FANDOM


(Cast)
m (Reverted edits by Theearth2006 (talk) to last version by Dvcnut)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
*[[Graham Walters]]
 
*[[Graham Walters]]
   
===Executive By===
+
===Executive Producer===
 
*[[John Lasseter]]
 
*[[John Lasseter]]
   
Line 51: Line 51:
 
===Art Directors===
 
===Art Directors===
 
'''Characters'''
 
'''Characters'''
*[[Ricky Vega Nier]]
+
*[[Ricky Vega Nierva]]
 
'''Shading'''
 
'''Shading'''
 
*[[Robin Cooper]]
 
*[[Robin Cooper]]
 
'''Environments'''
 
'''Environments'''
*[[Anthony Chrisov]]
+
*[[Anthony Christov]]
 
*[[Randy Berrett]]
 
*[[Randy Berrett]]
   
===CG Supervisor===
+
===CG Supervisors===
 
'''Characters'''
 
'''Characters'''
 
*[[Brian Green]]
 
*[[Brian Green]]
Line 70: Line 70:
 
'''Tank Unit'''
 
'''Tank Unit'''
 
*[[Jesse Hollander]]
 
*[[Jesse Hollander]]
'''Sharks/Sydeny Unit'''
+
'''Sharks/Sydney Unit'''
 
*[[Steve May]]
 
*[[Steve May]]
   
Line 87: Line 87:
 
*[[Gary Rydstrom]]
 
*[[Gary Rydstrom]]
   
==Casting==
+
==Casting by==
* [[Matthew Jon Beck]]
 
 
* [[Mary Hidalgo]]
 
* [[Mary Hidalgo]]
 
* [[Kevin Reher]]
 
* [[Kevin Reher]]
+
* [[Matthew Jon Beck]]
   
 
==Cast==
 
==Cast==
*[[Nemo]]: [[Alexander Gould]]
 
 
*[[Marlin]]: [[Albert Brooks]]
 
*[[Marlin]]: [[Albert Brooks]]
*[[Coral]]: [[Elizabeth Perkins]]
 
 
*[[Dory]]: [[Ellen DeGeneres]]
 
*[[Dory]]: [[Ellen DeGeneres]]
  +
*[[Nemo]]: [[Alexander Gould]]
 
*[[Gill]]: [[Willem Dafoe]]
 
*[[Gill]]: [[Willem Dafoe]]
 
*[[Bloat]]: [[Brad Garrett]]
 
*[[Bloat]]: [[Brad Garrett]]
  +
*[[Peach]]: [[Allison Janney]]
  +
*[[Gurgle]]: [[Austin Pendleton]]
 
*[[Bubbles]]: [[Stephen Root]]
 
*[[Bubbles]]: [[Stephen Root]]
 
*[[Deb]]: [[Vicki Lewis]]
 
*[[Deb]]: [[Vicki Lewis]]
*[[Gurgle]]: [[Austin Pendleton]]
 
*[[Peach]]: [[Allison Janney]]
 
 
*[[Jacques]]: [[Joe Ranft]]
 
*[[Jacques]]: [[Joe Ranft]]
 
*[[Nigel (Finding Nemo)|Nigel]]: [[Geoffrey Rush]]
 
*[[Nigel (Finding Nemo)|Nigel]]: [[Geoffrey Rush]]
*[[Fish School|School of Fish]]: [[John Ratzenberger]]
 
 
*[[Crush]]: [[Andrew Stanton]]
 
*[[Crush]]: [[Andrew Stanton]]
  +
*[[Coral]]: [[Elizabeth Perkins]]
 
*[[Squirt]]: [[Nicholas Bird]]
 
*[[Squirt]]: [[Nicholas Bird]]
  +
*[[Mr. Ray]]: [[Bob Peterson]]
 
*[[Bruce]]: [[Barry Humphries]]
 
*[[Bruce]]: [[Barry Humphries]]
 
