Full credits for Finding Dory.
Directed by
Co-Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Original Story by
Screenplay by
Music by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Supervising Animators
- David DeVan
- Michael Stocker
Directors of Photography
Character Art Director
Sets Art Director
Character Supervisor
Sets Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Global Technology & Simulation Supervisor
New Technology Integration Supervisor
Crowds & Additional Animation Supervisor
Crowds Technical Supervisor
Sound Designer
Casting by
Cast
Additional Screenplay Material By
Additional Story Material By
Post Production Supervisor
Production Finance Leads
- William Reusch
- Marc Sondheimer
Story
Story Manager
Story Lead
Story Artists
Script Supervisor
Story Coordinators
- Connie Li
- Elizabeth Atkinson
Script Production Assistants
- Lauren Conca
- Rosemary Reese
Editorial
Editorial Manager
Additional Editor
- Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Second Film Editors
First Assistant Editors
Second Assistant Editors
Jeff Stone
|
Chloe Kloezeman
|
Lindsay Armstrong
|
Jimmy Lillard
|
Kathy Toon
|
Jess Fulton
|
Additional Editing
- Serena Warner
- Steve Brown
Production Music & Sound Effects Editors
- Samuel Lehmar
- Ethan Schreiber
Recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Editorial Management
- Leslie Pao
- Tashana Landray
Editorial Coodinators
- Koala Bear Moredo
- Mereduth Hom
Art
Art Manager
Graphics Art Director
Lead Shading Artist
Artist
Tim Evatt
|
Paul Abadilla
|
Jason Merck
|
Daniel Lõpez Muñoz
|
|
Tom Gately
|
Additional Artists
Scuptors
Additional Shading Art Direction
Art Coordinators
Suz Loshin
|
Alyssa Mar
|
Jenni Rowland
|
Dana Frankoff
|
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
Layout Leads
Layout Artists
Derek Williams
|
Leo Santos
|
Collin Levy
|
Jan Pfenninger
|
David Juan Bianchi
|
Aurry Tan
|
James Campbell
|
Andy Grisdale
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Arjun Riham
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
Shaun Seong-Young Kim
|
Adam Habib
|
Robert Anderson
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Alexander Curtis
|
|
Mike Leonard
|
Post-Animation Camera Artists
Layout Coodinator
Animation
Animation Managers
- Claire Faggioli
- Sara Maher
Directing Animators
Animation Fix Lead
- Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
Character Development & Animation
Aron Hatfield
|
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
|
Steven Clay Hunter
|
Nancy Kato
|
Erick Oh
|
Tim Pixton
|
Stefan Schumacher
|
Becki Tower
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Ricky Wight
|
Kureha Yokoo
|
Animators
Eric Anderson
|
Kevin Andrus
|
Brendan Beesley
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
Shad Bradbury
|
James W. Brown
|
Adam Burke
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Guillaume Chartier
|
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
|
Andrew Coats
|
Brett Coderre
|
Carolina Lopez Dau
|
Paul Diaz
|
Lance Fite
|
Joey Gilbreath
|
Andrew Gordon
|
Tomoyuki Harashima
|
Mark C. Harris
|
Travis Hathaway
|
Neil Helm
|
Patty Kihm
|
Ken Kim
|
Shawn Krause
|
Bruce Kuei
|
John Chun Chiu Lee
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Matt Majers
|
Victor Navone
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
Bret Parker
|
Bobby Podesta
|
Jayson Price
|
Adam Rodriguez
|
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
|
Jaime Roe
|
K.C. Roeyer
