Official credits for Ratatouille.
Walt Disney Pictures Presents
A Pixar Animation Studios Film
Ratatouille
Screenwriter and Director
|
Brad Bird
|
Produced By
|
Brad Lewis
|
Executive Producers
|
John Lasseter
|
|
Andrew Stanton
|
Associate Producer
|
Galyn Susman
|
Original Story By
|
Jan Pinkava
|
|
Jim Capobianco
|
|
Brad Bird
|
Music By
|
Michael Giacchino
|
Story Supervisor
|
Mark Andrews
|
Film Editor
|
Darren Holmes, A.C.E.
|
Supervising Technical Director
Michael Fong
|
Production Designer
|
Harley Jessup
|
Supervising Animators
|
Dylan Brown
|
|
Mark Walsh
|
Director of Photography/Lighting
|
Sharon Calahan
|
Director of Photography/Camera
|
Robert Anderson
|
Character Design
|
Jason Deamer
|
|
Greg Dykstra
|
|
Carter Goodrich
|
|
Dan Lee
|
Character Supervisor
|
Brian Green
|
Sets Art Director
|
Robert Kondo
|
Sets Supervisor
|
David Eisenmann
|
Shading Art Director
|
Belinda Van Valkenburg
|
Shading Supervisor
|
Daniel Mccoy
|
Global Technology Supervisor
|
William Reeves
|
Effects Supervisor
|
Apurva Shah
|
Simulation Supervisor
|
Christine Waggoner
|
Groom Supervisor
|
Sanjay Bakshi
|
Crowds Supervisor
|
Ziah Sarah Fogel
|
Production Manager
|
Nicole Paradis Grindle
|
Sound Designer
|
Randy Thom
|
Casting By
|
Kevin Reher
|
|
Natalie Lyon
|
Cast
Co-Directed By
|
Jan Pinkava
|
Additional Story Material By
|
Emily Cook
|
|
Kathy Greenberg
|
|
Bob Peterson
|
Production Accountant
|
Marc S. Greenberg
|
Lighting Supervisor
|
Kim White
|
Matte Supervisor
|
Michael Fu
|
Rendering Supervisor
|
Humera Yasmin Khan
|
Additional Production Management
|
Lindsey Collins
|
Story
Additional Story Supervision
|
Jim Capobianco
|
|
Jason Katz
|
Story Manager
|
Rachel Raffael-Gates
|
Story Artists
James S. Baker
|
Enrico Casarosa
|
Josh Cooley
|
Ronnie Del Carmen
|
Louis Gonzales
|
Brian Larsen
|
Matthew Luhn
|
Ted Mathot
|
Kevin O'Brien
|
Bill Presing
|
Peter Sohn
|
Nathan Stanton
|
Alexander Woo
|
Additional Storyboarding
|
Mike Cachuela
|
|
Brian Fee
|
|
Doug Frankel
|
|
Justin Hunt
|
|
Scott Morse
|
Animatic Artists
|
Louis Gonzales
|
|
Andrew Jimenez
|
Script Supervisor
|
Shannon Wood
|
Story Coordinators
|
Dallis Anderson
|
|
Kesten Migdal
|
Art
Art Manager
|
Jay Ward
|
Development Art Director
|
Dominique Louis
|
Environment Designer
|
Daniel Arriaga
|
Additional Character Design
|
Teddy Newton
|
|
Tony Fucile
|
|
Luis Grane
|
Production Artists
|
Nelson "Rey" Bohol
|
|
Mark Cordell Holmes
|
|
Albert Lozano
|
|
Randy Berrett
|
|
Nate Wragg
|
Graphic Designers
|
Craig Foster
|
|
Collette Davies Nedelchev
|
|
Susan Bradley
|
Sculptor
|
Jerome Ranft
|
Matte Painters
|
Randy Berrett
|
|
Paul Topolos
|
Matte Technical Artists
|
Alex Harvill
|
|
Matthew Webb
|
|
Jay Carina
|
Additional Visual Development
|
William Cone
|
|
Peter Deseve
|
|
Buck Lewis
|
|
Bud Luckey
|
Graphics Translations
|
Valerie Bishop
|
|
Amy Hale
|
Molds And Castings
|
Images In Motion
|
Additional Production Artists
|
Don Shank
|
|
Becky Neiman
|
Art Coordinator
|
David Park
|
Art Production Assistants
|
Cathleen Carmean
|
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Art Interns
Jay Epperhart
|
Willy Hwang
|
Erin Magill
|
Robert Page
|
Jared Purrington
|
Thomas Thesen
|
Miranda Walker
|
Editorial
Editorial Manager
|
A.J. Riebli III
|
Second Film Editors
|
Stan Webb
|
|
Robert Grahamjones
|
|
Katherine Ringgold
|
First Assistant Editor
|
Greg Snyder
|
Second Assistant Editors
|
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
|
Elizabeth Mantia
|
|
C.J. Hsu
|
|
Thomas Gonzales
|
|
David Suther
|
|
Patrick Day Kennedy
|
|
Margaret Lily Andres
|
Additional Editing
|
Nicholas C. Smith, A.C.E.
