Full credits for Onward.
Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Original Story by
Screenplay by
Original Score Composed by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Animation Supervisors
Directors of Photography
Character Supervisor
Sets Supervisor
Simulation Supervisor
Effects Supervisor
Lighting Supervisors
- Jonathan Pytko
- Jordan Rempel
Lighting Technical Supervisor
Animation Crowds Supervisor
Crowds Technical Supervisor
Technology & Pipeline Supervisor
Volumetric Clouds Supervisor
Rendering Supervisor
Character Art Director
Sets Art Director
Shading Art Director
Graphics Art Director
Story Manager
Editorial Manager
Art Managers
- Cathleen Carmean
- Isabel Conde
Animation Manager
Layout Manager
Character Manager
Sets Manager
Simulation Manager
Effects Manager
Lighting Manager
Rendering Manager
Sound Designers
Post Production Supervisor
Casting by
Casting Associate
Cast
Associate Executive Producer
Production Finance Lead
Additional Production Finance Lead
Story
Story Leads
Story Coordinators
- Lauren Halberg
- Matthew Camello
Story Artists
Additional Story Coordinator
Additional Story Artists
Additional Story Material
Editorial
Second Film Editors
- Anna Wolitzky
- David Suther
Additional Editing
Editorial Coordinators
- Mariah Thompson
- Jon Bryant
Editorial & Script Coordinator
Second Assistant Editors
Brian Vidal
|
Michelle Sahlin
|
Geoffrey Sledge
|
Jonathan Vargo
|
Lindsay Armstrong
|
Script Supervisor
Additional Script Supervisor
Production Music Editor
Additional Production Music Editor
Production Sound Editor
Senior Recording Engineer
Recording Engineer
Editorial Interns
- Deanna Chittum
- Rajendra Thakurathi
Art
Art Coordinators
- Emily Oyster
- Laura Finell
- Nicholas Robert
Additional Character Art Direction
Additional Set Art Direction
Character Designers
- Grant Alexander
- Maria Yi
- Zaruhi Galstyan
Set Designers
Garrett Taylor
|
Carlos Felipe León
|
Don Shank
|
Rebecca Shieh
|
Shading Designers
- Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
- Rona Liu
Graphics Designer
Pre-Production Artists
- Lou Hamou-Lhadj
- Dave Strick
Additional Artists
- Randy Berrett
- Kyle MacNaughton
- Daniel Arriaga
Development Artists
Jesse Aclin
|
Peter Chan
|
Amélie Fléchais
|
Guillermo Willie Real
|
Art Interns
Simon Baek
|
Elaine S. Choi
|
Ryan Matias
|
De'Von Stubblefield
|
Rachel Yingzong Xin
|
Camera & Staging
Layout Leads
- Jan Pfenninger
- Leo Santos
Layout Coordinator
Layout Artists
James Campbell
|
Alexander Curtis
|
Jahkeeli Garnett
|
Andrea Goh
|
Ryan Heuett
|
Shaun Seong-Young Kim
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Jeremy Lasky
|
Mike Leonard
|
Adam Schnitzer
|
Sylvia Gray Wong
|
Additional Layout Artists
Post-Animation Camera Artist
Animation
Directing Animators
Animation Fix Lead
Animation Coordinator
Animation Technical Coordinator
Animation Fix Coordinator
Animation Sketch Artists
Character Development & Animation
Animators
Kevin Andrus
|
Lindsay Andrus
|
Andrew Atteberry
|
Brendan Beesley
|
Michael Bidinger
|
Jane Snow Cassidy
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
|
Simon Christen
|
Brett Coderre
|
Don Crum
|
Joshua Dai
|
Regina Donovan
|
Graham Finley
|
Doug Frankel
|
Michael Galbraith
|
Robb Gibbs
|
Joey Gilbreath
|
Andrew Gonzalez
|
Emilie Goulet
|
Tomoyuki Harashima
|
Aaron Hartline
|
Travis Hathaway
|
Neil Helm
|
Catherine Hicks
|
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
|
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
|
Rami Kasim
|
Nayoun Kim Charoenchai
|
Ken Kim
|
Bruce Kuei
|
Tarun Lak
|
Wendell Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Cody Lyon
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
Paul Mendoza
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Kyle Mohr
|
Javier Moya Alonso
|
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
Jordi Oñate Isal
|
Bret Parker
|
Bobby Podesta
|
Jayson Price
|
Andreas Procopiou
|
Adam Rodriguez
|
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
|
Montaque Ruffin
|
Ben Rush
|
Michael Sauls
|
Stefan Schumacher
|
Tal Shwarzman
|
Terry Youngkil Song
|
Matthew Strangio
|
Benjamin Po An Su
|
Raphael Suter
|
David Torres
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Luis Uribe
|
Michael Venturini
|
Priscila De B. Vertamatti
|
Leslie Watters
|
Ricky Wight
|
Alon Winterstein
|
Stephen Wong
|
Tom Zach
|
Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation
Daniel Abad
|
Paulie Alam
|
Teresa Falcone
|
Richard Gunzer
|
Aviv Mano
|
Jennifer Migita
|
Theresa Reyes
|
Nicole Ridgwell
|
Jamie Ryan
|
Christopher Sanchez
|
Madison Sotomayor
|
Li Wen Toh
|
Additional Animation
Animation Tools Leads
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell
|
Jack Cheng
|
Todd R. Krish
|
John LeGrande
|
Animation Production Assistant
Crowds & Fix Animation Interns
Characters
Character Modeling Lead
Character Articulation Lead
Character Shading & Groom Lead
Character Tailoring Lead
Character Coordinator
Character & Global Technology Coordinator
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Character Shading & Groom Artists
Christopher Bolwyn
|
Trent Crow
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Laura Hainke
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Jacob Kuenzel
|
Maria Lee
|
Ricardo Pacheco
|
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
|
Chuck Waite
|
Athena Xenakis
|
Character Tailoring Artists
Trevor Barrus
|
Gavin Baxter
|
Kristopher Campbell
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Character Interns
- Daniela Dwek
- Shannon Lyman
- Anthony Muscarella
Sets
Sets Modeling Lead
Sets Dressing Lead
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Technical Lead
Sets Pre-Production Technical Lead
Sets Coordinators
- Dallas Kane
- Molly Wittenstein
Sets Modeling Artists
Sets Dressing Artists
Sets Shading Artists
Eric Andraos
|
Benjamin Beech
|
Tracy Lee Church
|
Andrew Finley
|
Jack Hattori
|
David Munier
|
Jared Rawle
|
Lan Tang
|
Rui Tong
|
Sets Technical Artists
- Jeremy Paton
- Mike Ravella
Additional Sets Artist
Global Technology
Global Technology Engineers
Antony Carysforth
|
Elliott Cattell
|
Thierry Dervieux-Lecocq
|
Cheryl Ichikawa
|
Brandon Kerr
|
Robyn Rindge
|
Global Technology Intern
Simulation
Simulation Lead
Simulation Coordinator
Simulation Artists
Matt Benson
|
Edwin Chang
|
Brian Clark
|
Jared Counts
|
Jessica Psy DeLacy
|
Mariana Galindo
|
Henry Dean Garcia
|
Jung-Hyun Kim
|
Laurie Kim
|
Lyon Liew
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Brennan Mitchell
|
Thomas Moser
|
Ricardo Nadu
|
Max Rodriguez
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Audrey Wong
|
Additional Simulation Artists
Trevor Barrus
|
Gavin Baxter
|
Christopher Bolwyn
|
Emron Grover
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Crowds
Crowds Lead Coordinator
Crowds Technical Artists
Geoffrey Jarrett
|
Jonah Laird
|
Hsiao-Hsien Lo
|
Leon Jeongwook Park
|
Additional Crowds Technical Artists
Crowds Technical Intern
Effects
Effects Lead
Effects Technical Lead
Effects & Lighting Coordinator
Effects Artists
Alexis Angelidis
|
Amit Baadkar
|
Chris Chapman
|
Christopher Foreman
|
Shaun Galinak
|
Tolga Goktekin
|
Cody Harrington
|
Jason Johnston
|
Carl Kaphan
|
Eric Lacroix
|
Hiroaki Narita
|
Michael K. O'Brien
|
Krzysztof Rost
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Tim Speltz
|
Enrique Vila
|
Kylie Wijsmuller
|
Additional Effects Artists
Gary Bruins
|
Greg Gladstone
|
Joshua Jenny
|
Keith Daniel Klohn
|
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Coordinator
Volumetric Clouds
Volumetric Clouds Artists
Mike Ravella
|
Laura Murphy
|
Martin Sebastian Senn
|
Francisco Delatorre
|
Lighting
Lighting Character Lead
Lightspeed Lead
Lighting Lead
Lighting Visual Development
Lighting Coordinators
- Jeanette McKillop
- Mia Stapleton
Lighting Artists
Nick Bartone
|
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Katie Bickley
|
Jeremy Birn
|
Brian Boyd
|
Alfonso Caparrini
|
Mathieu Cassagne
|
Ed Chen
|
Keith Cormier
|
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
James Gettinger
|
Laura Grieve
|
Stefan Gronsky
|
Dorien Gunnels
|
Wen-Chin Hsu
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Amy Rae Jones
|
Jonathan Kiker
|
Jennifer Leigh King
|
Linhan Li
|
Amber Stewart Lunderville
|
Emmanuel Maniez
|
Molly Meyer
|
Tony Mitzelfelt
|
Burt Peng
|
Maria Powers
|
Julien Schreyer
|
Philip Shoebottom
|
Miguel Zozaya
|
Lightspeed Technical Directors
Ryan Howell
|
James L. Jackson
|
Cari Reiche
|
Kevin Sun
|
David Verona
|
Rendering
Rendering Coordinator
Rendering Technical Directors
RenderMan Integration
RenderMan Integration Leads
RenderMan Integration Engineers
Production
Executive Assistant to the Director and Producers
Production Office Manager
Production Finance Analyst
Additional Production Finance Analyst
Feature Relations Manager
- Melissa Bernabei-Morrison
Feature Relations Coordinator
Production Office Coordinator
Production Office Assistants
Additional Production Support
Katie Gault
|
Matthew Kerr
|
Phoebe Heit Leader
|
Alyssa Mar
|
Elyse D. Meier
|
Creative Development
End Credits
Design & Effects
Title Design
Post Production
Associate Post Production Supervisor
Senior Assistant to Post Production
Post Production Coordinator
Original Dialogue Mixers
Dialogue Recordist
- Jeannette Browning Hernandez
Additional Production Sound
Production Sound Assistant
Studio Mastering
Studio Mastering Director
Home Entertainment Supervisor
Senior Scientist
Studio Mastering Manager
Administration Manager
Studio Mastering Supervisor
Colorist
Color Grading Operator
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Studio Mastering Coordinator
Media Control Center Operators
- Glenn Kasprzycki
- Cristopher Knight
- Richard Pinkham
Media Control Center Assistant
Senior Projectionist
Projectionist
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereo Supervisor
Stereo Manager
Stereo Technical Lead
Stereo Artists
- Nancy Anais Dinh
- Marco Marquez
- Stewart Pomeroy
International Production
International Production Director
International & Stereo Coordinator
International Technical Lead
International Technical Artist
International Editorial
- Lucas Glashoff
- Sophia Ohara
Post Production Sound
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-Recording Mixers
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Sound Effects Editors
Samson Neslund
|
Kimberly Patrick
|
Josh Gold
|
David C. Hughes
|
Foley Supervisor
Foley Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artists
- John Roesch
- Shelley Roden
Foley Mixer
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers
- Liz Marston
- Danielle Adams
Post Production Sound Accountant
Client Services
Head of Engineering
Head of Production
General Manager
Additional Voices
Carlos Alazraqui
|
Bob Bergen
|
Charlet Chung
|
Chris Cox
|
Terri Douglas
|
Dave Foley
|
Arya Hora
|
Karen Huie
|
Arif S. Kinchen
|
Jennie Kwan
|
Christian Lanz
|
Kelsey Mann
|
Spencer Mann
|
Cullen McCarthy
|
Allan McLeod
|
Scott Menville
|
Cristina Milizia
|
Melanie Minichino
|
Kamali Minter
|
Jack Wade Nadler
|
Arnie Pantoja
|
George Psarras
|
Kori Rae
|
Michael Ralph
|
Dan Scanlon
|
Jessika Van
|
Kari Wahlgren
|
Diamond White
|
Shondalia White
|
Cedric L. Williams
|
Debra Wilson
|
Fryda Wolff
|
Music
Executive Music Producer
Vice President, Music Production
Music Orchestrated & Conducted by
Music Recorded & Mixed by
Music Editor
Additional Score Recording by
Scoring Editor
Music Production Affairs
Manager, Music Production
Music Production Assistant
Music Contracted by
Music Preparation by
Additional Orchestrations by
Score Programming
Score Coordinator
Score Recordists
- Kevin Globerman
- Kevin Harp
Score Recorded at
- Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio
Scoring Crew
Richard Wheeler Jr.
|
Emad Borjian
|
Jamie Olvera
|
Ryan Robinson
|
Choir Director, Synergy Vocals
Choir Recorded at Abbey Road Studios by
Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life
“Carried Me With You”
- Performed by Brandi Carlile
- Written & Produced by Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth
- Engineered by Nate Yaccino
- Mixed by Trina Shoemaker
- Brandi Carlile appears courtesy of Low Country Sound/Elektra Records
“Let's Get It On”
- Written by Marvin Gaye & Ed Townsend
- Performed by Marvin Gaye
- Courtesy of Motown Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Special Thanks to the D&D Team at Wizards of the Coast
for use of the Beholder and the Gelatinous Cube
Pixar Studio Team
Administration
Aly Fidiam-Smith
|
Morgan Karadi
|
Victoria Manley Thompson
|
Kenya Randle
|
Josh Saletnik
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Christine Wilcock
|
Archives & Exhibitions
Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn
|
Sharon Dovas
|
Christine Freeman
|
Lauren Gaylord
|
Kayla D. Harriel
|
Maren A. Jones
|
Samantha Kohler
|
Brianne Gallagher
|
Juliet Roth
|
Melissa Woods
|
Business Affairs & Legal Counsel
Serena Dettman
|
Richard Guo
|
Lara Lesieur Pendleton
|
Elliot Simons
|
Rachel Tharp
|
Jody Weinberg
|
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Leila Chesloff
|
Mandy Freund
|
Molly Glover
|
Molly Jones
|
Stella Koh
|
Christopher Meeker
|
Alexis Lombardi Nelson
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Kim Ross
|
Rob Rowe
|
Delilah Smith
|
Jenny Moussa Spring
|
Jen Tan
|
Scott Tilley
|
Shiho Tilley
|
Lauren Uyeda
|
Craft Services by Luxo Café
Jennifer Johnston
|
Vivian Rodriguez
|
Andrea Aleman
|
Anjuli Bhattacharya
|
Jonathan Cornett
|
Sara Kosuth
|
Deanie Hickox
|
Aaron Grimm
|
Bayani Inclano
|
Marylou Jaso
|
Derrick Jones
|
Craig Marshall
|
Constantino Martinez
|
Gerardo Osorio
|
Timothy Palmer
|
Alexander Pimwong
|
Alyssa Promessi
|
Julio Quintero
|
Brittany Smith
|
Nathaniel Smith
|
Darrell Valor
|
Sayoko Wu
|
Creative Content
Jennifer Zaccaro
|
Trish Carney
|
Gairo Cuevas
|
Sarah Dunham
|
Lauren Goralski
|
Christina F. Julian
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Erica Milsom
|
Jeremy Quist
|
Brian Tanaka
|
Chelsea Walton
|
Custom Animation Production
Development
Facility Operations
Patty Bonfilio
|
James Andereggen
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Erin Collins Butler
|
Michael Douglass, Jr.
|
Darrin Fichera
|
Matt Gagnebin
|
Jared Gonzales
|
Hsiao Liu
|
Andrew Macrae
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Kyle Roldan
|
Matthew Sarubbi
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Bill Shea
|
Brian Torres
|
Finance
Mark Joseph
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Michelle Liu Chung
|
Bess Daubenmire
|
Kristi Gamble
|
Valerie Hathaway
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Kheron Jones-Kassing
|
Rosana Neciuk
|
Kate Lardiere
|
Michelle Lopez
|
Goril Lynghaug
|
Kelsey Monken
|
Kacy Naylor
|
Karen Perry
|
Stephanie Pham Aganon
|
Mary Runyon
|
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
|
Michelle Simons
|
Shari Villarde
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Inclusion Strategies
Britta Wilson
|
Alyssa Del Vigna
|
Tim Vigue
|
Marketing
Britney Best
|
Sarah Boggs
|
Andy Dreyfus
|
Arik Ehle
|
Lisa Fletcher
|
Adam Gates
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Sureena Mann
|
Angela Marie Mistretta
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Karen Paik
|
Silvia Palara
|
Kelsey Pighin
|
Jay Ward
|
Zena Weber
|
Jesse Weglein
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
People Team
Crystal Toures Ball
|
Kim Diaz
|
Erin McGarry Krueger
|
Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
|
Jamie Woolf
|
Tricia Andres
|
Diana Mercurio Cunanan
|
Mariana Denight
|
Courtney Dingel
|
Peggy Dollaghan
|
Edwin Fabian
|
Sara Geimer
|
Graham Gibson
|
Sara Hanlan
|
Mike Huey
|
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
|
Sara Lo Knodell
|
Jonathan Lee
|
Rona Francisco Li
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Allison Parker
|
Lizzy Parker
|
Heidi Rosenfelder
|
Jose Saavedra-Cabrera
|
Beth Sasseen
|
Chris Stevenson
|
Addielyn Thurston
|
Chrissa Urquiola
|
Pixar University
Judith Angulo
|
Kelley Choi
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
David R. Haumann
|
Joshua Hollander
|
Tia W. Kratter
|
Publicity
Michael Agulnek
|
Krissy Bailey
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Emily Sakamoto-Steidl
|
Chris Wiggum
|
RenderMan Development
Marc Bannister
|
Adrian Bell
|
Katrin Bratland
|
Jonathan Brouillat
|
James Burgess
|
Per Christensen
|
Julian Fong
|
Sarah Forcier
|
Stephen Friedman
|
Fran González García
|
David Hackett
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Sarah Hutchinson
|
Andrew Kensler
|
Charlie Kilpatrick
|
Philippe Leprince
|
Max Liani
|
Mark Manca
|
Jed Miller
|
Cliff Ramshaw
|
Brenton Rayner
|
Trina M. Roy
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Jeffrey Varga
|
Wayne Wooten
|
RenderMan Sales & Marketing
David M. Laur
|
Leif Pedersen
|
Carly Riley
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Safety & Security
Rod Pearson
|
John Bennett
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Isaiah Clark-Sanders
|
Richard Cogger
|
Gabriela Fischer
|
Carolina Gaskin
|
Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez
|
Kristine Javier
|
Richard Kirk
|
Mlinzi Majigiza
|
Laurie Pachorek
|
Adrian Rico-Galvez
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Ladarius Taylor
|
©2020 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture
immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CALIFORNIA