FANDOM


Full credits for Onward.

Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Screenplay by

Original Score Composed by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Production Designer

Supervising Technical Director

Production Manager

Animation Supervisors

Directors of Photography

Character Supervisor

Sets Supervisor

Simulation Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Lighting Supervisors

Lighting Technical Supervisor

Animation Crowds Supervisor

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Technology & Pipeline Supervisor

Volumetric Clouds Supervisor

Rendering Supervisor

Character Art Director

Sets Art Director

Shading Art Director

Graphics Art Director

Story Manager

Editorial Manager

Art Managers

Animation Manager

Layout Manager

Character Manager

Sets Manager

Simulation Manager

Effects Manager

Lighting Manager

Rendering Manager

Sound Designers

Post Production Supervisor

Casting by

Casting Associate

Cast

Associate Executive Producer

Production Finance Lead

Additional Production Finance Lead

Story

Story Leads

Story Coordinators

Story Artists

Louise Smythe Austin Madison
Le Tang Vladimir Kooperman
Jeeyoon Park Yu Nira Liu
Kristen Lester Rejean Bourdages
Rosana Sullivan

Additional Story Coordinator

Additional Story Artists

Bill Presing James Reinhart Robertson
Christian Roman Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
Nathan Stanton Sam Hood

Additional Story Material

Editorial

Second Film Editors

Additional Editing

First Assistant Editor

Editorial Coordinators

Editorial & Script Coordinator

Second Assistant Editors

Brian Vidal Michelle Sahlin
Geoffrey Sledge Jonathan Vargo
Lindsay Armstrong

Script Supervisor

Additional Script Supervisor

Production Music Editor

Additional Production Music Editor

Production Sound Editor

Senior Recording Engineer

Recording Engineer

Editorial Interns

  • Deanna Chittum
  • Rajendra Thakurathi

Art

Art Coordinators

Additional Character Art Direction

Additional Set Art Direction

Character Designers

Set Designers

Garrett Taylor Carlos Felipe León
Don Shank Rebecca Shieh

Shading Designers

Graphics Designer

Pre-Production Artists

Additional Artists

Development Artists

Jesse Aclin Peter Chan
Amélie Fléchais Guillermo Willie Real

Art Interns

Simon Baek Elaine S. Choi
Ryan Matias De'Von Stubblefield
Rachel Yingzong Xin

Camera & Staging

Layout Leads

Layout Coordinator

Layout Artists

James Campbell Alexander Curtis
Jahkeeli Garnett Andrea Goh
Ryan Heuett Shaun Seong-Young Kim
Robert Kinkead Jeremy Lasky
Mike Leonard Adam Schnitzer
Sylvia Gray Wong

Additional Layout Artists

Post-Animation Camera Artist

Animation

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

Animation Coordinator

Animation Technical Coordinator

Animation Fix Coordinator

Animation Sketch Artists

Character Development & Animation

Dovi Anderson Eric Anderson
James W. Brown Robb Denovan
Gwendelyn Enderoglu Lance Fite
Rob Jensen K.C. Roeyer
Nickolas Rosario

Animators

Kevin Andrus Lindsay Andrus
Andrew Atteberry Brendan Beesley
Michael Bidinger Jane Snow Cassidy
Shaun Chacko Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Simon Christen Brett Coderre
Don Crum Joshua Dai
Regina Donovan Graham Finley
Doug Frankel Michael Galbraith
Robb Gibbs Joey Gilbreath
Andrew Gonzalez Emilie Goulet
Tomoyuki Harashima Aaron Hartline
Travis Hathaway Neil Helm
Catherine Hicks Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Rami Kasim
Nayoun Kim Charoenchai Ken Kim
Bruce Kuei Tarun Lak
Wendell Lee Holger Leihe
Cody Lyon Michal Makarewicz
Paul Mendoza Cameron Miyasaki
Kyle Mohr Javier Moya Alonso
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion Dan Nguyen
Kevin O'Hara Jordi Oñate Isal
Bret Parker Bobby Podesta
Jayson Price Andreas Procopiou
Adam Rodriguez Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Montaque Ruffin Ben Rush
Michael Sauls Stefan Schumacher
Tal Shwarzman Terry Youngkil Song
Matthew Strangio Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter David Torres
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu Luis Uribe
Michael Venturini Priscila De B. Vertamatti
Leslie Watters Ricky Wight
Alon Winterstein Stephen Wong
Tom Zach

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation

Daniel Abad Paulie Alam
Teresa Falcone Richard Gunzer
Aviv Mano Jennifer Migita
Theresa Reyes Nicole Ridgwell
Jamie Ryan Christopher Sanchez
Madison Sotomayor Li Wen Toh

Additional Animation

Christopher Chua Eric S. Degner
Aron Hatfield Steven Clay Hunter
Patty Kihm Matt Majers
Victor Navone Lucas Fraga Pacheco
Mike Stern Amanda Wagner
Kureha Yokoo Ron Zorman

Animation Tools Leads

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng
Todd R. Krish John LeGrande

Animation Production Assistant

Crowds & Fix Animation Interns

  • Daniel Chung
  • Trilina Mai

Characters

Character Modeling Lead

Character Articulation Lead

Character Shading & Groom Lead

Character Tailoring Lead

Character Coordinator

Character & Global Technology Coordinator

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Seth Freeman Jonas Jarvers
Michael A. Nieves Jonathan Page
Bill Sheffler Jacob Speirs
Ian Steplowski

Character Shading & Groom Artists

Christopher Bolwyn Trent Crow
Masha Ellsworth Laura Hainke
Michael Kilgore Jacob Kuenzel
Maria Lee Ricardo Pacheco
Kiki Mei Kee Poh Chuck Waite
Athena Xenakis

Character Tailoring Artists

Trevor Barrus Gavin Baxter
Kristopher Campbell Sonoko Konishi
Edgar Rodriguez

Character Interns

Sets

Sets Modeling Lead

Sets Dressing Lead

Sets Shading Lead

Sets Technical Lead

Sets Pre-Production Technical Lead

Sets Coordinators

Sets Modeling Artists

Joshua Mills Arnold Moon
Greg Peltz Nick Pitera
Dale Ruffolo Dave Strick
Josh West Raymond V. Wong

Sets Dressing Artists

Christina Faraj Drew Kleven
Alison Leaf Tom Miller
Michael Rutter Alex Shilt
Christina Garcia Weiland

Sets Shading Artists

Eric Andraos Benjamin Beech
Tracy Lee Church Andrew Finley
Jack Hattori David Munier
Jared Rawle Lan Tang
Rui Tong

Sets Technical Artists

Additional Sets Artist

Global Technology

Global Technology Engineers

Antony Carysforth Elliott Cattell
Thierry Dervieux-Lecocq Cheryl Ichikawa
Brandon Kerr Robyn Rindge

Global Technology Intern

  • Vi Le

Simulation

Simulation Lead

Simulation Coordinator

Simulation Artists

Matt Benson Edwin Chang
Brian Clark Jared Counts
Jessica Psy DeLacy Mariana Galindo
Henry Dean Garcia Jung-Hyun Kim
Laurie Kim Lyon Liew
Holly Lloyd Brennan Mitchell
Thomas Moser Ricardo Nadu
Max Rodriguez Brad Winemiller
Audrey Wong

Additional Simulation Artists

Trevor Barrus Gavin Baxter
Christopher Bolwyn Emron Grover
Sonoko Konishi Edgar Rodriguez

Crowds

Crowds Lead Coordinator

Crowds Technical Artists

Geoffrey Jarrett Jonah Laird
Hsiao-Hsien Lo Leon Jeongwook Park

Additional Crowds Technical Artists

Crowds Technical Intern

Effects

Effects Lead

Effects Technical Lead

Effects & Lighting Coordinator

Effects Artists

Alexis Angelidis Amit Baadkar
Chris Chapman Christopher Foreman
Shaun Galinak Tolga Goktekin
Cody Harrington Jason Johnston
Carl Kaphan Eric Lacroix
Hiroaki Narita Michael K. O'Brien
Krzysztof Rost Ferdi Scheepers
Tim Speltz Enrique Vila
Kylie Wijsmuller

Additional Effects Artists

Gary Bruins Greg Gladstone
Joshua Jenny Keith Daniel Klohn

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Coordinator

Volumetric Clouds

Volumetric Clouds Artists

Mike Ravella Laura Murphy
Martin Sebastian Senn Francisco Delatorre

Lighting

Lighting Character Lead

Lightspeed Lead

Lighting Lead

Lighting Visual Development

Lighting Coordinators

Lighting Artists

Nick Bartone Lloyd Bernberg
Katie Bickley Jeremy Birn
Brian Boyd Alfonso Caparrini
Mathieu Cassagne Ed Chen
Keith Cormier Airton Dittz, Jr.
James Gettinger Laura Grieve
Stefan Gronsky Dorien Gunnels
Wen-Chin Hsu Sungyeon Joh
Amy Rae Jones Jonathan Kiker
Jennifer Leigh King Linhan Li
Amber Stewart Lunderville Emmanuel Maniez
Molly Meyer Tony Mitzelfelt
Burt Peng Maria Powers
Julien Schreyer Philip Shoebottom
Miguel Zozaya

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Ryan Howell James L. Jackson
Cari Reiche Kevin Sun
David Verona

Rendering

Rendering Coordinator

Rendering Technical Directors

Robert Graf Humera Yasmin Khan
Yun Lien Jessica Monteiro
Donald Schmidt

RenderMan Integration

RenderMan Integration Leads

RenderMan Integration Engineers

Production

Executive Assistant to the Director and Producers

Production Office Manager

Production Finance Analyst

Additional Production Finance Analyst

Feature Relations Manager

Feature Relations Coordinator

Production Office Coordinator

Production Office Assistants

Additional Production Support

Katie Gault Matthew Kerr
Phoebe Heit Leader Alyssa Mar
Elyse D. Meier

Creative Development

Mary Coleman Emily Davis
Amy Ellenwood Lauren Halberg
Emily Mollenkopf Shelley Smith

End Credits

Design & Effects

Title Design

Post Production

Associate Post Production Supervisor

Senior Assistant to Post Production

Post Production Coordinator

Original Dialogue Mixers

Dialogue Recordist

Additional Production Sound

Production Sound Assistant

  • Veronica Toledo

Studio Mastering

Studio Mastering Director

Home Entertainment Supervisor

Senior Scientist

Studio Mastering Manager

Administration Manager

Studio Mastering Supervisor

Colorist

Color Grading Operator

Digital Cinema Supervisor

Studio Mastering Coordinator

Media Control Center Operators

Media Control Center Assistant

Senior Projectionist

Projectionist

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereo Supervisor

Stereo Manager

Stereo Technical Lead

Stereo Artists

International Production

International Production Director

International & Stereo Coordinator

International Technical Lead

International Technical Artist

International Editorial

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor

Re-Recording Mixers

Dialogue/ADR Supervisor

Sound Effects Editors

Samson Neslund Kimberly Patrick
Josh Gold David C. Hughes

Foley Supervisor

Foley Editor

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Assistant Re-Recording Mixers

Post Production Sound Accountant

Client Services

Head of Engineering

Head of Production

General Manager

Additional Voices

Carlos Alazraqui Bob Bergen
Charlet Chung Chris Cox
Terri Douglas Dave Foley
Arya Hora Karen Huie
Arif S. Kinchen Jennie Kwan
Christian Lanz Kelsey Mann
Spencer Mann Cullen McCarthy
Allan McLeod Scott Menville
Cristina Milizia Melanie Minichino
Kamali Minter Jack Wade Nadler
Arnie Pantoja George Psarras
Kori Rae Michael Ralph
Dan Scanlon Jessika Van
Kari Wahlgren Diamond White
Shondalia White Cedric L. Williams
Debra Wilson Fryda Wolff

Music

Executive Music Producer

Vice President, Music Production

Music Orchestrated & Conducted by

Music Recorded & Mixed by

Music Editor

Additional Score Recording by

Scoring Editor

Music Production Affairs

Manager, Music Production

Music Production Assistant

Music Contracted by

Music Preparation by

Additional Orchestrations by

Score Programming

Score Coordinator

Score Recordists

Score Recorded at

  • Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio

Scoring Crew

Richard Wheeler Jr. Emad Borjian
Jamie Olvera Ryan Robinson

Choir Director, Synergy Vocals

Choir Recorded at Abbey Road Studios by

Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life
“Carried Me With You”

“Let's Get It On”

Special Thanks to the D&D Team at Wizards of the Coast
for use of the Beholder and the Gelatinous Cube

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Aly Fidiam-Smith Morgan Karadi Victoria Manley Thompson Kenya Randle Josh Saletnik
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Christine Wilcock

Archives & Exhibitions

Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman Lauren Gaylord Kayla D. Harriel
Maren A. Jones Samantha Kohler Brianne Gallagher Juliet Roth Melissa Woods

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Serena Dettman Richard Guo Lara Lesieur Pendleton Elliot Simons Rachel Tharp
Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Leila Chesloff Mandy Freund Molly Glover Molly Jones Stella Koh
Christopher Meeker Alexis Lombardi Nelson Jonathan Rodriguez Kim Ross Rob Rowe
Delilah Smith Jenny Moussa Spring Jen Tan Scott Tilley Shiho Tilley
Lauren Uyeda

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez Andrea Aleman Anjuli Bhattacharya Jonathan Cornett
Sara Kosuth Deanie Hickox Aaron Grimm Bayani Inclano Marylou Jaso
Derrick Jones Craig Marshall Constantino Martinez Gerardo Osorio Timothy Palmer
Alexander Pimwong Alyssa Promessi Julio Quintero Brittany Smith Nathaniel Smith
Darrell Valor Sayoko Wu

Creative Content

Jennifer Zaccaro Trish Carney Gairo Cuevas Sarah Dunham Lauren Goralski
Christina F. Julian Tony Kaplan Erica Milsom Jeremy Quist Brian Tanaka
Chelsea Walton

Custom Animation Production

Marc Sondheimer Jeanette Penley Marker Claire Munzer James Ford Murphy Justin Ritter
Serena Warner

Development

Megan Alderson Mary Alice Drumm Nicole Paradis Grindle David Lally Shannon Wood

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio James Andereggen Marco Castellanos Erin Collins Butler Michael Douglass, Jr.
Darrin Fichera Matt Gagnebin Jared Gonzales Hsiao Liu Andrew Macrae
Edgar A. Ochoa Kyle Roldan Matthew Sarubbi Peter Schreiber Bill Shea
Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Kentaro Hinoki Michelle Liu Chung Bess Daubenmire Kristi Gamble
Valerie Hathaway Heather D.C. Jackson Kheron Jones-Kassing Rosana Neciuk Kate Lardiere
Michelle Lopez Goril Lynghaug Kelsey Monken Kacy Naylor Karen Perry
Stephanie Pham Aganon Mary Runyon Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Michelle Simons Shari Villarde
Deana Walker Annette Wang

Inclusion Strategies

Britta Wilson Alyssa Del Vigna Tim Vigue

Marketing

Britney Best Sarah Boggs Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle Lisa Fletcher
Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Sureena Mann Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia Karen Paik Silvia Palara Kelsey Pighin Jay Ward
Zena Weber Jesse Weglein Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

People Team

Crystal Toures Ball Kim Diaz Erin McGarry Krueger Maggie M. Randriamamonjy Jamie Woolf
Tricia Andres Diana Mercurio Cunanan Mariana Denight Courtney Dingel Peggy Dollaghan
Edwin Fabian Sara Geimer Graham Gibson Sara Hanlan Mike Huey
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh Sara Lo Knodell Jonathan Lee Rona Francisco Li Marcos Navarrete
Allison Parker Lizzy Parker Heidi Rosenfelder Jose Saavedra-Cabrera Beth Sasseen
Chris Stevenson Addielyn Thurston Chrissa Urquiola

Pixar University

Judith Angulo Kelley Choi Kathleen Cosby David R. Haumann Joshua Hollander
Tia W. Kratter

Publicity

Michael Agulnek Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Emily Sakamoto-Steidl Chris Wiggum

RenderMan Development

Marc Bannister Adrian Bell Katrin Bratland Jonathan Brouillat James Burgess
Per Christensen Julian Fong Sarah Forcier Stephen Friedman Fran González García
David Hackett Ian Hsieh Sarah Hutchinson Andrew Kensler Charlie Kilpatrick
Philippe Leprince Max Liani Mark Manca Jed Miller Cliff Ramshaw
Brenton Rayner Trina M. Roy Jonathan Shade Jeffrey Varga Wayne Wooten

RenderMan Sales & Marketing

David M. Laur Leif Pedersen Carly Riley Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Rod Pearson John Bennett Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Isaiah Clark-Sanders
Richard Cogger Gabriela Fischer Carolina Gaskin Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez Kristine Javier
Richard Kirk Mlinzi Majigiza Laurie Pachorek Adrian Rico-Galvez Joni Superticioso
Ladarius Taylor

Software Research & Development

Design & Engineering Leadership

Ryan Bujnowicz Joachim De Deken George Elkoura F. Sebastian Grassia Thomas Hahn
Florian Hecht Hayley Iben Pol Jeremias-Vila Steve Lavietes Dan McGarry
Josh Minor Cory Omand Jack Paulus Michael Rice Susan Salituro
Sarah Shen Dirk Van Gelder Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Sue Maatouk Kalache Alicea Lin Engquist Jilliene Tongson David Sokolosky Jessica Tran
John Warren David Wehr

Assets & Infrastructure

Iván Mauricio Calderón McKay Farley Shahbaz Khan Kyle Lovrien Edward Luong
Eliot Smyrl Rachel Strickler Carl Jon Van Arsdall Freeson Wang Jack Zhao

Core Engineering

Raja Bala Sunya Boonyatera Tom Cauchois Adam Fish Jason Kim
Brett Levin John Loy Alex Mohr Vivian Morgowicz Corey Revilla
Kees Rijnen Florian Sauer Adam Woodbury David G. Yu

Presto Animation System

Matthew Alsup Jim Atkinson Andrew Butts Juei Chang Tim Condon
Steven Dao David Eberle Morgan Fritz Matthias Goerner Stephen Gustafson
Mark Hessler Matt Johnson Venkateswaran Krishna Heegun Lee Deneb Meketa
Gary Monheit Duc Manh Nguyen Witawat Bik Rungjiratananon Burton Siu Bill Wise

Production Software

David Baraff Philip Floetotto Peter Nye Gates Roberg-Clark Seth Van Booven

Research

Fernando De Goes Tom Duff Kurt Fleischer Mark Meyer

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

Allison Bianchi Wendy Chen Gregory Finch Max Gilbert Doug Letterman
Daniel McCoy Joao Montenegro Shawn Neely Jeremy Newlin Chris Schoeneman
Emily Weihrich Chad Williams Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Stefan Schulze Stephan Steinbach

Systems

Technical Leads

Dale Bewley Lars R. Damerow Grant Gatzke Josh Grant Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan Peter Plackowski David Sotnick
Christopher C. Walker

Management

Joel Bruck Tyler Fazakerley Joseph Frost Alisa Gilden Dan Hoffman
Matthew Muhili Lindahl Anne Pia May Pon Laura Savidge Jason Watkins

Engineering & Support

Administration & Operations

Animation Support

Asset Administrators

Backups

Media Systems

Mac & Windows

Production Systems Engineering

Production Systems Operators

Telecom

UNIX

Web Development

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Samantha Gurash
Heidi Holman Steve Mason Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Tasha Sounart
Carol Wang

Production Babies

Aarav & Aavir Annalie Annika Balthazar Ben Catherine Celia
Chloe Elijah Elodie Emma Erin Hazel Juliette
Liam Lila Liva Luna Lynden Miriam Nola
Oliver Parker Poppy Rae Sammie Stella Thea
Waverly Wyatt

Special Thanks

Michael Arndt Athans & Associates
Christopher Bell, PhD Josh Cooley
Dave Foley Emily V. Gordon
James Lebrecht Jenny Lerew
Rick Lipton Dan Lund
Thomas Middleditch Adrian Molina
Dana Murray Mark Nielsen
Bob Peterson David J. Peterson
Denise Ream Nicholas Schwyter
Galyn Susman Andrea Warren
Britta Wilson J. William Worden, PhD

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Enrico Casarosa Josh Cooley Pete Docter Brian Fee Mike Jones
Brian Larsen Angus MacLane Adrian Molina Bob Peterson Dan Scanlon
Domee Shi Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Andrew Beall Colin Bohrer Pamela Darrow Sally Garbarini Sarah Jo Helton
Nancy Howard Gillian Libbert-Duncan Cherise Miller Lee Rasé Becki Tower
Jenni Tsoi

Pixar Senior Technology Team

John Kirkman Steve May Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Reema Batnagar Ed Catmull Lindsey Collins Jonathan Garson Chris Kaiser
Jim Kennedy Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian
Jim Morris, VES

Animated with Presto Animation System

Rendered with RenderMan

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos

Original Soundtrack Available on Walt Disney Records

The beholder and the gelatinous cube are monsters of Wizards of Coast LLC and are used with permission.

©2019 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+