|
|
Line 2,268: |
Line 2,268: |
|
Rendered with RenderMan® |
|
Rendered with RenderMan® |
|
|
|
|
− |
<gallery captionalign="left"> |
+ |
<gallery> |
− |
Logo credits.png |
+ |
Inside Out Logo Credits.png |
|
</gallery> |
|
</gallery> |
|
|
|
|
Revision as of 04:33, 27 February 2018
Full credits for Inside Out.
Directed by
Co-Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producers
Associate Producer
Original Story by
Screenplay by
Music by
Story Supervisor
Film Edited by
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Supervising Animators
Directors of Photography
Character Supervisor
Character & Sets Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Simulation Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Global Technology and Second Unit & Crowds Supervisor
Second Unit & Crowds Animation Supervisor
Character Art Direction
Sets Art Direction
Shading Art Direction
Sound Designer
Casting by
|
Kevin Reher, C.S.A.
|
|
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A.
|
Cast
Post Production Supervisor
|
Paul Cichocki
|
Production Finance Lead & Pre-Production Manager
|
Todd Shaiman
|
Production Finance Lead
|
Ryan Broek
|
Shot Production Manager
|
Michael Warch
|
Story
Story Manager
|
Samantha Wilson
|
Story Artists
James S. Baker
|
Jim Capobianco
|
Yung-Han Chang
|
Daniel Chong
|
Tony Fucile
|
Manny Hernandez
|
Sam Hood
|
Matt Jones
|
Vladimir Kooperman
|
Valerie LaPointe
|
Tony Maki
|
Tony Rosenast
|
Bobby Alcid Rubio
|
J. Garett Sheldrew
|
Domee Shi
|
Shion Takeuchi
|
|
J.P. Vine
|
Additional Story Material by
|
Michael Arndt
|
|
Simon Rich
|
Additional Dialogue by
|
Bob Peterson
|
|
Bill Hader
|
|
Amy Poehler
|
Story Coordinator
|
Isabel Conde
|
Editorial
Editorial Managers
|
Jesús Martinez
|
|
Becky Neiman
|
Second Film Editor
|
Jason Hudak
|
Associate Editor
|
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
First Assistant Editor
|
Jason Brodkey
|
Second Assistant Editors
|
Jamie Datz
|
|
Jimmy Lillard
|
Additional Editing
|
John Bryant
|
|
Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
|
|
Serena Warner
|
Production Music & Sound Effects Editor
|
Justin Pearson
|
Additional Production Music Editor
|
Samuel Lehmer
|
Assistant Sound Editor
|
Kenny Pickett
|
Script Supervisors
|
Mimi Zora
|
|
Emily Zulauf
|
Editorial Coordinators
|
Leslie Pao
|
|
Alicia Mooty
|
Editorial Assistant
|
Ben Morris
|
Reels Coordinator
|
Jeremy Slome
|
Editorial Interns
|
Lindsay Armstrong
|
|
Amber Dupre
|
|
Amy McBeth
|
Art
Art Manager
|
Erik Langley
|
Character Artists
|
Chris Sasaki
|
|
Deanna Marsigliese
|
|
Daniel Arriaga
|
Set Artists
Kristian Norelius
|
Armand Baltazar
|
Don Shank
|
Nelson Rey Bohol
|
William Cone
|
Noah Klocek
|
Previs Artist
|
Philip Metschan
|
Sculptor
|
Jerome Ranft
|
Graphics Art Director
|
Craig Foster
|
Color Artists
|
Shelly Wan
|
|
Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
|
Development Artists
Ricky Nierva
|
Mark Oftedal
|
Bob Pauley
|
Richard S.G. Thompson
|
|
Bruce Zick
|
Art Coordinators
|
May Iosotaluno
|
|
Pauline Chu
|
Art Interns
|
Janine Chang
|
|
Jocelyn Liang
|
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
|
Nick Berry
|
Layout Lead
|
Adam Habib
|
Layout Artists
James Campbell
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Colin Levy
|
Gregg Olsson
|
Jan Pfenninger
|
Mark Sanford
|
Leo Santos
|
Matthew Silas
|
Derek Williams
|
Sylvia Gray Wong
|
Post-Animation Camera Artist
|
Sandra Karpman
|
Camera & Staging Coordinator
|
Judy Yi-Inn Jou
|
Animation
Animation Manager
|
Courtney Casper
|
Directing Animator
|
Jaime Roe
|
Animation Sketch Artist
|
Tony Fucile
|
Animation Fix Lead
|
Bruce Kuei
|
Character Development & Animation
