory)|Charlie]]: [[Eugene Levy]]
Line 112: Line 112:
 
*[[Bloat]]: [[Brad Garrett]]
 
*[[Bloat]]: [[Brad Garrett]]
 
*[[Bubbles]]: [[Stephen Root]]
 
*[[Bubbles]]: [[Stephen Root]]
*[[Deb|Deb (and Flo)]]: [[Vicki Lewis]]
+
*[[Deb]]: [[Vicki Lewis]]
 
*[[Gurgle]]: [[Austin Pendleton]]
 
*[[Gurgle]]: [[Austin Pendleton]]
 
*[[Peach]]: [[Allison Janney]]
 
*[[Peach]]: [[Allison Janney]]

Revision as of 09:59, 17 February 2019

Full credits for Finding Dory.

Contents

Directed by

Co-Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

  • Bob Roath

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Music by

Story Supervisor

  • Max Brace

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

  • John Halstead

Production Manager

Supervising Animators

  • David DeVan
  • Michael Stocker

Directors of Photography

Character Art Director

  • Jason Deamer

Sets Art Director

  • Don Shank

Character Supervisor

  • Jeremie Talbot

Sets Supervisor

  • Colin Hayes Thompson

Effects Supervisor

  • Chris Chapman

Rendering Supervisor

  • Humera Yasmin Khan

Global Technology & Simulation Supervisor

  • Patrick Coleman

New Technology Integration Supervisor

  • David Ryu

Crowds & Additional Animation Supervisor

  • Paul Mendoza

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Sound Designer

  • Tim Nielsen

Casting by

Cast

Additional Screenplay Material By

Additional Story Material By

Post Production Supervisor

  • Paul Cichocki

Production Finance Leads

  • William Reusch
  • Marc Sondheimer

Story

Story Manager

  • Hana Yoon

Story Lead

  • Alexander Woo

Story Artists

Stanley Moore Trevor Jimenez
Kristen Lester James Reinhart Robertson
Adam Campbell Matt Jones
Gleen Williamson Ted Mathot
Jim Capobianco Edgar Karapetyan
Nathan Stanton

Script Supervisor

  • Shannon Wood

Story Coordinators

  • Connie Li
  • Elizabeth Atkinson

Script Production Assistants

  • Lauren Conca
  • Rosemary Reese

Editorial

Editorial Manager

  • Lisa Fotheringham

Additional Editor

  • Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.

Second Film Editors

First Assistant Editors

  • Jeff Stone

Second Assistant Editors

Jeff Stone Chloe Kloezeman
Lindsay Armstrong Jimmy Lillard
Kathy Toon Jess Fulton

Additional Editing

  • Serena Warner
  • Steve Brown

Production Music & Sound Effects Editors

  • Samuel Lehmar
  • Ethan Schreiber

Recording Engineer

  • Vince Caro

Assistant Sound Editor

Additional Editorial Management

  • Leslie Pao
  • Tashana Landray

Editorial Coodinators

  • Koala Bear Moredo
  • Mereduth Hom

Art

Art Manager

  • Alice Clendenen

Graphics Art Director

  • Craig Foster

Lead Shading Artist

  • Rona Liu

Artist

Tim Evatt Paul Abadilla
Jason Merck Daniel Lõpez Muñoz
Tom Gately

Additional Artists

Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay Tia Wallace Kratter
Kyle MacNaughton Cassandra Smolcic
Shelly Wan Deanna Marsigliese
Matt Nolte

Scuptors

Additional Shading Art Direction

  • Bert Berry

Art Coordinators

Suz Loshin Alyssa Mar
Jenni Rowland Dana Frankoff

Camera & Staging

Layout Manager

  • Daniel Combs

Layout Leads

  • Matthew Silas

Layout Artists

Derek Williams Leo Santos
Collin Levy Jan Pfenninger
David Juan Bianchi Aurry Tan
James Campbell Andy Grisdale
Robert Kinkead Arjun Riham
Andrew Cadelago Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Adam Habib Robert Anderson
Gregg Olsson Alexander Curtis
Mike Leonard

