Pixar Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Inside Out 2.

Directed by[]

Produced by[]

Executive Producers[]

Associate Producer[]

  • Kim Collins

Story by[]

Screenplay by[]

  • Meg LeFauve
  • Dave Holstein

Music by[]

Story Supervisor[]

  • John Hoffman

Edited by[]

  • Maurissa Horwitz

Visual Effects Supervisor[]

  • Sudeep Rangaswamy

Production Manager[]

  • Paige Johnstone

Production Designer[]

Animation Supervisors[]

Directors of Photography[]

Character Supervisors[]

  • Michael Comet
  • Ana Gabriela Lacaze

Sets Supervisor[]

  • Amy L. Allen

Sets Shading Supervisor[]

  • Chris Bernardi

Effects Supervisor[]

  • Bill Watral

Tailoring & Simulation Supervisor[]

  • Jacob Brooks

Crowds Animation Supervisor[]

  • Neil Helm

Crowds Technical Supervisor[]

  • Hsiao-Hsien Aaron Lo

Layout Supervisor[]

  • Ryan Heuett

Lighting Supervisor[]

  • Charu Clark

Global Technology Supervisor[]

Dailies & Rendering Supervisor[]

  • David Verona

Character Art Director[]

  • Keiko Murayama

Sets Art Director[]

  • Joshua West

Shading Art Director[]

  • Bill Zahn

Lighting Art Directors[]

  • Rona Liu
  • Noah Klocek

Graphics Art Director[]

  • Laura Meyer

Story Manager[]

  • Annie Mueller

Editorial Manager[]

  • Jon Bryant

Art Manager[]

  • Jessica Heidt

Senior Script Supervisor[]

  • Melissa Lynn Andres

Characters Manager[]

  • Mary Van Escobar

Sets Manager[]

  • Courtney Casper Kent

Camera & Staging Manager[]

  • Margo Zimmerman

Animation Managers[]

  • Erin Kinda
  • Kathryn Hendrickson

Crowds Manager[]

  • Cathleen Carmean Pienaar

Global Technology Manager[]

  • Erinn Kathryn Burke

Tailoring Manager[]

  • Theo Hollingsworth

Simulation Manager[]

  • Mattie Brehm Sakhrani

Effects Manager[]

  • Richmond Horine

Lighting Manager[]

  • Diana Guardado

Dailies, Lightspeed & Rendering Manager[]

  • Kevin Courtney Spencer

Senior Production Planning & Finance Manager[]

  • Maxwell Ernst

Post Production Producer[]

  • Jessie Thiele Schroeder

Sound Designer[]

Original "Inside Out" Themes by[]

Associate Producer[]

  • Magdiela Hermida Duhamel

Executive Music Producer[]

  • Matt Walker

Post Production Supervisor[]

  • Jeremy Slome

Casting by[]

Cast[]

Casting Associate[]

  • Lexi Diamond

Associate Executive Producer[]

Key Creatives[]

Animation Supervisor[]

Story[]

Story Supervisor[]

Lead Story Artist[]

  • Louise Smythe

Story Coordinators[]

  • Kyrie Collier
  • Kelley Losik

Story Artists[]

Rebecca McVeigh Koko Chou Jeff Call
Kevin O'Brien Connie Qin He Olivia Coucci
Alessandra Sorrentino Paula Assadourian Le Tang
J. Garett Sheldrew Tony Maki Matthias de Clercq
Yuxin Feng Dan Park Yung-Han Chang
Dean Kelly Rosana Sullivan James Reinhart Robertson
Steph Waldo

Additional Screenplay Material by[]

  • Ronnie del Carmen

Editorial[]

Second Film Editors[]

  • David Suther
  • Fiona Toth

First Assistant Editor[]

  • Jonathan Vargo

Senior Editorial & Script Coordinator[]

  • Aliyah Nissim

Script Coordinator[]

  • Katie Morton

Assistant Editors[]

Caroline Miller Susan J. Vinci Carmen Velazquez Chagolla
Michelle Sahlin Brett Blake Libby Blood