Andrew Coats
|
Belen Gil-Palacios
|
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Bret Parker
|
Allison Rutland
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Priscila De B. Vertamatti
|
|
Ron Zorman
|
Animators
Dovi Anderson
|
Eric Anderson
|
Evan Bonifacio
|
Shad Bradbury
|
Jude Brownbill
|
Guillaume Chartier
|
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
|
Simon Christen
|
Christopher Chua
|
Claudio de Oliveira
|
Robb Denovan
|
Paul Diaz
|
Gwendelyn Enderoglu
|
Travis Hathaway
|
Eliza Ivanova
|
Rob Jensen
|
Patty Kihm
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
John Chun Chiu Lee
|
Wendell Lee
|
Matt Majers
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
Steve Mason
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Erick Oh
|
Tim Pixton
|
Jayson Price
|
K.C. Roeyer
|
Nickolas Rosario
|
Michael Sauls
|
Terry Youngkil Song
|
Matthew Strangio
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Jessica Torres
|
Ricky Wight
|
Alon Winterstein
|
Stephen Wong
|
|
Tom Zach
|
Animation Tools Lead
|
Bret Parker
|
Fix & Additional Animation
Brendan Beesley
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Joshua Dai
|
Justin Farris
|
Graham Finley
|
Aaron Hartline
|
Carolina Lopez Dau
|
Dave Mullins
|
Jordi Onate Isal
|
Bobby Podesta
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Robert H. Russ
|
Stefan Schumacher
|
Mike Stern
|
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell
|
June Foster
|
Robert Gibbs
|
Todd R. Krish
|
Animation Coordinator
|
Claire Faggioli
|
Animation Technical & Fix Coordinator
|
Sara Trumpler
|
Animation Technical Coordinator
|
Daniella Muller
|
Animation Fix Coordinator
|
Duncan Ramsay
|
Second Unit & Crowds
Second Unit & Crowds Manager
|
Nick Berry
|
Second Unit & Crowds Technical Artist
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
Second Unit & Crowds Animation
James W. Brown
|
Arik Ehle
|
Joey Gilbreath
|
Richard Gunzer
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Shawn Janik
|
Holger Leihe
|
Tal Shwarzman
|
Second Unit & Crowds Coordinator
|
Andy Sakhrani
|
Characters
Character Manager
|
Jaclyn Simon
|
Character Articulation Lead
|
Seth Freeman
|
Character Cloth Lead
|
Emron Grover
|
Character Shading Lead
|
Jacob Merrell
|
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Paul Aichele
|
Jason Davies
|
Bernhard Haux
|
Michael Honsel
|
Jonas Jarvers
|
Tanja Krampfert
|
Alonso Martinez
|
Andrew H. Schmidt
|
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Character Cloth Artists
Chris Griffin
|
Fran Kalal
|
Aimei Kutt
|
Carmen Ngai
|
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Character Shading Artists
Byron Bashforth
|
Philip Child
|
Sarah Fowler Deluna
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Jamie Frye
|
Alexander Hessler
|
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
|
George Nguyen
|
Character Groom Artists
|
Jacob Brooks
|
|
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
|
|
Ben Porter
|
Character Coordinator
|
Eoin Convery Bullock
|
Sets
Sets Manager
|
Deirdre Warin
|
Sets Modeling Lead
|
Steve Karski
|
Set Dressing Lead
|
Amy L. Allen
|
Sets Shading Lead
|
Eric Andraos
|
Sets Technical Lead
|
Michael Frederickson
|
Lead Matte Painter
|
David Batte
|
Additional Sets Supervision
|
Alex Harvill
|
|
John Halstead
|
Sets Modeling Artists
Mike Altman
|
Andrew Dayton
|
Joshua Mills
|
Arnold Moon
|
Greg Peltz
|
Joseph Suen
|
|
Raymond V. Wong
|
Set Dressing Artists
Nathan Fariss
|
Alison Leaf
|
P. Antonio Piedra
|
Michael Rutter
|
|
Frank Tai
|
Sets Shading & Paint Artists
Alec Bartsch
|
Chris Bernardi
|
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Alex Marino
