Full credits for Toy Story 3 .
Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Story by
Screenplay by
Music Composed and Conducted by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Supervising Animators
Directors of Photography
Character Supervisors
Sets Supervisor
Simulation & Effects Supervisor
Global Tech Supervisor
Art Direction
Character Art Direction
Sets Art Direction
Shading Art Direction
Sound Designer
Executive Music Producer
Music Supervisor
Post Production Supervisor
Production Finance Leads
Beatrice De Luca
Marc S. Greenberg
Casting by
Cast
Story
Story Manager
Story Artists
Erik Benson
Ken Bruce
Bud Luckey
Matthew Luhn
Adrian Molina
Jeff Pidgeon
James Reinhart Robertson
Christian Roman
John Sanford
Dan Scanlon
Additional Story
Digital Boarding & Effects
Additional Digital Boarding & Effects
Additional Screenplay Material
Additional Dialogue
Script Supervisors
Courtney Bergin
Susan E. Levin
Story Production Coordinator
Story Production Assistant
Art
Art Manager
Character Artists
Tom Gately
Nate Wragg
Daniela Strijleva
Sculptor
Set Artists
Kristian Norelius
Jay Shuster
Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
Tim Evatt
Daniel Holland
Graphics Art Director
Graphic Artists
Shader Packeters
Matte Painters
Denise Blakely Fuller
Ernesto Nemesio
Randy Berrett
Additional Production Art
Art Interns
Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay
Zaruhi Galstian
Cassandra Smolcic
Art Coordinator
Art Production Assistants
Rodney A. Brillante
Judy Yi-Inn Jou
Editorial
Editorial Manager
Film Editor
Second Film Editors
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editors
Adam Brailsford
Bradley Furnish
Renée Steen
Production Music Editing
Barney Jones
David Slusser
Editorial Coordinator
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager
Layout Lead
Layout Artists
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Josh Anon
Andrew Cadelago
Andy Grisdale
Patrick James
Robert Kinkead
Sukwon Park
Mark Sanford
Suzanne Slatcher
Saschka Unseld
Charlene Wang
Derek Williams
Sylvia Gray Wong
Post-Animation Camera Artist
Layout Coordinator
Animation
Animation Manager
Directing Animators
Animators
Simon Allen
Carlos Baena
Adam Burke
Shaun Chacko
Kevin Chesnos
Simon Christen
Scott Clark
Brett Coderre
Jonathen Collins
Don Crum
Everett Downing, Jr.
Arik Ehle
Ike Feldman
Curran W. Giddens
Andrew Gordon
Mark C. Harris
Aaron Hartline
Neil Helm
Timothy Hittle
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Rob Jensen
Nancy Kato
Patty Kihm
Ken Kim
Vladimir Kooperman
Bruce Kuel
Jamie Landes
John Chun Chiu Lee
Angus MacLane
Austin Madison
Matt Majers
Michal Makarewicz
Amber Martorelli
Danny Mason
Rich McKain
Cameron Miyasaki
Victor Navone
Daniel Nguyen
Andreas Procopiou
Rich Quade
K.C. Roeyer
Nickolas Rosario
Roger Rose
Allison Rutland
Jessica Sances
Gini Cruz Santos
Andrew L. Schmidt
Brett Schulz
Bob Scott
Doug Sheppeck
Ross Haldane Stevenson
Matthew Strangio
Benjamin Po An Su
Raphael Suter
Rob Duquette Thompson
Becki Tower
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
Lindsay Vandergalien
Kristophe Vergne
Carlo Vogele
Royce Wesley
Anthony Ho Wong
Stephen Wong
Michael Wu
Tom Zach
Animation Character Direction
Fix & Additional Animation
Sequoia Blankenship
Guillaume Chartier
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Eric S. Degner
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Jae Hyung Kim
James Ford Murphy
Neth Nom
Sanjay Patel
Brett Pulliam
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Terry Song
Doug Sweetland
Animation Shot Support
Daniel Campbell