|
Ben Rush
|
Allison Rutland
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Michael Sauls
|
Brett Schulz
|
Tal Shwarzman
|
Terry Youngkil Song
|
Mike Stern
|
Matthew Strangio
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
David Torres
|
Priscila De B. Vertamatti
|
Nathan Wall
|
Alon Winterstein
|
Tom Zach
|
Ron Zorman
|
Crowds & Additional Animators
Michael Bidinger
|
Jane Snow Cassidy
|
Joshua Dai
|
Graham Finley
|
Belen Gil-Palacios
|
Richard Gunzer
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Jordi Onate Isal
|
Rob Jensen
|
Montaque Ruffin
|
Sikand Srinivas
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Fix Animation
Isabela Bradley
|
Regina Donovan
|
Andrew Gonzalez
|
Charles Larrieu
|
|
Luis Carlos Uribe
|
Animation Tools Lead
Animation Shot Support
Additional Animation Management
Animation Coordinators
- Andy Sakhrani
- Samantha Jane Samuels
Animation Technical Coordinator
Animation Fix Coordinator
Animation Production Assistant
Crowds
Crowds Manager
Crowds Pipeline Lead
Crowds Technical Artists
Crowds Coordinator
Crowds Production Assistant
Characters
Character Manager
Character Modeling & Articulation Lead
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Jared Fong
|
Mark Hessler
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Jonas Jarvers
|
Salvatore Melluso
|
Kevin Singleton
|
Jacob Speirs
|
Nancy Tsang
|
Character Shading Artists
Laura Beth Albright
|
Trent Crow
|
Ben Jordan
|
Jacob Kuenzel
|
Maria Lee
|
Jenny Macy
|
Alex Marino
|
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
|
Sets
Sets Manager
Sets Modeling Lead
Sets Dressing Lead
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Technical Lead
Sets Modeling Artists
Ivo Kos
|
Arnold Moon
|
Greg Peltz
|
Joseph Suen
|
Sets Dressing Artists
Sets Shading & Paint Artists
Alec Bartsch
|
Francisco De La Torre
|
Andrew Finley
|
Michael Frederickson
|
Jack Hattori
|
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Laura Murphy
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
Richard Snyder
|
Phyllis Ting
|
Rui Tong
|
Yaa-Lirng Tu
|
Jamie Williams
|
Sets Technical Artists
Matt Benson
|
Jun Han Cho
|
|
John Lockwood
|
Sets Skies Lead
Additional Sets Management
- Stephern Krug
- Krissy Cababa
Sets Coordinators
Global Technology & Simulation
Global Technology & Simulation Managers
Global Technology Engineers
Daniel Chang
|
Jiayi Chong
|
Omar Elafifi
|
Christopher Horvath
|
Cory Omand
|
Leon Jeongwook Park
|
Apurva Shah
|
Shalin Shodhan
|
Development & Simulation Artists
Simulation Artists
Frank Aalbers
|
Gavin Baxter
|
Gordon Cameron
|
Kristopher Campbell
|
Brian Clark
|
Aaron Conover
|
Mariana Galindo
|
Henry Dean Garcia
|
Fran Kalal
|
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Aimei Kutt
|
David Lally
|
Thomas Moser
|
Simulation Coordinator
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Manager
Sweatbox Coordinators
- Kirstein Peterson
- Mimi Zora
Effects
Effects Manager
Effects Leads
- Allen Hemberger
- Joshua Jenny
Development & Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Tim Speltz
|
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
|
Effects Artists
Steve Avoujageli
|
Amit Baadkar
|
Hosuk Chang
|
Daniel Clark
|
Sarah Beth Eisinger
|
Christopher Foreman
|
Greg Gladstone
|
Tolga Gõktekin
|
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Lighting Leads
Technical Lighting Lead
Lightspeed Lead
Master Lighting Artists
Llord Bernberg
|
Brian Boyd
|
Charu Clark
|
Aiton Dittz, JR.
