Franciswickersham172 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: rollback sourceedit |
Cameronhhs (talk | contribs) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
===Story by=== |
===Story by=== |
||
− | *[[Andrew Stanton]] |
||
*[[John Lasseter]] |
*[[John Lasseter]] |
||
+ | *[[Andrew Stanton]] |
||
*[[Lee Unkrich]] |
*[[Lee Unkrich]] |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
|[[Woody]] |
|[[Woody]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Tom Hanks]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Buzz Lightyear]] |
|[[Buzz Lightyear]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Tim Allen]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Jessie]] |
|[[Jessie]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Joan Cusack]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Lotso]] |
|[[Lotso]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Ned Beatty]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Mr. Potato Head]] |
|[[Mr. Potato Head]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Don Rickles]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Ken]] |
|[[Ken]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Michael Keaton]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Rex]] |
|[[Rex]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Wallace Shawn]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
|[[Hamm]] |
|[[Hamm]] |
||
− | [[John |
+ | [[John Ratzenberger]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Mrs. Potato Head]] |
|[[Mrs. Potato Head]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Estelle Harris]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Barbie]] |
|[[Barbie]] |
||
[[Jodi Benson]] |
[[Jodi Benson]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Bonnie]] |
|[[Bonnie]] |
||
[[Emily Hahn]] |
[[Emily Hahn]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|[[Andy's Mom]] |
|[[Andy's Mom]] |
||
[[Laurie Metcalf]] |
[[Laurie Metcalf]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Slinky Dog]] |
|[[Slinky Dog]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Blake Clark]] |
+ | |- |
||
|[[Chatter Telephone]] |
|[[Chatter Telephone]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Teddy Newton]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Chuckles]] |
|[[Chuckles]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Bud Luckey]] |
+ | |- |
||
|[[Molly]] |
|[[Molly]] |
||
[[Beatrice Miller]] |
[[Beatrice Miller]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Spanish Buzz]] |
|[[Spanish Buzz]] |
||
+ | [[Javier Fernández-Peña]] |
||
− | [[Carmen Osbahr]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|[[Mr. Pricklepants]] |
|[[Mr. Pricklepants]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Timothy Dalton]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Bonnie's Mom]] |
|[[Bonnie's Mom]] |
||
[[Lori Alan]] |
[[Lori Alan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|[[Young Andy]] |
|[[Young Andy]] |
||
[[Charlie Bright]] |
[[Charlie Bright]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Trixie]] |
|[[Trixie]] |
||
+ | [[Kristen Schaal]] |
||
− | [[Steve Whitmire]] (speaking voice) |
||
+ | |- |
||
− | [[Jerry Nelson]] (singing voice) |
||
|[[Buttercup]] |
|[[Buttercup]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Jeff Garlin]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Dolly]] |
|[[Dolly]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Bonnie Hunt]] |
+ | |- |
||
|[[Twitch]] |
|[[Twitch]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[John Cygan]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Aliens]] |
|[[Aliens]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Jeff Pidgeon]] |
+ | |- |
||
|[[Stretch]] |
|[[Stretch]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Whoopi Goldberg]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Chunk]] |
|[[Chunk]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Jack Angel]] |
+ | |- |
||
|[[Sarge]] |
|[[Sarge]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[R. Lee Ermey]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Sparks]] |
|[[Sparks]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Jan Rabson]] |
+ | |- |
||
|[[Bookworm]] |
|[[Bookworm]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Richard Kind]] |
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Sid]] |
|[[Sid]] |
||
[[Erik Per Sullivan]] |
[[Erik Per Sullivan]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|[[Peas-in-a-Pod]] |
|[[Peas-in-a-Pod]] |
||
− | [[ |
+ | [[Charlie Bright]] |
+ | |- |
||
− | [[Kevin Clash]] |
||
+ | | |
||
− | [[Kevin Clash]] |
||
+ | [[Amber Kroner]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | [[Brianna Maiwand]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Frog]] |
|[[Frog]] |
||
[[Jack Willis]] |
[[Jack Willis]] |
||
Line 208: | Line 247: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[John Sanford]] |
|[[John Sanford]] |
||
− | |[[Dan |
+ | |[[Dan Scanlon]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Additional Story''' |
|'''Additional Story''' |
||
Line 216: | Line 255: | ||
|[[Justin Wright]] |
|[[Justin Wright]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Digital Boarding & Effects''' |
|Douglass Carney |
|Douglass Carney |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 227: | Line 266: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''additional dialogue''' |
|'''additional dialogue''' |
||
+ | |David Reynolds |
||
− | |david reynolds |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''script supervisors''' |
|'''script supervisors''' |
||
Line 235: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Susan E. Levin]] |
|[[Susan E. Levin]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Story Production Coordinator''' |
|Lucy Laliberte |
|Lucy Laliberte |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Story Production Assistant''' |
|Gene Smith |
|Gene Smith |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 315: | Line 354: | ||
|Cassandra Smolcic |
|Cassandra Smolcic |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Art Coordinator''' |
|Erin Magil |
|Erin Magil |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 327: | Line 366: | ||
==Editorial== |
==Editorial== |
||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Editorial Manager''' |
|Ann Brilz |
|Ann Brilz |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Film Editor''' |
|Lee Unkrich, A.C.E. |
|Lee Unkrich, A.C.E. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Second Film Editors''' |
|Anna Wolitzky |
|Anna Wolitzky |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 346: | Line 385: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''second assistant editors''' |
|'''second assistant editors''' |
||
+ | |Adam Brailsford |
||
− | |adam brailsford |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Production Music Mditing''' |
+ | |Barney Jones |
||
− | |barney jones |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | |David Slusser |
||
− | |daivid slusser |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Editorial Coordinator''' |
|'''Editorial Coordinator''' |
||
|Krissy Cababa |
|Krissy Cababa |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
==Camera & Staging== |
==Camera & Staging== |
||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
Line 368: | Line 408: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Mahyar Abousaeedi |
+ | |[[Mahyar Abousaeedi]] |
|[[Josh Anon]] |
|[[Josh Anon]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Andrew |
+ | |Andrew Cadelago |
|Andy Grisdale |
|Andy Grisdale |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 386: | Line 426: | ||
|Derek Williams |
|Derek Williams |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | | |
+ | |Sylvia Gray Wong |
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Post-Animation Camera Artist''' |
|'''Post-Animation Camera Artist''' |
||
Line 396: | Line 436: | ||
==Animation== |
==Animation== |
||
+ | {| |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
|'''Animation Manager''' |
|'''Animation Manager''' |
||
|David Park |
|David Park |
||
Line 423: | Line 463: | ||
|Don Crum |
