Pixar Wiki
Advertisement

Full credits for Turning Red.

Directed by

Produced by

Executive Producers

Associate Producer

  • Sabine Koch O'Sullivan

Story by

  • Domee Shi
  • Julia Cho
  • Sarah Streicher

Screenplay by

  • Julie Cho
  • Domee Shi

Original Songs by

  • Billie Eilish
  • Finneas O'Connell

Original Score by

  • Ludwig Göransson

Story Supervisors

Edited by

  • Nicholas C. Smith, ACE

Co-Editor

  • Steve Bloom

Production Designer

  • Rona Liu

Visual Effects Supervisor

Production Manager

  • Lisa Fotheringham

Animation Supervisors

Directors Of Photography

Character Supervisor

  • Christian Hoffman

Sets Supervisor

  • Steve Karski

Sets Co-Supervisor

  • Eric Andraos

Crowds Animation Supervisor

  • Jane Snow Cassidy

Crowds Technical Supervisor

Effects Supervisor

  • Dave Hale

Simulation Supervisor

  • Jacob Brooks

Global Technology Supervisor

Dailies & Rendering Supervisor

  • Susan Fisher Fong

Character Art Director

Sets Art Directors

  • Kristian Norelius
  • Huy Nguyen

Color & Shading Art Director

  • Carlos Felipe León

Graphics Art Director

  • Laura Meyer

Story & Crowds Manager

  • Lucy Laliberte

Editorial Manager

Art Managers

  • Sophia Borich
  • Cathleen Carmean Pienaar

Script Supervisor

  • Rachel H. Slansky

Animation Manager

  • Piper Freeman

Layout Manager

  • Jon Bryant

Character Manager

  • Russell Jessup Stough

Sets Manager

  • Mark Milla

Sweatbox Manager

  • Jessica Heidt

Simulation Managers

  • Claire Faggioli
  • Mattie Brehm

Effects Manager

  • Alyssa Mar

Lighting Manager

  • Leslie Pao

Global Tech, Dailies & Rendering Manager

  • Pauline Chu

Executive Music Producer

  • Tom MacDougall

Post Production Producer

  • Jessie Thiele Schroeder

Sound Designer

Casting by

Casting Associate

  • Kate Hansen-Birnbaum, CSA

Cast

Associate Executive Producer

Production Finance Lead

  • Christine Jiang

Post Production Supervisor

  • Jeremy Slome

Story

Story Leads

Story Coordinators

  • Searit Kahsay Huluf
  • Jessica Kelly

Story Artists

Kevin O'Brien Tony Maki
Wesley Fuh Paula Assadourian
Xavier Riffault Sunmee Joh
Brian Kalin O'Connell Vladimir Kooperman
J. Garett Sheldrew Koko Chou
Michael Wu Tony Rosenast

Additional Story Artists

Jeff Pidgeon Yu Nira Liu
Max Brace Jeeyeon Park
Margaret Spencer Yung-Han Chang
Michael Fong Yon Hui Lee
Scott Morse Louise Smythe