|
|
Greg Snyder
|
Editorial Coordinators
|
Courtney Bergin
|
|
Mary Van Escobar
|
Production Music Editing
|
David Slusser
|
Additional Production Effects Editing
|
E.J. Holowicki
|
Sets & Layout
Sets/Layout Manager
|
Michael Warch
|
Senior Camera Operator
|
Shawn Brennan
|
Layout Lead
|
Patrick Lin
|
Sequence Leads
|
Gregg Olsson
|
|
Mark Sanford
|
|
Sylvia Gray Wong
|
Layout Artists
Mahyar Abousaeedi
|
Josh Anon
|
Cortney Armitage
|
Andrew Cadelago
|
Patrick James
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Sukwon Park
|
Evan Pontoriero
|
Suzanne Slatcher
|
Previsualization
|
Simon Dunsdon
|
|
Brian Christian
|
Layout Coordinators
|
Evan Smith
|
|
Noelle Page
|
Set Modeling Lead
|
Ivo Kos
|
Sets Technical Lead
|
Jun Han Cho
|
Modeling Artists
|
Jacob Brooks
|
|
Andrew Dayton
|
|
Jae H. Kim
|
|
Kristifir Klein
|
|
Michael Krummhoefener
|
|
Gary Schultz
|
|
Raymond V. Wong
|
Set Dressing Leads
|
Tom Miller
|
|
Phat Phuong
|
Set Dressing Artists
|
Christina Garcia
|
|
Joshua Jenny
|
|
Andrew Pienaar
|
Additional Sets Artists
|
Mark Adams
|
|
Brian Tindall
|
|
Chuck Waite
|
Sets Coordinators
|
Noelle Page
|
|
Paul Mcafee
|
|
Evan Smith
|
Animation
Animation Manager
|
Audra Koklys Plummer
|
Directing Animators
|
David Devan
|
|
Michael Venturini
|
Animation Preproduction
|
Bolhem Bouchiba
|
|
Doug Dooley
|
|
Andrew Gordon
|
|
Robert H. Russ
|
|
Andrew L. Schmidt
|
|
Kureha Yokoo
|
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Animators
Carlos Baena
|
Rodrigo Blaas Nacle
|
Jason Boose
|
Bolhem Bouchiba
|
Adam Burke
|
Shaun Chacko
|
Brett Coderre
|
Tim Crawfurd
|
Don Crum
|
Patrick Delage
|
Doug Dooley
|
Everett R. Downing
|
Ike Feldman
|
Doug Frankel
|
Tom Gately
|
Andrew Gordon
|
Stephen Gregory
|
Travis Hathaway
|
John Kahrs
|
Nancy Kato
|
Patty Kihm
|
Ken Kim
|
Karen Kiser
|
Jaime Landes
|
John Lee
|
Holger Leihe
|
Austin Madison
|
Matt Majers
|
Michal Makarewicz
|
Amber Martorelli
|
Daniel Mason
|
Steve Mason
|
Jon Mead
|
Paul Mendoza
|
Sarah Mercey-Boose
|
Cameron Miyasaki
|
Dave Mullins
|
James Ford Murphy
|
Dan Nguyen
|
Matt Nolte
|
Kevin O'Hara
|
Bret Parker
|
Sanjay Patel
|
Brett Pulliam
|
Robert H. Russ
|
Gini Cruz Santos
|
Andrew L. Schmidt
|
Brett Schulz
|
Doug Sheppeck
|
David Earl Smith
|
Peter Sohn
|
Ross Stevenson
|
Michael Stocker
|
Raphael Suter
|
Rob Duquette Thompson
|
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
|
Kristophe Vergne
|
Ian White
|
Anthony Ho Wong
|
Stephen Wong
|
Michael Wu
|
Kureha Yokoo
|
Zorman
|
Fix Animation Lead
|
Andrew Beall
|
Fix And Additional Animation
|
Sequoia Blankenship
|
|
Simon Christen
|
|
Chiwook Han
|
|
Jae Hyung Kim
|
|
Bruce Kuei
|
|
K.C. Roeyer
|
|
Tom Zach
|
Crowds Animation Lead
|
Arik Ehle
|
Crowd Animators
|
Simon Allen
|
|
Dovi Anderson
|
|
Alex Fleisig
|
|
Elliott Roberts
|
Animation Technical Support
|
Daniel Campbell
|
Animation Simulation Artist
|
Todd R. Krish
|
Additional Animation
|
Wendell Lee
|
|
Angus Maclane
|
|
J. Warren Trezevant
|
Animation Coordinator
|
Gennie Rim
|
Animation Technical Coordinator
|
Daniel A. Goodman
|
Animation Fix Coordinator
|
Russell J. Stough
|
Animation Production Assistant
|
Veronica Watson
|
Characters
Character Managers
|
Michael Garner
|
|
Kim Collins
|
Character Leads
|
Paul Aichele
|
|
Christian Hoffman
|
|
Sonoko Konishi
|
|
Tom Sanocki
|
Modeling & Articulation Artists
Jason Bickerstaff
|
Brian Boyd
|
Austin Lee
|
Carmen Ngai
|
Jonathan Paine
|
John Singh Pottebaum
|
Kevin Singleton
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Thomas Lance Thornton
|
