FANDOM


Official credits for Ratatouille.

Opening Credits

Walt Disney Pictures
Presents

A
Pixar Animation Studios
Film

Ratatouille

Closing Credits

Screenwriter and Director

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

Original Story by

Music by

Story Supervisor

Film Editor

Supervising Technical Director

Production Designer

Supervising Animators

Directors of Photography - Lighting

Director of Photography - Camera

Character Design

Character Supervisor

Sets Art Director

Sets Supervisor

Shading Art Director

Shading Supervisor

Global Technology Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

Simulation Supervisor

Groom Supervisor

Crowds Supervisor

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Casting by

Cast

Remy Patton Oswalt
Skinner Ian Holm
Linguini Lou Romano
Django Brian Dennehy
Emile Peter Sohn
Anton Ego Peter O'Toole
Gusteau Brad Garrett
Colette Janeane Garofalo
Horst Will Arnett
Lalo & Francois Julius Callahan
Larousse James Remar
Mustafa John Ratzenberger
Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) Teddy Newton
Pompidou & Health Inspector Tony Fucile
Git Jake Steinfeld
Ambrister Minion Brad Bird
TV Narrator Stephane Roux
Co-Directed By Jan Pinkava
Additional Story Material By Emily Cook
Kathy Greenberg
Bob Peterson
Production Accountant Marc S. Greenberg
Lighting Supervisor Kim White
Matte Supervisor Michael Fu
Rendering Supervisor Humera Yasmin Khan
Additional Production Management Lindsey Collins

Story

Additional Story Supervisors Jim Capobianco
Jason Katz
Story Manager Rachel Raffael-Gates
Story Artists
James S. Baker Enrico Casarosa
Josh Cooley Ronnie del Carmen
Louis Gonzales Brian Larsen
Matthew Luhn Ted Mathot
Kevin O'Brien Bill Presing
Peter Sohn Nathan Stanton
Alexander Woo
Additional Story Artists Mike Cachuela
Brian Fee
Doug Frankel
Justin Hunt
Scott Morse
Animatic Artists Louis Gonzales
Andrew Jimenez
Script Supervisor Shannon Wood
Story Coordinators Dallis Anderson
Kesten Migdal

Art

Art Manager Jay Ward
Development Art Director Dominique Louis
Environment Designer Daniel Arriaga
Additional Character Design Teddy Newton
Tony Fucile
Luis Grane
Production Artists Nelson "Rey" Bohol
Mark Cordell Holmes
Albert Lozano
Randy Berrett
Nate Wragg
Graphic Designers Craig Foster
Collette Davies Nedelchev
Susan Bradley
Sculptor Jerome Ranft
Matte Painters Randy Berrett
Paul Topolos
Matte Technical Artists Alex Harvill
Matthew Webb
Jay Carina
Additional Visual Development William Cone
Peter Deseve
Buck Lewis
Bud Luckey
Graphics Translations Valerie Bishop
Amy Hale
Molds And Castings Images In Motion
Additional Production Artists Don Shank
Becky Neiman
Art Coordinator David Park
Art Production Assistants Cathleen Carmean
Deborah Coleman
Art Interns
Jay Epperhart Willy Hwang
Erin Magill Robert Page
Jared Purrington Thomas Thesen
Miranda Walker

Editorial

Editorial Manager A.J. Riebli III
Second Film Editors Stan Webb
Robert Grahamjones
Katherine Ringgold
First Assistant Editor Greg Snyder
Second Assistant Editors Kevin Rose-Williams
Elizabeth Mantia
C.J. Hsu
Thomas Gonzales
David Suther
Patrick Day Kennedy
Margaret Lily Andres
Additional Editing Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
Greg Snyder
Editorial Coordinators Courtney Bergin
Mary Van Escobar
Production Music Editing David Slusser
Additional Production Effects Editing E.J. Holowicki