|Don Crum |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Everett Downing, |
+ | |Everett Downing, Jr. |
|Arik Ehle |
|Arik Ehle |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 439: | Line 479: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|Rob Jenson |
|Rob Jenson |
||
− | |[[Nancy Kate]] |
+ | |[[Nancy Kate|Nancy Kato]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|Patty Kihm |
|Patty Kihm |
||
Line 450: | Line 490: | ||
|John Chun Chiu Lee |
|John Chun Chiu Lee |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Angus |
+ | |Angus MacLane |
|[[Austin Madison]] |
|[[Austin Madison]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 456: | Line 496: | ||
|Michael Makarewicz |
|Michael Makarewicz |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Amber |
+ | |Amber Martorelli |
|[[Danny Mason]] |
|[[Danny Mason]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Rich |
+ | |Rich McKain |
|Cameron Miyasaki |
|Cameron Miyasaki |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 491: | Line 531: | ||
|Rob Duquette Thompson |
|Rob Duquette Thompson |
||
|Becki Tower |
|Becki Tower |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu |
||
+ | |Lindsay Vandergalien |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Kristophe Vergne |
||
+ | |Carlo Vogele |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Royce Wesley |
||
+ | |Anthony Ho Wong |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Stephen Wong]] |
||
+ | |Michael Wu |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Tom Zach]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Animation''' |
||
+ | '''Character Direction''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[David Devan]] |
||
+ | |[[Stephen Gregory]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Angus MacLane]] |
||
+ | |[[Victor Navone]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Ross Haldane Stevenson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Fix & Additional Animation''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Sequoia Blankenship |
||
+ | |Guillaume Chartier |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Michael Chia-Wei Chen |
||
+ | |Eric S. Degner |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Tsung-Yin Hsieh |
||
+ | |Jae Hyung Kim |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[James Ford Murphy]] |
||
+ | |[[Neth Nom]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Sanjay Patel]] |
||
+ | |[[Brett Pulliam]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Manuel Zenon Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |[[Terry Song]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Doug Sweetland]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Animation Shot Support''' |
||
+ | |[[Daniel Campbell]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Todd R. Krish |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 579: | Line 677: | ||
|Rizwana Rangwala |
|Rizwana Rangwala |
||
|Doug Rigby |
|Doug Rigby |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Character Interns''' |
||
+ | |Mei Kee "Kiki" Poh |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Nancy Tsang]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Character Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |[[Sally Garbarini]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Character Production Assistant''' |
||
+ | |Rachel Kate Miller |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 673: | Line 783: | ||
==Simulation & Effects== |
==Simulation & Effects== |
||
+ | {| |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
|'''Simulation & Effects Manager''' |
|'''Simulation & Effects Manager''' |
||
|Jenni Tosi |
|Jenni Tosi |
||
Line 710: | Line 820: | ||
|Cody Harrington |
|Cody Harrington |
||
|Tiffany Erickson Houghton |
|Tiffany Erickson Houghton |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Tristan Ikuta |
||
+ | |Joshua Jenny |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Humera Yasmin Khan |
||
+ | |Mach Tony Kobayashi |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |J.D. Northrup |
||
+ | |Leon Jeongwook Park |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Konstantin Promokhov |
||
+ | |Edgar Rodriguez |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Don Schreiter]] |
||
+ | |Matthew Kiyoshi Wong |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Jane Yen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Additional Simulation |
||
+ | & Effects Artists''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michael Fu]] |
||
+ | |[[Dave Hale]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[John Singh Pottebaum]] |
||
+ | |[[Enrique Vila]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Jane Yen]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 796: | Line 937: | ||
| |
| |
||
|Maria Yershova |
|Maria Yershova |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Shot Lighting Artists''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Mimia Arbelaez |
||
+ | |Jeffery Benedict |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jeremy Birn |
||
+ | |Mathieu Cassagne |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Ed Chem |
||
+ | |Keith Cormier |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Mael Francois |
||
+ | |Ian House |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Wen-Chin Hsu |
||
+ | |Sungyeon Joh |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Josée Lajoie |
||
+ | |[[Burt Peng]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Min Hyung Lee |
||
+ | |Farhez Rayani |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Justin Ritter]] |
||
+ | |Andrew Pienaar |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jordan Rempel |
||
+ | |Julien Schreyer |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Dale Ruffolo |
||
+ | |Afonso Salcedo |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Esdras Varagnolo |
||
+ | |David Shavers |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kenneth Sullivan]] |
||
+ | |[[Kyoung Lee Sweringen]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Additional Lighting Artists''' |
||
+ | |[[Nick Bartone]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Katie Coyle]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Kiker |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Lighting Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |[[Trish Carney]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Lighting Consultation''' |
||
+ | |[[Sharon Calaham]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 813: | Line 1,007: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''production office assistants''' |
|'''production office assistants''' |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Claire Faggioli |
|Claire Faggioli |
||
Line 845: | Line 1,040: | ||
& Tony Dovolani |
& Tony Dovolani |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
==Post Production== |
==Post Production== |
||
+ | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
|'''director of editorial & post production''' |
|'''director of editorial & post production''' |
||
|[[Bill Kinder]] |
|[[Bill Kinder]] |
||
Line 886: | Line 1,082: | ||
|[[Jeannette Browning]] |
|[[Jeannette Browning]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Creative Film Service Manager''' |
|[[Cynthia Lusk]] |
|[[Cynthia Lusk]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Creative Film Service Coordinator''' |
|[[Jenn Ilene Nolan]] |
|[[Jenn Ilene Nolan]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Creative Film Service Lead Technical Director''' |
|[[Dominic Allen]] |
|[[Dominic Allen]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Creative Film Services Technical Director''' |
|[[Brett Warne]] |
|[[Brett Warne]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Creative Film Services Editorial''' |
|[[David H. Tanaka]] |
|[[David H. Tanaka]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 908: | Line 1,104: | ||
|[[Susan Bradley]] |
|[[Susan Bradley]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Creative Film Services Graphics''' |
|[[Laura Meyer]] |
|[[Laura Meyer]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Post Productions Assistant''' |
|[[Evelyn Gee]] |