|
Peter Roe
|
Shalin Shodhan
|
Richard Snyder
|
Peter Sumanaseni
|
Rui Tong
|
Yaa-Lirng Tu
|
Andy Whittock
|
|
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
|
Sets Technical Artists
David Dixon
|
Omar Elafifi
|
Hsiao-Hsien Lo
|
David Luoh
|
Matte Painters
|
Ernesto Nemesio
|
|
Paul Topolos
|
Matte Painting Technical Directors
|
Francisco Delatorre
|
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
|
Matthew Webb
|
Additional Shading Leadership
|
Colin Hayes Thompson
|
Sets Coordinator
|
Anthony Kemp
|
Sets Production Assistant
|
Jon Bryant
|
Simulation
Simulation Manager
|
Sarita White
|
Simulation Artists
Frank Aalbers
|
Henry Garcia
|
Emron Grover
|
Fran Kalal
|
Laurie Kim
|
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Aimei Kutt
|
David Lally
|
Samantha Raja
|
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Simulation Coordinator
|
Isabel Conde
|
Global Technology
Global Technology Manager
|
Todd Shaiman
|
Global Technology Lead
|
Brandon Kerr
|
Global Technology Engineers
Alexis Angelidis
|
Antony Carysforth
|
Bena Currin
|
Laurence Emms
|
Matt Kuruc
|
Heegun Lee
|
Ryusuke Villemin
|
Meng Yu
|
Global Technology Intern
|
Peter Kutz
|
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Coordinators
|
Stephen Krug
|
|
Eric Rosales
|
Lighting
Lighting Manager
|
Piper Freeman
|
Lighting Leads
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
|
Angelique Reisch
|
|
Michael Sparber
|
Master Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone
|
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Danielle Feinberg
|
Jesse Hollander
|
Steven James
|
Josée Lajoie
|
Ken Lao
|
Andy Lin
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Ian Megibben
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Jose L. Ramos Serrano
|
David Shavers
|
Philip Shoebottom
|
|
Jeremy Vickery
|
Lighting Artists
Mimia Arbelaez
|
Katie Bickley
|
Maxwell Bickley
|
Brian Boyd
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ed Chen
|
Charu Clark
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Magen Sara Farrar
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
Paul Oakley
|
Burt Peng
|
Maria Powers
|
Jordan Rempel
|
Julien Schreyer
|
Lightspeed Lead
|
Tim Babb
|
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Chris Horne
|
James L. Jackson
|
Brandon Kerr
|
Jonathan Penney
|
|
Reid Sandros
|
Lighting Coordinators
|
Annie Mueller
|
|
Mimi Zora
|
Effects
Effects Manager
|
Sarita White
|
Development & Effects Artists
|
Dave Hale
|
|
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
|
Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis
|
Amit Baadkar
|
Hosuk Chang
|
Sarah Beth Eisinger
|
Chris Foreman
|
Cody Harrington
|
Jason Johnston
|
Nick Lucas
|
Stephen Marshall
|
Leon Jeongwook Park
|
Michael Rice
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Vincent Serritella
|
Tim Speltz
|
|
Enrique Vila
|
Effects Coordinator
|
Lucy Laliberte
|
Effects Intern
|
Matthew Benson
|
Rendering
Rendering Manager
|
Jaclyn Simon
|
Rendering & Optimization Artists
Marlena Fecho
|
Robert Graf
|
Philip Graham
|
Donald Schmidt
|
Rendering Coordinator
|
Eoin Convery Bullock
|
Production
Assistant to the Producer
|
Elissa Knight
|
Assistant to the Director
|
Victoria R. Manley
|
Production Office Manager
|
Courtney Bergin
|
Feature Relations Manager
|
Lee Rasé
|
Feature Relations Coordinator
|
Margo Zimmerman
|
Production Office Assistants
|
Jon Bryant
|
|
Candice Kuwahara
|
|
Alyssa Mar
|
Additional Production Support
Adrian Ochoa
|
Kiera Mcauliffe
|
Lorien McKenna
|
Allison W. Nelson
|
Creative Development
Titles
Title Design
|
Laura Meyer
|
Technical Support
|
A.U.B.I.E.
|
Production Coordinator
|
Pauline Chu
|
Post Production
Director
|
Cynthia Slavens
|
Post Production Supervisor,
Home Entertainment
|
Eric Pearson
|
Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary
|
Erick Ziegler
|
Senior Scientist
|
Dominic Glynn
|
Manager
|
Robert Tachoires
|
Administration Manager
|
Beth Sullivan
|
Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical
|
Jeremy Slome
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Jeremy Quist
|
Management Assistant
|
Christine Wilcock
|
Mastering Supervisor
|
Robin Leigh
|
Colorist
|
Mark Dinicola
|
Color Grading Operator
|
Susan Brunig
|
Theatrical Mastering Specialist
|
Erik Anderson
|
Post Production Engineering Manager
|
Andra Smith
|
Post Production Engineering Lead
|
Laura Savidge
|
Media Systems Architect
|
Stewart Birnam
|
Software Engineering
|
Winston O. Good
|
|
Brett Warne
|
Mastering Coordinator
|
Amy Nawrocki
|
Media Control Center Operators
|
Glenn Kasprzycki
|
|
Christopher Knight
|
|
Richard Pinkham
|
Senior Projectionist
|
John Hazelton
|
Projectionist
|
Bryan Dennis
|
Projection Scheduler
|
Anthony David Duran
|
Post Production Assistant
|
Rachael Bigelow
|
International Production
International Production Manager
|
Cynthia Lusk
|
International Coordinator
|
Megan Alderson
|
International Technical Team
|
Mark Adams
|
|
Patrick James
|
International Editorial
|
Charles Choo
|
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Stereo & International Tech Lead
|
Jay Carina
|
Manager
|
Danielle Cambridge
|
Rendering
|
Jay-Vincent Jones
|
|
Yaa-Lirng Tu
|
Production Assistant
|
Katherine Gugger
|
Director of Stereoscopic Production
|
Joshua Hollander
|
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
|
Anne Pia
|
Technical Lead
|
Josh Grant
|
Team
Kate Cronin
|
Nino Ellington
|
Boris Krasnoiarov
|
Yun Lien
|
Eric Peden
|
Zachary Repasky
|
|
Eric Salituro
|
Production Sound
Original Dialogue Mixers
|
Doc Kane
|
|
Vince Caro
|
Dialogue Recordist
|
Jeanette Browning
|
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor
|
Shannon Mills
|
Re-Recording Mixers
|
Michael Semanick
|
|
Tom Johnson
|
Sound Effects Editors
|
David C. Hughes
|
|
Jeremy Bowker
|
|
Malcolm Fife
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor
|
Daniel Laurie
|
Foley Editor
|
Thom Brennan
|
First Assistant Sound Editor
|
Coya Elliott
|
Sound Design Assistant
|
Nia Hansen
|
Foley Artists
|
John Roesch
|
|
Alyson Dee Moore
|
Foley Mixer
|
Mary Jo Lang
|
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
|
Stephen Urata
|
Audio/Video Transfer
|
Marco Alicea
|
Sound Accountant
|
Michael Peters
|
Client Services
|
Eva Porter
|
Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
General Manager
|
Josh Lowden
|
Head of Production
|
Jonathan Null
|
Head of Engineering
|
Steve Morris
|
Additional Voices
Music
Executive Music Producer
|
Chris Montan
|
Music Supervisor
|
Tom MacDougall
|
Score Orchestrated & Conducted By
|
Tim Simonec
|
Additional Orchestrations
Peter Boyer
|
Brad Dechter
|
Mark Gasbarro
|
Norman Ludwin
|
Cameron Patrick
|
Marshall Bowen
|
|
Jeff Kryka
|
Music Editor
|
Stephen M. Davis
|
Score Recorded & Mixed by
|
Joel Iwataki
|
Score Coordinator
|
Andrea Datzman
|
Music Production Director
|
Andrew Page
|
Music Business Affairs
|
Scott Holtzman
|
|
Don Welty
|
Music Production Coordinator
|
Ashley Chafin
|
Music Contracted by
|
Reggie Wilson
|
Assistant Music Contractor
|
Connie Boylan
|
Music Preparation by
|
Booker White
|
Score Recordist
|
Tom Hardisty
|
|
Vincent Cirilli
|
Score Recorded & Mixed At
|
Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio
|
Scoring Stage Crew
Ryan Robinson
|
Rich Wheeler
|
Greg Dennen
|
Jamie Olvera
|
“Grim Grinning Ghosts”
|
“Exotico Speedo”
|
(Otherworldly Concerto)
|
Written by Laurent Lombard
|
Written by Buddy Baker & Xavier Atencio
|
Courtesy of Walt Disney Records
|
Performed by Gaylord Carter
|
Courtesy of APM Music
|
Special thanks to the orchestra for bringing the music to life.