Editorial

Second Film Editors

  • David Suther
  • Anna Wolitzky

First Assistant Editor

  • Christopher Zuber

Senior Editorial Coordinator

  • Diana Guardado

Editorial Coordinators

  • Dana Frankoff
  • Searit Kahsay Huluf

Script Coordinator

  • Mia Stapleton

Second Assistant Editors

  • Brian A. Perry
  • Thomas Gonzales
  • Helen Hawaz

Additional Second Film Editors

Greg Snyder Robert Grahamjones, ACE
Kevin Rose-Williams Axel Geddes, ACE

Additional Second Assistant Editors

  • Jonathan Vargo
  • Sophia Ohara
  • Jamie Datz

Production Music Editor

  • Rachael Bigelow

Additional Production Music Editors

  • Jennifer Rowekamp
  • Barney Jones

Production Sound Editor

  • Samuel Lehmer

Production Sound Assistant

  • Verónica Toledo

Senior Recording Engineer

Recording Engineer

  • Adrian Maruri

Additional Script Supervisor

  • Kelly Bonbright

Art

Art Coordinators

  • Emma Schiappacasse
  • Gerisa Macale

Character Designers

Alice Lemma Tom Gately
Albert Lozano Zaruhi Galstyan
Maria Yi Keiko Murayama

Additional Character Designer

  • Melody Cisinski

Set Designers

Nat McLaughlin Bob Pauley
Nelson "Rey" Bohol Philip Metschan

Additional Set Designers

  • Rebecca Shieh
  • Simon Baek

Shading Designers

Color Key Artists

Graphic Designers

Motion Graphics Designer

Sculptor

  • Greg Dykstra

Additional Artists

  • Tadahiro Uesugi
  • Ana Ramírez González
  • Tatsuro Kiuchi

Sets Pre-Production Artists

Colin Hayes Thompson Raymond V. Wong
Christina Garcia Weiland Joshua West

Camera & Staging

Layout Leads

Post-Animation Camera Lead

Layout Coordinators

  • Vincent Sulit
  • Marina Capizzi

Layout Artists

James Campbell Johnathan Marcelo Gibbs
Andy Grisdale Robert Kinkead
Erin O'Neal Arjun Rihan
Matthew Silas

Animation

Directing Animators

Animation Fix Lead

  • Michael Bidinger

Animation Coordinators

  • Logan Hester
  • Mattie Brehm

Animation Technical Coordinator

  • Erica Simons

Animation Fix Coordinator

  • Kimmy Birdsell

Drawover Artists

Character Development & Animation

James W. Brown Robb Denovan
Bret Parker Terry Song
Michael Stocker Amanda Wagner
Royce Wesley Kureha Yokoo

Animators

Eric Anderson Lindsay Andrus
Brendan Beesley Evan Bonifacio
Jude Brownbill Shaun Chacko
Guillaume Chartier Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Christopher Chua Brett Coderre
Don Crum Joshua Dai
Paul Francisco Diaz Brent Dienst
Janel Drewis Todd Elliott
Teresa Falcone Graham Finley
Robb Gibbs Joey Gilbreath
Tomoyuki Harashima Neil Helm
Catherine Hang-Hicks Mariko Hoshi
Carolyn Ee Kaiser Rami Kasim
Aaron Koressel Bruce Kuei
Jeremy Lazare Wendell Lee
YuehChih Eric Lin Cody Lyon
Cameron Miyasaki Victor Navone
David S. Peng Andrew Perez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Jaime Roe
Ben Rush Allison Rutland
Beril Pisgin-Saglam Michael Sauls
Tal Shwarzman Mike Stern
Benjamin Po An Su Maya Tanaka
Julian Wen-Jie Teo Jessica Torres
Kristophe Vergne Priscila de Borthole Vertamatti

Crowds & Fix Animation

Selen Atiker Bruna Moniz Berford
Christopher R. Carter Beth David
Andreas Dutz Doug Frankel
Kelly Juarez Guyu Liang
Christopher Dennis Lindsay Steve Mason
Mark-Leon Rivera Daniel A. Rodriguez
Jamie Ryan Christopher Sanchez
Kristina Sepulveda Kirsten Yamaguchi

Additional Animation

Kevin Andrus Carolina Dau-Kaufman
Michael Galbraith Steven Clay Hunter
Dan Nguyen Jordi Oñate Isal
Andreas Procopiou Catherine Racette
Adam Rodriguez MontaQue Lamont Allen Ruffin
Les Watters Alon Tamir Winterstein
Stephen Wong

Animation Technical Supervisor

  • John LeGrande

Animation Tools Leads

Animation Shot Support

Daniel Campbell Jack Cheng
Todd R. Krish Teresa Nord Storhoff
Seth Van Booven

Characters

Character Modeling Leads

Character Articulation Lead

  • Michael Honsel

Character Shading Lead

  • Masha Ellsworth

Character Groom Lead

  • Christopher Bolwyn

Character Coordinators

  • Dana Frankoff
  • Emma Schiappacasse

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists

Jared Fong Lou Hamou-Lhadj
Anthony Muscarella Madeline Ormbrek
Jonathan Page Tiffany Ribera-McKay
Bill Sheffler Dave Strick
Jeremie Talbot Brenda Lin Zhang

Character Shading & Groom Artists

Fernanda Abarca Byron Bashforth
Ethan Dean Gus Dizon
Laura Hainke Robbin Huntingdale
Ben Jordan Markus Kranzler
Ana Gabriela Lacaze Catherine Luo
Alex Marino Layton Nosbush
Ricardo Pacheco Solano Chuck Waite
Athena Xenakis