Sets & Layout

Sets/Layout Manager Michael Warch
Senior Camera Operator Shawn Brennan
Layout Lead Patrick Lin
Sequence Leads Gregg Olsson
Mark Sanford
Sylvia Gray Wong
Layout Artists
Mahyar Abousaeedi Josh Anon
Cortney Armitage Andrew Cadelago
Patrick James Sungyeon Joh
Sukwon Park Evan Pontoriero
Suzanne Slatcher
Previsualization Simon Dunsdon
Brian Christian
Layout Coordinators Evan Smith
Noelle Page
Set Modeling Lead Ivo Kos
Sets Technical Lead Jun Han Cho
Modeling Artists Jacob Brooks
Andrew Dayton
Jae H. Kim
Kristifir Klein
Michael Krummhoefener
Gary Schultz
Raymond V. Wong
Set Dressing Leads Tom Miller
Phat Phuong
Set Dressing Artists Christina Garcia
Joshua Jenny
Andrew Pienaar
Additional Sets Artists Mark Adams
Brian Tindall
Chuck Waite
Sets Coordinators Noelle Page
Paul Mcafee
Evan Smith

Animation

Animation Manager Audra Koklys Plummer
Directing Animators David Devan
Michael Venturini
Animation Preproduction Bolhem Bouchiba
Doug Dooley
Andrew Gordon
Robert H. Russ
Andrew L. Schmidt
Kureha Yokoo
Kristophe Vergne
Animators
Carlos Baena Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
Jason Boose Bolhem Bouchiba
Adam Burke Shaun Chacko
Brett Coderre Tim Crawfurd
Don Crum Patrick Delage
Doug Dooley Everett R. Downing
Ike Feldman Doug Frankel
Tom Gately Andrew Gordon
Stephen Gregory Travis Hathaway
John Kahrs Nancy Kato
Patty Kihm Ken Kim
Karen Kiser Jaime Landes
John Lee Holger Leihe
Austin Madison Matt Majers
Michal Makarewicz Amber Martorelli
Daniel Mason Steve Mason
Jon Mead Paul Mendoza
Sarah Mercey-Boose Cameron Miyasaki
Dave Mullins James Ford Murphy
Dan Nguyen Matt Nolte
Kevin O'Hara Bret Parker
Sanjay Patel Brett Pulliam
Robert H. Russ Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew L. Schmidt Brett Schulz
Doug Sheppeck David Earl Smith
Peter Sohn Ross Stevenson
Michael Stocker Raphael Suter
Rob Duquette Thompson Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Kristophe Vergne Ian White
Anthony Ho Wong Stephen Wong
Michael Wu Kureha Yokoo
Zorman
Fix Animation Lead Andrew Beall
Fix And Additional Animation Sequoia Blankenship
Simon Christen
Chiwook Han
Jae Hyung Kim
Bruce Kuei
K.C. Roeyer
Tom Zach
Crowds Animation Lead Arik Ehle
Crowd Animators Simon Allen
Dovi Anderson
Alex Fleisig
Elliott Roberts
Animation Technical Support Daniel Campbell
Animation Simulation Artist Todd R. Krish
Additional Animation Wendell Lee
Angus Maclane
J. Warren Trezevant
Animation Coordinator Gennie Rim
Animation Technical Coordinator Daniel A. Goodman
Animation Fix Coordinator Russell J. Stough
Animation Production Assistant Veronica Watson

Characters

Character Managers Michael Garner
Kim Collins
Character Leads Paul Aichele
Christian Hoffman
Sonoko Konishi
Tom Sanocki
Modeling & Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff Brian Boyd
Austin Lee Carmen Ngai
Jonathan Paine John Singh Pottebaum
Kevin Singleton Ian Steplowski
Thomas Lance Thornton Brian Tindall
Audrey Wong
Character Scans Gentle Giant
Additional Modeling & Articulation Sangwoo Hong
Sajan Skaria
Mark Therrell
Character Coordinator Sarita White

Shade, Paint & Groom

Shade/Paint/Groom Manager Lourdes Marquez Alba
Character Shading Lead Byron Bashforth
Shading Artists
Eric Andraos Alec Bartsch
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Marc Cooper
Sarah Fowler Deluna Michael Fu
Patrick Guenette Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
Stephen King Junyi Ling
Robert Moyer George Nguyen
Alex Seiden Sonja Struben
Colin Hayes Thompson Erin Tomson
Athena Xenakis
Digital Painters
Jamie Frye Yvonne Herbst
Maria Lee Ernesto Nemesio
Japeth Pieper Bill Zahn
Lead Groom Artist Laura Hainke
Fur & Hair Groom Michael Todd
Bill Zahn
Additional Shading Mira Nikolic
Josh Qualtieri
Jack Paulus
Brian M. Rosen
Shading Packet Artists Lori Klocek
Bryn Imagire
Shade/Paint Coordinators Kesten Migdal
Jason "Jtop" Topolski