Pixar Studio Team
Administration
Allysa Amundson
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Valerie Graf
|
Meghan E. Langham
|
Danielle Rae Levin
|
Michelle Moretta Lightner
|
Gerisa Macale
|
Cherise Miller
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
John Shannon
|
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
|
Seth Van Booven
|
|
Business & Legal Affairs
Serena Dettman
|
Richard Guo
|
Jennie Jensen
|
Brynn Mohagen
|
Lara Lesieur Pendleton
|
|
|
Jody Weinberg
|
|
|
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Kelly Bonbright
|
Gigi Duenas
|
Catherine Foreman
|
Mandy Freund
|
Molly Jones
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Rob Rowe
|
Jen Tan
|
Scott Tilley
|
Jay Ward
|
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Jennifer Johnston
|
Vivian Rodriguez
|
Andrea Aleman
|
Melissa Anderson
|
Clinton Cook
|
Daniel Deitz
|
Aaron Grimm
|
Derrick Jones
|
Sara Kosuth
|
Andreas Merten
|
Douglas Monsalud
|
Matthew Nydam
|
Tim Power
|
Julio Quintero
|
Zach Schneiderman
|
|
|
Glenn Seto
|
|
|
Documentary & Home Entertainment Production
Lauren Conca
|
Sarah Dunham
|
Christina F. Julian
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Erica Milsom
|
|
Taura Musgrove
|
|
Chelsea Walton
|
|
Facility Operations
Patty Bonfilio
|
Daniel Alvarez
|
James Andereggen
|
Michael Blackmon II
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Kyle Charley
|
Michael Douglass, Jr.
|
Matt Gagnebin
|
Michael Hitson
|
Nick Kolidakis
|
Hsiao Liu
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Joey Roch Ramirez
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Brian Torres
|
Finance
Mark Joseph
|
Stephanie Pham Aganon
|
Megan Albert
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Michelle Liu Chung
|
Rachel Ergas
|
Kristi Gamble
|
Timothy Glass
|
Valerie Hathaway
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Kheron Jones-Kassing
|
Kate Lardiere
|
Michelle Lopez
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Rosana Neciuk
|
Karen Perry
|
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
|
Michelle Simons
|
Shari Villarde
|
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Sue Williams
|
|
Human Resources
Erica Perkins
|
Kim Diaz
|
Peggy Dollaghan
|
Jennifer Dunlap
|
Edwin Fabian
|
Elise Foss
|
Nathaniel Harting
|
Nancy Howard
|
Ryan Howe
|
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
|
Erin McGarry Krueger
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Allison Parker
|
Rebecca Pigg
|
Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
|
Marketing
Jonathan Garson
|
Britney Best
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Lisa Fletcher
|
Adam Gates
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Sureena Mann
|
Angela Marie Mistretta
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Silvia Palara
|
Kim Ross
|
David Sameth
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Tasha Sounart
|
Brian Tanaka
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
Pixar University & Archives
Elyse Klaidman
|
Collin Allen
|
Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn
|
Trish Carney
|
Leila Chesloff
|
Tony Derose
|
Sharon Dovas
|
Christine Freeman
|
Brianne Gallagher
|
Brian Green
|
David R. Haumann
|
Maren Jones
|
Karen Kiser
|
Tia W. Kratter
|
Shana Levin
|
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Juliet Roth
|
Erika Schmidt
|
Tiffany Taira
|
|
Melissa Woods
|
|
Jamie Woolf
|
|
Promotional Animation
Ross Haldane Stevenson
|
Lindsay Andrus
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
Kevin Chesnos
|
Keith Cormier
|
Tim Fox
|
Nicole Paradis Grindle
|
Stephanie Hamilton
|
Jessica Harvill
|
Ken Kim
|
Claire Munzer
|
Justin Ritter
|
Alli Sadegiani
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Raphael Suter
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
Andrew Vernon
|
|
Nathan Wall
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Publicity
Nicole Albertson
|
Krissy Bailey
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Briana Gardner
|
Susanne Lally
|
|
Hasia Sroat
|
|
Chris Wiggum
|
|
Renderman Development
Dana Batali
|
Katrin Bratland
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Julian Fong
|
Stephen Friedman
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Andrew Kensler
|
Charlie Kilpatrick
|
David M. Laur
|
Trina M. Roy
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Brian Savery
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Annabella Serra
|
Jonathan Shade
|
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Wayne Wooten
|
|
|
Brian Smits (1968 - 2013)
|
|
|
Renderman Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford
|
Renee Lamri
|
Peter Moxom
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security
Alana Forrest
|
John Bennett
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Richard Cogger
|
Mlinzi Majigiza
|
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
|
Arthur McDade III
|
Adrian Rico Galvez
|
Allan Rivera
|
|
Joni Superticioso
|
|
Chris Taylor
|
|
Software Research & Development
Engineering & Design Leads
Ryan Burns
|
Jeremy Cowles
|
George Elkoura
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Thomas Hahn
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Hayley Iben
|
Michael B. Johnson
|
Chris King
|
Josh Minor
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Cory Omand
|
Jack Paulus
|
Davide Pesare
|
Susan Salituro
|
Sarah Shen
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
|
Douglas Waters
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Management
Gregory Finch
|
Dana Frankoff
|
Sue Maatouk Kalache
|
Sowmya Natarajan
|
Sabine O Sullivan
|
|
Bill Polson
|
|
David Wehr
|
|
Infrastructure
Robert Ell
|
Mckay Farley
|
|
Carl Jon Van Arsdall
|
Jack Zhao
|
Research
Tom Duff
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Florian Hecht
|
Mark Meyer
|
Jean-Daniel Nahmias
|
|
|
Tom Nettleship
|
|
|
Pre-Production & Asset Based Engineering
Don Bui
|
Julian Y.C. Chen
|
Paul Edmondson
|
Philip Floetotto
|
Phred Lender
|
Aaron Luk
|
Edward Luong
|
Kyle Mcdaniel
|
Peter Nye
|
Lane Pertusi
|
|
|
Stefan Schulze
|
|
|
Look Development
Jim Atkinson
|
Joachim De Deken
|
Daniel Chang
|
Tolga Goktekin
|
Daniel Lasry
|
Shawn Neely
|
Arun Rao
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
Stephan Steinbach
|
Brandon Wang
|
John Warren
|
Emily Weihrich
|
|
Magnus Wrenninge
|
Richard Yoshioka
|
Presto Animation System & Core Engineering
David Baraff
|
Jonathan Bianchi
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Sunya Boonyatera
|
Andrew Butts
|
Juei Chang
|
Daniel Garcia
|
Matthias Goerner
|
Mark Hessler
|
Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Jason Kim
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Venkateswaran Krishna
|
Doug Letterman
|
Brett Levin
|
John Loy
|
Deneb Meketa
|
Alex Mohr
|
Gary Monheit
|
Corey Revilla
|
Florian Sauer
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Chen Shen
|
Burton Siu
|
Ryan Stelzleni
|
Takahito Tejima
|
|
David G. Yu
|
Florian Zitzelsberger
|
Systems
|
|
Technical Leads
|
|
|
Dale Bewley
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
Joseph Frost
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Chris Lasell
|
David Nahman-Ramos
|
Wil Phan
|
David Sotnick
|
Jim Wilhelmi
|
|
|
Management
|
|
|
Joel Bruck
|
Tyler Fazakerley
|
Alisa Gilden
|
May Pon
|
M.t. Silvia
|
|
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
|
|
Support
Administration & Operations
|
Data Management
|
Mac & Windows
|
Media Systems