Todd R. Krish
Animation Coordinators
Cathleen Carmean
Stephen King
Max Sachar
Animation Production Assistant
Characters
Character Manager
Character Articulation Lead
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists
Paul Aichele
Jason Bickerstaff
Jared Fong
Bernhard Haux
Michael Honsel
Sonoko Konishi
Michael Krummhoefener
Austin Lee
Alexander Nehls
Mark Piretti
Kevin Singleton
Sajan Skaria
Ian Steplowski
Brian Tindall
Audrey Wong
Character Shading Artists
Trent Crow
Sarah Fowler Deluna
Masha Ellsworth
Junyi Ling
Daniel McCoy
Emma Merrell
George Nguyen
Character Paint Artists
Character Grooming Artists
Jacob Brooks
Laura Hainke
Ben Porter
Character Cloth Lead
Character Tailors
Donald Fong
Tristan Ikuta
Edward Robbins
Character Residents
Laura Beth Albright
Audrey Bagley
Rizwana Rangwala
Doug Rigby
Character Interns
Mei Kee "Kiki" Poh
Nancy Tsang
Character Coordinator
Character Production Assistant
Sets
Sets Managers
Kevin Gordon
Tashana Landray
Sets Modeling Leads
Sets Dressing Lead
Sets Shading Lead
Sets Modeling Artists
Andrew Dayton
Nathan Fariss
Ivo Kos
Michael Krummhoefener
Joseph Suen
Yung-Lian Frank Tai
Chuck Waite
Sets Dressing Artists
Amy L. Allen
Christian Garcia Weiland
Allison Leaf
Sets Shading Artists
Alexander Adell
Eric Andraos
Alec Bartsch
Benjamin Beech
Christopher M. Burrows
Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
George Nguyen
Richard Snyder
Lan Tang
Andrew Whittock
Sets Paint Artists
Tracy Lee Church
Rui Tong
Bill Zahn
Sets Technical Development
Sets Previsualization
Additional Sets Artists
Neil Blevins
Raymond V. Wong
Sets Coordinator
Sets Production Assistants
Claire Faggioli
Allison Nelson
Simulation & Effects
Simulation & Effects Manager
Sequence Leads
Simulation & Effects Artists
Jacob Brooks
Juan J. Buhler
Jay Carina
Chris Chapman
Omar Elafafi
Donald Fong
Henry Dean Garcia
Tolga Göktekin
Rogan Griffin
Stephen Matthew Gustafson
Cody Harrington
Tiffany Erickson Houghton
Tristan Ikuta
Joshua Jenny
Humera Yasmin Khan
Mach Tony Kobayashi
J.D. Northrup
Leon JeongWook Park
Konstantin Promokhov
Edgar Rodriguez
Don Schreiter
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong
Jane Yen
Additional Simulation & Effects Artists
Michael Fu
Dave Hale
John Singh Pottebaum
Enrique Vila
Jane Yen
Global Technology & Optimization
Global Technology Manager
Global Technology Lead
Global Technology Engineers
Gordon Cameron
Jiayi Chong
Susan Fisher Fong
Carl Nai Frederick
Jamie Hecker
Daniel McCoy
Darwyn Peachey
Davide Pesare
Apurva Shah
Najeeb Tarazi
3D Cloth Technology Development
Global Technology Residents
Omar Elafifi
Hua-Wei Sung
Global Technology Interns
James L. Jackson
Igor Mordatch
Gary Wu
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Lead Lighting Artists
Master Lighting Artists
Brian Boyd
Ye Won Cho
Kathleen Cosby
Airton Dittz, Jr.
Chris Fowler
Jesse Hollander
Steven James
Ken Lao
Luke Martorelli
Ian Megibben
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Erik Smitt
Maria Yershova
Shot Lighting Artists
Mimia Arbelaez
Jeffery Benedict
Jeremy Birn
Mathieu Cassagne
Ed Chen
Keith Cormier
Mael Francois
Ian House
Wen-Chin Hsu
Sungyeon Joh
Josée Lajoie
Burt Peng
Min Hyung Lee
Farhez Rayani
Justin Ritter
Andrew Pienaar]]
Jordan Rempel
Julien Schreyer
Dale Ruffolo
Afonso Salcedo
Esdras Varagnolo
David Shavers
Kenneth Sullivan
Kyoung Lee Sweringen
Additional Lighting Artists
Lighting Coordinator
Trish Carney
Lighting Consultation
Production
assistant to the director
Duncan Ramsay
assistant to the production
Lucy Labiberte
assistant production accounting
Ryan Broek