Brian Tindall
|
Audrey Wong
|
Character Scans
|
Gentle Giant
|
Additional Modeling & Articulation
|
Sangwoo Hong
|
|
Sajan Skaria
|
|
Mark Therrell
|
Character Coordinator
|
Sarita White
|
Shade, Paint & Groom
Shade/Paint/Groom Manager
|
Lourdes Marquez Alba
|
Character Shading Lead
|
Byron Bashforth
|
Shading Artists
Eric Andraos
|
Alec Bartsch
|
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
|
Marc Cooper
|
Sarah Fowler Deluna
|
Michael Fu
|
Patrick Guenette
|
Ana G. Lacaze Jordan
|
Stephen King
|
Junyi Ling
|
Robert Moyer
|
George Nguyen
|
Alex Seiden
|
Sonja Struben
|
Colin Hayes Thompson
|
Erin Tomson
|
Athena Xenakis
|
Digital Painters
Jamie Frye
|
Yvonne Herbst
|
Maria Lee
|
Ernesto Nemesio
|
Japeth Pieper
|
Bill Zahn
|
Lead Groom Artist
|
Laura Hainke
|
Fur & Hair Groom
|
Michael Todd
|
|
Bill Zahn
|
Additional Shading
|
Mira Nikolic
|
|
Josh Qualtieri
|
|
Jack Paulus
|
|
Brian M. Rosen
|
Shading Packet Artists
|
Lori Klocek
|
|
Bryn Imagire
|
Shade/Paint Coordinators
|
Kesten Migdal
|
|
Jason "Jtop" Topolski
|
Sweatbox
Sweatbox Manager
|
Pamela Darrow
|
Sweatbox Coordinator
|
Eric Rosales
|
Crowds & Simulation
Crowds/Simulation Manager
|
Mari Aizawa
|
Crowds Technical Lead
|
David Ryu
|
Crowds Artists
|
Paul Kanyuk
|
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
Tailoring
|
Claudia Chung
|
|
Carmen Ngai
|
Simulation Artists
Jessica Abroms
|
Ben Andersen
|
Jacob Brooks
|
Claudia Chung
|
Christina Garcia
|
George Nguyen
|
Edgar Rodriguez
|
Alex Seiden
|
Thomas Lance Thornton
|
Matthew Webb
|
Brad Winemiller
|
Jane Yen
|
Dynamics Software Lead
|
David Baraff
|
Additional Crowds Development
|
Mark Henne
|
|
Lena Petrovic
|
Additional Simulation Support
|
Michael Lorenzen
|
|
Ian Steplowski
|
Crowds/Simulation Coordinator
|
Shane M. Thomas
|
Lighting
Lighting Managers
|
Michael Garner
|
|
Dana Murray
|
Technical Lighting Lead
|
Stefan Gronsky
|
Lighting Technology Lead
|
Justin Ritter
|
Master Lighting Artists
Lloyd Bernberg
|
Tim Best
|
Brian Boyd
|
Scott G. Clifford
|
Airton Dittz, Jr.
|
Danielle Feinberg
|
Steven James
|
Mitch Kopelman
|
Luke Martorelli
|
Jonathan Pytko
|
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
|
Michael Sparber
|
Kenneth Sullivan
|
Peter Sumanaseni
|
Esdras Varagnolo
|
Jeremy Vickery
|
Maria Yershova
|
Shot Lighting Artists
Jeremy Birn
|
Ye Won Cho
|
Charu Clark
|
Keith Cormier
|
Kathleen Cosby
|
Bena Currin
|
Chris Fowler
|
Julie Garcia
|
Ian House
|
Sungyeon Joh
|
Josee Lajoie
|
Jessica Giampietro Mcmackin
|
Ian Megibben
|
Eileen O'Neill
|
Sudeep Rangaswamy
|
Angelique Reisch
|
Afonso Salcedo
|
Julien Schreyer
|
David Shavers
|
Sonja Struben
|
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
|
Lighting Technology
|
Carl Nai Frederick
|
|
Jack Paulus
|
|
Arun Rao
|
Lighting Coordinator
|
Jason "Jtop" Topolski
|
Lighting Production Assistant
|
Sarah Chiappinelli
|
Effects
Effects Manager
|
Kevin Gordon
|
Effects Coordinator
|
Nick Berry
|
Effects Artists
Ben Andersen
|
Gary Bruins
|
Juan J. Buhler
|
Chris Chapman
|
Patrick Coleman
|
Trent Crow
|
Eric Froemling
|
Tolga Goktekin
|
Seth Holladay
|
Jason Johnston
|
Chris King
|
Mach Tony Kobayashi
|
Tom Nixon
|
Darwyn Peachey
|
Jon Reisch
|
Chen Shen
|
Enrique Vila
|
Rendering & Optimization
Rendering Manager
|
Kim Collins
|
Rendering Lead
|
Don Schreiter
|
Rendering & Optimization Artists
|
Domenic Allen
|
|
Jay Carina
|
|
Kate Cronin
|
|
Susan Fisher
|
|
Sandra Karpman
|
|
Mark Vandewettering
|
Rendering Coordinator
|
Paul Mcafee
|
Technical Development
Technical Development Manager