|
Telecom
|
Wesley Callow
|
Shaun Brown
|
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
Chris Collins
|
Shawn Hovis
|
Ling Hsu
|
Mark Harrison
|
Daryn Cash
|
Warren Latimer
|
Michael Stewart Johnson
|
Jane Murphy
|
Heidi Stettner
|
J. Darion Cuevas
|
Joanna Laurent
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Animation Support
|
Mike Sundy
|
James G. Dashe
|
Edgar Quinones
|
Unix
|
Robert Hamrick
|
Hardware
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Steven Ricks
|
Peter Kaldis
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Ricky Der
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Jessica Wan
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
Sara Sampson
|
Leslie Law
|
Erin M. Merchant
|
Jason Watkins
|
Web Development
|
Ian Westcott
|
Financial Systems
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Storage
|
Christine Jones
|
Backups
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
Benjamin Rillie
|
Eric Bermender
|
Darla Lovrin
|
Jonathan Hadden
|
Peter Plackowski
|
|
Bryan Bird
|
Sean Stephenson
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Nicholas Zehner
|
|
Andy Thomas
|
|
Bob Morgan
|
|
|
Peter Ward
|
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
|
|
|
|
Theme Parks
Anthony A. Apodaca
|
Keri Cicolani
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Roger Gould
|
Stephen Gregory
|
Heidi Holman
|
Donna Quattropani
|
|
Krista Sheffler
|
Carol Wang
|
Development
Heather Eisner
|
Amy Ellenwood
|
Emily Mollenkopf
|
Katherine Sarafian
|
Jenni Tsoi
|
Production Babies
Abril
|
Adeline
|
Ajay
|
Alexander
|
Amelie
|
Aria
|
Arjun
|
Aubrey
|
Audrey
|
Autumn
|
Avery
|
Axel
|
Ayla Mae
|
Beatrice
|
Benjamin
|
Charley
|
Christopher JD
|
Christopher RU
|
Cléas
|
Colton
|
Colton Jace
|
Delphine
|
Eden
|
Elaina
|
Elise
|
Elizabeth
|
Ella
|
Ellie
|
Ellis
|
Emery
|
Eva
|
Evan
|
Evelyn
|
Finley
|
Fisher
|
Gemma
|
Georgia
|
Grace
|
Gray
|
Greta
|
Hannah
|
Harper
|
Hayley
|
Hazel
|
Imogen
|
Issac
|
Julian
|
Kaiya
|
Karter
|
Kyle
|
Laila
|
Leia
|
Lilly
|
Linda
|
Lucy
|
Luke
|
Madeline
|
Madison
|
Makena
|
Marcus
|
Matilda
|
Matthew
|
Maxime
|
Maya
|
Meara
|
Mélodie
|
Merritt
|
Mia
|
Mina
|
Murray
|
Oliver Aquino
|
Oliver Chung
|
Oliver Lopez
|
Oliver Thomas
|
Owen
|
Penelope
|
Riley
|
RJ
|
Robert
|
Rosalind
|
Rowan
|
Ryan Finley
|
Ryan Levin
|
Rylin
|
Sam
|
Samuel
|
Sanjay
|
Sashi
|
Seohu
|
Shaan
|
Shom
|
Siena
|
Tess
|
Timothy
|
Victor
|
Walker
|
Willa
|
William
|
Willow
|
Wyatt
|
Wyatt Ray
|
|
Zachary
|
Zoe
|
Zoey
|
Special Thanks
Flip Phillips
|
Tom McCarthy
|
Diane Disney Miller
|
Ron Miller
|
Sunrise Farms LLC
|
Cassandra Smolcic
|
Lorne Michaels & the SNL team
|
Katherine Sarafian
|
Laurel Ladevich
|
Lindsey Collins
|
Denise Ream
|
John Mulaney
|
Daniel Gerson
|
Robert L. Baird
|
The Mortimer B. Zuckerman Mind Brain Behavior Institute
|
Special thanks to Dr. Paul Ekman & Dacher Keltner for
guiding us through this emotional journey.
Pixar Senior Creative Team
Pixar Production Senior Managers
Lourdes Marquez Alba
|
Andrew Beall
|
Pamela J. Choy
|
Gillian Libbert-Duncan
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
|
Susan Tatsuno
|
|
Sophie Vincelette
|
|
Pixar Senior Technology Team
Pixar Senior Leadership Team
Ed Catmull
|
Marc S. Greenberg
|
Jim Kennedy
|
Lori McAdams
|
Jim Morris
|
|
|
Thomas Porter
|
|
|
This film is dedicated to our kids.
Please don't grow up.
Ever.
Animated with PRESTO Animation System
Rendered with RenderMan®
Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
Prints by FotoKem®
©2015 Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Video Games Available from
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios
Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at
Pixar Animation Studios
Emeryville, CA