|[[Evelyn Gee]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
==Image Mastering== |
==Image Mastering== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Manager''' |
|[[Mariko Nobori]] |
|[[Mariko Nobori]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 950: | Line 1,146: | ||
|[[Robert Tacoires]] |
|[[Robert Tacoires]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''media control operator''' |
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 967: | Line 1,163: | ||
==Stereoscopic 3D== |
==Stereoscopic 3D== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Stereoscopic Supervisor''' |
|Bob Whitehill |
|Bob Whitehill |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Technology Lead''' |
|Sandra Karpman |
|Sandra Karpman |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 980: | Line 1,176: | ||
|Leslie Pao |
|Leslie Pao |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''rendering''' |
|Reid Sandros |
|Reid Sandros |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 988: | Line 1,184: | ||
==Render Pipeline Group== |
==Render Pipeline Group== |
||
+ | {|class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
|'''Manager''' |
|'''Manager''' |
||
|Anne Pia |
|Anne Pia |
||
Line 995: | Line 1,191: | ||
|Christopher C. Walker |
|Christopher C. Walker |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''team''' |
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Kate Cronin]] |
|[[Kate Cronin]] |
||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,203: | ||
|[[Adam Wood-Gaines]] |
|[[Adam Wood-Gaines]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
==Production Engineering== |
==Production Engineering== |
||
{| |
{| |
||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,219: | ||
| |
| |
||
|Ozan Serium |
|Ozan Serium |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Engineering''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Jim Atkinson |
||
+ | |Malcolm Blanchard |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Rod Bogart |
||
+ | |[[John Broadhead]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Derek Bronish |
||
+ | |[[Edwin Chang]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Juei Chang |
||
+ | |Paul Edmondson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ben Jordan]] |
||
+ | |Ryan Kautzman |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Manuel Kraemer]] |
||
+ | |[[Jacob Kuenzel]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Doug Letterman]] |
||
+ | |[[John Robert Loy]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Gary Monheit]] |
||
+ | |[[Shawn Neely]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Michael K. O'Brein |
||
+ | |Arun Rao |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Brian M. Rosen |
||
+ | |Tom Sanocki |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Donald Schmidt]] |
||
+ | |[[Jaimin Shah]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Michael Shantzis]] |
||
+ | |[[Shalin Shodham]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Daniel Zwell]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |'''Infrastructure''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ryan Burns]] |
||
+ | |[[Thomas Drake]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[June Foster]] |
||
+ | |Susan Boylan Griffin |
||
|} |
|} |
||
+ | |||
==Pre-Production Engineering== |
==Pre-Production Engineering== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
|'''Lead''' |
|'''Lead''' |
||
|[[Michael B. Johnson]] |
|[[Michael B. Johnson]] |
||
Line 1,058: | Line 1,308: | ||
|[[Michael Silvers]] |
|[[Michael Silvers]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Re-Recording Mixers''' |
|[[Michael Semaknick]] |
|[[Michael Semaknick]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,335: | ||
|[[Steve Slance]] |
|[[Steve Slance]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Assistant Supervising Sound Editor''' |
|[[Mac Smith]] |
|[[Mac Smith]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Assistant Sound Effects Editor''' |
|[[Frank Clary]] |
|[[Frank Clary]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''assistant sound editor''' |
|'''assistant sound editor''' |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Benny Burtt]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|'''foley artists''' |
|'''foley artists''' |
||
Line 1,142: | Line 1,392: | ||
|[[Bobby Johnson]] |
|[[Bobby Johnson]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Additional Voices''' |
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Carlos Alazraqui]] |
|[[Carlos Alazraqui]] |
||
Line 1,162: | Line 1,413: | ||
|[[Colette Whitaker]] |
|[[Colette Whitaker]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Additional Children's Voices''' |
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Constantino Bravos]] |
|[[Constantino Bravos]] |
||
Line 1,181: | Line 1,433: | ||
==Music== |
==Music== |
||
+ | {| class="article-table" |
||
− | {| |
||
|'''Orchestrations By''' |
|'''Orchestrations By''' |
||
| [[Jonathan Sacks]] |
| [[Jonathan Sacks]] |
||
Line 1,194: | Line 1,446: | ||
| [[Randy Newman]] |
| [[Randy Newman]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Music Recorded and Mixed by''' |
| [[Frank Wolf]] |
| [[Frank Wolf]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''music editor''' |
|'''music editor''' |
||
− | | |
+ | |[[Bruno Coon]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|'''assistant music editor''' |
|'''assistant music editor''' |
||
Line 1,216: | Line 1,468: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''music production assistant''' |
|'''music production assistant''' |
||
− | | |
+ | |[[Siobhan Sullivan]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|'''music contracted by''' |
|'''music contracted by''' |
||
− | | |
+ | |[[Sandy De Crescent]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | | |
+ | |[[Peter Rotter]] |
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | | |
+ | |[[Isobel Griffiths]] |
|- |
|- |
||
|'''music preparations by''' |
|'''music preparations by''' |
||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,531: | ||
|[[Gipsy Kings]] |
|[[Gipsy Kings]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Featuring''' |
|[[Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo]] |
|[[Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Produced by |
+ | |'''Produced by''' |
|[[Tonino Bailardo and Nicolas Reyers]] |
|[[Tonino Bailardo and Nicolas Reyers]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 1,289: | Line 1,541: | ||
! |
! |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |Written and Performed by |
+ | |'''Written and Performed by''' |
|[[Gary Wrights]] |
|[[Gary Wrights]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,315: | Line 1,567: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
{| class="article-table" |
{| class="article-table" |
||
− | + | |'''pixar senior creavtie team''' |
|
+ | | |
||
− | ! |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Michael Arndt]] |
|[[Michael Arndt]] |
||
Line 1,332: | Line 1,584: | ||
| |
| |
||
|[[Lee Unkrich]] |
|[[Lee Unkrich]] |
||
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
|'''Pixar Senior Technology Team''' |
|'''Pixar Senior Technology Team''' |
||
|[[Oren Jacob]] |
|[[Oren Jacob]] |
||
Line 1,342: | Line 1,593: | ||
| |
| |
||
|[[Rick Sayre]] |
|[[Rick Sayre]] |
||
− | | |
+ | |- |
+ | |'''pixar senior staff''' |
||
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
+ | | |
||
− | !'''pixar senior staff''' |
||
− | ! |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Greg Brandeau]] |
|[[Greg Brandeau]] |
||
|[[Jim Kennedy]] |
|[[Jim Kennedy]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|[[John Kirkman]] |
|[[John Kirkman]] |
||
− | |||
|[[Lori McAdams]] |
|[[Lori McAdams]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Thomas Porter]] |
|[[Thomas Porter]] |
||
− | | |
+ | |- |
− | {| class="article-table" |
||
|'''pixar executive team''' |
|'''pixar executive team''' |
||
|[[Ed Catmull]] |
|[[Ed Catmull]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Ali Rowghani]] |
|[[Ali Rowghani]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
|[[Jim Morris]] |