|
Pamela Darrow
|
Food Development Lead
|
Martin Nguyen
|
Technical Development Team
Ronen Barzel
|
Gordon Cameron
|
Chris Chapman
|
Christopher Colby
|
Bena Currin
|
Chris King
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Susan Fisher
|
Ann Marsh-Flores
|
Lucas R.A. Ives
|
Casey Mctaggart
|
Shawn Neely
|
Darwyn Peachey
|
John Singh Pottebaum
|
David Ryu
|
Mark Vandewettering
|
Audrey Wong
|
Jane Yen
|
Production
Assistant To The Director
|
Amy Ellenwood
|
Assistant To The Producers
|
Maureen Giblin
|
Assistant Production Accountant
|
Michelle Liu Chung
|
Production Office Manager
|
Tricia Andres
|
Production Office Assistants
|
Laurens Fein
|
|
Amy Hale
|
|
Paul Baker
|
Additional Production Support
Tim Buckman
|
Marguerite K. Enright
|
Suzanne Hightower-Purcell
|
Jessica Hutchison
|
Layla Katz
|
Romney T. Marino
|
Lorien Mckenna
|
Harriet Salmon
|
Drew Patterson
|
Kate Ranson-Walsh
|
Lori Richardson
|
Nephi Sanchez
|
Beatrice Springborn
|
Legal Clearance Coordination
|
Maureen Giblin
|
|
David Park
|
Research Services And Clearances By
|
Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
|
|
Cassandra Barbour, Laura Sevier
|
Technical Interns
Frank Chance
|
Edwin Chang
|
Yisheng Chen
|
Jason Davies
|
Bill Dwyer
|
Sarah Beth Eisinger
|
Masha Ellsworth
|
Shaun Graham
|
Domin Lee
|
Lu Liu
|
Chris Root
|
Juwana Samman
|
John Truong
|
Matthew Wang
|
Josh Wiseman
|
Chefs De Pixar
Production Sous Chef
|
Michael Warch
|
Executive Chef And Ratatouille Design
|
Thomas Keller
|
Menu Chef And Consultant
|
Michael Hung
|
Restaurants That Extended Therir Help and Opened Thier Doors
French Laundry
|
Laura Cunningham,
|
Kristine Keefer,
|
and The Entire Staff
|
Taillevent
|
Jean-Claude Vrinat,
|
Jean Marie Ancher
|
Guy Savoy
|
Guy Savoy
|
and
|
Le Quinzième,
|
Lucas Carton,
|
Tour D'Argent,
|
Cote D'Or
|
Paris Research Coordinators
|
Roberto Ballabeni
|
|
Jean-Martial Ribes
|
Paris Exterminator Reference
|
Etablissements Julien Aurouze
|
Tasting Designand Animation
|
Michel Gagne
|
In Loving Memory Of
Production Engineering
Team Leads
Bradly Andalman
|
Gareth Davis
|
F. Sebastian Grassia
|
Allan Poore
|
|
Guido Quaroni
|
Software Development
Jim Atkinson
|
Malcolm Blanchard
|
Gordon Cameron
|
Michael Ferris
|
Adam Gabbert
|
Dirk Van Gelder
|
Eric Gregory
|
Tom Hahn
|
Jamie Hecker
|
Ben Jordan
|
Mike Jutan
|
Ryan Kautzman
|
Manuel Kraemer
|
Bjorn Leffler
|
Brett Levin
|
Alex Mohr
|
Gary Monheit
|
Shawn Neely
|
Michael K. O'Brien
|
Martin Reddy
|
Brian M. Rosen
|
Michael Shantzis
|
Kiril Vidimce
|
David Yu
|
Infrastructure
Beau Casey
|
June Foster
|
Rita Garcia
|
Susan Boylan Griffin
|
Maria Milagros Soto
|
Dan Weeks
|
|
Sam Wijegunawardena
|
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
|
Anne Pia
|
Technical Lead
|
Christopher C. Walker
|
Team
Jennifer Becker
|
Kate Cronin
|
Joshua Grant
|
Erick Tryzelaar
|
Mike Wallace
|
Adam Wood-Gaines
|
Moving Pictures Group
Manager
|
Allan Poore
|
Lead
|
Michael B. Johnson
|
Engineers
Josh Minor
|
Rudrajit Samanta
|
Ralph Hill
|
Brendan Donohoe
|
Image Mastering
Manager
|
Joshua Hollander
|
Lead Engineer
|
Rod Bogart
|
Administration Manager
|
Beth Sullivan
|
Coordinator
|
Robin Young
|
Color Grading Operator
|
David Lortsher
|
Assistant Color Grading Operator
|
Susan Brunig
|
Camera Operators
|
Eric Person
|
|
Jeff Wan
|
Science and Engineering
David Difrancesco
|
Dominic Glynn
|
Hee Soo Lee
|
Matthew Martin
|
Drew Ttv Rogge
|
Rick Sayre
|
Post Production
Post Production Supervisor
|
Paul Cichocki
|
Director Of Editorial & Post Production