Post-Animation Camera Artists

Layout Coodinator

  • Jon Bryant

Animation

Animation Managers

  • Claire Faggioli
  • Sara Maher

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

  • Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion

Character Development & Animation

Aron Hatfield Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Steven Clay Hunter Nancy Kato
Erick Oh Tim Pixton
Stefan Schumacher Becki Tower
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu Ricky Wight
Kureha Yokoo

Animators

Eric Anderson Kevin Andrus
Brendan Beesley Sequoia Blankenship
Shad Bradbury James W. Brown
Adam Burke Shaun Chacko
Guillaume Chartier Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Andrew Coats Brett Coderre
Carolina Lopez Dau Paul Diaz
Lance Fite Joey Gilbreath
Andrew Gordon Tomoyuki Harashima
Mark C. Harris Travis Hathaway
Neil Helm Patty Kihm
Ken Kim Shawn Krause
Bruce Kuei John Chun Chiu Lee
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Matt Majers Victor Navone
Dan Nguyen Kevin O'Hara
Bret Parker Bobby Podesta
Jayson Price Adam Rodriguez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Jaime Roe
K.C. Roeyer Ben Rush
Allison Rutland Gini Cruz Santos
Michael Sauls Brett Schulz
Tal Shwarzman Terry Youngkil Song
Mike Stern Matthew Strangio
Benjamin Po An Su Rob Duquette Thompson
David Torres Priscila De B. Vertamatti
Nathan Wall Alon Winterstein
Tom Zach Ron Zorman

Crowds & Additional Animators

Michael Bidinger Jane Snow Cassidy
Joshua Dai Graham Finley
Belen Gil-Palacios Richard Gunzer
Catherine Hicks Jordi Onate Isal
Rob Jensen Montaque Ruffin
Sikand Srinivas Anthony Ho Wong

Fix Animation

Isabela Bradley Regina Donovan
Andrew Gonzalez Charles Larrieu
Luis Carlos Uribe

Animation Tools Lead

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell June Foster
Robert Gibbs Todd R. Krish

Additional Animation Management

  • Russell J. Stough

Animation Coordinators

  • Andy Sakhrani
  • Samantha Jane Samuels

Animation Technical Coordinator

  • Jeremy Slome

Animation Fix Coordinator

  • Freddie Sulit

Animation Production Assistant

  • Erin Kinda

Crowds

Crowds Manager

  • Stephen Krug

Crowds Pipeline Lead

  • Stephen Gustafson

Crowds Technical Artists

Edwin Chang Hslao-Hsien Aaron Lo
Michael Lorenzen Lana Chen Sun
Jane Yen

Crowds Coordinator

  • Katherine Gugger

Crowds Production Assistant

  • Sophia Borich

Characters

Character Manager

  • Russell Jessup Stough

Character Modeling & Articulation Lead

  • Mark Piretti

Character Shading Leads

  • Masha Ellsworth
  • Christope Hery

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jared Fong Mark Hessler
Richard Hurrey Jonas Jarvers
Salvatore Melluso Kevin Singleton
Jacob Speirs Nancy Tsang

Character Shading Artists

Laura Beth Albright Trent Crow
Ben Jordan Jacob Kuenzel
Maria Lee Jenny Macy
Alex Marino Kiki Mei Kee Poh

Character Cloth Artist

  • Emron Greer

Additional Character Supervisor

  • Christian Hoffman

Character Coordinators

  • Meredith Hom
  • Samantha Jane Samuel

Sets

Sets Manager

  • Michael Warch

Sets Modeling Lead

  • Dale Ruffolo

Sets Dressing Lead

  • Nathan Fariss

Sets Shading Lead

  • Christopher M. Burrows

Sets Technical Lead

  • Anthony Carysforth

Sets Modeling Artists

Ivo Kos Arnold Moon
Greg Peltz Joseph Suen

Sets Dressing Artists

Amy L. Allen Rosie Cole
Markus Kranzler Alison Leaf
Michael Rutter Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Shading & Paint Artists