*[[Anchor]]: [[Eric Bana]]
 
*[[Anchor]]: [[Eric Bana]]
 
*[[Chum]]: [[Bruce Spence]]
 
*[[Chum]]: [[Bruce Spence]]
*[[Mr. Ray]]: [[Bob Peterson]]
+
*[[Dentist]]: [[Bill Hunter]]
*[[Pearl]]: [[Erica Beck]]
+
*[[Darla]]: [[LuLu Ebeling]]
 
*[[Tad]]: [[Jordy Ranft]]
 
*[[Tad]]: [[Jordy Ranft]]
  +
*[[Pearl]]: [[Erica Beck]]
 
*[[Sheldon]]: [[Erik Per Sullivan]]
 
*[[Sheldon]]: [[Erik Per Sullivan]]
*[[Mr. Johanson]]: [[Jack Angel]]
+
*[[Fish School]]: [[John Ratzenberger]]
*[[Kathy]]: [[Katherine Ringgold]]
 
*[[Dentist|Dr. Philip Sherman]]: [[Bill Hunter]]
 
*[[Barbara]]: [[Mickie McGowan]]
 
*[[Darla]]: [[LuLu Ebeling]]
 
*[[Crabs]]: [[Rove McManus]]
 
*[[Ted]]: [[Jim Ward]]
 
*[[Bill]]: [[Carlos Alazraqui]]
 
*[[Bob]]: [[Phil Proctor]]
 
   
 
===Production Supervisor===
 
===Production Supervisor===
 
*[[Marcia Gwendolyn Jones]]
 
*[[Marcia Gwendolyn Jones]]
   
  +
==Story==
  +
===Story Manager===
  +
*[[Blake Tucker]]
  +
===Story Artists===
  +
{|
  +
|[[Jim Capobianco]]
  +
|[[Joesph "Rocker" Ekers]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Bruce M. Morris]]
  +
|[[Peter Sohn]]
  +
|-
  +
|
  +
|[[Nathan Stanton]]
  +
|}
  +
===Additional Storyboarding===
  +
{|
  +
|[[James S. Baker]]
  +
|[[Max Brace]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Rob Gibbs]]
  +
|[[Matthew Luhn]]
  +
|}
  +
===Digital Storyboarding===
  +
*[[Courtney Booker]]
  +
===Story Consultant===
  +
*[[Will Csaklos]]
  +
===Story Coordinators===
  +
*[[Rachel Raffael-Gates]]
  +
*[[Adam Bronstein]]
  +
===Story Production Assistant===
  +
*[[Romney T. Marino]]
  +
==Art==
  +
===Art Manager===
  +
*[[Doug Nichols]]
  +
===Character Design===
  +
*[[Dan Lee]]
  +
===Additional Character Design===
  +
*[[Jason Deamer]]
  +
===Production Artists===
  +
{|
  +
|[[Nelson Bohol|Nelson "Rey" Bohol]]
  +
|[[David Fulp]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Ellen Moon Lee]]
  +
|[[Albert Lozano]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Nathaniel McLaughin]]
  +
|[[James Pearson]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Peter Sohn]]
  +
|[[Bud Thon]]
  +
|}
  +
===Sculptors===
  +
*[[Jerome Ranft]]
  +
*[[Greg Dykstra]]
  +
===Lead CG Painter===
  +
*[[Belinda Van Valkenburg]]
  +
===CG Painters===
  +
{|
  +
|[[Bert Berry]]
  +
|[[Jamie Frye]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Yvonne Herbst]]
  +
|[[Glenn Kim]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Laura Phillips]]
  +
|[[Andrew Warren]]
  +
|}
  +
===Visual Development===
  +
{|
  +
|[[Geefwee Boedoe]]
  +
|[[Peter Deseve]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Tony Fucile]]
  +
|[[Carter Goodrich]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[D.J. Cleland-Hura]]
  +
|[[George Hill]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Dominique Louis]]
  +
|[[Simon Varela]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Mark Whiting]]
  +
|[[Bruce Zick]]
  +
|}
  +
===Additional Visual Development===
  +
*[[Rikki Cleland-Hura]]
  +
===Art Coordinator===
  +
*[[Bert Berry]]
  +
==Editorial==
  +
==Animation==
  +
==Characters==
 
==Ocean Unit==
 
==Ocean Unit==
 
===Unit Manager===
 
===Unit Manager===
Line 129: Line 222:
 
|[[Liz Kupinski]]
 
|[[Liz Kupinski]]
 
|[[Jun Han Cho]]
 
|[[Jun Han Cho]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Scott O. Clifford]]
  +
|[[Derek Williams]]
 
|}
 
|}
   
Line 139: Line 235:
 
*[[Don Schreiter]]
 
*[[Don Schreiter]]
 
*[[Kim White]]
 
*[[Kim White]]
  +
  +
{| class="article-table"
  +
|+CG Artist
  +
|-
  +
|[[Jessica Abroms]]
  +
|[[Chris Bernardi]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Simon Dunsdon]]
  +
|[[Steven James]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Sungyeon Joh]]
  +
|[[Michael Kilgore]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[David MacCarthy]]
  +
|[[Michael K. O'Brien]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Eileen O'Niell]]
  +
|[[Lisa Kim]]
  +
|}
   
 
==Sharks/Sydney Unit==
 
==Sharks/Sydney Unit==
Line 148: Line 263:
 
*[[Ken Lao]]
 
*[[Ken Lao]]
 
*[[Derek Williams]]
 
*[[Derek Williams]]
  +
  +
{| class="article-table"
  +
|+CG Artists
  +
|-
  +
|[[Bryan Bird]]
  +
|[[Chris Chapman]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Jun Han Cho]]
  +
|[[Kevin Edwards]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Christina Garcia]]
  +
|[[Christina Haaser]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Jean-Claude J. Kalache]]
  +
|[[Steven Kani]]
  +
|}
   
 
==Tank Unit==
 
==Tank Unit==
Line 156: Line 287:
 
*[[Brad Andalman]]
 
*[[Brad Andalman]]
 
*[[Scott G. Clifford]]
 
*[[Scott G. Clifford]]
  +
*[[Sylvia Wong]]
  +
  +
{| class="article-table"
  +
|+CG Artists
  +
|-
  +
|[[Frank Aalbers]]
  +
|[[Mark Adams]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Fareed Behmarom-Mosavat]]
  +
|[[Chad Belteau]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Shawn Brennan]]
  +
|[[Gary Bruins]]
  +
|-
  +
|[[Liz Kupinski Carter]]
  +
|[[Airton Dittz, JR.]]
  +
|}
   
 
==Schooling & Flocking==
 
==Schooling & Flocking==
Line 163: Line 311:
 
===Lead===
 
===Lead===
 
*[[Justin Ritter]]
 
*[[Justin Ritter]]
  +
  +
===CG Artists===
  +
*[[Dale McBeath]]
  +
*[[George Nguyen]]
  +
*[[Michael L. Stein]]
  +
  +
==Digital Final==
  +
===Unit Manager===
  +
*[[Ethan Owen]]
   
 
===Post Production Sound Services by===
 
===Post Production Sound Services by===
Line 170: Line 327:
 
===Additional Voices===
 
===Additional Voices===
 
{| class="article-table"
 
{| class="article-table"
|[[Aaron Fors]]
+
|[[Carlos Alazraqui]]
|[[Susan Blu]]
+
|[[Jack Angel]]
 
|[[James S. Baker]]
 
|[[James S. Baker]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Bob Bergen]]
 
|[[Bob Bergen]]
 
|[[Bobby Block]]
 
|[[Bobby Block]]
|[[Jennifer Darling]]
+
|[[Susan Blu]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Geoff Brooks]]
 
|[[Geoff Brooks]]
 
|[[Jane Carr]]
 
|[[Jane Carr]]
|[[Jess Harnell]]
+
|[[Jennifer Darling]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Paul Eiding]]
 
|[[Paul Eiding]]
 
|[[Jessie Flower]]
 
|[[Jessie Flower]]
|[[Sherry Lynn]]
+
|[[Aaron Fors]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Leland Grossman]]
 
|[[Leland Grossman]]
 
|[[Bradley Trevor Greive]]
 
|[[Bradley Trevor Greive]]
|[[James Kevin Ward]]
+
|[[Jess Harnell]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Lili Ishida]]
 
|[[Lili Ishida]]
 
|[[Marc John Jefferies]]
 
|[[Marc John Jefferies]]
|[[Lee Unkrich]]
+
|[[Caroline Kindred]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Oliver Kindred]]
 
|[[Oliver Kindred]]
 
|[[Noah Luke]]
 
|[[Noah Luke]]
|
+
|[[Sherry Lynn]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Danny Mann]]
 
|[[Danny Mann]]
 
|[[Andrew McDonough]]
 
|[[Andrew McDonough]]
|
+
|[[Mickie McGowan]]
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Kali Whitehurst]]
+
|[[Rove McManus]]
 
|[[Alec Medlock]]
 
|[[Alec Medlock]]
 
|[[Laura Marano]]
 
|[[Laura Marano]]
Line 215: Line 372:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Jeff Pidgeon]]
 
|[[Jeff Pidgeon]]
  +
|[[Phil Proctor]]
 
|[[Jan Rabson]]
 
|[[Jan Rabson]]
|
 
{| class="article-table"
 
|
 
|[[Evan Sabara]]
 
|}
 
 
|-
 
|-
  +
|[[Katherine Ringgold]]
 
|[[Daryl Sabara]]
 
|[[Daryl Sabara]]
|
+
|[[Evan Sabara]]
{| class="article-table"
 
|
 
|[[Caroline Kindred]]
 
|}
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[David Ian Salter]]
 
|[[David Ian Salter]]
Line 231: Line 385:
 
|[[Andrew Stanton]]
 
|[[Andrew Stanton]]
 
|[[Ben Stanton]]
 
|[[Ben Stanton]]
|
+
|[[Lee Unkrich]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[James Kevin Ward]]
 
|[[James Kevin Ward]]
|
+
|[[Kali Whitehurst]]
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
Line 280: Line 434:
 
Dolby Digital.png
 
Dolby Digital.png
 
</gallery>
 
</gallery>
  +
  +
MPAA No. 39772
  +
This picture made under the jurisdiction of
  +
'''IATSE'''
  +
Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.
   
 
Copyright (c) MMIII Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
 
Copyright (c) MMIII Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
Line 298: Line 457:
 
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br />
 
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS<br />
 
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA
 
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA
  +
[[pl:Gdzie jest Nemo?/Obsada]]
 
[[Category:Credits]]
 
[[Category:Credits]]

Latest revision as of 16:14, April 7, 2020

Full credits for Finding Nemo.

Full creditsEdit

Directed ByEdit

Co-Directed ByEdit

Produced ByEdit

Executive ProducerEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

Original Story ByEdit

Screenplay ByEdit

Music ByEdit

Story SupervisorsEdit

Film EditorEdit

Supervising Technical DirectorEdit

Production DesignerEdit

Directors of PhotographyEdit

Supervising AnimatorEdit

Art DirectorsEdit

Characters

Shading

Environments

CG SupervisorsEdit

Characters

Ocean Unit

CG SupervisorsEdit

Reef Unit

Tank Unit

Sharks/Sydney Unit

CG SupervisorsEdit

Global Technology

Digital Final

Schooling/Flocking

Production ManagerEdit

Sound DesignerEdit

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

Production SupervisorEdit

StoryEdit

Story ManagerEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Jim Capobianco Joesph "Rocker" Ekers
Bruce M. Morris Peter Sohn
Nathan Stanton

Additional StoryboardingEdit

James S. Baker Max Brace
Rob Gibbs Matthew Luhn

Digital StoryboardingEdit

Story ConsultantEdit

Story CoordinatorsEdit

Story Production AssistantEdit

ArtEdit

Art ManagerEdit

Character DesignEdit

Additional Character DesignEdit

Production ArtistsEdit

Nelson "Rey" Bohol David Fulp
Ellen Moon Lee Albert Lozano
Nathaniel McLaughin James Pearson
Peter Sohn Bud Thon

SculptorsEdit

Lead CG PainterEdit

CG PaintersEdit

Bert Berry Jamie Frye
Yvonne Herbst Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips Andrew Warren

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Geefwee Boedoe Peter Deseve
Tony Fucile Carter Goodrich
D.J. Cleland-Hura George Hill
Dominique Louis Simon Varela
Mark Whiting Bruce Zick

Additional Visual DevelopmentEdit

Art CoordinatorEdit

EditorialEdit

AnimationEdit

CharactersEdit

Ocean UnitEdit

Unit ManagerEdit

Leads
Liz Kupinski Jun Han Cho
Scott O. Clifford Derek Williams

Reef UnitEdit

Unit ManagerEdit

LeadsEdit

CG Artist
Jessica Abroms Chris Bernardi
Simon Dunsdon Steven James
Sungyeon Joh Michael Kilgore
David MacCarthy Michael K. O'Brien
Eileen O'Niell Lisa Kim

Sharks/Sydney UnitEdit

Unit ManagerEdit

LeadsEdit

CG Artists
Bryan Bird Chris Chapman
Jun Han Cho Kevin Edwards
Christina Garcia Christina Haaser
Jean-Claude J. Kalache Steven Kani

Tank UnitEdit

Unit ManagerEdit

LeadsEdit

CG Artists
Frank Aalbers Mark Adams
Fareed Behmarom-Mosavat Chad Belteau
Shawn Brennan Gary Bruins
Liz Kupinski Carter Airton Dittz, JR.

Schooling & FlockingEdit

Unit ManagerEdit

LeadEdit

CG ArtistsEdit

Digital FinalEdit

Unit ManagerEdit

Post Production Sound Services byEdit

A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd., Martin County CaliforniaEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Carlos Alazraqui Jack Angel James S. Baker
Bob Bergen Bobby Block Susan Blu
Geoff Brooks Jane Carr Jennifer Darling
Paul Eiding Jessie Flower Aaron Fors
Leland Grossman Bradley Trevor Greive Jess Harnell
Lili Ishida Marc John Jefferies Caroline Kindred
Oliver Kindred Noah Luke Sherry Lynn
Danny Mann Andrew McDonough Mickie McGowan
Rove McManus Alec Medlock Laura Marano
Vanessa Marano Nicole Miller Laraine Newman
Annelise Nolting Lisa Peers-Lyleson Bob Pearson
Jeff Pidgeon Phil Proctor Jan Rabson
Katherine Ringgold Daryl Sabara Evan Sabara
David Ian Salter Emmett Shoemaker Eliza Schneider
Andrew Stanton Ben Stanton Lee Unkrich
James Kevin Ward Kali Whitehurst
"The Girl from Ipanema" "Fandango"
Written by Written by
Antonio Carlos Jobim, Bob Bain
Vinicuius De Moroes
and Norman Gimbel "Beyond the Sea"
Written by
"Psycho (The Murder)" Charles Louis Trenet
Written by Albert Lasry
Bernard Herrmann and Jack Lawrance
Performed by
Robbie Williams
Courtesy of EMI Records under

license frrom EMI Film & TV Music

MPAA No. 39772 This picture made under the jurisdiction of IATSE Affiliated with A.F.L.-C.I.O.

Copyright (c) MMIII Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Pixar Talking Pictures for purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available from

Distributed by
BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.