|
Bill Kinder
|
Projection
|
John Hazelton
|
|
Timothy Kennelly
|
|
Josh Ling
|
Editorial Services Coordinator
|
Robert Tachoires
|
Editorial Services Team
|
Glenn Kasprzycki
|
|
Richard Pinkham
|
|
Andra Smith
|
|
Jeff Whittle
|
Technical Services
|
Phred Lender
|
Localization Manager
|
Cynthia Lusk
|
Localization Team
|
Domenic Allen
|
|
David H. Tanaka
|
Title Design And Localization Graphics
|
Susan Bradley
|
Post Production Supervisor, Video
|
Cynthia Slavens
|
Post Production Manager
|
Eric Pearson
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Noah Newman
|
Post Production Assistants
|
Katelin C. Holloway
|
|
Freesia Pearson
|
Original Dialogue Mixers
|
Vince Caro
|
|
Doc Kane
|
Additional Dialogue Recording
|
Nigel Heath
|
|
Tom O'Connell
|
End Titles
Art And Paint Lead
|
Nate Wragg
|
Design Lead
|
Teddy Newton
|
Camera/Layout Lead
|
Andrew Jimenez
|
Animation
Tony Fucile
|
Sam Marin
|
Adrian Molina
|
Bob Scott
|
Nick Sung
|
Justin Wright
|
Paint
|
Scott Morse
|
|
Jamie Frye
|
Production Management
|
Jay Ward
|
Production Assistant
|
Cathleen Carmean
|
Post Production
Post Production Sound Services By
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California
Re-Recording Mixers
|
Randy Thom
|
|
Michael Semanick
|
Supervising Sound Editor
|
Michael Silvers
|
Sound Effects Editors
|
Teresa Eckton
|
|
Kyrsten Mate
|
Foley Editors
|
Suzanne Fox
|
|
Al Nelson
|
ADR Editor
|
Steve Slanec
|
Assistant Sound Designer
|
Will Files
|
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
|
Dustin Cawood
|
Assistant Effects Editor
|
Josh Gold
|
Foley Artists
|
Jana Vance
|
|
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Ellen Heuer
|
Foley Mixer
|
Frank Aglieri-Rinella
|
Foley Recordist
|
Sean England
|
Mix Technicians
|
Juan Peralta
|
|
Jurgen Scharpf
|
Machine Room Operators
|
Nathan Nance
|
|
Ron Roumas
|
Additional Voices
Jack Bird
|
Andrea Boerries
|
Marco Boerries
|
Lindsey Collins
|
Thomas Keller
|
Brad Lewis
|
|
Lori Richardson
|
|
Paris Loop Group
Eric Aubrahn
|
Patrick Bethune
|
Anne Dolan
|
Jodi Forrest
|
Steve Gadler
|
David Gasman
|
Matthew Geczy
|
Randall Holden
|
Kentaro
|
Tercelin Kirtley
|
Mark Lesser
|
Sharon Mann
|
Marie-Eugenie Marechal
|
Pascal Massix
|
Marc Perez
|
Douglas Rand
|
Stephane Roux
|
Estelle Simon
|
Sybille Tureau A
|
Llan Wenger
|
Jean Marie Ancher
|
Music
Music Orchestrated And Conducted By
|
Tim Simonec
|
Music Recorded And Mixed By
|
Dan Wallin
|
Music Editor
|
Stephen M. Davis
|
Music Contractor
|
Reggie Wilson
|
Supervising Music Copyist
|
Booker White, Walt Disney Music Library
|
Additional Orchestrations By
|
Jack J. Hayes
|
|
Larry Kenton
|
Assistant Music Editors
|
Paul Apelgren
|
|
Alan Schlaifer
|
Midi Supervision And Preparation
|
Chad Seiter
|
Score Assistant
|
Andrea Datzman
|
Scoring Crew
|
Adam Michalak
|
|
Greg Loskorn
|
|
Greg Dennen
|
|
Ryan Robinson
|
Executive Music Producer
|
Chris Montan
|
Music Supervisor
|
Tom Macdougall
|
Music Production Director
|
Andrew Page
|
Music Business Affairs
|
Donna Cole-Brule
|
Music Production Coordinator
|
Lydia Paweski
|
Music Assistants
|
Jill Heffley
|
|
Siobhan Sullivan
|
Music Recorded At
|
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
|
Music Mixed At
|
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
|
Written And Produced By
|
Michael Giacchino
|
Performed By
|
Camille
|
Recorded By
|
Paul Silveira
|
|
Dan Wallin
|
Mixed By
|
Dan Wallin
|
French Translation By
|
Boualem Lamhene
|
Camille Appears Courtesy Of
|
Emi Music France/Virgin Music Division
|
~
Dialect Coach
