Pixar Wiki
Advertisement
Pixar Wiki

Full credits for Luca.

Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

  • William Reusch

Original Story by

  • Enrico Casarosa
  • Jesse Andrews
  • Simon Stephenson

Screenplay by

Music by

  • Dan Romer

Story Supervisors

  • John Hoffman
  • Max Brace

Film Editors

  • Catherine Apple
  • Jason Hudak

Production Designer

  • Daniela Strijleva

Visual Effects Supervisor

Production Manager

  • Krissy Cababa

Animation Supervisor

Directors Of Photography

Character Supervisors

  • Beth Albright
  • Sajan Skaria

Sets Supervisor

  • Chris Bernardi

Set Extension Supervisor

Crowds Animation Supervisor

  • Lindsay Andrus

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Global Technology & Dailies Supervisor

  • Darwyn Peachey

Simulation Supervisor

  • Henry Dean Garcia

Effects Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

  • Reid Sandros

Character Art Director

  • Deanna Marsigliese

Sets Art Directors

  • Don Shank
  • Paul Abadilla

Color & Shading Art Director

  • Chia-Han Jennifer Chang

Graphics Art Director

  • Josh Holtsclaw

Editorial Manager

  • Rodney A. Brillante

Story Manager

  • Matt DeMartini

Script Supervisors

  • Kelly Bonbright
  • Rayna Helgens

Art Manager

  • Hana Yoon

Characters Manager

  • Stephen Krug

Layout Manager

Sets Manager

  • Annie Mueller

Animation Manager

  • Kathryn Hendrickson

Crowds Manager

  • Andy Sakhrani

Simulation Manager

  • Jenni Rowland

Effects Manager

  • Mary Van Escobar

Lighting Manager

  • Daniella Muller

Dailies & Rendering Manager

  • Jesús Martínez

Sound Designer

  • Christopher Scarabosio

Post Production Producer

  • Jessie Thiele Schroeder

Casting by

Casting Associate

  • Kate Hansen-Birnbaum, CSA

Cast

Associate Executive Producer

  • Carrie Hobson

Production Finance Lead

  • Maxwell Earnst

Story

Story Lead

Story Coordinators

  • Mattie Brehm
  • Jaclyn Grubin

Story Artists

Mitra Shahidi Matthias De Clercq
Yon Hui Lee Xavier Riffault
James Reinhart Robertson Nicolle Castro
Michael Daley Nathan Stanton
James S. Baker Louise Smythe
Brian Kalin O’Connell Lorenzo Fresta
Rejean Bourdages

Additional Story Artists

Arina Korczynski Charles Choo Jr.
Scott Morse Koko Chou
Trevor Jimenez Michael Wu
Christian Roman Bolhem Bouchiba
Austin Madison

Story Consultants

  • Julie Lynn
  • Randall Green

Additional Story Contributions

Editorial

Additional Editor

  • Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.

Second Film Editors

Tim Fox Jennifer Jew
David Suther Katherine Ringgold

First Assistant Editors

  • Geoffrey Sledge
  • Bradley Furnish

Additional Script Supervision

  • Jessica Heidt

Editorial Coordinators

Laura Finnell Jessica Katz
Grace Geller Lauren Lukow

Editorial & Script Coordinator

  • Logan Hester

Second Assistant Editors

Ayesha Johannes Libby Blood
Jamie Datz Brian Vidal
Paloma Rodriguez

Additional Assistant Editing

  • Eric M. Barker

Production Music Editors

  • Barney Jones
  • Justin Pearson

Production Sound Editor

  • Samuel Lehmer

Senior Recording Engineer

  • Vince Caro

Recording Engineer

  • Adrian Maruri

Art

Art Coordinators

  • Gerisa Macale
  • Deborah Poznansky
  • Paige Johnstone

Color Script & Lighting Design

  • Daniel López-Muñoz

Lighting Keys

Character Designers

Set Designers

Kristian Norelius Nat McLaughlin
Garrett Taylor Noah Klocek
Philip Metschan

Shading Designers

Sculptor

  • Greg Dykstra

Development Artists

Tadahiro Uesugi Chris Sasaki
Sylvain Marc Lou Romano

Additional Production Design

Camera & Staging

Layout Leads

  • Jan Pfenninger
  • Leo Santos

Layout Coordinator

  • Amy Nawrocki

Layout Artists

Robert Anderson Sung-Uk Chun
Alexander Curtis Jahkeeli Garnett
Adam Habib Ryan Heuett
Shana Joseph Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Mike Leonard Patrick Lin
Erin O’Neal Adam Schnitzer

Post-Animation Camera Artist

  • Shawn Brennan

Animation

Directing Animators

Lead Drawover Artists

Animation Fix Lead

  • Nancy Kato

Animation Coordinator

  • Emily Wilson

Animation Technical Coordinator

  • Paige Johnstone

Animation Fix Coordinator

  • Kimmy Birdsell

Character Development & Animation

Jane Snow Cassidy Gwendelyn Enderoglu
Lance Fite Victor Navone
K.C. Roeyer Stefan Schumacher
Tal Schwarzman Raphael Suter
Stephen Wong

Animators

Paulie Alam Andrew Atteberry
Sequoia Blankenship Earl Brawley
Shaun Cacko Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Simon Christen Scott Clark
Don Crum Marat Davletshin
Youri Dekker Brent Dienst
Regina Donovan Graham Finley
Doug Frankel Michael Galbraith
Robb Gibbs Joey Gilbreath
Daniel Gonzales III Emilie Goulet
Richard Gunzer Rami Kasim
Brandon Kern Jae Hyung Kim
Ken Avery Mads Rhea Kim Tarun Lak
Holger Leihe Carolina Lopez Dau
Cody Lyon Matt Majers
Aviv Mano Aaron McGriff
Paul Mendoza Jennifer Migita
Kyle Mohr Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión Dan Nguyen
Kevin O’Hara Jordi Oñate Isal
David S. Peng Jayson Price
Theresa Reyes Nicole Ridgwell
Adam Rodriguez Daniel A. Rodriguez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Alli Sadegiani
Beril Pisgin-Saglam Michael Sauls
Brett Schulz Sikand Srinivas
Ross Haldane Stevenson David Torres
Luis Uribe Cordoba Les Watters
Ricky Wight Tom Zach
Ron Zorman

Crowds & Fix Animation

Selen Atiker María Bjarnadóttir
Christopher M. Carter Kelly Juarez
Di Lu Bruna Moniz Berford
Sean Muriithi Alyssa Ragni
Kristina Sepulveda Olivia Whitaker
Kristen Willsher Kirsten Yamaguchi

Animation Technical Supervisor

  • John LeGrande

Animation Tools Leads

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng
Todd R. Krish Seth Van Booven

Characters

Character Modeling Lead

  • Nancy Tsang

Character Articulation Lead

  • Kevin Singleton

Character Shading & Groom Leads

  • Michael Kilgore
  • Kiki Mei Kee Poh

Character Coordinator

  • Molly Wittenstein

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Marco Burbano Daniela Dwek
Seth Freeman Jonas Jarvers
Tanja Krampfert Salvatore Melluso
Michael A. Nieves Omar Sancristobal
Taylor Schulze Jacob Speirs
Ian Steplowski Peter Tieryas

Character Shading & Groom Artists

Fernanda Abarca Trent Crow
Markus Kranzler Jacob Kuenzel
Maria Lee Catherine Luo
Alex Marino Ricardo Pacheco Solano
Ben Porter Stacey Truman
Chuck Waite Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul

Sets

Sets Modeling Lead

  • Joshua West

Set Dressing Lead

  • Michael Rutter

Sets Shading Leads

Sets Technical Lead

  • Marlena Fecho

Sets Coordinator

  • Nicholas Robert

Sets Modeling Artists

Min-Yu Chang Ivo Kos
Nick Pitera Dale Ruffolo
Gaston Ucarte Jeanette Vera
Raymond V. Wong Chen Zhang

Sets Dressing Artists

Amy L. Allen Cheyenne Chapel
Tom Miller Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Shading Artists

Tracy Lee Church Andrew Finley
Jack Hattori Mallory Kohut
Jared Rawle Richard Snyder
Jamie Williams

Sets Technical Artists

  • Antony Carysforth
  • Mike Ravella

Additional Sets Shading

Sets Intern

  • Rachel Thomas

Global Technology, Dailies & Rendering

Sequence Leads

Elliott Cattell Patrick Coleman
Francisco De La Torre Holly Lloyd
Jessica Monteiro Cari Reiche

Global Technology & Dailies Coordinator

  • Erin Kinda

Rendering Coordinator

  • Gerisa Macale

Global Technology Engineers

Elliott Catell Cheryl Ichikawa Wang
Samuel McFadden Sasha Oullett
Cari Reiche

Rendering Technical Directors

Robert Graf Philip Graham
Riley Hale Alexander Kolliopoulos

Tailoring & Simulation

Tailoring & Simulation Lead

  • Emron Grover

Simulation Technical Lead

  • Laurie Nguyen Kim

Simulation Lead

  • Kristopher Campbell

Additional Tailing Leadership

  • Fran Kahal

Tailoring & Simulation Coordinator

  • Kelley Choi

Tailoring Artists

Trevor Barrus Brian Clark
Lyon Liew Edgar Rodriguez
Andie Sanchez

Simulation Artists

Arturo Aguilar Trevor Barrus
Matt Benson Alan Browning
Edwin Chang Robert Kosai
Brennan Mitchell Thomas Moser
Meredith O’Malley Caroline Requirerme
Max Rodriguez Bill Wise
Audrey Wong

Additional Tailoring

Crowds

Crowds Technical Artists

Jessica Psy DeLacy Geoffrey Jarrett
Leonardo Ko Michael Lorenzen
Matthew Bird Waters

Effects

Effects Leads

  • Amit Ganapati Baadkar
  • Greg Gladstone
  • Tim Speltz

Effects Coordinator

  • Jillian Underwood Harwin

Effects Artists

Alexis Angelidis Gary Bruins
Chris J. Chapman Jasmine Derry
Christopher Foreman Tolga Goktekin
Christopher Hamilton Cody Harrington
Dave Hisanaga Eric LaCroix
Toan-Vinh Le John Lockwood
Krzysztof Rost Ferdi Scheepers
Angelo Stanco Melissa Tseng
Enrique Vila

Effects Intern

  • Hope Schroers

Additional Effects Development

  • Shaun Galinak
  • Keith Daniel Klohn

Set Extensions

Set Extension Artists

Alec Bartsch Michael Frederickson
Laura Murphy Martin Sebastian Senn

Lighting

Lighting Visual Development Lead

  • Amy Rae Jones

Lighting Character Lead

  • James Gettinger

Lighting Sets Leads

  • Burt Peng
  • Andrew Pienaar

Lightspeed Lead

  • David Verona

Technical Lighting Leads

Lighting & Set Extension Coordinator

  • Hannah Eichers

Lighting Coordinator

  • Deborah Poznansky

Lighting Artists

Nestor Benito Fernandez Lloyd Bernberg
Katie Bickley Jeremy Birn
Don Bui Alfonso Caparrini
Mathieu Cassagne Ed Chen
Keith Cormier Airton Dittz, Jr.
Laura Grieve Stefan Gronsky
Ryan Howell Wn-Chin Hsu
Sungyeon Joh Jennifer Leigh King
Josée Lajoie Amber Stewart Lunderville
Emmanuel Maniez Ryan Michero
Tony Mitzelfelt Maria Powers
Jose L. Ramos Serrano Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Philip Shoebottom
Jesse Weglein

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Patrick R. Angell Chia-An Anne Fu
Jeremy Heintz Brandon Kerr
Cody King Tom Nettleship

End Credits

Illustrations

  • Nicolle Castro
  • Matthias De Clercq

Title Design

  • Laura Meyer

Production

Assistants To The Director

  • Kelley Losik
  • Xanadu Bruggers

Executive Assistant To The Producer

  • Jayme Roderick

Production Office Manager

  • Jane B. Clausen

Production Finance Analyst

  • Emily Engie

Additional Production Finance Analyst

  • Alexandra Zalucky

Feature Relations Manager

  • Melissa Bernabei Morrison

Feature Relations Project Manager

  • Maura Turner

Production Office Assistants

  • Jessica Amen
  • Jasmine Williams

Cultural Consultants

Beatrice Basso Lido Cantarutti
Rossana Daste Dr. Giuliana Perco

Cultural Trust

Alyssa Del Vigna Lorenzo Fresta
Silvia Pelara Guido Quaroni

Creative Development

Head Of Creative Devlopment

  • Mary Coleman

Senior Development Executive

  • Emily Mollenkopf

Development Manager

  • Suz Loshin

Development Executive Assistant

  • Cara Brody

Creative Development Associate

  • Erika Schmidt

Development Production Coordinator

  • Mattie Brehm

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor

  • Jeremy Slome

Executive Assistant To Post Production

  • Heather Eisner

Original Dialogue Mixers

Vince Caro Adrian Maruri
Matt Smalley Carlo Ricotta

Production Sound Assistant

  • Veronica Toledo

Additional Production Sound

Studio Mastering

Studio Mastering Director

Senior Scientist

  • Dominic Glynn

Home Entertainment Supervisor

  • Eric Pearson

Home Entertainment Manager

  • Niketa Roman

Studio Mastering Manager

  • Robert Tachoires

Administration Manager

  • Beth Sullivan

Studio Mastering Supervisor

  • Robin Leigh

Colorist

  • Susan Brunig

Senior Colorist

  • Mark Dinicola

Digital Cinema Supervisor

  • Erik Anderson

Studio Mastering Coordinator

  • Molly Speacht

Media Control Center Operators

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Cristopher Knight
  • Richard Pinkham

Media Control Center Assistant

  • Matt Wilkinson

Senior Projectionist

  • John Hazelton

Projectionist

  • Samantha Benedetti

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereo Supervisor

  • Bob Whitehill

Stereo Manager

  • Dallas Kane

Stereo Technical Lead

  • Jay-Vincent Jones

Stereo Artists

  • Nancy Anaisodin Dinh
  • Stewart Pomeroy
  • Marco Antonio Marquez

International Production

International Production Director

  • Cynthia Lusk

Associate International Supervisor

  • Meghan Driscoll

International & Stereo Coordinator

  • Kristina Truong

International Technical Lead

  • Jay Carina

International Production Artist

  • Patrick James

International Editorial

  • Lucas Glashoff

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors

  • Christopher Scarabosio
  • André Fenley

Re-Recording Mixers

  • Christopher Scarabosio
  • Tony Villaflor

Dialogue Supervisor

  • Rich Quinn

Sound Effects Editors

  • Justin Doyle
  • Pascal Garneau

Foley Supervisor

  • Ronni Brown

Foley Editor

  • E. Larry Oatfield

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

  • Nicholas Docter

Apprentice

  • Jalise Beamon

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

  • Richard Duarte

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

  • Liz Marston

Engineering Services

  • Brian Long

Post Production Sound Accountant

  • Cathy Shirk

Client Services

  • Rva Porter

Head Of Engineering

  • Steve Morris

Head Of Production

  • Jon Null

General Manager

  • Josh Lowden

Additional Voices

Evan Acos Michael Bell
Alessia Bonacci Eloisa Brusa
Alessandro Carloni Antonio Raul Corbo
Valeriano Corini Hudson D’Andrea
Terri Douglas Francesca Fanti
Elisa Gabrielli Charlotte Infussi D’Amico
Gino La Monica Jason Maybaum
Mimi Maynard Scott Menville
Melanie Minichino Mattia Moresco
Dina Morrone Jonathan Nichols
Capri Oliver Luciano Palermi
Ilaria Pellicone Jim Perri
Lucrezia Roma Giuseppe Russo
Arturo Sorino Alessandro Sussi
Chiara Vidale Sara Vidale
Lily Villegas

Casting Assistant

  • Lexi Diamond

ADR Group Voice Casting

  • Terri Douglas
  • The Loop Troop

Payroll Services

  • Entertainment Partners

Music

Executive Music Producer

  • Tom MacDougall

Vice President, Music Production

  • Andrew Page

Score Orchestrated & Conducted by

  • Mark Graham

Score Recorded And Mixed by

  • Greg Hayes

Music Editor

  • Lodge Worster

Score Recordist

  • Larry Mah

Score Editor

  • David Channing

Assistant To Composer

  • John Zarcone

Second Assistant To Composer

  • Alexis Kwaben

Music Business Affairs

  • Donna Cole-Brulé

Music Production Specialist

  • Lauren Harrold

Music Production Assistant

  • Jimmy Tsai

Score Contracted by

  • Gina Zimmitti

Assistant Score Contractor

  • Whitney Martin

Music Preparation by

  • Joann Kane Music Service

Score Recorded at

  • Newman Scoring Stage, Fox Studio Lot

Scoring Crew

Tim Lauber Erin Michael Rettig
Stacey Robinson Damon Tedesco
Richard Wheeler Jr.

Score Mix Assistant

  • Matt Friedman

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life

“Un Bacio A Mezzanote”

  • Written by Alessandro Giovannini, Pietro Garinei, Cramer Gorni
  • Performed by Quartetto Cetra
  • Courtesy of Warner Music Italy SRL, A Warner Music Group Company
  • By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

“O mio babbino caro”

  • Written by Giacomo Puccini, Giovacchino Forzano
  • Performed by Maria Callas (Soprano), Philharmonia Orchestra Conducted by Tullio Serafin
  • Courtesy of Warner Classics
  • By Arrangements with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

“IL gotto a La volpe”

  • Written and Performed by Edoardo Bennato
  • Courtesy of Sony Music (Italy) S.P.A.
  • By Arrangment with Sony Music Entertainment

“Andavo A Cento All’Ora”

  • Written by Francisco Migliacci, Matteo Butticè, Mario Cantini
  • Performed by Gianni Morandi
  • Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (Italy) S.P.A.
  • By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

“Tintarella di Luna”

  • Written by Bruno DeFilippi, Francisco Migliacci
  • Performed by Mina
  • Courtesy of Carosello Records, Milano

“Fatti Mandare Dalla Mamma A Prendere IL Latte”

  • Written by Luis Enrique Bacalov, Francisco Migliacci
  • Performed by Gianni Morandi
  • Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (Italy) S.P.A.
  • By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

“Viva La Pappa Col Pomodoro”

  • Written by Giovanni Rota, Arcangela Wertmuller
  • Performed by Rita Pavone
  • Courtesy of Universal Music Publishing Ricordi SRL

“Cavatina: Una voce poco fa” from The Barber of Seville

  • Written by Gioachino Rossini
  • Performed by Budapest Failoni Chamber Orchestra
  • Courtesy of Naxos
  • By Arrangement with Source/Q

“Città Vuota”

  • Written by Mort Shuman, Doc Pomus
  • Performed by Mina
  • ℗ Peer-Southern Productions SRL - Italy
  • Courtesy of Peer-Southern Productions, Inc.


Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Aly Fidiam-Smith Morgan Karadi Elissa Knight Victoria Manley Thompson Kenya Randle
Carly Riley Josh Saletnik Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Archives

Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman Lauren Rodriguez-Gaylord Brianne Moseley Juliet Roth
Carol Moen Wing Melissa Woods

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Jini Chatterjee Serena Dettman Gabriela Fischer Richard Guo Lara LeSieur Pendleton
Elliot Simons Rachel Tharp Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Nick Balian Sarah Boggs Leila Chesloff Deborah Cichocki Molly Glover
Molly Jones Stella Koh Christopher Meeker Alexis Lombardi Nelson Jonathan Mateo Rodriguez
Kim Ross Rob Rowe Delilah Smith Jenny Moussa Spring Jen Tan
Scott Tilley Shiho Tilley Lauren Uyeda

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez José Chavez Jonathan Cornett Marissa Durham
Aaron Grimm Chonthira Gurney Deanie Hickox Bayani Inclano Marylou Jaso
Derrick Jones Tiffany Lopez Craig Marshall Constantino Martinez Alyssa Murphy
Gerardo Osorio Alyssa Promessi Julio Quintero Yenny Reyes Tyler Schroeder
Sara Sharp Nathaniel Smith Brittany Smith Darrell Valor Sayoko Wu

Creative Content

Jennifer Zaccaro Cairo Cuevas Sarah Dunham Lauren Goralski Christina F. Julian
Tony Kaplan Erica Milsom Jeremy Quist Brian Tanaka Chelsea Walton

Custom Animation Production

Marc Sondheimer Jaraed Bello Eric S. Degner Jesse Hollander Jeanette Penley Marker
Claire Munzer James Ford Murphy Andreas Procopiou Justin Ritter Serena Warner
Brad Winemiller Anthony Ho Wong

Development

Megan Alderson Jacob Combs Amy Ellenwood Marguerite K. Enright Nicole Paradis Grindle
Kiera McAuliffe Mark Nielsen Michael K. O'Brien Emily Salas Mariah Thompson
Shannon Wood

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio James Andereggen Marco Castellanos Erin Collins Butler Michael Douglass, Jr.
Darrin Fichera Matt Gagnebin Jared Gonzales Hsiao Liu Andrew Macrae
Edgar A. Ochoa Kyle Roldan Matthew Sarubbi Peter Schreiber Bill Shea
Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Kentaro Hinoki Michelle Liu Chung Bess Daubenmire Stephanie Gee Galaviz
Kristi Gamble Cassandra Garcia Valerie Hathaway Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing
Rosana Kot Kate Lardiere Michelle Lopez Kelsey Monken Kacy Naylor
J.D. Ohlerking Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Aganon Mary Runyon Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
Michelle Simons Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annette Wang

Inclusion Strategies

Pamela Darrow Alyssa Del Vigna Kayla D. Harriel

Marketing

Britney Best Jenna Calvao Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle Lisa Fletcher
Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Andy Mai Sureena Mann Angela Marie Mistretta
Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Lynda Pakzad Kelsey Pighin Jay Ward
Zena Weber Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

People Team

Kim Diaz Jennylyn Mercado Huynh Allison Parker Tricia Andres Mariana Denight
Courtney Dingel Peggy Dollaghan Edwin Fabian Sara Geimer Graham Gibson
Sara Hanlan Mike Huey Frances Kang Jonathan Lee Rona Francisco Li
Rebecca Mosqueda Marcos Navarrete Claudia Picanco Beth Sasseen Chris Stevenson
Addielyn Thurston Chrissa Urquiola

Pixar University

Judith Angulo Staphon Arnold Hannah Chu Kathleen Cosby Bree Jenkins
Heidi Rosenielder Jamie Woolf

Publicity

Michael Agulnek Maya Anderson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Emily Saramoto-Steide
Chris Wiggum

RenderMan Development

Oliver Meiseberg Marc Bannister Adrian Bell Katrin Bratland Jonathan Brouillat
Per Christensen Julian Fong Sarah Forcier Stephen Friedman Fran González García
Ian Hsieh Sarah Hutchinson Charlie Kilpatrick Philippe Leprince Mark Manca
Cliff Renshaw Trina M. Raw Susan Salituro Jonathan Shade Lucy Wilkes

RenderMan Sales & Marketing

David M. Laur Leif Pedersen Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Andrea Aleman Hank Angeli Lois Banks John Bennett Alexandro Campos
Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Isaiah Clark-Sanders Richard Cogger Carolina Gaskin
Mike Gessini Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez Willie Harris Kristine Alvarez Javier Richard Kirk
Mlinzi Majigiza Matthew Mickelson Brian Rankin Adrian Rico-Galvez Kelly Sinning
Joni Superticioso Tracey Walker

Software Research & Development

Design & Engineering Leadership

Ryan Bujnowicz David Eberle George Elkoura F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn
Florian Hecht Mark Hessler Hayley Iben Pol Jeremias-Vila Jason Kim
Steve Lavietes Brett Levin Dan McGarry Josh Minor Ronald Ng
Cory Omand Michael Rice Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Alicea Lin Engquist Timothy Palmer Jilliene Tongson Paras David Sokolosky Jessica Tran
John Warren David Wehr

Assets & Infrastructure

Iván Mauricio Calderón Carl Syn Cosmos McKay Moore-Farley Shahbaz Khan Kyle Lovrien
Edward Luong Robyn Rindge Eliot Smyrl Ray Strickler Freeson Wang
Jack Zhao

Core Engineering & Design

Raja Bala Allison Bianchi Sunya Boonyatera Tom Cauchois Adam Fish
Morgan Fritz Matthias Goerner Caroline Lachanski John Loy Jim Martin
Alex Mohr Vivian Morgowicz Corey Revilla Varun Talwar Adam Woodbury
David G. Yu

Presto Animation System

Matthew Alsup Jim Atkinson Haldean Brown Juei Chang Tim Condon
Jared Counts Steven Dao Matt Johnson Venkateswaran Krishna Hsiao-Hsien Aaron Lo
Deneb Meketa Gary Monheit Duc Manh Nguyen Witawat Bik Rungjiratananon Burton Siu
Christine Waggoner

Production Software

David Baraff Wendy Heffner Peter Nye Gates Roberg-Clark Heidi Stettner

Research

Andrew Butts Fernando De Goes Kurt Fleischer Mark Meyer Nora S. Willett

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

Tim Best Hannah Bollar Wendy Chen Gregory Finch Max Gilbert
Joshua Jenny Doug Letterman Daniel McCoy Joao Montenegro Jeremy Newlin
Chris Schoeneman Emily Weihrich Chad Williams Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Nick Porcino Stefan Schulze Stephan Steinbach

Systems

Technical Leads

Lars R. Damerow Grant Gatzke Josh Grant Thomas Indermaur Chris Lasell
Yun Lien David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan Peter Plackowski Félix O. Santiago
David Sotnick Christopher C. Walker

Management

Eric Bermender Tyler Fazakerley Joseph Frost Dan Hoffman Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Anne Pia May Pon Laura Savidge Jessica Snipes Jason Watkins

Engineering & Support

Administration & Operations Endpoint Management Render Pipeline Group Production Systems Operations Telecom
Jane Murphy Tlaloc Alvarez Bethany Jane Hanson Niño Ellington Michael Stewart Johnson
Asset Administrators Nic Bishop Eric Peden Matt Elser Mark Pananganan
Tiffany Reno Fung J. Darion Cuevas Rosie Wacha Morgan Miars Web Development
Susanne Rublein Dana Donaldson Post Production Engineering Systems Infrastructure Engineering Collin Allen
Shawn Zhou Aurica Hayes Joyce Lacey Wendy Avalos Christine Jones
Cloud Identity & Applications Cory Ander Knox Mike H. Mahony Mark Fernandez Joanna Laurent
Dan Berman Kristoffer Landes Production Support Adam Fuchs Darla Lovrin
Ling Hsu Leslie Law Rain Angeles Robert Hamrick
Digital Storage & Backups Terry Lee Moseley Laisa Barros Shawn Hovis
John Henry Frankenhauser Media Systems Henry Chau Samuel Le
Jonathan Hadden Chris Collins Christina Gin Aaron Russo
Jose Richard Ignacio Warren Latimer Lexi S. King Nelson Sette Siu
Candace Magaña Ian Westcott Charles Sochin
Bob Morgan Peter Ward
Edgar Quiñones
Steven Ricks
Jessica Wan

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Heidi Holman Steve Mason
Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Tasha Sounart

Production Babies

Acen Anna & Oliver Anya Arlo Asher
Berit Bonnie Cadence Chase Dexter
Elio Evelyn Everett Flora Freya
Griffin Henry Holden Ian Jamie
Javier Jeremiah Julian Juniper Leo
Lucas Matthew Miles Oliver Ryker
Serena Sophie Tyler Vivian Wyatt
Zadie

Special Thanks

James LeBrecht Julie Ann Crommett Davide Romani
Lavinia Fenu Simone Raineri Daniel Frigo
Marie-Eve Hildbrand Denise Ream Dana Murray
Kori Rae Mary Alice Drumm Galyn Susman
FCA Italy S.P.A Piaggio & C. S.P.A.
Tanenbaum Center For Interreligious Understanding
Estate Of Marcello Mastroianni

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Enrico Casarosa Mary Coleman Pete Docter Adrian Molina Brian Fee
Mike Jones Brian Larsen Angus MacLane Bob Peterson Dan Scanlon
Domee Shi Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Andrew Beall Colin Bohrer Alice Clendenen Isabel Conde Maki Sally Garbarini
Sarah Jo Helton Nancy Howard Gillian Libbert-Duncan Cherise Miller Lee Rasé
Becki Rocha Tower Jenni Tsoi Christine Wilcock

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Reema Batnagar Lindsey Collins Jonathan Garson Chris Kaiser Jim Kennedy
Steve May Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera
Katherine Sarafian Jessie Thiele Schroeder Britta Wilson
Jim Morris, VES

THIS FILM IS DEDICATED TO ALBERTO SURACE. PATTY ANN BUCHHOLZ WILLRETT (1974 - 2020), AND ALL THE FRIENDS WHO PULLED US OUT OF THE WATER AND HELPED US FIND OUR WAY.

8B8A8DDE-FE1C-43F7-AA53-23AF4CD19CFC.jpeg

Big Deal On Madonna Street Directed by Mario Manicelli © Films Sans Frontiéres

©2021 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Dreamed up at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA
Produced in our slippers around the bay area

Advertisement