Line 155:
Line 155:
*[[Lorenzo Paguro]]: [[Jim Gaffigan]]
*[[Lorenzo Paguro]]: [[Jim Gaffigan]]
*[[Ciccio]]: [[Peter Sohn]]
*[[Ciccio]]: [[Peter Sohn]]
−
*[[Guido]]: [[Lorenzo Crisci]]
+
*[[Guido (Luca) ]]: [[Lorenzo Crisci]]
*[[Mrs. Marsigliese]]: [[Marina Massironi]]
*[[Mrs. Marsigliese]]: [[Marina Massironi]]
*[[Tommaso]]: [[Gino La Monica]]
*[[Tommaso]]: [[Gino La Monica]]
Revision as of 08:21, 26 June 2021
Full credits for Luca .
Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producers
Associate Producer
Original Story by
Enrico Casarosa
Jesse Andrews
Simon Stephenson
Screenplay by
Music by
Story Supervisors
Film Editors
Catherine Apple
Jason Hudak
Production Designer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Manager
Animation Supervisor
Directors Of Photography
Character Supervisors
Beth Albright
Sajan Skaria
Sets Supervisor
Set Extension Supervisor
Crowds Animation Supervisor
Crowds Technical Supervisor
Global Technology & Dailies Supervisor
Simulation Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Character Art Director
Sets Art Directors
Color & Shading Art Director
Graphics Art Director
Editorial Manager
Story Manager
Script Supervisors
Kelly Bonbright
Rayna Helgens
Art Manager
Characters Manager
Layout Manager
Sets Manager
Animation Manager
Crowds Manager
Simulation Manager
Effects Manager
Lighting Manager
Dailies & Rendering Manager
Sound Designer
Post Production Producer
Casting by
Casting Associate
Kate Hansen-Birnbaum , CSA
Cast
Associate Executive Producer
Production Finance Lead
Story
Story Lead
Story Coordinators
Mattie Brehm
Jaclyn Grubin
Story Artists
Additional Story Artists
Story Consultants
Additional Story Contributions
Editorial
Additional Editor
Nicholas C. Smith , A.C.E.
Second Film Editors
First Assistant Editors
Geoffrey Sledge
Bradley Furnish
Additional Script Supervision
Editorial Coordinators
Laura Finnell
Jessica Katz
Grace Geller
Lauren Lukow
Editorial & Script Coordinator
Second Assistant Editors
Ayesha Johannes
Libby Blood
Jamie Datz
Brian Vidal
Paloma Rodriguez
Additional Assistant Editing
Production Music Editors
Barney Jones
Justin Pearson
Production Sound Editor
Senior Recording Engineer
Recording Engineer
Art
Art Coordinators
Gerisa Macale
Deborah Poznansky
Paige Johnstone
Color Script & Lighting Design
Lighting Keys
Character Designers
Set Designers
Kristian Norelius
Nat McLaughlin
Garrett Taylor
Noah Klocek
Philip Metschan
Shading Designers
Sculptor
Development Artists
Tadahiro Uesugi
Chris Sasaki
Sylvain Marc
Lou Romano
Additional Production Design
Camera & Staging
Layout Leads
Jan Pfenninger
Leo Santos
Layout Coordinator
Layout Artists
Post-Animation Camera Artist
Animation
Directing Animators
Lead Drawover Artists
Animation Fix Lead
Animation Coordinator
Animation Technical Coordinator
Animation Fix Coordinator
Character Development & Animation
Jane Snow Cassidy
Gwendelyn Enderoglu
Lance Fite
Victor Navone
K.C. Roeyer
Stefan Schumacher
Tal Schwarzman
Raphael Suter
Stephen Wong
Animators
Paulie Alam
Andrew Atteberry
Sequoia Blankenship
Earl Brawley
Shaun Cacko
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Simon Christen
Scott Clark
Don Crum
Marat Davletshin
Youri Dekker
Brent Dienst
Regina Donovan
Graham Finley
Doug Frankel
Michael Galbraith
Robb Gibbs
Joey Gilbreath
Daniel Gonzales III
Emilie Goulet
Richard Gunzer
Rami Kasim
Brandon Kern
Jae Hyung Kim
Ken Avery Mads Rhea Kim
Tarun Lak
Holger Leihe
Carolina Lopez Dau
Cody Lyon
Matt Majers
Aviv Mano
Aaron McGriff
Paul Mendoza
Jennifer Migita
Kyle Mohr
Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión
Dan Nguyen
Kevin O’Hara
Jordi Oñate Isal
David S. Peng
Jayson Price
Theresa Reyes
Nicole Ridgwell
Adam Rodriguez
Daniel A. Rodriguez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Alli Sadegiani
Beril Pisgin-Saglam
Michael Sauls
Brett Schulz
Sikand Srinivas
Ross Haldane Stevenson
David Torres
Luis Uribe Cordoba
Les Watters
Ricky Wight
Tom Zach
Ron Zorman
Crowds & Fix Animation
Selen Atiker
María Bjarnadóttir
Christopher M. Carter
Kelly Juarez
Di Lu
Bruna Moniz Berford
Sean Muriithi
Alyssa Ragni
Kristina Sepulveda
Olivia Whitaker
Kristen Willsher
Kirsten Yamaguchi
Animation Technical Supervisor
Animation Tools Leads
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell
Jack Cheng
Todd R. Krish
Seth Van Booven
Characters
Character Modeling Lead
Character Articulation Lead
Character Shading & Groom Leads
Michael Kilgore
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Character Coordinator
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Marco Burbano
Daniela Dwek
Seth Freeman
Jonas Jarvers
Tanja Krampfert
Salvatore Melluso
Michael A. Nieves
Omar Sancristobal
Taylor Schulze
Jacob Speirs
Ian Steplowski
Peter Tieryas
Character Shading & Groom Artists
Fernanda Abarca
Trent Crow
Markus Kranzler
Jacob Kuenzel
Maria Lee
Catherine Luo
Alex Marino
Ricardo Pacheco Solano
Ben Porter
Stacey Truman
Chuck Waite
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Sets
Sets Modeling Lead
Set Dressing Lead
Sets Shading Leads
Sets Technical Lead
Sets Coordinator
Sets Modeling Artists
Sets Dressing Artists
Sets Shading Artists
Tracy Lee Church
Andrew Finley
Jack Hattori
Mallory Kohut
Jared Rawle
Richard Snyder
Jamie Williams
Sets Technical Artists
Antony Carysforth
Mike Ravella
Additional Sets Shading
Sets Intern
Global Technology, Dailies & Rendering
Sequence Leads
Elliott Cattell
Patrick Coleman
Francisco De La Torre
Holly Lloyd
Jessica Monteiro
Cari Reiche
Global Technology & Dailies Coordinator
Rendering Coordinator
Global Technology Engineers
Elliott Catell
Cheryl Ichikawa Wang
Samuel McFadden
Sasha Oullett
Cari Reiche
Rendering Technical Directors
Tailoring & Simulation
Tailoring & Simulation Lead
Simulation Technical Lead
Simulation Lead
Additional Tailing Leadership
Tailoring & Simulation Coordinator
Tailoring Artists
Trevor Barrus
Brian Clark
Lyon Liew
Edgar Rodriguez
Andie Sanchez
Simulation Artists
Arturo Aguilar
Trevor Barrus
Matt Benson
Alan Browning
Edwin Chang
Robert Kosai
Brennan Mitchell
Thomas Moser
Meredith O’Malley
Caroline Requirerme
Max Rodriguez
Bill Wise
Audrey Wong
Additional Tailoring
Crowds
Crowds Technical Artists
Jessica Psy DeLacy
Geoffrey Jarrett
Leonardo Ko
Michael Lorenzen
Matthew Bird Waters
Effects
Effects Leads
Amit Ganapati Baadkar
Greg Gladstone
Tim Speltz
Effects Coordinator
Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis
Gary Bruins
Chris J. Chapman
Jasmine Derry
Christopher Foreman
Tolga Goktekin
Christopher Hamilton
Cody Harrington
Dave Hisanaga
Eric LaCroix
Toan-Vinh Le
John Lockwood
Krzysztof Rost
Ferdi Scheepers
Angelo Stanco
Melissa Tseng
Enrique Vila
Effects Intern
Additional Effects Development
Shaun Galinak
Keith Daniel Klohn
Set Extensions
Set Extension Artists
Lighting
Lighting Visual Development Lead
Lighting Character Lead
Lighting Sets Leads
Lightspeed Lead
Technical Lighting Leads
Lighting & Set Extension Coordinator
Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Artists
Nestor Benito Fernandez
Lloyd Bernberg
Katie Bickley
Jeremy Birn
Don Bui
Alfonso Caparrini
Mathieu Cassagne
Ed Chen
Keith Cormier
Airton Dittz, Jr.
Laura Grieve
Stefan Gronsky
Ryan Howell
Wn-Chin Hsu
Sungyeon Joh
Jennifer Leigh King
Josée Lajoie
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Emmanuel Maniez
Ryan Michero
Tony Mitzelfelt
Maria Powers
Jose L. Ramos Serrano
Julien Schreyer
David Shavers
Philip Shoebottom
Jesse Weglein
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Patrick R. Angell
Chia-An Anne Fu
Jeremy Heintz
Brandon Kerr
Cody King
Tom Nettleship
End Credits
Illustrations
Nicolle Castro
Matthias De Clercq
Title Design
Production
Assistants To The Director
Kelley Losik
Xanadu Bruggers
Executive Assistant To The Producer
Production Office Manager
Production Finance Analyst
Additional Production Finance Analyst
Feature Relations Manager
Melissa Bernabei Morrison
Feature Relations Project Manager
Production Office Assistants
Jessica Amen
Jasmine Williams
Cultural Consultants
Beatrice Basso
Lido Cantarutti
Rossana Daste
Dr. Giuliana Perco
Cultural Trust
Creative Development
Head Of Creative Devlopment
Senior Development Executive
Development Manager
Development Executive Assistant
Creative Development Associate
Development Production Coordinator
Post Production
Post Production Supervisor
Executive Assistant To Post Production
Original Dialogue Mixers
Vince Caro
Adrian Maruri
Matt Smalley
Carlo Ricotta
Production Sound Assistant
Additional Production Sound
Studio Mastering
Studio Mastering Director
Senior Scientist
Home Entertainment Supervisor
Home Entertainment Manager
Studio Mastering Manager
Administration Manager
Studio Mastering Supervisor
Colorist
Senior Colorist
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Studio Mastering Coordinator
Media Control Center Operators
Glenn Kasprzycki
Cristopher Knight
Richard Pinkham
Media Control Center Assistant
Senior Projectionist
Projectionist
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereo Supervisor
Stereo Manager
Stereo Technical Lead
Stereo Artists
Nancy Anaisodin Dinh
Stewart Pomeroy
Marco Antonio Marquez
International Production
International Production Director
Associate International Supervisor
International & Stereo Coordinator
International Technical Lead
International Production Artist
International Editorial
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editors
Christopher Scarabosio
André Fenley
Re-Recording Mixers
Christopher Scarabosio
Tony Villaflor
Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editors
Justin Doyle
Pascal Garneau
Foley Supervisor
Foley Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Apprentice
Foley Artists
Foley Mixer
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Engineering Services
Post Production Sound Accountant
Client Services
Head Of Engineering
Head Of Production
General Manager
Additional Voices
Evan Acos
Michael Bell
Alessia Bonacci
Eloisa Brusa
Alessandro Carloni
Antonio Raul Corbo
Valeriano Corini
Hudson D’Andrea
Terri Douglas
Francesca Fanti
Elisa Gabrielli
Charlotte Infussi D’Amico
Gino La Monica
Jason Maybaum
Mimi Maynard
Scott Menville
Melanie Minichino
Mattia Moresco
Dina Morrone
Jonathan Nichols
Capri Oliver
Luciano Palermi
Ilaria Pellicone
Jim Perri
Lucrezia Roma
Giuseppe Russo
Arturo Sorino
Alessandro Sussi
Chiara Vidale
Sara Vidale
Lily Villegas
Casting Assistant
ADR Group Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
The Loop Troop
Payroll Services
Music
Executive Music Producer
Vice President, Music Production
Score Orchestrated & Conducted by
Score Recorded And Mixed by
Music Editor
Score Recordist
Score Editor
Assistant To Composer
Second Assistant To Composer
Music Business Affairs
Music Production Specialist
Music Production Assistant
Score Contracted by
Assistant Score Contractor
Music Preparation by
Score Recorded at
Newman Scoring Stage, Fox Studio Lot
Scoring Crew
Tim Lauber
Erin Michael Rettig
Stacey Robinson
Damon Tedesco
Richard Wheeler Jr.
Score Mix Assistant
THIS FILM IS DEDICATED TO ALBERTO SURACE. PATTY ANN BUCHHOLZ WILLRETT (1974 - 2020), AND ALL THE FRIENDS WHO PULLED US OUT OF THE WATER AND HELPED US FIND OUR WAY.
Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life
MPA
Dolby VISION • ATMOS
OPTIMIZED FOR IMAX THEATRES
Original Soundtrack Available on Walt Disney Records
©2021 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
Distributed by WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
Dreamed up at PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS Emeryville, CALIFORNIA Produced in our slippers around the bay area