|
Susan Hegarty
|
Color Timer
|
Terry Claborn
|
Negative Cutting By
|
Buena Vista Negative Cutting
|
Thanks To Everyone At Pixar Who Supported This Production
Information Systems
A/V Engineering
Daniel Annereau
|
Christopher Fehring
|
Bob Frey
|
Grant Gatzke
|
Warren Latimer
|
Edgar Quinones
|
M.T. Silvia
|
Alex Stahl
|
Kelli Townley
|
Jason Watkins
|
Administration & Application Support
Alejandro Aguilar
|
Tlacaelel Alvarez
|
Tlaloc Alvarez
|
Krissy Cababa
|
Cassandra Falby
|
Marty Lew
|
Heidi Parmelee
|
Peter Plackowski
|
May Pon
|
Data Management Group
Mary Ann Gallagher
|
Mark Harrison
|
Wyan Jow
|
Peter Nye
|
Heidi Stettner
|
Curtis Wichern
|
Desktop & Infrastructure
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
|
Gabriel Benveniste
|
Bryan Bird
|
Johnoel Cuevas
|
Lars R. Damerow
|
James G. Dashe
|
Ross Dickinson
|
Miles Egan
|
Edward Escueta
|
Erik Forman
|
Remy Galang
|
Alisa Gilden
|
James Handelin
|
Bethany Jane Hanson
|
Warren Hays
|
Jason Hendrix
|
Dan Hoffman
|
Ling Hsu
|
Kenneth Huey
|
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
|
Jose Richard Ignacio
|
Thomas Indermaur
|
Peter Kaldis
|
John Kirkman
|
Elise Knowles
|
Cory Ander Knox
|
Chris Lasell
|
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
|
Jeremiah Macias
|
Bob Morgan
|
Terry Lee Moseley
|
Michael A. O'Brien
|
Mark Pananganan
|
Wil Phan
|
Auburn C. Schmidt
|
Nelson Sette Siu
|
David Sotnick
|
Elle Yoko Suzuki
|
Andy Thomas
|
Rudy Jason Vucelich
|
Peter Ward
|
Jay Weiland
|
Ian Westcott
|
Renderman Development
Dana Batali
|
James Burgess
|
Loren Carpenter
|
Per Christensen
|
Ray Davis
|
Tom Duff
|
Julian Fong
|
Christopher Ford
|
Ian Hsieh
|
Renee Lamri
|
David Laur
|
Mark Leone
|
Katrin Petersen
|
Brian K. Saunders
|
Brenden Schubert
|
Jonathan Shade
|
Dylan Sisson
|
Brad West
|
Wendy Wirthlin
|
Wayne Wooten
|
Development
Consumer Products
Mary Beech
|
Kelly Bonbright
|
Ben Butcher
|
Kat Chanover
|
T.Q. Jefferson
|
Morgan Karadi
|
Emery Low
|
Jonathan Rodriguez
|
Christopher Schnabel
|
Krista Sheffler
|
Marketing
Donald Evans
|
Leeann Alameda
|
Angela Bliss
|
Ed Chen
|
Deborah Coleman
|
Erin Dogan
|
Andrew Dreyfus
|
Steven Fleig-Argula
|
Adam Gates
|
Hilary Goss
|
Cherie Hammond
|
Sean Mcginn
|
Desiree Mourad
|
Shannon Nicosia
|
Burt Peng
|
Jeffrey Raymond
|
James Roderick
|
Laurie Schrey
|
Amanda Sorena
|
Clayborn Welch
|
Timothy Zohr
|
Pixar Shorts
Osnat Shurer
|
Anthony A. Apodaca
|
Steve Bloom
|
Ann Brilz
|
Jaclyn Brodsky
|
Edwin Chang
|
Alice Clendenen
|
Tim Fox
|
Liz Gazzano
|
Roger Gould
|
James Hummel
|
Tony Kaplan
|
Holly Lloyd
|
Sara Maher
|
Alex Mandel
|
Sureena Mann
|
Erica Milsom
|
Brice Parker
|
Bill Polson
|
Administration & Finance
Britta Bradley
|
Nancy Garretson Case
|
Shaila Chopra
|
Daniel Combs
|
Rachel Ergas
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Timothy Glass
|
Kentaro Hinoki
|
Heather D.C. Jackson
|
Mark Joseph
|
Thomas Leblanc
|
Karen Perry
|
Stephanie Pham
|
Kristina Ruud
|
Todd Shaiman
|
Michelle Simons
|
Joan Smalley
|
Kirsten Ames Staubli
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Shari Villarde
|
Cameron Walker
|
Deana Walker
|
Annette Wang
|
Sue Williams
|
Katherine Wilt
|
Nancy M. Wong
|
Facilities
Tom Carlisle
|
Craig Payne
|
Kent Barnes
|
John Bennett
|
Marco Castellanos
|
Wendy Collins
|
Kenny Condit Joe Garcia
|
Paul Gillis
|
Keith Johnson
|
Brian G. Mckenna
|
Cherise Miller
|
Edgar A. Ochoa
|
Kevan Parmelee
|
Peter Schreiber
|
Brian Torres
|
Human Resources
Lori Mcadams
|
Yvonne Brazil
|
Kimberly Clark
|
Eleuterio Cruzat. Jr.
|
Lisa Ellis
|
Tiffany Reno Fung
|
Tricia Green
|
Dawn Haagstad
|
Pamela Harbridge
|
Danielle Levin
|
Robin Mcdonald
|
Marcos Navarrete
|
Elizabeth Palmore
|
Erica Perkins-Youman
|
Jennifer Pollard
|
Stephanie Sheehy
|
Monica Vandis
|
Production Resources
Shelley Katayama
|
Terry Mcqueen
|
Eben F. Ostby
|
Susan T. Tatsuno
|
John Walker
|
Hana Yoon
|
Software Development
Howard Look
|
Renee Adams
|
John R. Anderson
|
Lorraine Aochi
|
Ian Buono
|
Andrew Butts
|
Michael Chann
|
Christopher Colby
|
Rob Cook
|
Tony Derose
|
Karen Clendenin
|
George Elkoura
|
Sean Feeley
|
Kurt Fleischer
|
Lisa Forssel
|
Tara Hernandez
|
Wilson Taylor Holliday
|
Hayley Iben
|
Geoffrey Irving
|
Paul Isaacs
|
Lucas R.A. Ives
|
Oren Jacob
|
Rob Jensen
|
Pushkar Joshi
|
Michael Kass
|
Jason Kim
|
Murat N. Konar
|
Tashana Landray
|
Yun Lien
|
Wendell Luebbe
|
Michelle Lunn
|
Mark Meyer
|
Tim Milliron
|
Kamal Mistry
|
Daniel Leaf Nunes
|
Cory Omand
|
Chris Perry
|
Susan Salituro
|
Florian Sauer
|
Chris Schoeneman
|
Patrick Schork
|
Stefan Schulze
|
Kay Seirup
|
Bill Sheffler
|
Sarah Shen
|
Burton Siu
|
Eliot Smyrl
|
Allison Styer
|
J. Warren Trezevant
|
Sigmund Vik
|
Andy Witkin
|
Adam Woodbury
|
Lisa S. Young
|
Legal
Leah Marshall
|
Pat Mosey
|
Rob Rieders
|
Bob Roden
|
Jody Silverman
|
Carrie Winchell
|
Pixar University & Archives
Randy Nelson
|
Deann Cobb
|
Samuel Daffner
|
Christine Freeman
|
Elizabeth Greenberg
|
Juliet Greenberg
|
David R. Haumann
|
Elyse Klaidman
|
Adrienne Ranft
|
Nader Safinya
|
Peggy Tran-Le
|
Sarah Walker
|
Purchasing & Relocation
Kristin Gamble
|
Dennis "Dj" Jennings
|
Safety & Security
Keith Kops
|
Marlon Castro
|
Paul Chideya
|
Al Cimino
|
Richard Cogger
|
Gerald E. Hackett. Iii
|
Ramon Hannon
|
Michael Hitson
|
Kristine Javier
|
Noah Skinner
|
Brian Smith
|
Joni Superticioso
|
Craft Services By Luxo Cafe
Osvaldo Tomatis
|
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
|
Francisco A. Figueroa
|
Lauren Grbich
|
Larry Henderson
|
Candelaria Lozano
|
Francisco Martinez
|
Jose Martinez
|
Oscar Martinez
|
Marie Nilsson
|
Luigi Passalacqua
|
Pier Giorgio Peruccon
|
Guillermo Segovia
|
Olga Velazquez
|
Pixar Productions
Frank Aalber
|
Alexander Adell
|
Gregory Amundson
|
Darla K. Anderson
|
Alexis Angelidis
|
Jeanne Applegate
|
Matt Aspbury
|
Alan Barillaro
|
David Batte
|
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat
|
Chris Bernardi
|
Bert Berry
|
Jennifer Birmingham
|
Neil Blevins
|
Colin Bohrer
|
Zoe Boxer
|
Max Brace
|
Ken Bruce
|
Torbin Xan Bullock
|
Christopher M. Burrows
|
Benjamin Burtt
|
David Carney
|
Trish Carney
|
Liz Kupinski Carter
|
Ben Catmull
|
Corinne Cavallaro
|
Brenda Chapman
|
Kevin Chesnos
|
Youngjae Choi
|
Jiayi Chong
|
Pamela J. Choy
|
Anthony Christov
|
Scott Clark
|
Louis Clichy
|
Jonathen Collins
|
Michael Comet
|
Robin Cooper
|
Pete Docter
|
Ralph Eggleston
|
Susan Frank
|
Axel Geddes
|
Rob Gibbs
|
Craig Good
|
Craig Grasso
|
Anthony Greenberg
|
John Halstead
|
Stephanie Hamilton
|
Nigel Hardwidge
|
Stacey Hendrickson
|
Kearsley Higgins
|
Timothy Hittle
|
Daniel Holland
|
Jesse Hollander
|
Richard Horine
|
Jason Hudak
|
Steven Clay Hunter
|
Richard Hurrey
|
Barry Johnson
|
Thomas Jordan
|
Jean-Claude Kalache
|
Brad Kane
|
Michael Kilgore
|
Glenn Kim
|
Hoon H. Kim
|
Robert Kinkead
|
Noah Klocek
|
Keith Daniel Klohn
|
Elissa Knight
|
Sabine Koch
|
Tia Kratter
|
Shawn Krause
|
Jacob Kuenzel
|
Erik Langley
|
Ken Lao
|
Jeremy Lasky
|
Chris Lawrence
|
Alison Leaf
|
Ellen Moon Lee
|
John Lee
|
Scott Kemmer
|
Susan E. Levin
|
Gillian Libbert
|
Brian London
|
Daniel Lopez Munoz
|
Nicholas Lucas
|
David Maccarthy
|
Victoria R. Manley
|
Jake Martin
|
Stephen May
|
Nat Mclaughlin
|
Meaghan Miller
|
David Munier
|
Victor Navone
|
Mark Nielsen
|
Ricky Nierva
|
Kevin Nolting
|
Rosaleen O'Byrne
|
Adrian Ochoa
|
Brandon Onstott
|
Bob Pauley
|
Laura Phillips
|
Steve Pilcher
|
Mark Piretti
|
Maxwell Planck
|
Bobby Podesta
|
Thomas Porter
|
Amila Puhala
|
Patrik Puhala
|
Steve Purcell
|
Rich Quade
|
Kori Rae
|
Lee Rase
|
Denise Ream
|
Jim Reardon
|
Kathleen Relyea
|
Laura Reynolds
|
Jonas Rivera
|
Amera Rizk
|
Nickolas Rosario
|
Roger Rose
|
Anthony Rosenast
|
Kim Ross
|
Dale Ruffolo
|
Shannon Ryan
|
Gary Rydstrom
|
John Sanford
|
Dan Scanlon
|
Stephen Schaffer
|
Ferdi Scheepers
|
Andrew H. Schmidt
|
Ken Schretzmann
|
Ross Scroble
|
J. Garett Sheldrew
|
Mark Shirra
|
Jay Shuster
|
Patrick Siemer
|
Matthew Silas
|
Brian Smits
|
Erik Smitt
|
Marc Sondheimer
|
Renee Steen
|
Doug Sweetland
|
Tessa Swigart
|
Renee Tam
|
Derek Thompson
|
Jenni Tsoi
|
Gaston Ugarte
|
Lindsay Vandergalien
|
Sophie Vincelette
|
Carol Wang
|
Deirdre Warin
|
Andrea Warren
|
John Warren
|
Bill Watral
|
Maggie Weidner
|
Emma Weyerman
|
Bob Whitehill
|
Andy Whittock
|
Derek Williams
|
Bill Wise
|
Anna Wolitzky
|
Brian Wright
|
Meng Yu
|
Special Thanks
Matthew Robbins
|
Lee Armstrong
|
Simon Bax
|
Anthony Bourdain
|
Lorne Cameron
|
Philippe Coen
|
Mary Murphy Conlin
|
Will Csaklos
|
Debbie Ducommun
|
Karen Fairbank
|
Amy Gary
|
John Gilkey
|
Kathleen Holliday
|
David Hoselton
|
Dr. Steven Isono, M.D.
|
Diane Langlume
|
Marc Louria
|
Sarah Macarthur
|
Irene Mecchi
|
Terry Paulding
|
Kerry Phelan
|
Kamela Portuges
|
Michele Spane-Rivera
|
Rebecca Stockley
|
Stuart Sumida
|
Dr. Boddy Tay, M.D.
|
Gilles Thomas
|
Fred Tio
|
Production Babies
Abigail
|
Adrian
|
Adriel
|
Aiden
|
Akiko
|
Alexander
|
Anton
|
Audrey
|
Bosco
|
Brighton
|
Cameron
|
Ciana
|
Claire
|
Devon
|
Donovan
|
Edison
|
Eleuterio Iii
|
Elijah
|
Ella
|
Elladale
|
Emily
|
Ford
|
Gabriel
|
Isabel
|
Jack
|
John
|
Julia
|
Josephine
|
Katherine
|
Katherine
|
Laura
|
Lewis
|
Lilly
|
Logan
|
Lotus
|
Luisa
|
Luke
|
Lulu
|
Madeline
|
Malia
|
Malina
|
Mariah
|
Miles
|
Nate
|
Nicolas
|
Nola
|
Oliver
|
Oscar
|
Peggy
|
Phoenix
|
Rebecca
|
Roman
|
Ruth
|
Sammy
|
Sarah
|
Shaya
|
William
|
Zachary
|
Zoey
|
Zuhan
|
Executive Team
...And A Special Ratatouille Thank You To
Steve Jobs
CPUs For Final Rendering Intel
Animated On Marionette™
Rendered With Pixar's RenderMan
Liberation Fighters In Paris Image
© Hulton-Deutsch Collection/CORBIS
© 2007 Disney Enterprises. Inc./
Pixar Talking Pictures
All Rights Reserved
This Motion Picture Was Created By
Pixar Talking Pictures For Purposes Of
Copyright Law In The United Kingdom.
Original Soundtrack Available On Walt Disney Records
Distributed by BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION
Created and Produced at PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS Emeryville, CA
|}