Additional Character Shading & Groom Artists

  • Jonathan Hoffman
  • Kiki Mei Kee Poh

Character Intern

  • Francesco Matteo Olcese

Sets

Sets Modeling Lead

  • Joshua Mills

Set Dressing Lead

  • Alison Leaf

Sets Shading Lead

  • Peter Roe

Sets Technical Lead

  • David Dixon

Set Extensions Lead

  • David Luoh

Sets Coordinators

  • Carolyn Mazanec
  • Marina Capizzi
  • Christine Crowley-Kelly

Sets Modeling Artists

Mike Altman Rosie Cole
Krista Goll Kristifir Klein
Ivo Kos Jeanette Vera
Jenna Spurlock

Set Dressing Artists

Amy H. Chen Tom Miller
Kristen Beech-Needham Yekaterina Satanina
Frank Yung-Lian Tai

Sets Shading Artists

David Batte Luke Cutler Elwood
Jack Hattori Thidaratana Annee Jonjai
Drew Kleven Logan Pearsall
Richard Snyder Lan Tang
Phyllis Ting Rui Tong
Jamie Williams

Sets Technical Artist

  • James Bartolozzi

Set Extensions Artists

Hosuk Chang Michael Frederickson
Eric Shepard Matt Wilson

Additional Sets Artists

  • Mallory Kohut
  • Jared Rawle

Sets Intern

  • Alyssa Minko

Global Technology

Global Technology Coordinator

  • Matthew Camello

Global Technology Engineers

Thierry Dervieux-Lecocq Joanne George
Brandon Montell Donald Schmidt
Cheryl Ichikawa Wang Adam Wermus

Global Technology Intern

  • Emma Staniforth

Dailies & Rendering

Sequence Leads

Daniel Garcia Mark VandeWettering
Brad Winemiller Marlena Fecho
Elliott Cattell

Dailies & Rendering Coordinator

  • Marina Capizzi

Rendering Technical Directors

Robert Graf Philip Graham
Riley Hale Shubha Jagannatha
Paul Kubala

Additional Rendering Technical Director

  • Ariela Nurko Federov

Tailoring & Simulation

Tailoring Lead

  • Mariana Galindo

Simulation Lead

  • Lyon Liew

Tailoring & Simulation Coordinator

  • Aliyah Nissim

Tailoring Artists

Donald Fong Uma Havaligi
Sonoko Konishi Aimei Kutt
Meredith Moulton Andie Sanchez
Claudia Chang Sanii

Simulation Artists

Arturo Aguilar Christopher Bolwyn
Alan Browning Edwin Chang
Jessica Psy DeLacy Uma Havaligi
Laurie Nguyen Kim Leonardo Ko
Sonoko Konishi Robert Kosai
Todd R. Krish PK Livingston
Brennan Mitchell Brandon Montell
Meredith Moulton Ricardo Nadu
Meredith O'Malley Caroline Requierme
Max Rodriguez Audrey Wong

Crowds

Crowds Technical Lead

  • Jonah Blue Laird

Crowds Coordinators

  • Kimmy Birdsell
  • Christine Crowley-Kelly
  • Erinn Kathryn Burke

Crowds Technical Artists

Geoffrey Jarrett Michael Lorenzen
Arnold Moon Julia Newhide
Matthew Bird Waters

Effects

Effects Leads

  • Carl Kaphan
  • Hiroaki Narita

Effects Coordinators

  • Jess Gutierrez
  • Jeanette Elizabeth Mckillop

Effects Sketch Artist

Effects Artists

Amit Ganapati Baadkar Danny Barnhart
Jon Barry Sunya Boonyatera
Gary Bruins Michael Cabral
Jasmine Derry Ilan Gabai
Shaun Galinak Greg Gladstone
Christopher Hamilton Cody Harrington
Toan-Vinh Le Alyssa Lee
John Lockwood Jeremy Paton
Nate Skeen Kylie Wijsmuller

Sweatbox

Sweatbox Coordinator

  • Jacy Johnson

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor

  • Jordan Rempel

Lighting Character Lead

  • Jessica McMackin Harvill

Lighting Sets Lead

  • Charu Clark

Lighting Technical Lead

  • Renee Tam

Lightspeed Lead

  • James L. Jackson

Lighting Leads

  • Miguel Zozaya
  • Mitch Kopelman

Senior Lighting Coordinator

  • Jeanette Elizabeth Mckillop

Lightspeed Coordinator

  • Stephanie Kelly

Lighting Coordinator

  • Jasmine S. Williams

Lighting Artists

Eman Abdul-Razzak Néstor Benito Fernandez
Lloyd Bernberg Jeremy Birn
Alfonso Caparrini Ye Won Cho
Emma Flores Stefan Gronsky
Jesse Hollander Wen-Chin Hsu
Sungyeon Joh Jae H. Kim
Jennifer Leigh King Andy Lin
Luke Martorelli Molly Meyer
Ryan Michero Yuko Okumura
Andrew Pienaar Jacob Richards
Julien Schreyer David Shavers
Jesse Weglein

Lightspeed Technical Directors

Patrick Angell Chia-an Anne Fu
Judaea Kimberly Cody King
Marco Antonio Marquez Tom Nettleship

End Credits

Production Coordinator

  • Vincent Sulit

Concept Design

  • Michael Daley
  • Derek Williams

Title Design

  • Laura Meyer

Rendering Artist

  • Philip Graham

Production

Assistant To The Director

  • Ellalorraine Greely

Senior Assistant To The Producer

  • Lauren Davidson

Production Office Manager

  • Erinn Kathryn Burke

Production Finance Analyst

  • Alexandra Zalucky

Feature Relations Project Manager

  • Maura Turner

Feature Relations Manager

  • Melissa Bernabei Morrison

Production Office Assistants

  • Jasmine S. Williams
  • Aliyah Nissim
  • Breonna Carter

Cultural Consultants

Arlene Chan Bing Chen
Katherine Chong Chuimei Ho
David Lei Morris Lum
Dr. Alison Marshall Brian Nemes
Jeremy Tran Hongyan Yang
Janet Yang Andy Yu

Pixar Cultural Trust

Staphon Arnold Yung-Han Chang
Hannah Chu Andrea Goh
Aimei Kutt Yu Nira Liu
Sureena Mann Arjun Rihan
Mitra Shahidi Terry Song
Ling Tu