|[[Jim Morris]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 1,409: | Line 1,664: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''desktop & infrastructure''' |
|- |
|- |
||
|Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez |
|Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez |
||
Line 1,420: | Line 1,675: | ||
|James G. Dashe |
|James G. Dashe |
||
|Ricky Der |
|Ricky Der |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Ross Dickinson |
||
+ | |Miles Egan |
||
+ | |Edward Escueta |
||
+ | |Tyler Fazakerley |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Erik Forman]] |
||
+ | |[[Joesph Frost]] |
||
+ | |Remy Galang |
||
+ | |Alisa Gilden |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Hadden]] |
||
+ | |[[Robert Hamrick]] |
||
+ | |Warren Hays |
||
+ | |[[Dan Hoffman]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Shawn Hovis]] |
||
+ | |Ling Hsu |
||
+ | |Kenneth Huey |
||
+ | |[[Jason "Jayfish" Hull]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jose Richard Ignacio]] |
||
+ | |[[Thomas Indermaur]] |
||
+ | |[[Peter Kaldis]] |
||
+ | |[[Elise Knowles]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Cory Ander Knox]] |
||
+ | |[[Chris Lasell]] |
||
+ | |[[Matthew Muhill Lindahi]] |
||
+ | |[[Jeremiah Macias]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 1,435: | Line 1,720: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Production Resources''' |
|- |
|- |
||
|Lisa Forssell |
|Lisa Forssell |
||
Line 1,454: | Line 1,739: | ||
|[[James Burgess]] |
|[[James Burgess]] |
||
|[[Per Christensen]] |
|[[Per Christensen]] |
||
− | |[[Ray Davis]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[Ray Davis]] |
||
|Julian Fong |
|Julian Fong |
||
|George Harker |
|George Harker |
||
|[[Christopher N. Harvey]] |
|[[Christopher N. Harvey]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|Ian Hsieh |
|Ian Hsieh |
||
|Andrew Kensler |
|Andrew Kensler |
||
− | | |
||
|David Laur |
|David Laur |
||
|Brian K. Saunders |
|Brian K. Saunders |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Brian Savery]] |
||
+ | |Christopher Scoville |
||
+ | |[[Brenden Schubert]] |
||
+ | |[[Annabella Serra]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Jonathan Shade]] |
||
+ | |[[Brian Smiths]] |
||
+ | |[[Wayne Wooten]] |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 1,472: | Line 1,767: | ||
|Peter Moxom |
|Peter Moxom |
||
|Dylan Sisson |
|Dylan Sisson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
|Wendy Wirthlin |
|Wendy Wirthlin |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |''' |
+ | |'''Business & Legal Affairs''' |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Leah Marshall]] |
|[[Leah Marshall]] |
||
Line 1,482: | Line 1,780: | ||
|Rob Rieders |
|Rob Rieders |
||
|Bob Roden |
|Bob Roden |
||
+ | |- |
||
− | |[[Jody Weinberg]] |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Jody Weinberg]] |
||
|Carrie Wincell |
|Carrie Wincell |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | | |
||
− | |DVD & Promo Production |
||
+ | |'''DVD & Promo Production''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Galyn Susman |
||
+ | |[[Steve Bloom]] |
||
+ | |[[Sarah Dunham]] |
||
+ | |[[Tim Fox]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Tony Kalphan]] |
||
+ | |Morgan Karadi |
||
+ | |Sureena Mann |
||
+ | |Erica Milsom |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Claire Monzer |
||
+ | |[[Caroline Park]] |
||
+ | |[[Brice Parker]] |
||
+ | |Jonathan Vargo |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mark Walsh]] |
||
+ | |Sara Maher |
||
+ | |Maxwell Bickley |
||
+ | |Don Bui |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Stephanie Hailton |
||
+ | |Nigel Hardwidge |
||
+ | |Catherine Hicks |
||
+ | |Catherine M. Kelly |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Aaron Koressel]] |
||
+ | |[[Hoiger Leiher]] |
||
+ | |[[Andy Lin]] |
||
+ | |[[Ramiro Lopez Dau]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | | |
||
− | |Marketing |
||
+ | |[[Steve Mason]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |'''Marketing''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Sean Mcginn |
|Sean Mcginn |
||
Line 1,495: | Line 1,835: | ||
|Magen Sara Farrar |
|Magen Sara Farrar |
||
|Adam Gates |
|Adam Gates |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Cherie Hammond |
||
+ | |Holly Lloyd |
||
+ | |Desiree Mourad |
||
+ | |Shannon Nicosia |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Silvia Palara |
||
+ | |Laurie Schrey |
||
+ | |Jesse Weglein |
||
+ | |Clayborn Welch |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[Chris Wells]] |
||
+ | |Timothy Zohr |
||
+ | |- |
||
| |
| |
||
|'''Publicity''' |
|'''Publicity''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Robin Chandler]] |
|[[Robin Chandler]] |
||
Line 1,522: | Line 1,880: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |Administration & Finance |
+ | |'''Administration & Finance''' |
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Megan Coleman]] |
|[[Megan Coleman]] |
||
Line 1,528: | Line 1,886: | ||
|Mickayela Beatty |
|Mickayela Beatty |
||
|Nancy Garretson Case |
|Nancy Garretson Case |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Rachel Ergas]] |
||
+ | |Marquerite K. Enright |
||
+ | |Heather Feng-Yanu |
||
+ | |[[Leah Gilbert]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
− | |Consumer Products & Interactive |
+ | |'''Consumer Products & Interactive''' |
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Mary Beech]] |
||
+ | |[[Kelly Bonbright]] |
||
+ | |[[Sarah Boggs]] |
||
+ | |[[Ben Butcher]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Aidan Cleeland]] |
||
+ | |[[Kat Chanover]] |
||
+ | |[[Gigi Duenas]] |
||
+ | |[[Leighanna Macfadden]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 1,540: | Line 1,913: | ||
|Luis Alarcon-Cisneros |
|Luis Alarcon-Cisneros |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[Francisco A. Figueroa]] |
||
− | |Facilities |
||
+ | |[[Ariel Gutierrez-Gallegos]] |
||
+ | |[[Dustin Garcia]] |
||
+ | |[[Lauren Grbich |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |'''Facilities''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Keith Kops]] |
||
+ | |[[Tom Carlisle]] |
||
+ | |[[Craig Payne]] |
||
+ | |[[James Theodore Andereggen]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 1,550: | Line 1,934: | ||
|[[Kimberly A. Clark]] |
|[[Kimberly A. Clark]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | | |
||
− | |Pixar University & Archives |
||
+ | |'''Pixar University & Archives''' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Elyse Klaidman |
||
+ | |Sharon Adam |
||
+ | |Conor Casey |
||
+ | |Deann Cobb |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Samuel Daffner |
||
+ | |Kim Donovan |
||
+ | |Christine Freeman |
||
+ | |Rita Garcia |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |David R. Haumann |
||
+ | |Karen Kiser |
||
+ | |Stella Koh |
||
+ | |Meg Ocampo |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 1,572: | Line 1,974: | ||
|Kevan Parmelee |
|Kevan Parmelee |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | | |
||
− | |Software Development |
||
+ | |'''Software Development''' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Renee Adams]] |
||
+ | |[[Bradly Andalman]] |
||
+ | |[[John R. Anderson]] |
||
+ | |[[Lorranie Aochi]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 1,581: | Line 1,989: | ||
|[[Roger Gould]] |
|[[Roger Gould]] |
||
|[[Stephen Gregory]] |
|[[Stephen Gregory]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
|[[Heidi Holman]] |
|[[Heidi Holman]] |
||
− | | |
||
|Donna Quattropani |
|Donna Quattropani |
||
|Krista Sheffier |
|Krista Sheffier |
||
Line 1,595: | Line 2,003: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|Production Babies |
|Production Babies |
||
+ | | Aaron Adelaide Allison Amalia Andres Francisco Andrew |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | Ariel Avedis Brianna Calliope Camden Cavan |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |Corrina-Rashajané Devavrat Dominic Dresden Dyson Eleanor |
||
+ | |- |
||
|} |
|} |
||
| |
| |
Revision as of 19:32, 30 January 2020
Full credits for Toy Story 3.
Directed by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Story by
Screenplay by
Music Composed and Conducted by
Story Supervisor
Film Editor
Production Designer
Supervising Technical Director
Production Manager
Supervising Animators
Directors of Photography
- Camera: Jeremy Lasky
- Lighting: Kim White
Character Supervisors
Sets Supervisor
Simulation & Effects Supervisor
Global Tech Supervisor
Art Direction
Character Art Direction
- Daniel Arriaga
Sets Art Direction
- Robert Kondo
Shading Art Direction
- Belinda Van Valkenburg
Sound Designer
Executive Music Producer | Chris Montan |
Music Supervisor | Tom Macdougall |
Post Production Supervisor | Paul Cichocki |
Production Finance leads | Beatrice De Luca |
Marc S. Greenberg | |
Casting by | Kevin Reher, C.S.A |
Natalie Lyon, C.S.A |
Cast
Story
Story Manager | Rachel Raffael-Gates |
Story Artists | |
Erik Benson | Ken Bruce |
Bud Luckey | Matthew Luhn |
Adrian Molina | Jeff Pidgeon |
James Reinhart Robertson | Christian Roman |
John Sanford | Dan Scanlon |
Additional Story | Mark Andrews |
Justin Wright | |
Digital Boarding & Effects | Douglass Carney |
Additional Digital Boarding
& Effects |
Andrew Jimenez |
additional screenplay material | Lee Unkrich |
additional dialogue | David Reynolds |
script supervisors | Courtney Bergin |
Susan E. Levin | |
Story Production Coordinator | Lucy Laliberte |
Story Production Assistant | Gene Smith |
Art
Art Manager | Lourdes Marquez Alba |
Character Artist | Tom Gately |
Nate Wragg | |
Daniela Strijleva | |
Sculptor | Jerome Ranft |
Set Artists | |
Kristian Norelius | Jay Shuster |
Chia Han Jennifer Chang | Tim Evatt |
Daniel Holland | |
graphics art director | Chaig Foster |
graphic artists | Marty Baumann |
Andy Dreyfus | |
Mark Cordell Holmes | |
shader packeters | Laura Phillips |
Willy Hwang | |
matte painters | Denise Blakely Fuller |
Ernesto Nemesio | |
Randy Berrett | |
additional production art | Peter Sohn |
Nick Sung | |
Paul Topolos | |
art interns | Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay |
Zaruhi Galstian | |
Cassandra Smolcic | |
Art Coordinator | Erin Magil |
Art Production Assistants | Rodney A. Brillante |
Judy Yi-Inn Jou |
Editorial
Editorial Manager | Ann Brilz |
Film Editor | Lee Unkrich, A.C.E. |
Second Film Editors | Anna Wolitzky |
Axel Geddes | |
Greg Snyder | |
first assistant editor | Elizabeth Mantia |
second assistant editors | Adam Brailsford |
Production Music Mditing | Barney Jones |
David Slusser | |
Editorial Coordinator | Krissy Cababa |
Camera & Staging
Layout Manager | Daniel A. Goodman |
Layout Lead | Matt Aspbury |
Layout Artists | |
Mahyar Abousaeedi | Josh Anon |
Andrew Cadelago | Andy Grisdale |
Patrick James | Robert Kinkead |
Sukwon Park | Mark Sanford |
Suzanne Slatcher | Saschka Unseld |
Charlene Wang | Derek Williams |
Sylvia Gray Wong | |
Post-Animation Camera Artist | Craig Good |
Layout Coordinator | Amy Hale |
Animation
Animation Manager | David Park |
Directing Animators | Robert H. Russ |
Michael Stocker | |
Animators | |
Simon Allen | Carlos Baena |
Adam Burke | Shaun Chacko |
Kevin Chesnos | Simon Christen |
Scott Clark | Brett Coderre |
Jonathen Collins | Don Crum |
Everett Downing, Jr. | Arik Ehle |
Ike Feldman | Curran W. Giddens |
Andrew Gordon | Mark C. Harris |
Aaron Hartline | Neil Helm |
Timothy Hittle | Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto |
Rob Jenson | Nancy Kato |
Patty Kihm | Ken Kim |
Vladimir Kooperman | Bruce Kuel |
Jamie Landes | John Chun Chiu Lee |
Angus MacLane | Austin Madison |
Matt Majers | Michael Makarewicz |
Amber Martorelli | Danny Mason |
Rich McKain | Cameron Miyasaki |
Victor Navone | Daniel Nguyen |
Andreas Procopiou | Rich Quade |
K.C. Roeyer | Nickolas Rosario |
Roger Rose | Allison Rutland |
Jessica Sances | Gini Cruz Santos |
Andrew L. Schmidt | Brett Schulz |
Bob Scott | Doug Sheppeck |
Ross Haldane Stevenson | Matthew Strangio |
Benjamin Po An Su | Raphael Suter |
Rob Duquette Thompson | Becki Tower |
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu | Lindsay Vandergalien |
Kristophe Vergne | Carlo Vogele |
Royce Wesley | Anthony Ho Wong |
Stephen Wong | Michael Wu |
Tom Zach | |
Animation
Character Direction |
|
David Devan | Stephen Gregory |
Angus MacLane | Victor Navone |
Ross Haldane Stevenson | |
Fix & Additional Animation | |
Sequoia Blankenship | Guillaume Chartier |
Michael Chia-Wei Chen | Eric S. Degner |
Tsung-Yin Hsieh | Jae Hyung Kim |
James Ford Murphy | Neth Nom |
Sanjay Patel | Brett Pulliam |
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez | Terry Song |
Doug Sweetland | |
Animation Shot Support | Daniel Campbell |
Todd R. Krish |
Characters
Character Manager | Michael Garner |
Character Articulation Lead | Christian Hoffman |
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists | |
Paul Aichele | Jason Bickerstaff |
Jared Fong | Bernhard Haux |
Michael Honsel | Sonoko Konishi |
Michael Krummhoefener | Austin Lee |
Alexander Nehls | Mark Piretti |
Kevin Singleton | Sajan Skaria |
Ian Steplowski | Brian Tindall |
Audrey Wong | |
Character Shading Artists | |
Trent Crow | Sarah Fowler Delumn |
Masha Ellsworth | Junyi Ling |
Daniel McCoy | Emma Merrell |
George Nguyen | |
Character Paint Artists | Glenn Kim |
Maria Lee | |
Laura Phillips | |
Character Grooming Artists | Jacob Brooks |
Laura Hainke | |
Ben Porter | |
Character Cloth Lead | Christine Waggoner |
Character Tailors | Donald Fong |
Tristan Ikuta | |
Edward Robbins | |
Character Residents | |
Laura Beth Albright | Audrey Bagley |
Rizwana Rangwala | Doug Rigby |
Character Interns | Mei Kee "Kiki" Poh |
Nancy Tsang | |
Character Coordinator | Sally Garbarini |
Character Production Assistant | Rachel Kate Miller |
Sets
sets managers | Kevin Gordon |
Tashana Laudray | |
sets modeling | Jun Han Cho |
Dale Ruffolo | |
sets dressing lead | Phat Phuong |
sets shading lead | Chris Bernardi |
Sets Modeling Artists | |
Andrew Dayton | Nathan Fariss |
Ivo Kos | Michael Krummhoefener |
Joseph Suen | Yung-Lian Frank Tai |
Chuck Waite | |
Set Dressing Artists | Amy L. Allen |
Christian Garcia Wellland | |
Allison Leaf | |
Set Shading Artists | |
Alexander Adell | Eric Andraos |
Alec Bartsch | Benjamin Beech |
Christopher M. Burrows | Thidaratana Annee Jonjai |
George Nguyen | Richard Snyder |
Lan Tang | Andrew Whittock |
Sets Paint Artists | Tracy Lee Church |
Rui Tong | |
Bill Zahn | |
Sets Technical Development | Jamie Hecker |
Sets Previsualization | Matt Asbury |
Additional Sets Artists | Neil Blevins |
Raymond V. Wong | |
Sets Coordinator | Jason 'jtop' Topolski |
Sets Production Assistants | Claire Faggioli |
Allison Nelson |
Simulation & Effects
Simulation & Effects Manager | Jenni Tosi |
Sequence Leads | |
Eric Froemling | Jason Johnston |
Martin Nguyen | David Ryu |
Ferdi Scheepers | Christine Waggoner |
Matthew Webb | |
Simulation & Effects Artists | |
Jacob Brooks | Juan J. Buhler |
Jay Carina | Chris Chapman |
Omar Elafafi | Donald Fong |
Henry Dean Garcia | Tolga Göktekin |
Rogan Griffin | Stephen Matthew Gustafson |
Cody Harrington | Tiffany Erickson Houghton |
Tristan Ikuta | Joshua Jenny |
Humera Yasmin Khan | Mach Tony Kobayashi |
J.D. Northrup | Leon Jeongwook Park |
Konstantin Promokhov | Edgar Rodriguez |
Don Schreiter | Matthew Kiyoshi Wong |
Jane Yen | |
Additional Simulation
& Effects Artists |
|
Michael Fu | Dave Hale |
John Singh Pottebaum | Enrique Vila |
Jane Yen |
Global Technology & Optimization
global technology manager | Sabine O'Sullivan |
global technology lead | David Ryu |
global technology engineers | |
Gordon Cameron | Jiayi Chong |
Susan Fisher Fong | Carl Nai Frederick |
Jamie Hecker | Daniel Mccoy |
Darwyn Peachey | Davide Pesare |
Apurva Shah | Najeeb Tarazi |
3D Cloth Technology
Development |
David Baraff |
Meng Yu | |
Global Technology Residents | Omar Elafifi |
Hua-Wei Sung | |
Global Technology Interns | James L. Jackson |
Igor Mordatch | |
Gary Wu |
Lighting
lighting manager | Alex Mandel |
lead lighting artists | Stefan Gronsky |
Jessica Glampietro McMackin | |
Michael Sparber | |
master lighting | |
Brian Boyd | Ye Won Cho |
Kathleen Cosby | Airton Dittz, JR |
Chris Fowler | Jesse Hollander |
Steven James | Ken Lao |
Luke Martorrelli | Ian Megibben |
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat | Erik Smitt |
Maria Yershova | |
Shot Lighting Artists | |
Mimia Arbelaez | Jeffery Benedict |
Jeremy Birn | Mathieu Cassagne |
Ed Chem | Keith Cormier |
Mael Francois | Ian House |
Wen-Chin Hsu | Sungyeon Joh |
Josée Lajoie | Burt Peng |
Min Hyung Lee | Farhez Rayani |
Justin Ritter | Andrew Pienaar |
Jordan Rempel | Julien Schreyer |
Dale Ruffolo | Afonso Salcedo |
Esdras Varagnolo | David Shavers |
Kenneth Sullivan | Kyoung Lee Sweringen |
Additional Lighting Artists | Nick Bartone |
Katie Coyle | |
[[Jonathan Kiker | |
Lighting Coordinator | Trish Carney |
Lighting Consultation | Sharon Calaham |
Production
assistant to the director | Duncan Ramsay |
assistant to the production | Lucy Labiberte |
assistant production accounting | Ryan Broek |
production office manager | Tricia Andres |
production office assistants | |
Claire Faggioli | Paul Baker |
Sarah Fernbacher | Daniella Muller |
Preproduction Management | Rachel Raffael-Gates |
Tashana Landray | |
Preproduction Coordinator | Jason 'JTOP' Topolski |
Additional Production Support | Tanya Oskanian |
Juliet Pokorny | |
Evan Smith | |
Legal Clearance Coordinator | Erin Magill |
Dance Choreography | Cheryl Burke
& Tony Dovolani |
Post Production
director of editorial & post production | Bill Kinder |
post production supervisor video | Cynthia Slavens |
post productions managers | Eric Pearson |
post production coordinator | Erick Ziegler |
management assistants | Christine Wilock |
Katelin C. Holloway | |
additional post production support | Luarel Ladevich |
additional sound service | E.J. Holowicki |
Justin Pearsons | |
Andrew Vernon | |
orignial dialogue mixers | Vince Caro |
Doc Kane | |
dialogue recordist | Jeannette Browning |
Creative Film Service Manager | Cynthia Lusk |
Creative Film Service Coordinator | Jenn Ilene Nolan |
Creative Film Service Lead Technical Director | Dominic Allen |
Creative Film Services Technical Director | Brett Warne |
Creative Film Services Editorial | David H. Tanaka |
Jamie Datz | |
Titles Deisgn & Creative Film Services
Art Direction |
Susan Bradley |
Creative Film Services Graphics | Laura Meyer |
Post Productions Assistant | Evelyn Gee |
Image Mastering
Manager | Mariko Nobori |
lead engineers | Dominic Glynn |
administration managers | Beth Sullilvan |
image mastering coordinator | Robin Young |
sotfware engineers | Andre Pang |
Adrew Ttv Rogge | |
Colorist | David Lortsher |
color grading operator | Susan Bruing |
camera operator | Mark Dinicola |
Jeff Wan | |
media control managers | Robert Tacoires |
media control operator | |
Andra Smith | Glenn Kasprzycki |