Alec Bartsch Francisco De La Torre
Andrew Finley Michael Frederickson
Jack Hattori Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
Thomas Jordan Laura Murphy
Martin Sebastian Senn Richard Snyder
Phyllis Ting Rui Tong
Yaa-Lirng Tu Jamie Williams

Sets Technical Artists

Matt Benson Jun Han Cho
John Lockwood

Sets Skies Lead

  • Matthew Webb

Additional Sets Management

  • Stephern Krug
  • Krissy Cababa

Sets Coordinators

Global Technology & Simulation

Global Technology & Simulation Managers

  • Courtney Casper Kent
  • Eoin Convery Bullock

Global Technology Engineers

Daniel Chang Jiayi Chong
Omar Elafifi Christopher Horvath
Cory Omand Leon Jeongwook Park
Apurva Shah Shalin Shodhan

Development & Simulation Artists

Per Karlsson Bill Wise
Audrey Wong Meng Yu

Simulation Artists

Frank Aalbers Gavin Baxter
Gordon Cameron Kristopher Campbell
Brian Clark Aaron Conover
Mariana Galindo Henry Dean Garcia
Fran Kalal Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Sonoko Konishi Aimei Kutt
David Lally Thomas Moser

Simulation Coordinator

  • Katherine Gugger

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Manager

  • David Sokolosky

Sweatbox Coordinators

  • Kirstein Peterson
  • Mimi Zora

Effects

Effects Manager

  • Colin Bohrer

Effects Leads

  • Allen Hemberger
  • Joshua Jenny

Development & Effects Artists

Alexis Angelidis Ferdi Scheepers
Tim Speltz Matthew Kiyoshi Wong

Effects Artists

Steve Avoujageli Amit Baadkar
Hosuk Chang Daniel Clark
Sarah Beth Eisinger Christopher Foreman
Greg Gladstone Tolga Gõktekin

Additional Effects Management

  • Michael Warcg
  • Krissy Cababa

Effects Coordinator

  • Ramon Cardona

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Lighting Leads

  • Andrew Pienaar
  • Peter Sumanaseni
  • Scott G. Clifford

Technical Lighting Lead

  • Stefan Gronsky

Lightspeed Lead

  • Tom Nettleship

Master Lighting Artists

Llord Bernberg Brian Boyd
Charu Clark Aiton Dittz, JR.
Danielle Feinberg Jesse Hollander
Steven James Jonathan Kiker
Jae H. Kim Mitch Kopelman
Andy Lin Paul Oakley
Maria Powers Farhez Rayani
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Jose L. Ramos Serrano
Esdras Varagnolo

Shot Lighting Artists

Nick Bartone Katie Bickley
Maxwell Bickley Don Bui
Aldpfonso Caparrini Mathieu Cassagne
Ed Chen Ye Won Cho
Keith Cormier Kathleen Cosby
Magen Sara Farrar James Gettinger
Wen-Chin Hsu Sungyeon Joh
Josée LaJoie Emmanuel Maniez
Luke Martorelli Ryan Michero
Burt Peng Philip Shoebottom

Rendering

Rendering Manager

  • Leslie Pao

Rendering & Optimization Artists

Juan Miguel De Joya Marlena Fecho
Robert Graf Philp Graham
Hsiao-Hsein Aaron Lo Richard Marrujo
Joshua Mills Jeremy Newlin
Jonathan Penney Zachary Repasky
Brett Warne Brad Winemiller

Rendering Coordinator

  • Kathryn Hendrickson

Production

Assistant to the Producer

  • Mark Zuckerbrow
  • Liberty Kikerpill

Senior Assistant to the Directors

  • Marguerite K. Enright

Production Office Manager

  • Courtney Bergin

Production Office Coordinators

  • Crosby Clyse
  • Susan Eggett

Assistant Production Accountant

  • Emily Engie

Feature Relations Manager

  • Margo Zimmerman

Feature Relation Coordinator

  • Melissa Bernabei-Morrison

Production Office Assistants

  • Nicholas Robert
  • Austin Goddard

Pre-Production Manager

  • Kimberly Adams

Additional Production Support

Sarah Jo Helton Rachel Raffael-Gates
Timothy Hahn Alexis Lombardi Nelson
Nicole Deane Steven Edwards
Elissa Fountain Marie Lee
Melanie-Anne Padernal Casey Waits

Interns

Erik Englesson Marilyn Escobar
Cindy Jane Jeanette McKillop
Brandon Montell Mike Ravella
Yeaterina Satanina

New Technology Integration

New Technology Integration Manager

  • David Sokolosky

New Technology Integration Leads

Alex Harvill Jacob Kuenzel
Brett Levin J.D. Northrup

Illumination Architects

  • Christopher Hery
  • Ryusuke Villemin

Core Rendering Development Engineers

  • Florian Hecht
  • Jean-Daniel Nahmias

New Technology Integration Engineers

Byron Bashforth Daniel Chang
Dan Engleson Brandon Kerr
Mitch Kopelman Daniel McCoy
Donald Schmidt Chen Shen
Mark Vandewettering

Additional New Technology Integration Management

  • Joshua Hollander

New Technology Integration Coordinator

  • May Iosotaluno

Production Dialogue

Original Dialogue Mixers

Dialogue Recordist

  • Jeannette Browning Hernandez

Post Production

Post Production Director

Post Production Supervisor, Home Entertainment

  • Erik Pearson

Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary

  • Erick Ziegler

Senior Scientist

  • Dominic Glynn

Manager

  • Robert Tachoires

Administration Manager

  • Beth Sullivan

Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical

  • Rebecca Euphrat

Post Production Coordinator

  • Anthony David Duran

Production Resource Associate

  • Christine Wilcock

Senior Assistant

  • Heather Eisner

Mastering Supervisor

  • Robin Leigh

Colorist

  • Mark Dinicola

Color Grading Operator

  • Susan Bruing

Theatrical Mastering Specialist

  • Erik Anderson

Post Production Engineering Manager

  • Andra Smith

Post Production Engineering Lead

  • Laura Savidge

Software Engineering

  • Winston O. Good
  • Mike H. Mahony
  • Felix O. Santiago

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereoscopic Supervisor

  • Bob Whitehill

Stereo & International Tech Lead

  • Jay Carina

Manager

  • Danielle Cambridge

Rendering

Jay-Vincent Susan Hatton
Ryan Howell Aditya Prabhu
Bonnie Tai Shimomi

Production Assistant

  • Morgan Henshaw

Director of Stereoscopic Production

  • Joshua Hollander

International Production

International Production Manager

  • Cynthia Lusk

International Technical Team

  • Mark Adams
  • Patrick James

International Editorial

  • Thomas Gonzales
  • Brian A. Perry

International Production Coordinator

  • Emily Goldsborough

Titles & End Credits

End Credit Sequence Concert

  • Max Brace

Title Design

  • Laura Meyer

Software Research & Development

Design & Engineering Leadership

Jeremy Cowles George Elkoura
F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn
Haylen Iben Chris King
Steve Lavietes Edward Luong
Josh Minor Daniel Leaf Nunes
Jack Paulus Davide Pesare
Susan Salituro Sarah Shen
Ryan Stelzleni Dirk Van Gelder
Douglas Waters Adam Woodbury
Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Gregory Finch Sue Maatouk Kalache
Alicia Mooty Jilliene Tongson
Jessica Tran David Wehr

Assets & Infrastruction

David Baraff Ryan Bujnowicz
Paul Edmondson Robert Ell
McKay Farley John Legrande
Doug Letterman Gates Roberg-Clark
Chris Schoeneman Eliot Smyrl
Carl Jon Van Arsdall Jack Zhao

Core Engineering

Sunya Boonyatera Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
Pol Jeremias-Vila Kyle Lovrien
John Lot Alex Mohr
Florian Sauer Takahito Tejima
David G. Yu