production office manager
Tricia Andres
production office assistants
Claire Faggioli
Paul Baker
Sarah Fernbacher
Daniella Muller
Preproduction Management
Rachel Raffael-Gates
Tashana Landray
Preproduction Coordinator
Jason 'JTOP' Topolski
Additional Production Support
Tanya Oskanian
Juliet Pokorny
Evan Smith
Legal Clearance Coordinator
Erin Magill
Dance Choreography
Cheryl Burke
& Tony Dovolani
Post Production
director of editorial & post production
Bill Kinder
post production supervisor video
Cynthia Slavens
post productions managers
Eric Pearson
post production coordinator
Erick Ziegler
management assistants
Christine Wilock
Katelin C. Holloway
additional post production support
Luarel Ladevich
additional sound service
E.J. Holowicki
Justin Pearsons
Andrew Vernon
orignial dialogue mixers
Vince Caro
Doc Kane
dialogue recordist
Jeannette Browning
Creative Film Service Manager
Cynthia Lusk
Creative Film Service Coordinator
Jenn Ilene Nolan
Creative Film Service Lead Technical Director
Dominic Allen
Creative Film Services Technical Director
Brett Warne
Creative Film Services Editorial
David H. Tanaka
Jamie Datz
Titles Deisgn & Creative Film Services
Art Direction
Susan Bradley
Creative Film Services Graphics
Laura Meyer
Post Productions Assistant
Evelyn Gee
Image Mastering
Manager
Mariko Nobori
lead engineers
Dominic Glynn
administration managers
Beth Sullilvan
image mastering coordinator
Robin Young
sotfware engineers
Andre Pang
Adrew Ttv Rogge
Colorist
David Lortsher
color grading operator
Susan Bruing
camera operator
Mark Dinicola
Jeff Wan
media control managers
Robert Tacoires
media control operator
Andra Smith
Glenn Kasprzycki
Jeff Whittle
Richard Pinkham
Senior Projectionist
John Hazelton
Assistant Projectionist
Bryan Dennis
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Bob Whitehill
Technology Lead
Sandra Karpman
Manager
Paul Mcafee
Coordinator
Leslie Pao
rendering
Reid Sandros
Renee Tam
Render Pipeline Group
Manager
Anne Pia
Technical Lead
Christopher C. Walker
team
Kate Cronin
Josh Grant
Bethany Jane Hanson
Eric Pedem
Erick Tryzelaar
Adam Wood-Gaines
Production Engineering
Managers
Bill Polson
Tim Milliron
F. Sebastian Grassia
Tara Hernandez
Sam Wilegunawardena
David Wehr
Ozan Serium
Engineering
Jim Atkinson
Malcolm Blanchard
Rod Bogart
John Broadhead
Derek Bronish
Edwin Chang
Juei Chang
Paul Edmondson
Ben Jordan
Ryan Kautzman
Manuel Kraemer
Jacob Kuenzel
Doug Letterman
John Robert Loy
Gary Monheit
Shawn Neely
Michael K. O'Brien
Arun Rao
Brian M. Rosen
Tom Sanocki
Donald Schmidt
Jaimin Shah
Michael Shantzis
Shalin Shodham
Daniel Zwell
Infrastructure
Ryan Burns
Thomas Drake
June Foster
Susan Boylan Griffin
Ron S. Jong
Janifer Patterson-Nobile
Daniel Leaf Nunes
Susan Salituro
María Milagros Soto
Carl jon van Arsdall
Pre-Production Engineering
Lead
Michael B. Johnson
Team
Michael A. Bordas
Brendan Donohoe
Phillip Floetottlo
Ralph Hill
Phred Lender
Josh Minor
Peter Nye
Jack Paulus
Rudrajit Samanta
Post Production Sound Services provided by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Company, Marin County, California
supervising sound editors
Tom Myers
Michael Silvers
Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Semanick
Tom Myers
sound effects editors
Dustin Cawood
Teresa Eckton
Al Nelson
Tim Nielsen
foley editors
Pascal Garneau
Dee Selby
ADR Editor
Steve Slanec
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Mac Smith
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Frank Clary
assistant sound editor
Benny Burtt
foley artists
Jana Vance
Dennis Thorpe
foley mixers
Frank Rinella