Editorial Apprentice[]

  • Chenxing Zhang

Additional Second Film Editors[]

Torbin Xan Bullock Christopher Zuber Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf
Anthony J. Greenberg Nicholas C. Smith, ACE William Starling
Robert Grahamjones, ACE Kevin Nolting, ACE Jason Brodkey
Nicole Vanderneut

Additional Editorial Support[]

Jaraed Bello Alia Rezk Jeanette McNeil
Jeff Stone Ben Morris

Production Music Editors[]

  • Barney Jones
  • Jennifer Rowekamp

Senior Recording Engineer[]

Recording Engineer[]

  • Philip von Düring

Additional Script Supervision[]

  • Diana Rivera Vera

Art[]

Art Coordinator[]

  • Victoria Villa

Character Designers[]

  • Dean Heezen
  • Crystal Kung
  • Deanna Marsigliese

Set Designers[]

Kyle Macnaughton Nat McLaughlin
Tim Evatt Daniel Holland
Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Shading Designers[]

  • Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
  • Yingzong Xin

Visual Development[]

Sculptor[]

  • Greg Dykstra

Camera & Staging[]

Layout Lead[]

  • Sung-Uk Chun

Post-Animation Camera Lead[]

  • Michael Cushny

Layout Coordinators[]

  • Karen Marroquin
  • Victoria Villa

Layout Artists[]

David Juan Bianchi James Campbell Alexander Curtis
Andy Grisdale Jae Ham Shana Kia Joseph
Arem Kim Shaun Seong-Young Kim Robert Kinkead
Mike Leonard Wei Li Patrick Lin
Erin O'Neal Zandria Ross Leo Santos

Additional Layout Artist[]

  • Adam Schnitzer

Additional Post-Animation Camera[]

Animation[]

Directing Animators[]

Lead Drawover Artists[]

Animation Fix Lead[]

  • Tal Shwarzman

Senior Animation Department Coordinator[]

  • Kelley Choi

Animation Department Coordinator[]

  • Madisen Gray

Animation Technical Coordinator[]

  • Gabrielle Bernstein

Animation Coordinator[]

  • Heaven Castillo

Animation Fix Production Assistant[]

  • Ellie Fu-Hinthorn

Character Development & Animation[]

Emilie Goulet Aviv Mano Victor Navone
Kevin O'Hara K.C. Roeyer MontaQue Lamont Allen Ruffin
Robert H. Russ Jessica Torres Tom Zach

Animators[]

Nedy Acet Paulie Alam Eric Anderson
Eric David Anderson Kevin Andrus Lindsay Andrus
Andrew Atteberry Charlie Aufroy Brendan Beesley
Bruna Moniz Berford Shad Bradbury Andrew Coats
Brett Coderre Don Crum Joshua Dai
Marat Davletshin Robb Denovan Paul Francisco Diaz
Brent Dienst Andreas Dutz Todd Elliott
Gwendelyn Enderoglu Teresa Falcone Lance Fite
Doug Frankel Jordi Gaspar Aldea Robb Gibbs
Joey Gilbreath Daniel Gonzales III Andrew Gonzalez
Richard Gunzer Catherine Hang-Hicks Tomoyuki Harashima
Aron Hatfield Travis Hathaway Mariko Hoshi
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Carolyn Ee Kaiser Patty Kihm
Hyesook Kim Ken Avery Mads Rhea Kim Kristina Kovács
Shawn Krause Bruce Kuei Tarun Lak
Jeremy Lazare Chaeyeon Lee Minseok Lee
Shawn Sanghyun Lee Holger Leihe Kim Leow
Lluis Llobera Cody Lyon Matt Majers
Aaron McGriff Jennifer Migita Cameron Miyasaki
Sean Muriithi Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión Dan Nguyen
Jordi Oñate Isal Eddy Dhez-Okba David S. Peng
Beril Pisgin Bobby Podesta Jayson Price
Adam Rodriguez Daniel A. Rodriguez Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Jaime Roe Nickolas Rosario Ben Rush
Allison Rutland Jamie Ryan Christopher Sanchez
Michael Sauls Stefan Schumacher Sue Hyunsook Shim
Jonah Sidhom Sikand Srinivas Mike Stern
Ross Haldane Stevenson Michael Stocker Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter Maya Tanaka Julian Teo
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu Luis Uribe Cordoba Kristophe Vergne
Priscila de Borthole Vertamatti-Strahle Nathan Wall Les Watters
Royce Wesley Ricky Wight Kristen Willsher
Kureha Yokoo Ron Zorman

Crowds & Fix Animation[]

Dahyun Beak Christopher R. Carter Nicholas De Lotto
Nguyet Nghi Duong Annamaria Haasbroek Irmak Karasinir
Donghoe Kim Tony Soohwan Kim Ambika Luthra
Andreas Procopiou Ada Pyszkiewicz Kristina Sepulveda
Olivia Whitaker Sherwyn Wong

Additional Animation[]

Michael Bidinger María Bjarnadóttir Earl Brawley
Donald Brooks James W. Brown Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Beth David Youri Dekker David DeVan
Graham Finley Michael Galbraith Rob Gennings
Anna Gopin Aaron Hartline Cayle Hotchkiss
Rami Kasim Brandon Kern John Chun Chiu Lee
Wendell Lee Jesse Lickman Kyle Mohr
Alyssa Ragni Theresa Reyes Mark-Leon Rivera
Gini Cruz Santos Becki Rocha Tower Anthony Ho Wong

Animation Tech Supervisor[]

  • John LeGrande

Animation Tools Leads[]

Animation Shot Support[]

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng Camryn Gray
Jenny Horn William W. Lim Seth Van Booven

Crowds[]

Crowds Technical Lead[]

  • Jonah Blue Laird

Crowds Coordinators[]

  • Kelley Losik
  • Katie Morton

Crowds Technical Artists[]

  • Daniel Sirota
  • Matthew Bird Waters

Global Technology[]

Lead Global Technology Engineer[]

  • Grace Gilbert

Global Technology Engineers[]

Mark Bajuk Thierry Dervieux-Lecocq
Donald Schmidt Cheryl Ichikawa Wang

Characters[]

Character Modeling Lead[]

  • Nancy Tsang

Character Articulation Lead[]

  • Jacob Speirs

Character Shading Leads[]

  • Masha Ellsworth
  • Athena Xenakis

Character Groom Lead[]

  • Ben Porter

Character Shading Principal Artist[]

  • Jacob Kuenzel

Global Technology & Character Coordinator[]

  • Jahnvi Shah North

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists[]

Joao Victor Rodrigues Ferreira Jared Fong Christian Hoffman
Jonas Jarvers Michael A. Nieves Madeline Ormbrek
Mark Piretti Tiffany Ribera-McKay Omar Sancristobal
Taylor Schulze Brenda Lin Zhang

Character Shading Artists[]

Alexander Alvarado Byron Bashforth Wendy Chen
Sarah Fowler Deluna Jonathan Hoffman Te Hu
Michael Kilgore Markus Kranzler Ricardo Pacheco Solano
Andrew Petit Wei Wong

Character Groom Artists[]

Christopher Bolwyn Laura Hainke
Robbin Huntingdale Kiki Mei Kee Poh

Additional Character Artists[]

  • Alexis Angelidis
  • Jonathan Page

Character Modeling Intern[]

  • Stephanie Soong

Sets[]

Sets Modeling Lead[]

  • Joshua Mills

Set Dressing Lead[]

  • Amy H. Chen

Sets Shading Lead[]

  • Jamie Williams

Set Extensions Lead[]

  • Martin Sebastian Senn

Sets Technical Lead[]

  • Antony Carysforth

Set Extension Principal Artist[]

  • Hosuk Chang

Sets Coordinators[]

  • Jarred Gregory-Grimes
  • Nick Mikesell

Sets Modeling Artists[]

Min-Yu Chang Krista Goll Clara Prado Vazquez
Dale Ruffolo Gastón Ugarte Jeanette Vera

Set Dressing Artists[]

Lenora Acidera Lorraine Fitzgerald Christina Garcia
Tom Miller Antelmo Villarreal

Sets Shading Artists[]

Evan Balster Tracy Lee Church Jack Hattori
Mallory Kohut David Munier Logan Pearsall
Jared Rawle Rachel Thomas Rui Tong
Andrew Whittock

Set Extension Artists[]

  • Randy Berrett
  • Brandon Montell
  • Mike Ravella

Sets Technical Artists[]

  • Emma Staniforth
  • Aylwin Po Villanueva

Tailoring & Simulation[]

Tailoring Lead[]

  • Donald Fong

Simulation Lead[]

  • Scott Edelman

Simulation Principal Artists[]

  • Edgar Rodriguez
  • Audrey Wong

Tailoring & Simulation Coordinator[]

  • Veronica Larkin

Tailoring Artists[]

Trevor Barrus Cian-Rou Sylvia Chen Uma Havaligi
Fran Kahal Jaime Klein-Levinson Caroline Requierme
Emma Zhang

Simulation Artists[]

Arturo Aguilar Trevor Barrus Alan Browning
Kristopher Campbell Edwin Chang Cian-Rou Sylvia Chen
Brian Clark Brianne Francisco Krzysztof Fus
Henry Dean Garcia Ryan Hartmann Nancy Kato
Laurie Nguyen Kim Sonoko Konishi Robert Kosai
Todd R. Krish Aimei Kutt Dylan Maxwell
Brennan Mitchell Thomas Moser Ricardo Nadu
Meredith O'Malley Caroline Requierme Max Rodriguez
Andie Sanchez Emma Zhang

Effects[]

Effects Leads[]

  • Tolga Göktekin
  • Keith Daniel Klohn

Effects Principal Artist[]

  • Chris J. Chapman

Senior Effects Coordinator[]

  • Mia Stapleton

Development & Effects Artist[]

  • Toan-Vinh Le

Effects Artists[]

Danny Barnhart Parisa Bonakdar Josh Clos
Jasmine Derry Ravindra Dwivedi Christopher Foreman
Shaun Galinak Christopher Hamilton Cody Harrington
Eric Lacroix Alyssa Lee Stephen Marshall
Jessica Monteiro Jongwon Pak Jeremy Paton
Elvira Pinkhas Krzysztof Rost Ferdi Scheepers
Nate Skeen Tim Speltz Melissa Tseng
Enrique Vila Kylie Wijsmuller Jae Jun Yi

Lighting[]

Lighting Lead[]

  • Andrew Pienaar

Character Lighting Lead[]

Lighting Technical Lead[]

  • Linhan Li

Compositing Lead[]

  • Peter Demarest

Lighting Principal Artists[]

  • Alfonso Caparrini
  • Mitch Kopelman
  • Jose L. Ramos Serrano

Senior Lighting Coordinator[]

  • Michelle Li

Lighting Coordinator[]

  • Ariadne Figueroa-Thygesen

Lighting Artists[]

Eman Abdul-Razzak Itzel Becerril Arechiga Néstor Benito Fernández
Katie Bickley Jeremy Birn Brian Boyd
Ed Chen Ye Won Cho Airton Dittz, Jr.
Dan Enstrom Danielle Feinberg James Gettinger
Laura Grieve Stefan Gronsky Wen-Chin Hsu
Sungyeon Joh Amy Rae Jones Jennifer Leigh King
Jacob Mann Luke Martorelli Ryan Michero
Yuko Okumura Vandana Reddy Sahrawat David Shavers
Christos Tzeremes

Dailies, Lightspeed & Rendering[]

Dailies Lead[]

  • Aksel Taylan

Lightspeed Lead[]

  • Jeremy Heintz

Rendering Lead[]

  • Riley Hale

Dailies, Lightspeed & Rendering Principal Technical Director[]

  • Reid Sandros

Dailies Coordinator[]

  • Vicente Tanaka Cruz

Sweatbox & Rendering Coordinator[]

  • Laura Aika Tanimoto

Dailies, Lightspeed & Rendering Technical Directors[]

Jackie Allex Derek Beck Ariela Nurko Federov
Cody King Paul Kubala Marco Antonio Marquez
Cari Reiche Justin Ritter Anna Wolfe
Susan Xinshu Xie

Production[]

Executive Assistant to the Director[]

  • Marguerite K. Enright

Executive Assistant to the Producer[]

  • Jeanette Penley Marker

Pre-Production Manager[]

  • Jessica Heidt

Production Office Manager[]

  • Erinn Kathryn Burke

Production Finance Analyst[]

  • Rob Cassie

Feature Relations Manager[]

  • Maura Turner

Feature Relations Coordinator[]

  • Stephanie Martinez-Arndt

Production Asset Manager[]

  • Laura Finell

Technical Production Assistant[]

  • Ellie Fu-Hinthorn

Production Office Assistants[]

  • Alyssa Molloy
  • Kaitlin Walling

Senior Development Executive[]

  • Emily Mollenkopf

Development Executive[]

  • Megan Alderson

Development Manager[]

  • Shannon Wood

Post Production[]

Post Production Manager[]

  • Heather Eisner

Post Production Coordinator[]

  • Rachel Agana

Production Sound Mixers[]

Production Sound Editor[]

  • Samuel Lehmer

Production Sound Assistant[]

  • Zenan Robinson

Production Music Assistant[]

  • Rebecca Nisco

Studio Mastering[]

Studio Mastering Director[]

Senior Scientist[]

  • Dominic Glynn

Home Entertainment Product Supervisor[]

  • Eric Pearson

Home Entertainment Manager[]

  • Susan Eggett

Digital Intermediate Supervisor[]

  • Robin Leigh

Senior Colorist[]

  • Mark Dinicola

Colorist[]

  • Susan Brunig

Global Finishing Supervisor[]

  • Erik Anderson

Senior Production Scientist[]

Studio Mastering Manager[]

  • Robert Tachoires

Mastering Coordinator[]

  • Cassandra Rodriguez

Administration Manager[]

Digital Operators[]

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Cristopher Knight
  • Dan Goslee

Associate Digital Operator[]

  • Matt Wilkinson

Senior Projectionist[]

  • John Hazelton

Projectionist[]

  • Samantha Benedetti

Stereoscopic 3D[]

Stereo Supervisor[]

  • Bob Whitehill

Stereo Manager[]

  • Daniel Combs

Stereo Technical Lead[]

  • Jay-Vincent Jones

Stereo Artists[]

  • Nancy Anaisodin Dinh
  • Katie Hamberger
  • Stewart Pomeroy

Additional Stereo Artist[]

  • Philip Graham

International Production[]

Internation Production Director[]

  • Cynthia Lusk

Associate International Supervisor[]

  • Molly Speacht

International & Stereo Coordinator[]

  • Jessica Amen

International Graphic Designer[]

  • John Trauscht

International Technical Lead[]

  • Jay Carina

International Technical Artist[]

  • Patrick James

First Assistant Editor[]

  • Lucas Glashoff

Assistant Editor[]

  • Raquel Bordin

Post Production Sound[]

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor[]

  • Coya Elliott

Supervising Sound Editor / Re-Recording Mixer[]

  • Ren Klyce

Re-Recording Mixer[]

  • Stephen Urata

Dialogue / ADR Supervisor[]

  • Cheryl Nardi

Sound Effects Editors[]

  • Jonathon Stevens
  • David C. Hughes

Foley Supervisor[]

  • Dee Selby

Foley Editor[]

  • Nicholas Docter

First Assistant Sound Editor[]

  • Lisa Chino

Apprentice Sound Editor[]

  • Doug M. Thomas

Foley Artists[]

  • Shelley Roden, MPSE
  • Heikki Kossi, MPSE

Foley Mixer[]

  • Leff Lefferts

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer[]

  • Danielle Adams

Digital Editorial Support[]

  • Brandon Cammack

Post Production Sound Accountant[]

  • Cathy Shirk

Client Services[]

  • Traynor Katzer

Head of Engineering[]

  • Steve Morris

Head of Production[]

  • Jon Null

General Manager[]

  • Josh Lowden

Additional Voices[]

Music[]

Musicians[]

Violins[]

Violas[]

Cellos[]

Basses[]

Flutes[]

Oboes[]

Clarinets[]

Bassoons[]

French Horns[]

Trumpets[]

Trombone[]

Bass Trombone[]

Tuba[]

Harps[]

Piano[]

Keyboards[]

Guitars[]

Electric Bass[]

Drums[]

Percussion[]

Timpani[]

Featured Instrumentalists[]

Score Vocalists[]

Score Vocal Contractor[]

Music Preparation[]

Pixar Studio Team[]

Administration[]

Archives[]

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel[]

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing[]

Craft Services by Luxo Café[]

Creative Content[]

Development[]

Facility Operations[]

Finance[]

Inclusion Strategies[]

Marketing[]

Parks & Promo[]

People Team[]

Pixar University[]

Publicity[]

RenderMan Development[]

Adrian Bell Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Peter Ellerington
Julian Fong Sarah Forcier Stephen Friedman Fran González García Sarah Hutchinson
Ian Hsieh Sarah Invernizzi Ethan Jaszewski Charlie Kilpatrick David M. Laur
Mark Manca Damien Maupu Tom Nettleship Cliff Ramshaw Srinath Ravichandran
Eugene Riecansky Trina M. Roy Susan Salituro Meghana Seshadri Akshay Shah

RenderMan Sales & Marketing[]

Leif Pedersen Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security[]

Software Research & Development[]

Engineering Leadership[]

Hayley Iben Mark Meyer Cory Omand Jennifer Sorem Florian Zitzelsberger

Management[]

Alicea Lin Engquist Katie Herrera Timothy Palmer David Sokolosky Arianna Stubblefield
Jilliene Tongson Paras Lindsey Voight
Animation Build & Quality Assurance Characters & Crowds Design & Application Framework Hydra & Presto Imaging
Thomas Hahn Shahbaz Khan Mark Hessler Jason Kim Tom Cauchois
Matthew Alsup Katya Mirochnik Michael Jeffries Allison Bianchi Brett Levin
Haldean Brown Iván Mauricio Calderón Venkateswaran Krishna Mackenzie Cherban Raja Bala
Deneb Meketa Liam Fernandez Duc Manh Nguyen Ruchita Lodha Matthias Goerner
Nicole Rasquinha Kyle Lovrien Post Production Engineering Vivian Morgowicz Chad Johnson
Ray Strickler Félix O. Santiago John Warren Caroline Lachanski
Freeson Wang Joyce Lacey Karen Lucknavalai
Lighting, Shading & Rendering Platform Production Software Research Tom G. Varik
Joachim De Dekin Robyn Rindge Gates Roberg-Clark Andrew Butts David G. Yu
Doug Letterman Scott Egashira Genki Hagata Fernando de Goes
Gregory Finch Jenna McDonnell Wendy Heffner Kurt Fleischer Sets & Layout
Ben Jordan Kristoffer Neil Landes Peter Nye Nora S. Willett Dan McGarry
Owen Jow McKay Moore-Farley Stephanie Raymos Shilin Ziu James Bartolozzi
Amerigo Masini Warren Veerasingam Jane Yen USD & Presto Internals Juei Chang
Daniel McCoy F. Sebastian Grassia Grace Kumagai
Joao Montenegro Simulation & Effects Story & Editorial Sunya Boonyatera Edward Luong
Jeremy Newlin David Eberle Josh Minor Matthew LaRocca Gary Monheit
Chris Schoeneman Michael Rice Julian Y.C. Chen Alex Mohr Burton Siu
Emily Weihrich Jim Atkinson Mike H. Mahony Nick Porcino
Richard Yoshioka Will Harrower Louise Rasmussen Corey Revilla
Joshua Jenny Stefan Schulze Deepanshi Sharma
Witawat Bik Rungjiratananon Varun Talwar
Christine Waggoner Adam Woodbury
Christopher Yu Daniel Yu

Systems[]

Technical Leads[]

Lars R. Damerow Grant Gatzke Josh Grant Thomas Indermaur Chris Lasell
David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan Peter Plackowski Aaron Russo Amandeep Singh
David J. Sotnick Christopher C. Walker

Management[]

Eric Bermender Bethany Jane Hanson Dan Hoffman Segan Maddox Anne Pia
May Pon Laura Savidge Jess Snipes Jason Watkins

Engineering & Support[]

Administration & Operations Asset Administrators Cloud Identity & Applications Data Center Operations Digital Storage & Backups
Jane O'Hara Tiffany Reno Fung Sara Ferdousi Samuel Le John Henry Frankenhauser
Susanne Rublein Steve Galinsky Ricardo Nicolas Moran Jonathan Hadden
Endpoint Management Shawn Zhou Ling Hsu Jose Richard Ignacio
Tlacoc Alvarez Network Server Administration Himabindu Jagannadham
Nic Bishop Media Systems Tia Basak Production Support Render Pipeline Group
J. Darion Cuevas Chris Collins Allison Kim Henry Chau Niño Ellington
Aurica Hayes Warren Latimer (1967-2023) Juan Parker Christina Gin Michael Oregon
Cory Ander Knox Bob Morgan Nelson Sette Siu Karia Herrera Rincón E Peden
Leslie Law Edgar Quiñones Charles Sochin Lexi S. King Rosie Wacha
Dana McNatt Steven Ricks AJ Zmudosky Ian Westcott Web Development
Graciela Meza Theresa Rife Telecom Torian Wright Collin Allen
Terry Lee Moseley Michael Stewart Johnson Christine Jones
Workstation & Render Platform Mark Pananganan Joanna Laurent
Morgan Miars Darla Lovrin

TechHub[]

Tim Best Michael Fong Paul Kanyuk Stephan Steinbach Jeremie Talbot

Production Babies[]

Special Thanks[]

Pixar Senior Creative Team[]

Andrew Beall Enrico Casarosa Julia Cho Jessica Choi Daniel Chong
Pete Docter Mary Alice Drumm Nicole Paradis Grindle Carrie Hobson Trevor Jimenez
Mike Jones David Lally Kristen Lester Gillian Libbert-Duncan Kelsey Mann
Adrian Molina Dana Murray Becky Neiman-Cobb Bob Peterson Denise Ream
Dan Scanlon Madeline Sharafian Domee Shi Jaclyn Simon Peter Sohn
Andrew Stanton Andrea Warren Michael Yates

Pixar Production Department Heads[]

Lee Rasé William Reusch Samara Al-Jumaily Sequoia Blankenship Colin Bohrer
Isabel Conde Maki Aly Fidiam-Smith Sally Garbarini Nancy Howard Kyle Milardo
Cherise Miller Kenya Randle Jenni Tsoi Christine Wilcock

Pixar Senior Technology Team[]

Tyler Fazakerley Steve May Oliver Meiseberg David Ryu

Pixar Senior Leadership Team[]

Reema Batnagar Lindsey Collins Jonathan Garson Chris Kaiser Jim Kennedy
Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian Jessie Thiele Schroeder
Jim Morris, VES


©2024 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved.

The reproduction, copying, publication, modification, elaboration, distribution, sale, offering for sale, hiring, rental, lending, public performance and/or exhibition, and
any form of communication to the public of all or part of the film, by any means and in any form, medium or media (including the internet), whether now known or
hereinafter invented, without the written permission of DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR, is prohibited. Any of the aforesaid unauthorized uses of all or part of the film, may result
in civil, administrative, or criminal action.

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
Immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Advertisement