Presto Animation Systems

Allison Bianchi Malcolm Blanchard
Andrew Butts David Eberle
Matthias Goerner Ryan Kautzman
Venkateswaran Krishna Dan McGarry
Deneb Meketa Gary Monheit
Arun Rao Corey Revilla
Burton Siu

Previz & Camera Capture

  • Michael B. Johnson
  • Jason Kim

Production Software

  • Philip Floetotto
  • Peter Nye

Research

Tony Derose Tom Duff
Fernando De Goes Kurt Fleischer
Mark Meyer

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

Jim Atkinson Juei Chang
Joachim De Deken Daniel Lasry
Heegun Lee Shawn Neely
Michael Rice Stephan Steinbach
Brandon Wang John Warren
Emily Weihrich Magnus Wrenninge
Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Phred Lender
Kyle McDaniel Stefan Schulze

RenderMan Development

Marc Bannister Katrin Bratland
Jonathan Brouillant James Burgess
Per Christensen Ray Davis
Julian Fong Stephen Friedman
Ian Hsieh Sarah Hutchinson
Andrew Kensler Charlie Kilpatrick
David M. Laur Philippe Leprince
Brenton Rayner Trina M. Roy
Brian Savery Brenden Schubert
Jonathan Shade Chu Tang
Adam Wood-Gaines Wayne Wooten

Render Pipeline Group

Manager

  • Michael Kiernan

Technical Lead

  • Josh Grant

Team

Kate Cronin Nino Ellington
Matt Elser Yun Lien
Eric Peden Eric Salituro

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Re-Recorded Mixers

Supervisor Sound Editors

  • Steve Slanec

Sound Effects Editors

  • Jack Whittaker
  • Jon Borland
  • Ken Fischer

Dialogue Editor

  • James Spencer

Foley Editors

  • Christopher Flick
  • Jacob Riehie

First Assistant Sound Editor

  • Coya Elliott

Sound Design Assistant

  • Kimberly Patrick

Foley Artists

  • John Roesch
  • Shelley Roden

Foley Mixer

  • Scott Curtis

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

  • Tony Villaflor

Post-Production Sound Accountant

  • Cathy Shirk

General Manager

  • Josh Lowden

Head of Production

  • Jon Null

Head of Engineering

  • Steve Morris

Additional Voices

David Arnott Veronika Bonell
Torbin Xan Bullock Doug Burch
Catherine Cavadini Will Collyer
Liza de Weerd Judi Durand
Ded Fink Aaron Fors
Willow Geer Alexander Gould
Carter Hastings Aaron Hendry
Andy Hirsch Barber Iley
Daniella Jones Carlyle King
Riley Lio Angus MacLane
Jeremy Maxwell Daniel Edward Mora
Dylan Naber Jason Pace
Carrie Paff Bob Peterson
Paige Nan Pollack Alex Puccinell
David Randolph Terrell Ransom Jr.
Emma Shannon Gunnar Sizemore
Andrew Stanton Regina Taufen
Nancy Truman Andreana Weiner
Ashlyn Faith Williams Dash Zamm

Music

Music Recorded & Mixed By

  • Tommy Vicari

Orchestra Recorded by

  • Armin Steiner

Additional Recording by

  • Shinnosuke Miyazawa

Orchestra by

  • J.A.C. Redford

Music Editor

  • Bill Bernstein

Additional Music Editor

  • Michael Zainer

Digial Audio

  • Larry Mah

Music Contractor

  • Leslie Morris

Music Preparation

  • Reprise Music Services

Music Recoded at

  • Fox Scoring Stage & Sony Scoring Stage

Music Mixed at

  • The Village

Executive Music Producer

Music Supervisor

  • Tom MacDougall

Executive Director, Music Production

  • Andrew Page

Manager, Music Production

  • Ashley Chafin

Instrumental Soloist

George Doering Steve Tavaglione
Dan Greco John Beasley
Rick Cox Sid Page

Special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life.

"Unforgettable"

  • Written by Irving Gordon
  • Performed by Sia
  • Produced, Orchestrated & Conducted by Oliver Kraus
  • Vocals Recorded by Jesse Shatkin
  • Recording Engineer Chris Steffen
  • Mixed by Brad Haehnel

"What A Wonderful World"

  • Written by Robert Thiele & George David Weiss
  • Performed by Louis Armstrong
  • Courtesy of Verve Music Group
  • under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Allysa Amundson Heather Feng-Yanu Valerie Graf Michelle Moretta Lightner Cherise Miller
Tanya Oskanian Mary Runyon Wendy Dale Tanzillo Seth Van Booven

Business & Legal Affairs

Serena Dettman Richard Guo Brynn Mohagen Lara Lesieur Pendleton Elliot Simons
Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Xanadu Bruggers Deborah Cichocki Michael Del Rosario Mandy Freund Molly Jones
Stella Koh Christopher Meeker Jonathan Rodriguez Kim Ross Rob Rowe
Jen Tan Scott Tilley Lauren Uyeda Jay Ward

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennier Johnson Vivian Rodriguez Andrea Aleman Melissa Anderson Anjuli Bhattacharya
Dougas Monsalud Clinton Cook Daniel Deitz Aaron Grimm Marylou Jaso
Derrick Jones Sara Kosuth Tyler Pritchard Julio Quintero Kevin Ryan
Zach Schneiderman Molly Wittenstein

Development

Megan Alderson Cara Brody Ronnie Del Carmen Lauren Halberg Emily Mollenkoff
Dana Murray Ricky Nierva Erika Schmidt

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production

Gairo Cuevas Sarah Dunham Christina F. Julian Tony Kalphan Erica Milson
Kazia Nowacki Jeremy Quist Chelsea Walton

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio Daniel Alvarez James Andereggen Michael Blackmon ll Marco Castellanos
Kyle Charley Michael Douglass JR. Matt Gagnebin Nick Kolidakis Hsiao Liu
Edgar A. Ochoa Joseph Roch Ramirez Peter Schreiber Bill Shea Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Stephanie Pham Aganion Megan Albert Nancy Garretson Case Michelle Liu Chung
Kristi Gamble Timothy Glass Valerie Hathaway Kentaro Jones-Kassing Kate Lardiere
Michelle Lopez Kacy Naylor Rosana Neciuk Karen Perry Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
Michelle Simons Shari Vallarde Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams

Human Resources

Erica Perkins Maggie M. Randriamamonjy Kim Diaz Crysal Toures Ball Diana Mercurio Cunanan
Alyssa Del Vigna Peggy Dollaghan Jennifer Dunlap Edwin Fabian Aly Fidiam-Smith
Elise Foss Graham Gibson Nathaniel Harting Ryan Howe Jennyln Mercado Huynh
Erin McGarry Krueger Meghan E. Langham Rona Li Rachel Nartia Marcos Navarrette
Allison Parker Rebecca Pigg Beth Sasseen Meg Vollmer

Marketing

Jonathan Garson Britney Best James G. Dashe Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle
Lisa Fletcher Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Holly Lloyd Sureena Mann
Angela Marie Mistrella Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Karen Paik Silvia Palara
Lee Rase David Sameth Laurie Schrey Brian Tanaka Jesse Weglein
Clayborn Welch Justina Wong Timothy Zohr

Pixar University & Archives

Elyse Klaldman Collin Allen Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn Trish Carney Leila Chesioff
Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman Brianna Gallagher Lauren Gaylord Brian Green
David R. Haumann Rebecca Hisiger Maren A. Jones Karen Kiser Shana Levin
Emily Oyster Juliet Roth Tiffany Taira Melissa Woods Jamie Woolf
Caroline Yee

Promotional Animation

Ross Haldane Stevenson Justin Ritter Stephanie Brooke Hamilton Kevin Rose-Williams Clairie Munzer
Jeanette Penley Marker Amy Rae Jones Justin Farris Kendra Juul Don Crum
Charlie Ramos Linham Li Alli Sadegiani Bradley Furnish Lindsay Andrus
Bena Currin Andreas Procopiou Christopher Chua Joesph Garrity

Publicity

Michael Agulnek Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Briana Gardner
Susanne Lally Rachel Lennoch Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum

RenderMan Sales & Marketing

Christopher Ford Renee Lamri Peter Moxom Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Alana Forrest John Bennett Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Richard Cogger
Sean Flores Terry Gunderson Angela Guzman Cristina Maurodpulos Jeffy Lubey
Mlinzi Majigiza Aaron Matias Arthur McDade lll Darin Moore Adrian Rico-Galvez
Allan Rivera Joni Superticioso Chris Taylor

Systems

Technical Leads
Dale Bewley Lars R. Damerow Joseph Frost Grant Gatzke Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan
Management
Joel Bruck Tyler Fazakerley Alisa Gilden Annie Pia May Pon
M.T. Silvia Christopher C. Walker

Support

Administration & Operations Data Management Mac & Windows Media Systems Telecom
Welsey Callow Shawn Brown Tialoc Alvarez Chris Collins Michael Siewart Johnson
Ling Hsu Hendi Stettner Dan Berman Warren Latimer Mark Penangnan
Jane Murphy Nic Bishop Joanna Laurent
Hardware Daryn Cash Edger Quiñones Unix
Animation Support Henry Chau J. Darion Cuevas Steven Risk Robert Hamrick
Teresa Conaty Ricky Der Dan Hoffman Jessica Wan Shawn Hovis
Jessica Monteiro Leslie Law Cory Ander Knox Jason Watkins Peter Kaldis
Matthew Muhill Lindahi Erin M. Merchant Nelson Setta Siu
Sara Sampson Financal Systems Terry Lee Moseley Storage Charles Sochin
Ian Westcott Tiffany Reno Fung Benjamin Rillie Eric Bermender
Travis Kopp Jessica Snipes Bryan Bird Web Development
Backups Peter Piackowski Andy Thomas Christine Jones
Jonathan Hadden Nicholas Zehner Peter Ward Daria Lovrin
Jose Richard Ignacio Sean Stephenson
Bob Morgan

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Heidi Holman
Steve Mason Donna Quattropiani Krista Sheffier Tasha Sounart Carol Wang

Production Babies

Ari Ariene Brenhin Caleb Dashielll Delano Eliza
Ellie Emery Emillana Emma Emmett Evelyn Hazel
Kalo Krisopher Leona Lillian Lily Luca Lucas
Luke Madeline Madeleine & Clara Magnus Miles & Felix Miramar Noah
Olivia J. Olivia T. Owen Pelayuo Peter Runa Ryan
Rylan Sianna Vivian Waylon

Special Thanks

Craig Peralta Chris DeAngelo
Jennifer Cacioppo David M. Brodzinsky, Ph. D.
Meg LeFauve Matthew Aldrich
Ralph Eggleston Paul Baribault
Darla K. Anderson Denise Ream
Jon B. Hoech Paul Clarkson
Adam Summers Gabriela Cowperthwalte
Mike Jones Rich Moore
Jim Reardon Jackie Ogden, Ph. D.
Kori Rae Galyn Susman
John Walker

The Monterey Bay Aquarium

The California Academy of Sciences The Vancouver Aquarium
U.C. Santa Cruz, Long Marine Laboratory The Marine Mammal Center

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Mark Andrews Brad Bird Mary Coleman Pete Docter Brian Fee
John Lasseter Bob Peterson Dan Scanlon Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Lourdes Marquez Alba Andrew Beall Pamela J. Choy Sally Garnaromo Nancy Howard
Gilliam Libbert-Duncan Eben F. Ostby Susan Tatsuno Jnni Tsoi

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Marc S. Greenberg Jim Kennedy Lori McAdams
Jim Morris Thomas Porter Jones Rivrra Katherine Sarafian

This film is dedicated to all our families - of every kind. You keep us swimming.

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Cat Chinning on a Pole poster © Studio One Products, Inc.

©2016 DISNEY/PIXAR All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA