Full credits for Monsters, Inc.

Contents

Directed By

Co-Directed By

Produced By

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

Original Story By

Screenplay By

Music By

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designers

Art Directors

Supervising Animators

Lighting Supervisor

Layout Supervisor

Shading Supervisor

Modeling Supervisor

Set Dressing Supervisor

Simulation & Effects Supervisors

Sound Designer

Production Supervisor

Casting By

Cast

James P. Sullivan John Goodman
Mike Wazowski Billy Crystal
Boo Mary Gibbs
Randall Boggs Steve Buscemi
Henry J. Waternoose III James Coburn
Celia Jennifer Tilly
Roz Bob Peterson
The Abominable Snowman John Ratzenberger
Fungus Frank Oz
Needleman & Smitty Daniel Gerson
Jerry Steve Susskind
Flint Bonnie Hunt
Bile Jeff Pidgeon
George Sanderson Samuel Lord Black

Additional Story Material by

Story

Story Manager

Development Story Supervisor

Story Artists

Max Brace Jim Capobianco
David Fulp Rob Gibbs
Jason Katz Bud Luckey
Matthew Luhn Ted Mathot
Ken Mitchroney Sanjay Patel
Jeff Pidgeon Joe Ranft
Bob Scott David Skelly
Nathan Stanton

Additional Storyboarding

Geefwee Boedoe Joseph "Rocket" Ekers
Jorgen Klubien Angus MacLane
Ricky Vega Nierva Floyd Norman
Jan Pinkava

Additional Screenplay Material by

Story Consultant

Script Coordinators

Story Coordinator

Story Production Assistants

Art

Art Department Manager

Character Design

Additional Character Design

CG Painters

Bryn Imagire Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips Paul Mica
Jamie Frye Phaedra Craig
Yvonne Herbst Robin Cooper

Production Artists

Mark Cordell Holmes Albert Lozano
Jason Deamer Nathaniel McLaughlin
Randy Berrett Glenn Kim
Paul Mica Bud Thon
David Hong Lawrence Marvit
Gary Schultz Patrick Wilson

Sculptors

Visual Development

Geefwee Boedoe Ralph Eggleston
Ricky Nierva Jill Culton
Lou Romano Nicolas Marlet
Carter Goodrich Peter DeSeve
Dave Gordon Oscar Grillo
Kevin Hawkens Bud Luckey
J.otto Seibold Lane Smith
Chris Ure

Art Department Coordinators

Art Production Assistant

Layout

Layout Manager

Lead Layout Artist

Senior Layout Artist

Sequence Leads

Layout Artists

Robert Anderson Cortney Armitage
Louis Gonzales Sungyeon Joh
Jongo Jeremy Lasky
Mark Sanford Gabriel Schlumberger
Yun Shin Sylvia Wong

Layout Technical Support

Layout Department Coordinator

Set Dressing

Set Dressing Manager Trish Carney
Set Dressing Artists Jon Childress Farmer
Ellen Moon Lee
Phat Phoung
Danny Sukiennik
Elizabeth Torbit
Additional Set Dressing David Eisenmann
Mark Sanford
Robert Anderson
Derek Williams
Layout & Set Dressing

Production Assistant

Jessica Hutchison

Animation

Animation Manager

Directing Animators

Character Development

Alan Barillaro Dave DeVan
Andrew Gordon Stephen Gregory
Steven Hunter John Kahrs
Shawn P. Krause Angus MacLane
Dale McBeath Bobby Podesta
Jeff Pratt Gini Cruz Santos
Mark Walsh

Animators

Kyle Balda Alan Barillaro
Stephen Barnes Bobby Beck
Misha Berenstein Dylan Brown
Brett Coderre Tim Crawfurd
Ricardo Curtis Dave DeVan
Doug Dooley Ike Feldman
Andrew Gordon Stephen Gregory
Jimmy Hayward John Kahrs
Nancy Kato Karen Kiser
Shawn P. Krause Wendell Lee
Angus MacLane Dan Mason
Amy McNamara Jon Mead
Billy Merritt Dave Mullins
James Ford Murphy Peter Nash
Victor Navone Bret Parker
Michael Parks Sanjay Patel
Bobby Podesta Jeff Pratt
Brett Pulliam Roger Rose
Robert H. Russ Gini Cruz Santos
Andy Schmidt Alan Sperling
Patty Kihm Stevenson Ross Stevenson
David Tart J. Warren Trezevant
Mike Venturini Tasha Wedeen
Adam Wood Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman

Fix Animator

Animation Dept. Coordinator

Animation Fixes & Deliveries

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Production Assistant

Editorial

Editorial Manager

Second Film Editors

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

Second Assistant Editors

Dan Engstrom Axel Geddes
Margaret Hou Greg Snyder
David Suther Chris Vallance
Anna Wolitzky Mark Yeager

Additional Editorial Assistants

Temp Music Editor

Temp Sound Editor

Editorial Coordinator

Editorial Production Assistants

Modeling

Modeling Manager

Lead Modeling Artists

Modeling Artists

Mark Adams Paul Aichele
James Bancroft Jason Bickerstaff
Onny P. Carr Jun Han Cho
Lawrence D. Culter Ruieta DaSilva
Cynthia Dueltgen Danielle Feinberg
Michael Fong Damir Frkovic
Mark T. Henne Sangwoo Hong
Patrick James Rob Jensen
Stephen W. King Sonoko Konishi
Ivo Kos Mike Krummhoefener
Michael Lorenzen Steve May
Tim Milliron Kelly O’Connell
John Singh Pottebaum Guido Quaroni
Joshua Reiss Dale Ruffolo
Andrew Schmidt Gary Schultz
Bill Sheffler Christine Waggoner
Kim White Patrick Wilson

Modeling Coordinator

Shading

Shading Manager

Lead Shading Artists

Shading Artists

Anthony A. Apodaca James Bancroft
Bryon Bashforth David Batte
Lars R. Damerow Michael Fu
Nigel Hardwidge Thomas Jordan
Michael R. King Stephen W. King
Andrew Kinney Ana G. Lacaze
Tom Miller David Munier
Mira Nikolic Keith Olenick
Brandon Onstott Seth Piezas
Mitch Prater Brian M. Rosen
John Warren Bill Wise

Shading Coordinator

Modeling & Shading Fix Coordinator

Lighting

Lighting Manager

Directing Lighting Artists

Team Leads/Master Lighting Artists

Lauren Alpert Brian Bird
Scott Clifford Danielle Feinberg
Rob Jensen Ana G. Lacaze
Eileen O'Neill Dale Ruffolo
John Warren Kim White
Patrick Wilson Maria Yershova

Lighting Artists

Chad Belteau Tim Best
Onny P. Carr Jun Han Cho
Airton Dittz, Jr. Jay A. Faulkner
Christina Haaser Thane Hawkins
Jesse Hollander Cindy Hong
Steven James Jae H. Kim
Lisa Kim Michael R. King
Kristifir Klein Ivo Kos
Holly Lloyd David MacCarthy
Felix J. Mendoza Amy Moran
Desiree Mourad Carmen Ngai
Kelly O’Connell Seth Piezas
Chris Rock Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Erik Smitt Peter Sumanaseni
Brian Young

Lighting Coordinator

Lighting Production Assistant

Simulation & Effects

Simulation & Effects Manager

Sequence Supervisors

Steve May Mark T. Henne
Guido Quaroni Michael Lorenzen
Jack Paulus Brad Winemiller

Simulation & Effects Artists

Jessica Abroms Anthony A. Apodaca
Chris Chapman Patrick James
Thomas Jordan Steven Kani
Michael Kilgore Martin Nguyen
Adrienne Othon Leslie Picardo
Keith Stichweh Tim Swec
Richard Thompson Allison Torres
Christine Waggoner

Additional Effects Development

Simulation & Effects Coordinators

Simulation & Effects Production Assistant

Software Development

Software Team Leads
Brad Andalman Rob Cook
Bena Currin Tony DeRose
Kurt Fleischer Tom Hahn
Peter Nye Arun Rao
Paul S. Strauss Dirk Van Gelder
Andy Witkin

Software Engineers

John Alex David Baraff
Ronen Barzel Sam "Penguin" Black
Malcolm Blanchard Tom Duff
Doug Epps Lisa Forssell
F. Sebastian Grassia Kitt Hirasaki
Jisup Hong Mitchell Im
Michael B. Johnson Michael Kass
Chris King Manny Ko
Craig Kolb David Laur
Eric Lebel Tom Lokovic
Tim Milliron Josh Minor
Gary Monheit Shaun Oborn
Michael K. O’Brien Sudeep Rangaswamy
Don Schreiter Michael Shantzis
Brian Smits Heidi Stettner
Tien Truong Mark VandeWettering
Eric Veach Kiril Vidimče
Karon Weber Brad West
Audrey Wong Wayne Wooten
David G. Yu

Documentation & Support

Ian Buono Tom Deering
Susan Boylan Griffin Cybele Knowles
Nghi "Tin" Nguyen Kay Seirup
María Milagros Soto

Camera

Camera Department Managers Perrin Cutting
Julie McDonald
Camera Supervisor Louis Rivera
Camera Software & Engineering John Hee Soo Lee
Matthew Martin
Jon Shlens
Machinist Drew TVV Rogge
Camera Technicians Don Conway
Jeff Wan
Photoscience Managers James Burgess
David DiFrancesco
Department Administrator Beth Sullivan

Production

Information Systems

Post Production

Post Production Sound Services Provided by

  • Skywalker Sound

A Division of Lucas Digital LTD., LCC, Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers

Supervising Sound Editor

Sound Effects Editors

ADR Editor

Foley Editor

Ass't Supervising Sound Editor

Sound Effects Assistant

Foley Artists

Foley Mixers

Mix Technician

Re-Recordist

Additional Voices

Music

"If I Didn't Have You"

Music and Lyrics by

Performed by

Produced by

Orchestra By

Music Recorded and Mixed By

Music Editor

Assistant Music Editor

Music Supervisors

Music Production Manager

Music Production Coordinator

Main Titles

Design & Animation Direction

Animation

Outtakes & Company Play

Co-Director

Co-Producer

Project Manager

Lead Technical Artist

Additional Support


End Title Design

Thanks to Everyone at Pixar Who Supported this Production

Production Babies

Ahmi Aleksander Alex Annika Anthony
Camille Chloe Christopher Claire Claire Emily
Connor Eli Elza Emilia Emma
Emma Mei-li Finn Gemma Hailey Hannah
Hunter Isaac Jacey Jacob James
Jasper Jonah Jordan Josiah Klaire
Lena Leonardo Louise Lucy Madison
Mary Maximillian Michael Olivia Penelope
Phoebe Pinky Rebecca Sage Santiago
Sebastian Tavia Zellie Zoe

Thanks

9dgLwFU.png

Monsters, Inc. Books CD-ROM Videogames
Available Wherever Available From
Books are Sold Disney Interactive

Executive Monsters, Inc. Merchandise Now at

  • Disney Store, Disney Store Catalog &
  • www.disneystore.com

Copyright © MMI Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar Animation Studios

All Rights Reserved

This Motion Pictures was Created by Pixar Talking Pictures

For Purposed of Copyright Law in the United Kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available from

  • Walt Disney Records

Distributed by

Created and Produced at

Emeryville, California

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.