foley recordist
Sean England
mix technicals
Tony Sereno
recodist
Ron Roumas
engineers services
Steve Morris
Doug Ford
James Austin
client services
Eva Porter
Mike Lane
Gordon NG
skywalker sound accountant
Renée Russo
dialogue recording
Brian Reed
Tom Livsey
Bobby Johanson
Additional Voices
Carlos Alazraqui
Teresa Ganzel
Jess Harnell
Danny Mann
Mickie McGowan
Laraine Newman
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
Bob Peterson
Jerome Ranft
Lee Unkrich
James Kevin Ward
Colette Whitaker
Additional Children's Voices
Constantino Bravos
Taiana Huff
Adam Joshua Jastrow
Leo Jergovic
Theodore F. Kayser
Gia Michailidis
Nikolas Michailidis
Arame Scott
Woody Smith
Hannah Unkrich
Music
Orchestrations By
Jonathan Sacks
Don Davis
Bruce L. Fowler
Randy Newman
Music Recorded and Mixed by
Frank Wolf
music editor
Bruno Coon
assistant music editor
Brenda Heins
music productions manager
Andrew Page
music business affairs
Donna Cole-Brulé
music productions coordinator
Lydia Paweski
executive music assistant
Jill Iverson
music production assistant
Siobhan Sullivan
music contracted by
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter
Isobel Griffiths
music preparations by
Jo Ann Kane Music Service
additional recording by
Jonathan Allen
assistant to Randy Newman
Derek Zhao
music recorded at
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
music mixed at
Warner Bro. Eastwood Scoring Stage
special thanks to the orchestra
for bringing the music to life
''We Belong Together ''
written and performed by
Randy Newman
produced by
Mitchell Froom
''You've Got a Friend in Me (Para Buzz Espanol)''
music and lyrics by
Randy Newman
performed by
Gipsy Kings
Featuring
Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo
Produced by
Tonino Bailardo and Nicolas Reyers
''Dream Weaver ''
Written and Performed by
Gary Wrights
Courtesy Of
Warner Bros. Records, Inc.
by Arrangement Whit
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
''Le Freak ''
Written by
Bernard Edwards and Nile Rodgers
Performed by
Chic
courtesy of
Atlantic Recording Corp.
by Arrangement Whit
Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
Pixar Studio Team
A/V engineering
Daniel Annereau
Stewaer Birnam
Chris Collins
Christopher Fehring
Bob Frey
Grant Gatzke
Joshua Hollander
Warren Latimer
Joanna Laurent
Howard Lukk
David Nahman-Ramos
Edgar Quinones
M.T. Silvia
Kelli Townley
Jason Watkins
Administration & Application Support
Tiffany Reno Fung
Marty Lew
Heidi Parmelle
Peter Plackowski
May Pon
Data Management Group
Shaun Brown
Mark Harrison
Heidi Stettner
Mike Sundy
desktop & infrastructure
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez
Tlaloc Alvarez
Bryan Bird
Joel Bruck
Johnoel Cuevas
Lars R. Damerow
James G. Dashe
Ricky Der
Ross Dickinson
Miles Egan
Edward Escueta
Tyler Fazakerley
Erik Forman
Joesph Frost
Remy Galang
Alisa Gilden
Jonathan Hadden
Robert Hamrick
Warren Hays
Dan Hoffman
Shawn Hovis
Ling Hsu
Kenneth Huey
Jason "Jayfish" Hull
Jose Richard Ignacio
Thomas Indermaur
Peter Kaldis
Elise Knowles
Cory Ander Knox
Chris Lasell
Matthew Muhill Lindahl
Jeremiah Macias
Bob Morgan
Terry Lee Moseley
Catherine Obuhoff
Mark Pananganan
Wil Phan
Benjamin Rillie
A.U.B.I.E
Nelson Sette Siu
David Sotnick
Andy Thomas
Rudy Jason Vucelich
Peter Ward
Jay Weiland
Ian Westcott
Jim Wilhelmi
360 Group
Loren Carpenter
David Difrancesco
Tom Duff
Matthew Martin
Alex Stahl
Carol Wang
Production Resources
Lisa Forssell
Shelley Katayanna
Laura Leganza
Steve May
James Ford Murphy
John Shannon
Susan Tatsuno
John Warren
RenderMan Development
Dana Batali
Katrin Bratland
James Burgess
Per Christensen
Ray Davis
Julian Fong
George Harker
Christopher N. Harvey
Ian Hsieh
Andrew Kensler
David Laur
Brian K. Saunders
Brian Savery
Christopher Scoville
Brenden Schubert
Annabella Serra
Jonathan Shade
Brian Smits
Wayne Wooten
RenderMan Sales & Marketing
Christopher Ford
Renee Lamri
Peter Moxom
Dylan Sisson
Wendy Wirthlin
Business & Legal Affairs
Leah Marshall
Brynn Mohagen
Rob Rieders
Bob Roden
Jody Weinberg
Carrie Wincell
DVD & Promo Production
Galyn Susman
Steve Bloom
Sarah Dunham
Tim Fox
Tony Kaplan
Morgan Karadi
Sureena Mann
Erica Milsom
Claire Munzer
Caroline Park
Brice Parker
Jonathan Vargo
Mark Walsh
Sara Maher
Maxwell Bickley
Don Bui
Stephanie Hamilton
Nigel Hardwidge
Catherine Hicks
Catherine M. Kelly
Aaron Koressel
Hoiger Leiher
Andy Lin
Ramiro Lopez Dau
Steve Mason
Marketing
Sean McGinn
Leean Alameda
Magen Sara Farrar
Adam Gates
Cherie Hammond
Holly Lloyd
Desiree Mourad
Shannon Nicosia
Silvia Palara
Laurie Schrey
Jesse Weglein
Clayborn Welch
Chris Wells
Timothy Zohr
Publicity
Robin Chandler
Steven Argula
Deborah Coleman
Braina Gardner
Hilary Goss
Hasia Sroat
Chris Wiggum
Development
Mary Coleman
Emily Forbes
Kiel Murray
Karen Paik
James Roderick
Samantha Wilson
Emily Zulauf
Administration & Finance
Megan Coleman
Allysa Amundson
Mickayela Beatty
Nancy Garretson Case
Rachel Ergas
Marguerite K. Enright
Heather Feng-Yanu
Leah Gilbert
Timothy Glass
Kentaro Hinocki
Heather D.C. Jackson
Kheron Jones-Kassing
Mark Joseph
Jennifer McCormack
Michelle Moretta
Rosana Neciuk
Karen Perry
Stephanie Pham
Kristina Ruud
Michelle Simons
Marc Sondheimer
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Shari Villarde
Deana Walker
Annette Wang
Sue Williams
Consumer Products & Interactive
Mary Beech
Kelly Bonbright
Sarah Boggs
Ben Butcher
Aidan Cleeland
Kat Chanover
Gigi Duenas
LeighAnna MacFadden
[[Angela Marie Mistretta]
Jonathan Rodriguez
Rob Rowe
Chris Schnabel
Kiki Thorpe
Craft Services By Luxo Café
Jennifer Johnston
Luigi Passalacqua
John Ricks
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Francisco A. Figueroa
Ariel Gutierrez-Gallegos
Dustin Garcia
Lauren Grbich
Fidel Guzman
Francisco Guzman
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
Erika Lamb
Ashley Lubey
Ryan Satchwell
Glenn Seto
Facilities
Keith Kops
Tom Carlisle
Craig Payne
James Theodore Andereggen
John Bennett
Aaron DeVera
Michael Douglass
Matthew Gagnebin
Paul Gillis
Michael Hitson
Hsiao Liu
Cherise Miller
Peter Schreiber
Brian Torres
Human Resources
Yvonne Brazil
Dana Burns
Christen Carter
Kimberly A. Clark
Eleuterio A. Cruzat, Jr.
Michael Cullen
Jennifer Dunlap
Lisa Ellis
Alicia Goodyear
Tricia Green
Dawn Haagstad
Jennylyn M. Huynh
Robin McDonald
Erin McGarry
Marcos Navarette
Kacy Naylor
Allison Parker
Erica Perkins-Youman
Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara
Claire Ucovich
Pamela Zissimos
Pixar University & Archives
Elyse Klaidman
Sharon Adam
Conor Casey
Deann Cobb
Samuel Daffner
Kim Donovan
Christine Freeman
Rita Garcia
David R. Haumann
Karen Kiser
Stella Koh
Meg Ocampo
Michelle Lindsay Radcliff
Adrienne Ranft
Angelique Reisch
A.J. Riebli III
Vanessa Rojas
Juliet Roth
Tiffany Taira
Grace Thompson
Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store
Dennis "DJ" Jennings
Kelsey Duignan
Kristin Gamble
Jeanie Gray
Valerie Hathaway
Safety & Security
George McCloskey
Marlon Castro
Eric Hutchinson
Paul Chideya
Richard Cogger
Ramon Hannon
Kristine A. Javier
Jennie Jensen
Raymond List
Jean C. Luevano
Marisa Mariscal
Tyler Masamori
Brian Smith
Joni Superticioso
Nghia Neal To
Price A. Troche, Sr.
Tarik Winston
Shipping & Receiving
Edgar A. Ochoa
Marco Castellanos
Kyle Charley
Kevan Parmelee
Software Development
Renee Adams
Bradly Andalman
John R. Anderson
Lorranie Aochi
Jonathan Bianchi
Sunya Boonyatera
Stas Bondarenko
Ian Buono
Andrew Butts
Michael Chann
Kenneth Culp
Aiden Chew
Jean Chu
Rob Cook
Sean Cotter
Tony DeRose
George Elkoura
Gregory Finch
Kurt Fleischer
Michael Frederickson
Eric Gregory
Thomas Hahn
Essie Hamadani
Mark Hessler
Kitt Hirasaki
Wilson Taylor Holliday
Richard Hurrey
Hayley Iben
Paul Isaacs
Lucas R.A. Ives
Shriram Neelakanta Lyer
Masa Jow
Ethan Karson
Michael Kass
Jason Kim
Murat N. Konar
Venkateswaran Krishna
Michele Lai
Brett Levin
Yun Lien
John Loy
Aaron Luk
Omand Maatouk
Mark Meyer
Michael J. Miller
Tamsen Mitchell
Alex Mohr
Sowmya Natarajan
Gregg Olsson
Cory Omand
Corey Revilla
Florian Sauer
Chris Schoeneman
Patrick Schork
Stefan Schulze
Joshua Seaver
Kay Seirup
Sarah Shen
Shalin Shodman
Burton Siu
Eliot Smyrl
Olivier Soares
Ryan Stelzleni
Ottavia Storer
Allison Styer
C. Bart Sullivan
Emily Tai
Eric Tomson
J. Warren Trezevant
Dirk Van Gelder
Brad West
Jason Williams
Andy Witkin
Adam Woodbury
Shiqi Yang
Richard Yoshioka
David G. Yu
Luke Zulauf ]
Theme Parks
Anthony A. Apodaca
Liz Gazzano
Roger Gould
Stephen Gregory
Heidi Holman
Donna Quattropani
Krista Sheffler
Special Thanks
Steve Jobs
Hayao Miyazaki
Toshio Suzuki
Steve Alpert
Albert Chan
Tony "O" Oppedisano
The Friedman Family
Jef Beck
Joel Andrews
John Mallett
Cathleen Brown
Brian Rupp
Vernell Crittendon
George Durgerian
Neil Wise & The Altamont Landfill
Berkeley Recycling Center
Covanta Energy Corporation
Children’s Community Center
Dandelion Nursery School
Duck’s Nest Preschool
Osher Marin Jewish Community Center Preschool
Step One School
Sunshine School
Our Children Who Helped Inspire Us In So Many Ways
Production Babies
Aaron
Adelaide
Allison
Amalia
Andres Francisco
Andrew
Ariel
Avedis
Brianna
Calliope
Camden
Cavan
Corrina-Rashajané
Devavrat
Dominic
Dresden
Dyson
Eleanor
Eli
Eliana
Emi
Evelyn
Frankie
Gabriela
Harrison
Helen
Henry Eugene
Henry Jakob
Hudson
Jackson
Kaitlyn
Landon
Laney
Leah
Lily
Lincoln
Linnea
Lucian
Lucinda
Luella
Margaret
Margot
Mason
Maverick
Max
Maxwell Houston
Maxwell John
Milo
Nathan Alexander
Nathan Durfey
Neala
Nina
Nora
Owen
Phoenix
Read
Reihan
Samantha
Seraphina
Siena
Siri
Sofia Azure
Summer
Toby
Vivian
Weston
Zoe Abigail
Zoe Carina
Zoey
cpus for final rendering
INTEL®
animated on
Marionette™
rendered with
Pixar’s RenderMan®
Sound Mixed in Dolby 7 .1 Surround Sound
Color Timers
Domestic Prints by DELUXE®
International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®
Mr. Potato Head® and Mrs. Potato Head®
are registered trademarks of Hasbro.
All Hasbro toys and games used in the film are protected by
trademarks and copyrights owned by Hasbro, its subsidiaries
or licensors, and are used with permission.
©Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.
Barbie™ and Ken™ are registered trademarks of Mattel, Inc.
Chatter Telephone™ is a registered trademark of Fisher-Price, Inc.
Fisher-Price and Mattel toys used with permission of Mattel, Inc. all Rights Reserved.
Slinky® Dog is a trademark of Poof-Slinky, Inc.
Dam Troll ©The Troll Company A/S
TOTORO © Nibariki
Original Toy Story Elements Copyright © Disney Enterprises, Inc.
To learn more about the creators of Toy Story 3,
visit www.pixar.com
Copyright ©2010 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
This motion pictures was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Disney/Pixar Toy Story 3 The Video Games from
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA