Full credits for Finding Nemo.

Contents

Full credits

Directed By

Co-Directed By

Produced By

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Original Story By

Screenplay By

Music By

Story Supervisors

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designer

Directors of Photography

Supervising Animator

Art Directors

Characters

Shading

Environments

CG Supervisors

Characters

Ocean Unit

CG Supervisors

Reef Unit

Tank Unit

Sharks/Sydney Unit

CG Supervisors

Global Technology

Digital Final

Schooling/Flocking

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Casting by

Cast

Production Supervisor

Story

Story Manager

Story Artists

Jim Capobianco Joesph "Rocket" Ekers
Bruce M. Morris Peter Sohn
Nathan Stanton

Additional Storyboarding

James S. Baker Max Brace
Rob Gibbs Matthew Luhn

Digital Storyboarding

Story Consultant

Story Coordinators

Story Production Assistant

Art

Art Manager

Character Design

Additional Character Design

Production Artists

Nelson "Rey" Bohol David Fulp
Ellen Moon Lee Albert Lozano
Nathaniel McLaughin James Pearson
Peter Sohn Bud Thon

Sculptors

Lead CG Painter

CG Painters

Bert Berry Jamie Frye
Yvonne Herbst Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips Andrew Warren

Visual Development

Geefwee Boedoe Peter Deseve
Tony Fucile Carter Goodrich
D.J. Cleland-Hura George Hill
Dominique Louis Simon Varela
Mark Whiting Bruce Zick

Additional Visual Development

Art Coordinator

Editorial

Supervising Film Editor

Second Film Editors

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Luis Alvarez Y Alvarez Jason Hudak
David Suther Elizabeth Thomas

Temp Music Editor

Editorial Coordinator

OMF Coordinator

Editorial Production Assistants

Animation

Animation Manager

Directing Animators

Animators
Carlos Baena Bobby "Boom" Beck
Misha Berenstein Ben Catmull
Scott Clark Brett Coderre
Tim Crawfurd David DeVan
Doug Dooley Ike Feldman
Andrew Gordon Stephen Gregory
Travis Hathaway Jimmy Hayward
Steven Clay Hunter Rob Jensen
Nancy Kato Karen Kiser
Shawn P. Krause Wendell Lee
Angus MacLane Matt Majers
Daniel Mason Dale McBeath
Amy McNamara Jon Mead
Billy Merritt Cameron Miyasaki
Dave Mullins James Ford Murphy
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle Peter Nash
Victor Navone Bret Parker
Michael Parks Bobby Podesta
Brett Pulliam Rich Quade
Roger Rose Gini Cruz Santos
Andy Schmidt Doug Sheppeck
Ross Stevenson Patty Kihm Stevenson
Doug Sweetland David Tart
J. Warren Trezevant Michael Venturini
Tasha Wedeen Adam Wood
Kureha Yokoo Ron Zorman

Senior Layout Artist

Fix Animators

Animation Coordinator

Animation Wrangler

Animation Fix Coordinator

Characters

Unit Managers

Leads

CG Artists
Byron Bashforth David Batte
Chad Belteau Jason Bickerstaff
Brian Boyd Martin Costello
Ziah Sarah Fogel Lucas R. A. Ives
Steven James Rob Jensen
Kristifir Klein Sonoko Konishi
Michael Krummhoefener Daniel McCoy
Casey McTaggart Brandon Onstott
Adrienne Othon John Singh Pottebaum
Jeff Pratt David Ryu
Tom Sanocki Andrew H. Schmidt
Bill Sheffler Eliot Smyrl
Keith Stichweh Danny (Dani) Sukiennik
Colin Hayes Thompson Brian Tindall
Erin Tomson Dirk Van Gelder
Christine Waggoner

Unit Coordinator

Ocean Unit

Unit Manager

Leads
Liz Kupinski Jun Han Cho
Scott G. Clifford Derek Williams
CG Artists
Cortney Armitage Airton Dittz, Jr.
Louis Gonzales Stefan Gronsky
Jae H. Kim Keith Daniel Klohn
Mike Krummhoefener Tom Miller
Amy Moran David Munier
Jack Paulus Justin Ritter
Apurva Shah Erik Smitt
Michael L. Stein Maria Yershova

Unit Coordinator

Reef Unit

Unit Manager

Leads

CG Artists
Jessica Abroms Chris Bernardi
Simon Dunsdon Steven James
Sungyeon Joh Michael Kilgore
David MacCarthy Michael K. O'Brien
Eileen O'Niell Lisa Kim
Burt Peng Andrew Pienaar
Timothy Swec Sophie Vincelette
Brad Winemiller

Unit Coordinators

Sharks/Sydney Unit

Unit Manager

Leads

CG Artists
Brian Boyd Chris Chapman
Jun Han Cho Kevin Edwards
Christina Garcia Christina Haaser
Jean-Claude J. Kalache Steven Kani
Keith Daniel Klohn Ivo Kos
Holly Lloyd Martin Nguyen
Kelly O'Connell Phat Phuong
Gabriel Schlumberger Suzanne Slatcher
Peter Sumanaseni Erdam Taylan

Unit Coordinator

Tank Unit

Unit Manager

Leads

CG Artists
Frank Aalbers Mark Adams
Fareed Behmarom-Mosavat Chad Belteau
Shawn Brennan Gary Bruins
Liz Kupinski Carter Airton Dittz, Jr.
Ziah Sarah Fogel John Halstead
Nigel Hardwidge Patrick James
Ewan Johnson Thomas Jordan
Jae H. Kim David MacCarthy
Amy Moran Dan Schoedel
Sajan Skaria Suzanne Slatcher
Erik Smitt Keith Stichweh
Maria Yershova Brian Cordan Young

Unit Coordinator

Schooling & Flocking

Unit Manager

Lead

CG Artists

Digital Final

Unit Manager

CG Artists
Claudia Chung Richard Thompson
Michael Kilgore Matthew Webb

Unit Coordinator

Technical Development

Technical Development Lead

Technical Development Team
Jessica Abroms John Alex
John R. Anderson Anthony A. Apodaca
Larry Aupperle David Baraff
Ronen Barzel David Batte
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Chris Bernardi
Daniel Campbell Cynthia Dueltgen
Tom Duff Stefan Gronsky
John Halstead Lauren Alpert Hoffman
Thomas Jordan Michael Kass
Shirley Konkle Ben Koo
Ken Lao Casey McTaggart
Tim Milliron David Munier
George Nguyen Martin Nguyen
John Singh Pottebaum Brian M. Rosen
Apurva Shah Tom Sanocki
Bill Sheffler Erdem Taylan
Richard Thompson Mark VandeWettering
John Warren Brad West
Brad Winemiller Andy Witkin
Adam Woodbury Wayne Wooten

Additional CG Artists

Michael Chann Brian Clark Andrew Jimenez
Frances Kumashiro Michelle Lin Paul Seidman

Studio Tools R&D

Leads
Dana Batali Tony DeRose
Kurt Fleischer Mary Ann Gallagher
Thomas Hahn Michael B. Johnson
Josh Minor Guido Quaroni
Brian Smits Galyn Susman
Karon Weber Andy Witkin
Development Team
Brad Andalman John R. Anderson
Katrina Archer Jim Atkinson
Sanjay Bakshi David Baraff
Sam "Penguin" Black Malcolm Blanchard
Ian Buono Gordon Cameron
Loren C. Carpenter Per Christensen
Christopher Colby Bena Currin
Peter Demoreuille Brendan Donohoe
Max Drukman Tom Duff
Susan Fisher Julian Fong
F. Sebastian Grassia Eric Gregory
Susan Boylan Griffin Mark Harrison
Jamie Hecker Jeff Hollar
Jisup Hong Mitchell Im
Michael Kass Chris King
Shawna King Cybele Knowles
David Laur Eric Lebel
Mark Leone Tom Lokovic
Antoine McNamara Gary Monheit
Nghi (Tin) Nguyen Peter Nye
Shaun Oborn Michael K. O’Brien
Hans Pederson Fabio Pellacini
Katrin Petersen Sudeep Rangaswamy
Arun Rao Martin Reddy
David Ryu Rudrajit Samanta
Chris Schoenemen Kay Seirup
Michael Shantiz Sarah Shen
Marco Da Silva María Milagros Soto
Heidi Stettner Paul S. Strauss
Dirk Van Gelder Kiril Vidimče
Brad West Audrey Wong
Adam Woodbury Wayne Wooten
Jane Yen David G. Yu

Camera

Camera Manager

Camera Supervisor

Camera Software & Engineering
John Hee Soo Lee Matthew Martin
Drew TTV Rogge Babak Sanii

Camera Technicians

Photoscience Managers

Department Administrator

Production

Production Accountant

Scheduling Coordinator

Director Of Production Finance

Supervisor Of Production Resources

Assistant Production Accountant

Assistant To The Producer

Assistant To The Directors

Production Office Assistants

Disney Production Representative

Additional Production Support

Cindy Cosenzo Xanthe Hohalek Jennifer Kinavey
Susan E. Levin David Lortsher Julie McDonald
Wendi McNeese Roger Noyes Adrian Ochoa
Karen Paik Marc Prager Dan Sokolosky

Information Systems

Managers & Leads
Peter Kaldis Erik Forman
Alisa Gilden May Pon
Alex Stahl Christopher C. Walker
Warren Hays

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor

Senior Manager Editorial and Post Production

Projection

Editorial Services

Post Production Coordinator

Original Dialogue Mixer

Dialogue Recordist

Additional Dialogue Recording

Additional ADR Voice Casting

Additional Australian Voice Casting

End Credit Design

Post Production Sound Services by

A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., Martin County California

Additional Voices

Carlos Alazraqui Jack Angel James S. Baker
Bob Bergen Bobby Block Susan Blu
Geoff Brooks Jane Carr Jennifer Darling
Paul Eiding Jessie Flower Aaron Fors
Leland Grossman Bradley Trevor Greive Jess Harnell
Lili Ishida Marc John Jefferies Caroline Kindred
Oliver Kindred Noah Luke Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann Andrew McDonough Mickie McGowan
Rove McManus Alec Medlock Laura Marano
Vanessa Marano Nicole Miller Laraine Newman
Annelise Nolting Lisa Peers-Lyleson Bob Peterson
Jeff Pidgeon Phil Proctor Jan Rabson
Katherine Ringgold Daryl Sabara Evan Sabara
David Ian Salter Emmett Shoemaker Eliza Schneider
Andrew Stanton Ben Stanton Lee Unkrich
James Kevin Ward Kali Whitehurst

Music

Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Special Thanks

"The Girl from Ipanema" "Fandango"
Written by Written by
Antonio Carlos Jobim, Bob Bain
Vinicuius De Moroes
and Norman Gimbel "Beyond the Sea"
Written by
"Psycho (The Murder)" Charles Louis Trenet
Written by Albert Lasry
Bernard Herrmann and Jack Lawrance
Performed by
Robbie Williams
Courtesy of EMI Records under

license frrom EMI Film & TV Music

MPAA No. 39772 This picture made under the jurisdiction of IATSE Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.

Copyright (c) MMIII Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Pixar Talking Pictures for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available from

Distributed by
BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.