Creative Consultants

Momo LeBeau Kiri Hart
Le Shi

Creative Development

Head Of Creative Devlopment

  • Mary Coleman

Senior Development Executive

  • Emily Mollenkopf

Development Managers

  • Jaclyn Simon
  • Suz Loshin

Creative Development Associates

  • Megan Alderson
  • Erika Schmidt

Development Production Coordinator

  • Jessica Kelly

Post Production

Executive Assistant To Post Production

  • Heather Eisner

Post Production Coordinator

  • Rachel Agana

Original Dialogue Mixer

Studio Mastering

Studio Mastering Director

Senior Scientist

  • Dominic Glynn

Home Entertainment Supervisor

  • Eric Pearson

Home Entertainment Manager

  • Niketa Roman

Studio Mastering Manager

  • Robert Tachoires

Administration Manager

  • Beth Sullivan

Digital Intermediate Supervisor

  • Robin Leigh

Senior Colorist

  • Mark Dinicola

Colorist

  • Susan Brunig

Global Finishing Supervisor

  • Erik Anderson

Studio Mastering Coordinator

  • Molly Speacht

Digital Operators

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Cristopher Knight

Media Control Center Assistant

  • Matt Wilkinson

Senior Projectionist

  • John Hazelton

Projectionist

  • Samantha Benedetti

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereo Supervisor

  • Bob Whitehill

Stereo Manager

  • Dallas Kane

Stereo Technical Lead

  • Jay-Vincent Jones

Stereo Artists

  • Nancy Anaisodin Dinh
  • Katie Hamberger
  • Stewart Pomeroy

International Production

International Production Director

  • Cynthia Lusk

International & Stereo Coordinators

  • Kristina Truong
  • Rob Cassie

International Graphic Designer

  • John Trauscht

International Technical Lead

  • Jay Carina

International Technical Artist

  • Patrick James

International Editorial

  • Lucas Glashoff
  • Raquel Bordin

Post Production Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors

  • Coya Elliott
  • Ren Klyce

Re-Recording Mixers

  • Ren Klyce
  • Stephen Urata

Dialogue/ADR Supervisor

  • Cheryl Nardi

Sound Effects Editors

  • Kimberly Patrick
  • Jonathon Stevens
  • Steve Bissinger

Foley Editor

  • James Spencer

First Assistant Sound Editor

  • Nicholas Docter

Assistant Dialogue Editor

  • Lisa Chino

Apprentice Sound Editor

  • Jalise Beamon

Foley Artists

  • John Roesch
  • Shelley Roden

Foley Mixer

  • Scott Curtis

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer

  • Liz Marston

Digital Editorial Support

  • Ivan Piesh

Post Production Sound Accountant

  • Cathy Shirk

Client Services

  • Eva Porter

Head Of Engineering

  • Steve Morris

Head Of Production

  • Jon Null

General Manager

  • Josh Lowden

Additional Voices

Evan Agos Trinity Jo-Li Bliss
Devin Bright Kimberly Brooks
Addie Chandler David Jordan Chen
Ian James Corlett Juliet Donenfeld
Terri Douglas Ellen Dubin
Alison Fernandez Jack Fisher
Erin Fitzgerald Lily Poon Fong-Fong
Hadley Gannaway Kim Mai Guest
David Hayter Karen Huie
Caleb Jeon Arif S. Kinchen
Sean T. Krishnan Paul Kwo
James Taku Leung Ethan Loh
Lydia Look Noel Mason
Jason Maybaum Jaiden Alexander McLeod
Ulka Simone Mohanty Iara Nemirovsky
Capri Oliver Benjamin Plessala
Tsang Pui-Yee Maddix Robinson
Zeno Robinson Sasha Roiz
Vivienne Rutherford Lily Sanfelippo
Violet Grace Schaffer Mariel Sheets
Christian J. Simon Artemis Snow
Sydney Thomas Cheng Tse-Sing
Benjamin Valic Shondalia White
Cedric L. Williams

Casting Assistant

  • Lexi Diamond

ADR Group Voice Casting

  • Terri Douglas
  • The Loop Troop

Payroll Services

  • Entertainment Partners

Music

Senior Vice President, Music

  • Matt Walker

Vice President, Music Production

  • Andrew Page

Music Production Specialist

  • Lauren Harrold

4*Town Songs

“1 True Love”
“Nobody Like U”
“U Know What's Up”

Jordan Fisher Finneas O'Connell
Josh Levi Topher Ngo
Grayson Villanueva
  • Produced by FINNEAS
  • Recorded by David Boucher
  • Mixed by Rob Kinelski
  • Vocal Arrangements by Finneas O'Connell and David Giuli

Orchestral Arrangements & Additional Production by

  • Ludwig Göransson

Original Score Produced by

  • Ludwig Göransson

Score Recorded & Mixed by

  • Chris Fogel

Music Editor

  • Amanda Goodpaster

Orchestra Conducted by

  • Anthony Parnther

Lead Orchestrator

  • Pete Anthony

Orchestrations by

Jeff Atmajian Andrew Kinney
Philip Klein Jon Kull
Gernot Wolfgang

Additional Brass Arrangements by

  • Jerry Hey

Score Supervisor

  • Monica Sonand

Score Sound Designer

  • Anthony Baldino

Score Programmers

  • Max Sandler
  • Ngawang Samphel

Digital Score Recordist

  • Larry Mah

Score Recording Editor

  • Eric Wegener

Score Mix Assistant

  • Colby Donaldson

Music Business Affairs

  • Donna Cole-Brulé

Executive Music Assistant

  • Jill Heffley

Music Production Assistant

  • Jimmy Tsai

Orchestra Contracted by

  • Peter Rotter

Vocals Contracted by

  • Jasper Randall

Music Preparation by

  • JoAnn Kane Music Service

Music Librarian

  • Roger Julià Satorra

Score Recorded at

  • Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
  • ELBO Studios
  • Newman Scoring Stage, Fox Studio Lot

Scoring Crew

Brian Bair Thomas Hardisty
Peter Nelson Jamie Olvera
Brian Vibberts Richard Wheeler Jr.