|
Danielle Feinberg
|
Jesse Hollander
|
Steven James
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Jae H. Kim
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Andy Lin
|
Paul Oakley
|
Maria Powers
|
Farhez Rayani
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Jose L. Ramos Serrano
|
|
Esdras Varagnolo
|
Shot Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone
|
Katie Bickley
|
Maxwell Bickley
|
Don Bui
|
Aldpfonso Caparrini
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ed Chen
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Keith Cormier
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
James Gettinger
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Josée LaJoie
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Ryan Michero
|
Burt Peng
|
Philip Shoebottom
|
Rendering
Rendering Manager
Rendering & Optimization Artists
Juan Miguel De Joya
|
Marlena Fecho
|
Robert Graf
|
Philp Graham
|
Hsiao-Hsein Aaron Lo
|
Richard Marrujo
|
Joshua Mills
|
Jeremy Newlin
|
Jonathan Penney
|
Zachary Repasky
|
Brett Warne
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Rendering Coordinator
Production
Assistant to the Producer
- Mark Zuckerbrow
- Liberty Kikerpill
Senior Assistant to the Directors
Production Office Manager
Production Office Coordinators
- Crosby Clyse
- Susan Eggett
Assistant Production Accountant
Feature Relations Manager
Feature Relation Coordinator
- Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
Production Office Assistants
- Nicholas Robert
- Austin Goddard
Pre-Production Manager
Additional Production Support
Sarah Jo Helton
|
Rachel Raffael-Gates
|
Timothy Hahn
|
Alexis Lombardi Nelson
|
Nicole Deane
|
Steven Edwards
|
Elissa Fountain
|
Marie Lee
|
Melanie-Anne Padernal
|
Casey Waits
|
Production Interns
Erik Englesson
|
Marilyn Escobar
|
Cindy Jane
|
Jeanette McKillop
|
Brandon Montell
|
Mike Ravella
|
|
Yeaterina Satanina
|
New Technology Integration
New Technology Integration Manager
New Technology Integration Leads
Illumination Architects
- Christopher Hery
- Ryusuke Villemin
Core Rendering Development Engineers
- Florian Hecht
- Jean-Daniel Nahmias
New Technology Integration Engineers
Byron Bashforth
|
Daniel Chang
|
Dan Engleson
|
Brandon Kerr
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Daniel McCoy
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Chen Shen
|
|
Mark Vandewettering
|
Additional New Technology Integration Management
New Technology Integration Coordinator
Production Dialogue
Original Dialogue Mixers
Dialogue Recordist
- Jeannette Browning Hernandez
Post Production
Post Production Director
Post Production Supervisor, Home Entertainment
Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary
Senior Scientist
Manager
Administration Manager
Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical
Post Production Coordinator
Production Resource Associate
Senior Assistant
Mastering Supervisor
Colorist
Color Grading Operator
Theatrical Mastering Specialist
Post Production Engineering Manager
Post Production Engineering Lead
Software Engineering
- Winston O. Good
- Mike H. Mahony
- Felix O. Santiago
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Stereo & International Tech Lead
Manager
Rendering
Jay-Vincent
|
Susan Hatton
|
Ryan Howell
|
Aditya Prabhu
|
|
Bonnie Tai Shimomi
|
Production Assistant
Director of Stereoscopic Production
International Production
International Production Manager
International Technical Team
International Editorial
- Thomas Gonzales
- Brian A. Perry
International Production Coordinator
Titles & End Credits
End Credit Sequence Concert
Title Design
Software Research & Development
Design & Engineering Leadership
Jeremy Cowles
|
George Elkoura
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Haylen Iben
|
Chris King
|
Steve Lavietes
|
Edward Luong
|
Josh Minor
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Jack Paulus
|
Davide Pesare
|
Susan Salituro
|
Sarah Shen
|
Ryan Stelzleni
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Douglas Waters
|
Adam Woodbury
|
|
Florian Zitzelsberger
|
Management
Gregory Finch
|
Sue Maatouk Kalache
|
Alicia Mooty
|
Jilliene Tongson
|
Jessica Tran
|
David Wehr
|
Assets & Infrastruction
David Baraff
|
Ryan Bujnowicz
|
Paul Edmondson
|
Robert Ell
|
McKay Farley
|
John Legrande
|
Doug Letterman
|
Gates Roberg-Clark
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
Carl Jon Van Arsdall
|
Jack Zhao
|
Core Engineering
Sunya Boonyatera
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Pol Jeremias-Vila
|
Kyle Lovrien
|
John Lot
|
Alex Mohr
|
Florian Sauer
|
Takahito Tejima
|
|
David G. Yu
|
Presto Animation Systems
Allison Bianchi
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Andrew Butts
|
David Eberle
|
Matthias Goerner
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Venkateswaran Krishna
|
Dan McGarry
|
Deneb Meketa
|
Gary Monheit
|
Arun Rao
|
Corey Revilla
|
|
Burton Siu