Jeff Whittle | Richard Pinkham |
Senior Projectionist | John Hazelton |
Assistant Projectionist | Bryan Dennis |
Stereoscopic 3D
Stereoscopic Supervisor | Bob Whitehill |
Technology Lead | Sandra Karpman |
Manager | Paul Mcafee |
Coordinator | Leslie Pao |
rendering | Reid Sandros |
Renee Tam |
Render Pipeline Group
Manager | Anne Pia |
Technical Lead | Christopher C. Walker |
team | |
Kate Cronin | Josh Grant |
Bethany Jane Hanson | Eric Pedem |
Erick Tryzelaar | Adam Wood-Gaines |
Production Engineering
Managers | |
Bill Polson | Tim Milliron |
F. Sebastian Grassia | Tara Hernandez |
Sam Wilegunawardena | David Wehr |
Ozan Serium | |
Engineering | |
Jim Atkinson | Malcolm Blanchard |
Rod Bogart | John Broadhead |
Derek Bronish | Edwin Chang |
Juei Chang | Paul Edmondson |
Ben Jordan | Ryan Kautzman |
Manuel Kraemer | Jacob Kuenzel |
Doug Letterman | John Robert Loy |
Gary Monheit | Shawn Neely |
Michael K. O'Brein | Arun Rao |
Brian M. Rosen | Tom Sanocki |
Donald Schmidt | Jaimin Shah |
Michael Shantzis | Shalin Shodham |
Daniel Zwell | |
Infrastructure | |
Ryan Burns | Thomas Drake |
June Foster | Susan Boylan Griffin |
Pre-Production Engineering
Lead | Michael B. Johnson |
Team | |
Michael A. Bordas | Brendan Donohoe |
Phillip Floetottlo | Ralph Hill |
Phred Lender | Josh Minor |
Peter Nye | Jack Paulus |
Rudrajit Samanta | |
Post Production Sound Services by | Skywalker Sound |
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Company, Marin County, California | |
supervising sound editors | Tom Meyers |
Michael Silvers | |
Re-Recording Mixers | Michael Semaknick |
Tom Meyers | |
sound effects editors | Dustin Cawood |
Teresa Eckton | |
Al Nelson | |
Tim Niellson | |
foley editors | Pascal Garneau |
Dee Selby | |
ADR Editor | Steve Slance |
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor | Mac Smith |
Assistant Sound Effects Editor | Frank Clary |
assistant sound editor | Benny Burtt |
foley artists | Jana Vance |
Dennis Thorpe | |
foley mixers | Frank Rinella |
foley recordist | Sean England |
mix technicals | Tony Sereno |
recodist | Ron Roumas |
engineers services | Steve Morris |
Doug Ford | |
James Austin | |
clinet services | Eva Poster |
Mike Lane | |
Gordon Ng | |
skywalker sound accountant | Renee Russo |
dialogue recording | Brian Reed |
Tom Livsey | |
Bobby Johnson | |
Additional Voices | |
Carlos Alazraqui | Teresa Ganzel |
Jess Harnell | Danny Mann |
Mickie McGowan | Laraine Newman |
Colleen O'Shaughnessey | Bob Peterson |
Jerome Ranft | Lee Unkrich |
James Kevin Ward | Colette Whitaker |
Additional Children's Voices | |
Constantino Bravos | Taiana Huff |
Adam Joshua Jastrow | Leo Jergovic |
Theodore F. Kayser | Gia Michailidis |
Nikolas Michailidis | Arame Scott |
Woody Smith | Hannah Unkrich |
Music
Orchestrations By | Jonathan Sacks |
Don Davis | |
Bruce L. Fowler | |
Randy Newman | |
Music Recorded and Mixed by | Frank Wolf |
music editor | Bruno Coon |
assistant music editor | Brenda Heins |
music productions manager | Andrew Page |
music business affairs | Donna Cole-Brule |
music productions coordinator | Lydia Paweski |
executive music assistant | Jill Iverson |
music production assistant | Siobhan Sullivan |
music contracted by | Sandy De Crescent |
Peter Rotter | |
Isobel Griffiths | |
music preparations by | Jo Ann Kane Music Service |
additional recording by | Jonathan Allen |
assistant to Randy Newman | Derek Zhao |
music recorded at | Sony Pictures Scoring Stage |
music mixed at | Warner Bro. Eastwood Scoring Stage |
special thanks to the orchestra
for bringing the music to life |
|
written and performed by | Randy Newman |
produced by | Mitchell Froom |
''You've Got a Friend in Me'' | |
---|---|
written and performed by | Randy Newman |
''You've Got a Friend in Me (Para Buzz Espanol)'' | |
---|---|
music and lyrics by | Randy Newman |
performed by | Gipsy Kings |
Featuring | Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo |
Produced by | Tonino Bailardo and Nicolas Reyers |
''Dream Weaver'' | |
---|---|
Written and Performed by | Gary Wrights |
Courtesy Of | Warner Bros. Records, Inc. |
by Arrangement Whit | Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing |
''Le Freak'' | |
---|---|
Written by | Bernard Edwards and Nile Rodgers |
Performed by | Chic |
courtesy of | Atlantic Recording Corp. |
by Arrangement Whit | Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing |
pixar senior creavtie team | |
Michael Arndt | Brad Bird |
Brenda Chapman | Pete Docter |
John Lasseter | Bob Peterson |
Gary Rydstrom | Andrew Stanton |
Lee Unkrich | |
Pixar Senior Technology Team | Oren Jacob |
Eben F. Ostby | |
Rick Sayre | |
pixar senior staff | |
Greg Brandeau | Jim Kennedy |
John Kirkman | Lori McAdams |
Thomas Porter | |
pixar executive team | Ed Catmull |
Ali Rowghani | |
Jim Morris |
Pixar Studio Team
A/V engineering | |||||
Daniel Annereau | Stewaer Birnam | Chris Collins | Christopher Fehring | ||
Bob Frey | Grant Gatzke | Joshua Hollander | Warren Latimer | ||
Joanna Laurent | Howard Lukk | David Nahman-Ramos | Edgar Quinones | ||
M.T. Silvia | Kelli Townley | Jason Watkins | |||
Administration & Application Support | |||||
Tiffany Reno Fung | Marty Lew | Heidi Parmelle | Peter Plackowski | ||
May Pon | |||||
Data Management Group | |||||
Shaun Brown | Mark Harrison | Heidi Stettner | Mike Sundy | ||
desktop & infrastructure | |||||
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez | Tlaloc Alvarez | Bryan Bird | Joel Bruck | ||
Johnoel Cuevas | Lars R. Damerow | James G. Dashe | Ricky Der | ||
Ross Dickinson | Miles Egan | Edward Escueta | Tyler Fazakerley | ||
Erik Forman | Joesph Frost | Remy Galang | Alisa Gilden | ||
Jonathan Hadden | Robert Hamrick | Warren Hays | Dan Hoffman | ||
Shawn Hovis | Ling Hsu | Kenneth Huey | Jason "Jayfish" Hull | ||
Jose Richard Ignacio | Thomas Indermaur | Peter Kaldis | Elise Knowles | ||
Cory Ander Knox | Chris Lasell | Matthew Muhill Lindahi | Jeremiah Macias | ||
360 Group | |||||
Loren Capenter | David Difrancesco | Tom Duff | Matthew Martin | ||
Alex Stahl | Carol Wang | ||||
Production Resources | |||||
Lisa Forssell | Shelley Katayanna | Laura Leganza | Steve May | ||
James Ford Murphy | John Shannon | Susan Tatsuno | John Warren | ||
Renderman Developememt | |||||
Dana Batali | Katrin Bratland | James Burgess | Per Christensen | ||
Ray Davis | Julian Fong | George Harker | Christopher N. Harvey | ||
Ian Hsieh | Andrew Kensler | David Laur | Brian K. Saunders | ||
Brian Savery | Christopher Scoville | Brenden Schubert | Annabella Serra | ||
Jonathan Shade | Brian Smiths | Wayne Wooten | |||
RenderMan Sales & Marketing | |||||
Christopher Ford | Renee Lamri | Peter Moxom | Dylan Sisson | ||
Wendy Wirthlin | |||||
Business & Legal Affairs | |||||
Leah Marshall | Brynn Mohagen | Rob Rieders | Bob Roden | ||
Jody Weinberg | Carrie Wincell | ||||
DVD & Promo Production | |||||
Galyn Susman | Steve Bloom | Sarah Dunham | Tim Fox | ||
Tony Kalphan | Morgan Karadi | Sureena Mann | Erica Milsom | ||
Claire Monzer | Caroline Park | Brice Parker | Jonathan Vargo | ||
Mark Walsh | Sara Maher | Maxwell Bickley | Don Bui | ||
Stephanie Hailton | Nigel Hardwidge | Catherine Hicks | Catherine M. Kelly | ||
Aaron Koressel | Hoiger Leiher | Andy Lin | Ramiro Lopez Dau | ||
Steve Mason | |||||
Marketing | |||||
Sean Mcginn | Leean Alameda | Magen Sara Farrar | Adam Gates | ||
Cherie Hammond | Holly Lloyd | Desiree Mourad | Shannon Nicosia | ||
Silvia Palara | Laurie Schrey | Jesse Weglein | Clayborn Welch | ||
Chris Wells | Timothy Zohr | ||||
Publicity | |||||
Robin Chandler | Steven Argula | DeBorah Coleman | Braina Gardner | ||
Hilary Goss | Hasia Sroat | Chris Wiggum | |||
Development | |||||
Mary Coleman | Emily Forbes | Kiel Murray | Karen Paik | ||
James Roderick | Samantha Wilson | Emily Zulauf | |||
Administration & Finance | |||||
Megan Coleman | Allysa Amundson | Mickayela Beatty | Nancy Garretson Case | ||
Rachel Ergas | Marquerite K. Enright | Heather Feng-Yanu | Leah Gilbert | ||
Consumer Products & Interactive | |||||
Mary Beech | Kelly Bonbright | Sarah Boggs | Ben Butcher | ||
Aidan Cleeland | Kat Chanover | Gigi Duenas | Leighanna Macfadden | ||
Craft Services By Luxo Café | |||||
Jennifer Johnston | Luigi Passalacqua | John Ricks | Luis Alarcon-Cisneros | ||
Francisco A. Figueroa | Ariel Gutierrez-Gallegos | Dustin Garcia | [[Lauren Grbich | ||
Facilities | |||||
Keith Kops | Tom Carlisle | Craig Payne | James Theodore Andereggen | ||
Human Resources | |||||
Yvonne Brazil | Dana Burns | Christen Carter | Kimberly A. Clark | ||
Pixar University & Archives | |||||
Elyse Klaidman | Sharon Adam | Conor Casey | Deann Cobb | ||
Samuel Daffner | Kim Donovan | Christine Freeman | Rita Garcia | ||
David R. Haumann | Karen Kiser | Stella Koh | Meg Ocampo | ||
Purchasing & Pixar Studio Store | |||||
Dennis "DJ" Jennings | Kelsey Duignan | Kristin Gamble | Jeanie Gray | Valerie Hathaway | |
Safety & Security | |||||
Shipping & Receiving | |||||
Edgar A. Ochoa | Marco Castellanos | Kyle Charley | Kevan Parmelee | ||
Software Development | |||||
Renee Adams | Bradly Andalman | John R. Anderson | Lorranie Aochi | ||
Theme Parks | |||||
Anthony A. Apodaca | Liz Gazzano | Roger Gould | Stephen Gregory | ||
Heidi Holman | Donna Quattropani | Krista Sheffier | |||
Special Thanks | Steve Jobs | ||||
Production Babies | Aaron Adelaide Allison Amalia Andres Francisco Andrew | ||||
Ariel Avedis Brianna Calliope Camden Cavan | |||||
Corrina-Rashajané Devavrat Dominic Dresden Dyson Eleanor |
|
cpus for final rendering | INTEL® |
animated on | Marionette™ |
rendered with | Pixar’s RenderMan® |
|
Sound Mixed in Dolby 7 .1 Surround Sound
Color Timers Terry Claborn
Jim Passon
Color by TECHNICOLOR®
Domestic Prints by DELUXE®
International Prints by TECHNICOLOR®
Mr. Potato Head® and Mrs. Potato Head®
are registered trademarks of Hasbro.
All Hasbro toys and games used in the film are protected by
trademarks and copyrights owned by Hasbro, its subsidiaries
or licensors, and are used with permission.
©Hasbro. All Rights Reserved.
Barbie™ and Ken™ are registered trademarks of Mattel, Inc.
Chatter Telephone™ is a registered trademark of Fisher-Price, Inc.
Fisher-Price and Mattel toys used with permission of Mattel, Inc. all Rights Reserved.
Slinky® Dog is a trademark of Poof-Slinky, Inc.
Dam Troll ©The Troll Company A/S
TOTORO © Nibariki
Original Toy Story Elements Copyright © Disney Enterprises, Inc.
To learn more about the creators of Toy Story 3,
visit www.pixar.com
Copyright ©2010 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved
This motion pictures was created by Pixar Talking Pictures
for purposes of copyright law in the united kingdom.
Original Soundtrack Available on
Disney/Pixar Toy Story 3 The Video Games from
In Stores Now on Your Favorite Gaming Systems
Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, CA