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Manager Pamela Darrow
Sweatbox Coordinator Eric Rosales

Crowds & Simulation

Crowds/Simulation Manager Mari Aizawa
Crowds Technical Lead David Ryu
Crowds Artists Paul Kanyuk
Michael Lorenzen
Tailoring Claudia Chung
Carmen Ngai
Simulation Artists
Jessica Abroms Ben Andersen
Jacob Brooks Claudia Chung
Christina Garcia George Nguyen
Edgar Rodriguez Alex Seiden
Thomas Lance Thornton Matthew Webb
Brad Winemiller Jane Yen
Dynamics Software Lead David Baraff
Additional Crowds Development Mark Thomas Henne
Lena Petrovic
Additional Simulation Support Michael Lorenzen
Ian Steplowski
Crowds/Simulation Coordinator Shane M. Thomas

Lighting

Lighting Managers Michael Garner
Dana Murray
Technical Lighting Lead Stefan Gronsky
Lighting Technology Lead Justin Ritter
Master Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg Tim Best
Brian Boyd Scott G. Clifford
Airton Dittz, Jr. Danielle Feinberg
Steven James Mitch Kopelman
Luke Martorelli Jonathan Pytko
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Michael Sparber
Kenneth Sullivan Peter Sumanaseni
Esdras Varagnolo Jeremy Vickery
Maria Yershova
Shot Lighting Artists
Jeremy Birn Ye Won Cho
Charu Clark Keith Cormier
Kathleen Cosby Bena Currin
Chris Fowler Julie Garcia
Ian House Sungyeon Joh
Josee Lajoie Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Ian Megibben Eileen O'Neill
Sudeep Rangaswamy Angelique Reisch
Afonso Salcedo Julien Schreyer
David Shavers Sonja Struben
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
Lighting Technology Carl Nai Frederick
Jack Paulus
Arun Rao
Lighting Coordinator Jason "Jtop" Topolski
Lighting Production Assistant Sarah Chiappinelli

Effects

Effects Manager Kevin Gordon
Effects Coordinator Nick Berry
Effects Artists
Ben Andersen Gary Bruins
Juan J. Buhler Chris Chapman
Patrick Coleman Trent Crow
Eric Froemling Tolga Goktekin
Seth Holladay Jason Johnston
Chris King Mach Tony Kobayashi
Tom Nixon Darwyn Peachey
Jon Reisch Chen Shen
Enrique Vila

Rendering & Optimization

Rendering Manager Kim Collins
Rendering Lead Don Schreiter
Rendering & Optimization Artists Domenic Allen
Jay Carina
Kate Cronin
Susan Fisher Fong
Sandra Karpman
Mark Vandewettering
Rendering Coordinator Paul Mcafee

Technical Development

Technical Development Manager Pamela Darrow
Food Development Lead Martin Nguyen
Technical Development Team
Ronen Barzel Gordon Cameron
Chris Chapman Christopher Colby
Bena Currin Chris King
Manuel Kraemer Susan Fisher
Ann Marsh-Flores Lucas R.A. Ives
Casey Mctaggart Shawn Neely
Darwyn Peachey John Singh Pottebaum
David Ryu Mark Vandewettering
Audrey Wong Jane Yen

Production

Assistant To The Director Amy Ellenwood
Assistant To The Producers Maureen Giblin
Assistant Production Accountant Michelle Liu Chung
Production Office Manager Tricia Andres
Production Office Assistants Laurens Fein
Amy Hale
Paul Baker
Additional Production Support
Tim Buckman Marguerite K. Enright
Suzanne Hightower-Purcell Jessica Hutchison
Layla Katz Romney T. Marino
Lorien Mckenna Harriet Salmon
Drew Patterson Kate Ranson-Walsh
Lori Richardson Nephi Sanchez
Beatrice Springborn
Legal Clearance Coordination Maureen Giblin
David Park
Research Services And Clearances By Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier
Technical Interns
Frank Chance Edwin Chang
Yisheng Chen Jason Davies
Bill Dwyer Sarah Beth Eisinger
Masha Ellsworth Shaun Graham
Domin Lee Lu Liu
Chris Root Juwana Samman
John Truong Matthew Wang
Josh Wiseman