|
Previz & Camera Capture
- Michael B. Johnson
- Jason Kim
Production Software
Research
Tony Derose
|
Tom Duff
|
Fernando De Goes
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
|
Mark Meyer
|
Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering
Jim Atkinson
|
Juei Chang
|
Joachim De Deken
|
Daniel Lasry
|
Heegun Lee
|
Shawn Neely
|
Michael Rice
|
Stephan Steinbach
|
Brandon Wang
|
John Warren
|
Emily Weihrich
|
Magnus Wrenninge
|
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
Story & Editorial
Julian Y.C. Chen
|
Phred Lender
|
Kyle McDaniel
|
Stefan Schulze
|
RenderMan Development
Marc Bannister
|
Katrin Bratland
|
Jonathan Brouillant
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
Stephen Friedman
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Sarah Hutchinson
|
Andrew Kensler
|
Charlie Kilpatrick
|
David M. Laur
|
Philippe Leprince
|
Brenton Rayner
|
Trina M. Roy
|
Brian Savery
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Chu Tang
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Wayne Wooten
|
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
Technical Lead
Team
Kate Cronin
|
Nino Ellington
|
Matt Elser
|
Yun Lien
|
Eric Peden
|
Eric Salituro
|
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Re-Recorded Mixers
Supervisor Sound Editors
Sound Effects Editors
- Jack Whittaker
- Jon Borland
- Ken Fischer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editors
- Christopher Flick
- Jacob Riehie
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Design Assistant
Foley Artists
- John Roesch
- Shelley Roden
Foley Mixer
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Post-Production Sound Accountant
General Manager
Head of Production
Head of Engineering
Additional Voices
David Arnott
|
Veronika Bonell
|
Torbin Xan Bullock
|
Doug Burch
|
Catherine Cavadini
|
Will Collyer
|
Liza de Weerd
|
Judi Durand
|
Ded Fink
|
Aaron Fors
|
Willow Geer
|
Alexander Gould
|
Carter Hastings
|
Aaron Hendry
|
Andy Hirsch
|
Barber Iley
|
Daniella Jones
|
Carlyle King
|
Riley Lio
|
Angus MacLane
|
Jeremy Maxwell
|
Daniel Edward Mora
|
Dylan Naber
|
Jason Pace
|
Carrie Paff
|
Bob Peterson
|
Paige Nan Pollack
|
Alex Puccinell
|
David Randolph
|
Terrell Ransom Jr.
|
Emma Shannon
|
Gunnar Sizemore
|
Andrew Stanton
|
Regina Taufen
|
Nancy Truman
|
Andreana Weiner
|
Ashlyn Faith Williams
|
Dash Zamm
|
Music
Music Recorded & Mixed By
Orchestra Recorded by
Additional Recording by
Orchestra by
Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Digial Audio
Music Contractor
Music Preparation
Music Recoded at
- Fox Scoring Stage & Sony Scoring Stage
Music Mixed at
Executive Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Executive Director, Music Production
Manager, Music Production
Instrumental Soloist
George Doering
|
Steve Tavaglione
|
Dan Greco
|
John Beasley
|
Rick Cox
|
Sid Page
|
Special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life.
"Unforgettable"
- Written by Irving Gordon
- Performed by Sia Produced, Orchestrated & Conducted by Oliver Kraus
- Vocals Recorded by Jesse Shatkin
- Recording Engineer Chris Steffen
- Mixed by Brad Haehnel
"What A Wonderful World"
- Written by Robert Thiele & George David Weiss
- Performed by Louis Armstrong
- Courtesy of Verve Music Group
- under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Pixar Studio Team
Administration
Allysa Amundson
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Valerie Graf
|
Michelle Moretta Lightner
|
Cherise Miller
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
Mary Runyon
|
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Seth Van Booven
|
Business & Legal Affairs
Serena Dettman
|
Richard Guo
|
Brynn Mohagen
|
Lara Lesieur Pendleton
|
Elliot Simons
|
|
|
Jody Weinberg
|
|
|
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Xanadu Bruggers
|
Deborah Cichocki
|
Michael Del Rosario
|
Mandy Freund
|
Molly Jones
|
Stella Koh
|
Christopher Meeker
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Kim Ross
|
Rob Rowe
|
Jen Tan
|
Scott Tilley
|
|
Lauren Uyeda
|
Jay Ward
|
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Jennier Johnson
|
Vivian Rodriguez
|
Andrea Aleman
|
Melissa Anderson
|
Anjuli Bhattacharya
|
Dougas Monsalud
|
Clinton Cook
|
Daniel Deitz
|
Aaron Grimm
|
Marylou Jaso
|
Derrick Jones
|
Sara Kosuth
|
Tyler Pritchard
|
Julio Quintero
|
Kevin Ryan
|
|
Zach Schneiderman
|
|
Molly Wittenstein
|
|
Development
Megan Alderson
|
Cara Brody
|
Ronnie Del Carmen
|
Lauren Halberg
|
Emily Mollenkoff
|
|
Dana Murray
|
Ricky Nierva
|
Erika Schmidt
|
|
Documentary & Home Entertainment Production
Gairo Cuevas
|
Sarah Dunham
|
Christina F. Julian
|
Tony Kalphan
|
Erica Milson
|
|
Kazia Nowacki
|
Jeremy Quist
|
Chelsea Walton
|
|
Facility Operations
Patty Bonfilio
|
Daniel Alvarez
|
James Andereggen
|
Michael Blackmon ll
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Kyle Charley
|
Michael Douglass JR.
|
Matt Gagnebin
|
Nick Kolidakis
|
Hsiao Liu
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Joseph Roch Ramirez
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Bill Shea
|
Brian Torres
|
Finance
Mark Joseph
|
Stephanie Pham Aganion
|
Megan Albert
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Michelle Liu Chung
|
Kristi Gamble
|
Timothy Glass
|
Valerie Hathaway
|
Kentaro Jones-Kassing
|
Kate Lardiere
|
Michelle Lopez
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Rosana Neciuk
|
Karen Perry
|
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
|
Michelle Simons
|
Shari Vallarde
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Sue Williams
|
Human Resources
Erica Perkins
|
Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
|
Kim Diaz
|
Crysal Toures Ball
|
Diana Mercurio Cunanan
|
Alyssa Del Vigna
|
Peggy Dollaghan
|
Jennifer Dunlap
|
Edwin Fabian
|
Aly Fidiam-Smith
|
Elise Foss
|
Graham Gibson
|
Nathaniel Harting
|
Ryan Howe
|
Jennyln Mercado Huynh
|
Erin McGarry Krueger
|
Meghan E. Langham
|
Rona Li
|
Rachel Nartia
|
Marcos Navarrette
|
Allison Parker
|
Rebecca Pigg
|
|
Beth Sasseen
|
Meg Vollmer
|
Marketing
Jonathan Garson
|
Britney Best
|
James G. Dashe
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Arik Ehle
|
Lisa Fletcher
|
Adam Gates
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Sureena Mann
|
Angela Marie Mistrella
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Karen Paik
|
Silvia Palara
|
Lee Rase
|
David Sameth
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Brian Tanaka
|
Jesse Weglein
|
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Justina Wong
|
Timothy Zohr
|
|
Pixar University & Archives
Elyse Klaldman
|
Collin Allen
|
Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn
|
Trish Carney
|
Leila Chesioff
|
Sharon Dovas
|
Christine Freeman
|
Brianna Gallagher
|
Lauren Gaylord
|
Brian Green
|
David R. Haumann
|
Rebecca Hisiger
|
Maren A. Jones
|
Karen Kiser
|
Shana Levin
|
Emily Oyster
|
Juliet Roth
|
Tiffany Taira
|
Melissa Woods
|
Jamie Woolf
|
|
|
Caroline Yee
|
|
|
Promotional Animation
Ross Haldane Stevenson
|
Justin Ritter
|
Stephanie Brooke Hamilton
|
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
Clairie Munzer
|
Jeanette Penley Marker
|
Amy Rae Jones
|
Justin Farris
|
Kendra Juul
|
Don Crum
|
Charlie Ramos
|
Linham Li
|
Alli Sadegiani
|
Bradley Furnish
|
Lindsay Andrus
|
Bena Currin
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
|
Christopher Chua
|
Joesph Garrity
|
Publicity
Michael Agulnek
|
Nicole Albertson
|
Krissy Bailey
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Briana Gardner
|
Susanne Lally
|
Rachel Lennoch
|
|
Hasia Sroat
|
Chris Wiggum
|
RenderMan Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford
|
Renee Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security
Alana Forrest
|
John Bennett
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Richard Cogger
|
Sean Flores
|
Terry Gunderson
|
Angela Guzman
|
Cristina Maurodpulos
|
Jeffy Lubey
|
Mlinzi Majigiza
|
Aaron Matias
|
Arthur McDade lll
|
Darin Moore
|
Adrian Rico-Galvez
|
|
Allan Rivera