Musicians

Featured Instrumentalists
George Doering Pedro Eustache Karen Han Brian Kilgore Jie Ma
BeiBei Monter Elena Pinderhughes Yuning Pu Zac Rae Sarah Thawer
Dave Weckl
Featured Brass Performances
Wayne Bergeron Dan Fornero Dan Higgins Bill Reichenbach
Violins
Teresa Stanislav - Concertmaster Alyssa Park Eun-Mee Ahn Charlie Bisharat Jacqueline Brand
Roberto Cani Bruce Dukov Molly Goldbaum Wynton Grant Jessica Guideri
Neel Hammond Tamara Hatwan Amy Hershberger Luanne Homzy Benjamin Jacobson
Maia Jasper-White Max Karmazyn Kevin Kumar Ana Landauer Songa Lee
Natalie Leggett Phillip Levy Maya Magub Stephanie Matthews Grade Oh
Mark Robertson Sarah Thornblade Josefina Vergara Shalini Vijayan
Violas
Robert Brophy Meredith Crawford Zach Dellinger Andrew Duckles Alma Fernandez
Matthew Funes Shawn Mann Luke Maurer Jonathan Moerschel David Walther
Cellos
Steve Erdody Jacob Braun Eric Byers Vanessa Freebairn-Smith Ben Lash
Timothy Loo Charlie Tyler
Basses
Mike Valerio Nico Abondolo Thomas Harte Trey Henry Edward Meares
Geoffrey Osika
Flutes Oboes Clarinets Bassoons
Heather Clark Lara Wickes Stuart Clark Rose Corrigan
Stephen Kujala Jennifer Cullinan Donald Foster Damian Montano
Jenni Olson
French Horns
Andrew Bain Dylan Hart Laura Brenes Allen Fogle Teag Reaves
Trumpets
Rob Schaer Ryan Darkes Jon Lewis
Trombones
Alex Iles David Rejano Cantero Craig Gosnell Steven Holtman James Miller
Tuba Harp Guitars Synth Percussion
Doug Tornquist Marcia Dickstein Ludwig Göransson Anthony Baldino Wade Culbreath
Ted Atkatz
Choir
Alvin Chea Saunder Choi Adam Faruqi Gregory Fletcher Dylan Gentile
William Kenneth Goldman Kelci Hahn James Hayden Todd Honeycutt Clydene Jackson
Sharmila Guha Lash Briana Lee Ben Han-Wei Lin Sara Mann Lika Miyake
Jamal Moore Meredith Pyle Jasper Randall Laura Smith Roethe Jessica Rotter
Fletcher Sheridan Suzanne Waters Gerald White Elyse Willis Andrea Zomorodian

"Cha Cha Slide"

  • Written by Willie Perry, Jr., Marvel Thompson
  • Performed by DJ Casper
  • Courtesy of Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Bootylicious"

  • Written by Rob Fusari, Beyoncé Knowles, Falonte D. Moore, Stephanie Nicks
  • Performed by Destiny's Child
  • Courtesy of Columbia Records
  • By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
  • Contains a sample of "Edge of Seventeen" Performed by Stevie Nicks
  • Courtesy of Modern Records Inc. / Atlantic Recording Corp.
  • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Pixar Studio Team

Administration

Aly Fidiam-Smith Morgan Karadi Elissa Knight Victoria Manley Thompson Maggie McFarren
Carly Riley Josh Saletnik Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Archives

Sharon Dovas Christine Freeman Lauren Rodriguez-Gaylord Brianne Moseley Juliet Roth
Carol Moen Wing Melissa Woods

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Serena Dettman Laura Finell Gabriela Fischer Richard Guo Lara LeSieur Pendleton
Elliot Simons Rachel Tharp Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Nick Balian Sarah Boggs Deborah Cichocki Molly Glover Molly Jones
Stella Koh Christopher Meeker Alexis Lombardi Nelson Jonathan Mateo Rodriguez Kim Ross
Rob Rowe Delilah Smith Jenny Moussa Spring Jen Tan Scott Tilley
Shiho Tilley Lauren Uyeda

Craft Services by Luxo Café

Jennifer Johnston Vivian Rodriguez Sara Sharp José Chávez Jonathan Cornett
Marissa Durham Aaron Grimm Chonthira Gurney Deanie Hickox Bayani Inclano
Marylou Jaso Derrick Jones Tiffany Lopez Craig Marshall Constantino Martinez
Alyssa Murphy Gerardo Osorio Brittany Plung Alyssa Promessi Julio Quintero
Yenny Reyes Tyler Schroeder Nathaniel Smith Darrell Valor Sayoko Wu

Creative Content

Jennifer Zaccaro Gairo Cuevas Sarah Dunham Christina F. Julian Tony Kaplan
Erica Milsom Jeremy Quist Brian Tanaka Chelsea Walton

Development

Amy Ellenwood Marguerite K. Enright Otito Greg-Obi Nicole Paradis Grindle Kiera McAuliffe
Michael K. O'Brien Mariah Thompson Shannon Wood

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio James Andereggen Marco Castellanos Erin Collins Butler Michael Douglass, Jr.
Darrin Fichera Matthew Gagnebin Jared Gonzales Hsiao Liu Andrew MacRae
Edgar A. Ochoa Kyle Roldan Matthew Sarubbi Peter Schreiber Bill Shea
Brian Torres

Finance

Mark Joseph Kentaro Hinoki Kevin Buschiazzo Michelle Liu Chung Bess Daubenmire
Stephanie Gee Galaviz Kristi Gamble Cassandra Garcia Valerie Hathaway Heather D.C. Jackson
Kheron Jones-Kassing Rosana Kot Michelle Lopez Kelsey Monken Kacy Naylor
Karen Perry Stephanie Pham Aganon Mary Runyon Kristina Ruud-Hewitt Michelle Simons
Shari Villarde Deana Walker Annette Wang

Inclusion Strategies

Osafo Barker Alyssa Del Vigna Kayla D. Harriel

Marketing

Britney Best Jenna Calvao Leila Chesloff Andy Dreyfus Arik Ehle
Lisa Fletcher Adam Gates Cherie Hammond Andy Dat Mai Sureena Mann
Angela Marie Mistretta Desiree Mourad Shannon Nicosia Lynda Pakzad Jay Ward
Zena Weber Clayborn Welch Timothy Zohr

Parks & Promo

Anthony A. Apodaca Jaraed Bello Liz Gazzano Roger Gould Heidi Holman
James Ford Murphy Donna Quattropani Krista Sheffler Tasha Sounart William Starling

People Team

Tricia Andres Mariana Denight Kim Diaz Courtney Dingel Peggy Dollaghan
Edwin Fabian Graham Gibson Sara Hanlan Michael Huey Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
Frances Kang Jonathan Lee Rona Francisco Li Luke Morgan Rebecca Mosqueda
Marcos Navarrete Allison Parker Beth Sasseen Chris Stevenson Addielyn Thurston
Chrissa Urquiola

Pixar University

Judith Angulo Staphon Arnold Hannah Chu Kathleen Cosby Bree Jenkins
Heidi Rosenfelder Jamie Woolf

Publicity

Michael Agulnek Maya Anderson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman Emily Sakamoto-Steidl
Chris Wiggum

RenderMan Development

Adrian Bell Katrin Bratland James Burgess Per Christensen Julian Fong
Sarah Forcier Stephen Friedman Fran González García Ian Hsieh Sarah Hutchinson
Charlie Kilpatrick Philippe LePrince Mark Manca Cliff Ramshaw Trina M. Roy
Susan Salituro Jonathan Shade

RenderMan Sales & Marketing

David M. Laur Leif Pedersen Dylan Sisson Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Andrea Aleman Hank Angeli Lois Banks John Bennett Alexandro Campos
Marlon Castro Paul Chideya Isaiah Clark-Sanders Richard Cogger Carolina Gaskin
Mike Gessini Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez Kristine Alvarez Javier Richard Kirk Brian Rankin
Adrian Rico-Galvez Kelly Sinning Joni Superticioso Tracey Walker

Software Research & Development

Design & Engineering Leadership

Ryan Bujnowicz Joachim De Deken David Eberle George ElKoura F. Sebastian Grassia
Thomas Hahn Florian Hecht Mark Hessler Hayley Iben Pol Jeremias-Vila
Jason Kim Steve LaVietes Brett Levin Dan McGarry Josh Minor
Cory Omand Michael Rice Gates Roberg-Clark Ray Strickler Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Alicea Lin Engquist Timothy Palmer Jilliene Tongson Paras David Sokolosky Jessica Tran
John Warren David Wehr

Assets & Infrastructure

Iván Mauricio Calderón Carl Cosmos McKay Moore-Farley Shahbaz Khan Kyle Lovrien
Edward Luong Robyn Rindge Eliot Smyrl Freeson Wang Jack Zhao

Core Engineering & Design

Raja Bala Allison Bianchi Tom Cauchois Matthias Goerner Caroline Lachanski
John Loy Karen Lucknavalai Jim Martin Alex Mohr Vivian Morgowicz
Corey Revilla Varun Talwar Adam Woodbury David G. Yu

Presto Animation System

Matthew Alsup Jim Atkinson Haldean Brown Juei Chang Jared Counts
Seth Freeman Venkateswaran Krishna Hsiao-Hsien Aaron Lo Deneb Meketa Gary Monheit
Duc Manh Nguyen Witawat Bik Rungjiratananon Burton Siu Christine Waggoner

Production Software

David Baraff Wendy Heffner Peter Nye Heidi Stettner

Research

Andrew Butts Fernando de Goes Kurt Fleischer Mark Meyer Nora S. Willett

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

Tim Best Wendy Chen Gregory Finch Joshua Jenny Doug Letterman
Daniel McCoy Joao Montenegro Jeremy Newlin Chris Schoeneman Emily Weihrich
Chad Williams Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen Nick Porcino Stefan Schulze Tim Speltz Stephan Steinbach

Systems

Technical Leads

Lars R. Damerow Grant Gatzke Josh Grant Thomas Indermaur Chris Lasell
Yun Lien David Nahman-Ramos Wil Phan Peter Plackowski Félix O. Santiago
David Sotnick Christopher C. Walker

Management

Eric Bermender Dan Hoffman Matthew Muhili Lindahl Anne Pia May Pon
Laura Savidge Jessica Snipes Jason Watkins

Engineering & Support

Administration & Operations Endpoint Management Render Pipeline Group Production Systems Operations Telecom
Jane Murphy Tlaloc Alvarez Bethany Jane Hanson Niño Ellington Michael Stewart Johnson
Asset Administrators Nic Bishop Eric Peden Matt Elser Mark Pananganan
Tiffany Reno Fung J. Darion Cuevas Rosie Wacha Morgan Miars Web Development
Susanne Rublein Dana Donaldson Post Production Engineering Systems Infrastructure Engineering Collin Allen
Shawn Zhou Aurica Hayes Joyce Lacey Wendy Avalos Santillan Christine Jones
Cloud Identity & Applications Cory Ander Knox Mike H. Mahony Mark Fernandez Joanna Laurent
Breck Alverson Kristoffer Neil Landes Production Support Adam Fuchs Darla Lovrin
Ling Hsu Leslie Law Rain Angeles Robert Hamrick
Digital Storage & Backups Terry Lee Moseley Laísa Barros Shawn Hovis
John Henry Frankenhauser Media Systems Henry Chau Samuel Le
Jonathan Hadden Chris Collins Christina Gin Aaron Russo
Jose Richard Ignacio Warren Latimer Lexi S. King Nelson Sette Siu
Amandeep Singh Candace Magaña Ian Westcott Charles Sochin
Bob Morgan Peter Ward
Edgar Quiñones AJ Zmudosky
Steven Ricks
Jessica Wan

Production Babies

Ada Amelie Amelie Jane Aria Arman Aurora Avir
Casey Devyn Elliot Finnley Geovanni Hollis Kriti
Liam Lingjun Lucy Olivia Noah Nuno Poppy
Thea Westley Zara

Special Thanks

Deborah Clearwaters Marysville Bok Kai Temple Giovannie Espiritu
Herman Wong Kim Collins Mary Alice Drumm
David Lally Dana Murray Mark Nielsen
Kori Rae Denise Ream Marc Sondheimer
Galyn Susman Andrea Warren

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Enrico Casarosa Daniel Chong Mary Coleman Pete Docter Brian Fee
Carrie Hobson Trevor Jimenez Mike Jones Kristen Lester Angus MacLane
Kelsey Mann Adrian Molina Bob Peterson Bobby Podesta Steve Purcell
Chris Sasaki Dan Scanlon Domee Shi Peter Sohn Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich Michael Yates

Pixar Production Department Heads

Samara Al-Jumaily Andrew Beall Sequoia Blankenship Colin Bohrer Isabel Conde Maki
Sally Garbarini Sarah Jo Helton Nancy Howard Gillian Libbert-Duncan Cherise Miller
Kenya Randle Lee Rasé Becki Rocha Tower Jenni Tsoi Christine Wilcock

Pixar Senior Technology Team

Tyler Fazakerley Steve May Oliver Meiseberg David Ryu

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Reema Batnagar Lindsey Collins Jonathan Garson Chris Kaiser Jim Kennedy
Thomas Porter Jonas Rivera Katherine Sarafian Jessie Thiele Schroeder Britta Wilson
Jim Morris, VES

Dedicated to our daughters, mothers, aunts and grandmas. You're magical!

Turning Red Credits Logo.jpg

SKYDOME is a trademark of Rogers Stadium Limited Partnership, used under license.
The shape, appearance and design of the Rogers Centre stadium (previously known as SKYDOME)
is a copyrighted artistic work owned by Rogers Stadium Limited Partnership, used under license.

©2022 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC./PIXAR
All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom,
Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
MOTION PICTURES

Created and Produced at
PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS
Emeryville, California

Advertisement