Chefs De Pixar

Production Sous Chef Michael Warch
Executive Chef And Ratatouille Design Thomas Keller
Menu Chef And Consultant Michael Hung
Restaurants That Extended Their Help and Opened Thier Doors
French Laundry
Laura Cunningham, Kristine Keefer, and The Entire Staff
Taillevent
Jean-Claude Vrinat, Jean Marie Ancher
Guy Savoy
and
Le Quinzième, Lucas Carton, Tour D'Argent, Cote D'Or
Paris Research Coordinators Roberto Ballabeni
Jean-Martial Ribes
Paris Exterminator Reference Etablissements Julien Aurouze
Tasting Design and Animation Michel Gagne

In Loving Memory Of

Dan Lee
1969 - 2005

Production Engineering

Team Leads
Bradly Andalman Gareth Davis
F. Sebastian Grassia Allan Poore
Guido Quaroni
Software Development
Jim Atkinson Malcolm Blanchard Gordon Cameron
Michael Ferris Adam Gabbert Dirk Van Gelder
Eric Gregory Tom Hahn Jamie Hecker
Ben Jordan Mike Jutan Ryan Kautzman
Manuel Kraemer Bjorn Leffler Brett Levin
Alex Mohr Gary Monheit Shawn Neely
Michael K. O'Brien Martin Reddy Brian M. Rosen
Michael Shantzis Kiril Vidimce David Yu
Infrastructure
Beau Casey June Foster
Rita Garcia Susan Boylan Griffin
Maria Milagros Soto Dan Weeks
Sam Wijegunawardena

Render Pipeline Group

Manager Anne Pia
Technical Lead Christopher C. Walker
Team
Jennifer Becker Kate Cronin
Joshua Grant Erick Tryzelaar
Mike Wallace Adam Wood-Gaines

Moving Pictures Group

Manager Allan Poore
Lead Michael B. Johnson
Engineers
Josh Minor Rudrajit Samanta
Ralph Hill Brendan Donohoe

Image Mastering

Manager Joshua Hollander
Lead Engineer Rod Bogart
Administration Manager Beth Sullivan
Coordinator Robin Young
Color Grading Operator David Lortsher
Assistant Color Grading Operator Susan Brunig
Camera Operators Eric Person
Jeff Wan
Science and Engineering
David Difrancesco Dominic Glynn
Hee Soo Lee Matthew Martin
Drew Ttv Rogge Rick Sayre

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor Paul Cichocki
Director Of Editorial & Post Production Bill Kinder
Projection John Hazelton
Timothy Kennelly
Josh Ling
Editorial Services Coordinator Robert Tachoires
Editorial Services Team Glenn Kasprzycki
Richard Pinkham
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
Technical Services Phred Lender
Localization Manager Cynthia Lusk
Localization Team Domenic Allen
David H. Tanaka
Title Design And Localization Graphics Susan Bradley
Post Production Supervisor, Video Cynthia Slavens
Post Production Manager Eric Pearson
Post Production Coordinator Noah Newman
Post Production Assistants Katelin C. Holloway
Freesia Pearson
Original Dialogue Mixers Vince Caro
Doc Kane
Additional Dialogue Recording Nigel Heath
Tom O'Connell

End Titles

Art And Paint Lead Nate Wragg
Design Lead Teddy Newton
Camera/Layout Lead Andrew Jimenez
Animation
Tony Fucile Sam Marin
Adrian Molina Bob Scott
Nick Sung Justin Wright
Paint Scott Morse
Jamie Frye
Production Management Jay Ward
Production Assistant Cathleen Carmean

Sound

Post Production Sound Services By
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Re-Recording Mixers Randy Thom
Michael Semanick
Supervising Sound Editor Michael Silvers
Sound Effects Editors Teresa Eckton
Kyrsten Mate
Foley Editors Suzanne Fox
Al Nelson
ADR Editor Steve Slanec
Assistant Sound Designer Will Files
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor Dustin Cawood
Assistant Effects Editor Josh Gold
Foley Artists Jana Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Mixer Frank Aglieri-Rinella
Foley Recordist Sean England
Mix Technicians Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Machine Room Operators Nathan Nance
Ron Roumas

Additional Voices

Jack Bird Andrea Boerries Marco Boerries
Lindsey Collins Thomas Keller Brad Lewis
Lori Richardson

Paris Loop Group

Eric Aubrahn Patrick Bethune Anne Dolan
Jodi Forrest Steve Gadler David Gasman
Matthew Geczy Randall Holden Kentaro
Tercelin Kirtley Mark Lesser Sharon Mann
Marie-Eugenie Marechal Pascal Massix Marc Perez
Douglas Rand Stephane Roux Estelle Simon
Sybille Tureau A Llan Wenger Jean Marie Ancher

Music

Music Orchestrated And Conducted By Tim Simonec
Music Recorded And Mixed By Dan Wallin
Music Editor Stephen M. Davis
Music Contractor Reggie Wilson
Supervising Music Copyist Booker White, Walt Disney Music Library
Additional Orchestrations By Jack J. Hayes
Larry Kenton
Assistant Music Editors Paul Apelgren
Alan Schlaifer
Midi Supervision And Preparation Chad Seiter
Score Assistant Andrea Datzman
Scoring Crew Adam Michalak
Greg Loskorn
Greg Dennen
Ryan Robinson
Executive Music Producer Chris Montan
Music Supervisor Tom Macdougall
Music Production Director Andrew Page
Music Business Affairs Donna Cole-Brule
Music Production Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Music Assistants Jill Heffley
Siobhan Sullivan
Music Recorded At Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Music Mixed At Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage

Le Festin

Written And Produced By Michael Giacchino
Performed By Camille
Recorded By Paul Silveira
Dan Wallin
Mixed By Dan Wallin
French Translation By Boualem Lamhene
Camille Appears Courtesy Of Emi Music France/Virgin Music Division
Dialect Coach Susan Hegarty
Color Timer Terry Claborn
Negative Cutting By Buena Vista Negative Cutting

Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production

Information Systems

Greg Brandeau

A/V Engineering

Daniel Annereau Christopher Fehring Bob Frey Grant Gatzke Warren Latimer
Edgar Quinones M.T. Silvia Alex Stahl Kelli Townley Jason Watkins

Administration & Application Support

Alejandro Aguilar Tlacaelel Alvarez Tlaloc Alvarez Krissy Cababa Cassandra Falby
Marty Lew Heidi Parmelee Peter Plackowski May Pon

Data Management Group

Mary Ann Gallagher Mark Harrison Wyan Jow Peter Nye Heidi Stettner
Curtis Wichern

Desktop & Infrastructure

Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Gabriel Benveniste Bryan Bird Johnoel Cuevas Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe Ross Dickinson Miles Egan Edward Escueta Erik Forman
Remy Galang Alisa Gilden James Handelin Bethany Jane Hanson Warren Hays
Jason Hendrix Dan Hoffman Ling Hsu Kenneth Huey Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio Thomas Indermaur Peter Kaldis John Kirkman Elise Knowles
Cory Ander Knox Chris Lasell Matthew Muhili Lindahl Jeremiah Macias Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley Michael A. O'Brien Mark Pananganan Wil Phan Auburn C. Schmidt
Nelson Sette Siu David Sotnick Elle Yoko Suzuki Andy Thomas Rudy Jason Vucelich
Peter Ward Jay Weiland Ian Westcott

Renderman Development

Dana Batali James Burgess Loren Carpenter Per Christensen Ray Davis
Tom Duff Julian Fong Christopher Ford Ian Hsieh Renee Lamri
David Laur Mark Leone Katrin Petersen Brian K. Saunders Brenden Schubert
Jonathan Shade Dylan Sisson Brad West Wendy Wirthlin Wayne Wooten

Development

Mary Coleman Ryan Lynch Kiel Murray Molly Nealan Karen Paik
Ruth Palmer Jeff Pidgeon Juliet Pokorny Katherine Sarafian

Consumer Products

Mary Beech Kelly Bonbright Ben Butcher Kat Chanover T.Q. Jefferson
Morgan Karadi Emery Low Jonathan Rodriguez Christopher Schnabel Krista Sheffler

Marketing

Donald Evans Leeann Alameda Angela Bliss Ed Chen Deborah Coleman
Erin Dogan Andrew Dreyfus Steven Fleig-Argula Adam Gates Hilary Goss
Cherie Hammond Sean Mcginn Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Burt Peng
Jeffrey Raymond James Roderick Laurie Schrey Amanda Sorena Clayborn Welch
Timothy Zohr

Pixar Shorts

Osnat Shurer Anthony A. Apodaca Steve Bloom Ann Brilz Jaclyn Brodsky
Edwin Chang Alice Clendenen Tim Fox Liz Gazzano Roger Gould
James Hummel Tony Kaplan Holly Lloyd Sara Maher Alex Mandel
Sureena Mann Erica Milsom Brice Parker Bill Polson

Administration & Finance

Britta Bradley Nancy Garretson Case Shaila Chopra Daniel Combs Rachel Ergas Heather Feng-Yanu Timothy Glass Kentaro Hinoki Heather D.C. Jackson Mark Joseph
Thomas Leblanc Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Kristina Ruud Todd Shaiman
Michelle Simons Joan Smalley Kirsten Ames Staubli Wendy Dale Tanzillo Shari Villarde
Cameron Walker Deana Walker Annette Wang Sue Williams Katherine Wilt
Nancy M. Wong

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne Kent Barnes John Bennett Marco Castellanos
Wendy Collins Kenny Condit Joe Garcia Paul Gillis Keith Johnson Brian G. Mckenna
Cherise Miller Edgar A. Ochoa Kevan Parmelee Peter Schreiber Brian Torres

Human Resources

Lori Mcadams Yvonne Brazil Kimberly Clark Eleuterio Cruzat. Jr. Lisa Ellis
Tiffany Reno Fung Tricia Green Dawn Haagstad Pamela Harbridge Danielle Levin
Robin Mcdonald Marcos Navarrete Elizabeth Palmore Erica Perkins-Youman Jennifer Pollard
Stephanie Sheehy Monica Vandis

Production Resources

Shelley Katayama Terry Mcqueen Eben F. Ostby Susan T. Tatsuno John Walker
Hana Yoon

Software Development

Howard Look Renee Adams John R. Anderson Lorraine Aochi Ian Buono
Andrew Butts Michael Chann Christopher Colby Rob Cook Tony Derose
Karen Clendenin George Elkoura Sean Feeley Kurt Fleischer Lisa Forssel
Tara Hernandez Wilson Taylor Holliday Hayley Iben Geoffrey Irving Paul Isaacs
Lucas R.A. Ives Oren Jacob Rob Jensen Pushkar Joshi Michael Kass
Jason Kim Murat N. Konar Tashana Landray Yun Lien Wendell Luebbe
Michelle Lunn Mark Meyer Tim Milliron Kamal Mistry Daniel Leaf Nunes
Cory Omand Chris Perry Susan Salituro Florian Sauer Chris Schoeneman
Patrick Schork Stefan Schulze Kay Seirup Bill Sheffler Sarah Shen
Burton Siu Eliot Smyrl Allison Styer J. Warren Trezevant Sigmund Vik
Andy Witkin Adam Woodbury Lisa S. Young

Legal

Leah Marshall Pat Mosey Rob Rieders Bob Roden Jody Silverman
Carrie Winchell

Pixar University & Archives

Randy Nelson Deann Cobb Samuel Daffner Christine Freeman Elizabeth Greenberg
Juliet Greenberg David R. Haumann Elyse Klaidman Adrienne Ranft Nader Safinya
Peggy Tran-Le Sarah Walker

Purchasing & Relocation

Kristin Gamble Dennis "Dj" Jennings

Safety & Security

Keith Kops Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Al Cimino Richard Cogger
Gerald E. Hackett. Iii Ramon Hannon Michael Hitson Kristine Javier Noah Skinner
Brian Smith Joni Superticioso

Craft Services By Luxo Cafe

Osvaldo Tomatis Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Francisco A. Figueroa Lauren Grbich Larry Henderson
Candelaria Lozano Francisco Martirez Jose Martinez Oscar Martinez Marie Nilsson
Luigi Passalacqua Pier Giorgio Peruccon Guillermo Segovia Olga Velazquez