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Chris Taylor
|
|
Systems
|
|
Technical Leads
|
|
|
Dale Bewley
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
Joseph Frost
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Chris Lasell
|
David Nahman-Ramos
|
|
Wil Phan
|
|
|
|
Management
|
|
|
Joel Bruck
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Alisa Gilden
|
Annie Pia
|
May Pon
|
|
M.T. Silvia
|
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
|
Support
Administration & Operations
|
Data Management
|
Mac & Windows
|
Media Systems
|
Telecom
|
Welsey Callow
|
Shawn Brown
|
Tialoc Alvarez
|
Chris Collins
|
Michael Siewart Johnson
|
Ling Hsu
|
Hendi Stettner
|
Dan Berman
|
Warren Latimer
|
Mark Penangnan
|
Jane Murphy
|
|
Nic Bishop
|
Joanna Laurent
|
|
|
Hardware
|
Daryn Cash
|
Edger Quiñones
|
Unix
|
Animation Support
|
Henry Chau
|
J. Darion Cuevas
|
Steven Risk
|
Robert Hamrick
|
Teresa Conaty
|
Ricky Der
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Jessica Wan
|
Shawn Hovis
|
Jessica Monteiro
|
Leslie Law
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Jason Watkins
|
Peter Kaldis
|
Matthew Muhill Lindahi
|
|
Erin M. Merchant
|
|
Nelson Setta Siu
|
Sara Sampson
|
Financal Systems
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Storage
|
Charles Sochin
|
Ian Westcott
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
Eric Bermender
|
|
|
Travis Kopp
|
Jessica Snipes
|
Bryan Bird
|
Web Development
|
Backups
|
Peter Piackowski
|
|
Andy Thomas
|
Christine Jones
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
Nicholas Zehner
|
|
Peter Ward
|
Daria Lovrin
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
|
|
|
Sean Stephenson
|
Bob Morgan
|
|
|
|
|
Theme Parks
Anthony A. Apodaca
|
Keri Cicolani
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Roger Gould
|
Heidi Holman
|
Steve Mason
|
Donna Quattropiani
|
Krista Sheffier
|
Tasha Sounart
|
Carol Wang
|
Production Babies
Ari
|
Ariene
|
Brenhin
|
Caleb
|
Dashielll
|
Delano
|
Eliza
|
Ellie
|
Emery
|
Emillana
|
Emma
|
Emmett
|
Evelyn
|
Hazel
|
Kalo
|
Krisopher
|
Leona
|
Lillian
|
Lily
|
Luca
|
Lucas
|
Luke
|
Madeline
|
Madeleine & Clara
|
Magnus
|
Miles & Felix
|
Miramar
|
Noah
|
Olivia J.
|
Olivia T.
|
Owen
|
Pelayuo
|
Peter
|
Runa
|
Ryan
|
|
Rylan
|
Sianna
|
Vivian
|
Waylon
|
|
|
Special Thanks
The Monterey Bay Aquarium
The California Academy of Sciences
|
The Vancouver Aquarium
|
U.C. Santa Cruz, Long Marine Laboratory
|
The Marine Mammal Center
|
Pixar Senior Creative Team
Pixar Production Department Heads
Lourdes Marquez Alba
|
Andrew Beall
|
Pamela J. Choy
|
Sally Garnaromo
|
Nancy Howard
|
Gilliam Libbert-Duncan
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
|
Susan Tatsuno
|
Jnni Tsoi
|
Pixar Senior Technology Team
Pixar Senior Leadership Team
This film is dedicated to all our families - of every kind. You keep us swimming.
Animated with PRESTO Animation System
Rendered with RenderMan®
Original Soundtrack available on
Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Cat Chinning on a Pole poster © Studio One Products, Inc.
©2016 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA
|}