Pixar Productions

Frank Aalber Alexander Adell Gregory Amundson Darla K. Anderson Alexis Angelidis
Jeanne Applegate Matt Aspbury Alan Barillaro David Batte Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
Chris Bernardi Bert Berry Jennifer Birmingham Neil Blevins Colin Bohrer
Zoe Boxer Max Brace Ken Bruce Torbin Xan Bullock Christopher M. Burrows
Benjamin Burtt David Carney Trish Carney Liz Kupinski Carter Ben Catmull
Corinne Cavallaro Brenda Chapman Kevin Chesnos Youngjae Choi Jiayi Chong
Pamela J. Choy Anthony Christov Scott Clark Louis Clichy Jonathen Collins
Michael Comet Robin Cooper Pete Docter Ralph Eggleston Susan Frank
Axel Geddes Rob Gibbs Craig Good Craig Grasso Anthony Greenberg
John Halstead Stephanie Hamilton Nigel Hardwidge Stacey Hendrickson Kearsley Higgins
Timothy Hittle Daniel Holland Jesse Hollander Richard Horine Jason Hudak
Steven Clay Hunter Richard Hurrey Barry Johnson Thomas Jordan Jean-Claude Kalache
Brad Kane Michael Kilgore Glenn Kim Hoon H. Kim Robert Kinkead
Noah Klocek Keith Daniel Klohn Elissa Knight Sabine Koch Tia Kratter
Shawn Krause Jacob Kuenzel Erik Langley Ken Lao Jeremy Lasky
Chris Lawrence Alison Leaf Ellen Moon Lee John Lee Scott Kemmer
Susan E. Levin Gillian Libbert Brian London Daniel Lopez Munoz Nicholas Lucas
David Maccarthy Victoria R. Manley Jake Martin Stephen May Nat Mclaughlin
Meaghan Miller David Munier Victor Navone Mark Nielsen Ricky Nierva
Kevin Nolting Rosaleen O'Byrne Adrian Ochoa Brandon Onstott Bob Pauley
Laura Phillips Steve Pilcher Mark Piretti Maxwell Planck Bobby Podesta
Thomas Porter Amila Puhala Patrik Puhala Steve Purcell Rich Quade
Kori Rae Lee Rase Denise Ream Jim Reardon Kathleen Relyea
Laura Reynolds Jonas Rivera Amera Rizk Nickolas Rosario Roger Rose
Anthony Rosenast Kim Ross Dale Ruffolo Shannon Ryan Gary Rydstrom
John Sanford Dan Scanlon Stephen Schaffer Ferdi Scheepers Andrew H. Schmidt
Ken Schretzmann Ross Scroble J. Garett Sheldrew Mark Shirra Jay Shuster
Patrick Siemer Matthew Silas Brian Smits Erik Smitt Marc Sondheimer
Renee Steen Doug Sweetland Tessa Swigart Renee Tam Derek Thompson
Jenni Tsoi Gaston Ugarte Lindsay Vandergalien Sophie Vincelette Carol Wang
Deirdre Warin Andrea Warren John Warren Bill Watral Maggie Weidner
Emma Weyerman Bob Whitehill Andy Whittock Derek Williams Bill Wise
Anna Wolitzky Brian Wright Meng Yu

Special Thanks

Matthew Robbins Lee Armstrong Simon Bax Anthony Bourdain Lorne Cameron
Philippe Coen Mary Murphy Conlin Will Csaklos Debbie Ducommun Karen Fairbank
Amy Gary John Gilkey Kathleen Holliday David Hoselton Dr. Steven Isono, M.D.
Diane Langlume Marc Louria Sarah Macarthur Irene Mecchi Terry Paulding
Kerry Phelan Kamela Portuges Michele Spane-Rivera Rebecca Stockley Stuart Sumida
Dr. Boddy Tay, M.D. Gilles Thomas Fred Tio

Production Babies

Abigail Adrian Adriel Aiden Akiko Alexander Anton Audrey
Bosco Brighton Cameron Ciana Claire Devon Donovan Edison
Eleuterio Iii Elijah Ella Elladale Emily Ford Gabriel Isabel
Jack John Julia Josephine Katherine Katherine Laura Lewis
Lilly Logan Lotus Luisa Luke Lulu Madeline Malia
Malina Mariah Miles Nate Nicolas Nola Oliver Oscar
Peggy Phoenix Rebecca Roman Ruth Sammy Sarah Shaya
William Zachary Zoey Zuhan

Executive Team

Ed Catmull John Lasseter Ali Rowghani
Jim Morris Lois Scali

...And A Special Ratatouille Thank You To

Steve Jobs

Processors and Software Engineering Services Provided by
Intel Corporation
Pixar Animation Studios's Preferred Processor Provider

Intel logo

Animated on Marionette™

Rendered with

Renderman

Liberation Fighters In Paris Image
© Hulton-Deutsch Collection/CORBIS

MPAA Ratatouille

© 2007 Disney Enterprises. Inc./Pixar Animation Studios
All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Pixar Talking Pictures for the purposes of
copyright law in the United Kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available on

WaltDisneyRecords. V192545615

Video Game Available Now in Stores on
your Favorite Gaming Systems from

250px-THQ logo

and

Disney-Interactive-Logo

Distributed by
BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+